NBYA Optimist Regatta #2
Series Standing - 4 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 19, 2012 5:33:06 PM EDT
(Entries=61) Optimist | Blue | Red | White
Division: Optimist (61 boats)
Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total Pos
Points
1 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 1 1 1 4 7 1
2 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club/Brenton Cove Racing Program 3 3 2 1 9 2
3 18895 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club 8 4 7 3 22 3
4 19620 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 17 2 4 5 28 4
5 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 5 5 10 10 30 5
6 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 7 23 6 2 38 6
7 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 2 11 11 25 49 7
8 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 10 22 5 13 50 8
9 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 9 17 18 8 52 9
10 9490 Keene-Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program/Ida Lewis 14 14 8 18 54 10
11 1288 Gallagher, Joseph Sakonnet Yacht Club 12 9 3 34 58 11
12 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 28 6 16 27 77 12
13 19168 Perry, Tom East Bay Sailing Foundation 18 19 29 12 78 13
14 16701 Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 4 18 35 22 79 14
15 11945 Marston, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club 34 15 15 17 81 15
16 13346 Kloc, Riley Conanicut Yacht Club 40 28 9 7 84 16
17 13705 Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club 20 7 27 30 84 17
18 17926 Rosenberg, Ben East Greenwich Yacht Club 11 31 23 20 85 18
19 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 23 16 34 15 88 19
20 18617 Moss, Oliver Ida Lewis Yacht Club 31 36 13 9 89 20
21 11744 D'Amario, Alexander Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 37 12 32 19 100 21
22 120020 Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 15 42 17 26 100 22
23 16056 Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 45 20 31 14 110 23
24 19405 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 44 29 14 23 110 24
25 9620 Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club 13 26 42 32 113 25
26 3383 Kreuzkamp, Chip Barrington Yacht Club 22 25 48 21 116 26
27 14582 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club 26 58 30 6 120 27
28 1057 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 62/TLE 24 12 24 122 28
29 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 43 8 43 29 123 29
30 17059 Simmons, Charley Conanicut Yacht Club 6 41 37 43 127 30
31 18843 Smith, Shea Ida Lewis Yacht Club 56 38 22 16 132 31
32 16477 Dickinson, Peter Ida Lewis Yacht Club 27 27 28 52 134 32
33 4433 Adams, Cecilia Saunderstown Yacht Club 42 45 20 31 138 33
34 14245 Fisher, Jack Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 41 32 33 33 139 34
35 16236 Anderson, Lane Conanicut Yacht Club 32 48 25 38 143 35
36 13184 Bartoszuk, Joshua East Bay Sailing Foundation 36 21 51 36 144 36
37 181 Sisk, Austin Sail Newport, Inc. 55 33 21 37 146 37
38 12561 MacGillivray, Colin Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 52 62/OCS 26 11 151 38
39 14351 Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 21 52 24 54 151 39
40 9152 Spinney, Griffin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 48 30 36 42 156 40
41 13 Chandler, Ethan Edgewood Yacht Club 35 13 58 53 159 41
42 10422 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 51 37 38 35 161 42
43 888 Chartener, William Sakonnet Yacht Club 62/DNS 40 19 41 162 43
44 7871 MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 16 54 55 39 164 44
45 18890 Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 19 44 45 56 164 45
46 15426 Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 29 50 46 40 165 46
47 12621 Kinder, Hannah Barrington Yacht Club 39 39 41 48 167 47
48 18734 Wixted, Dixon West Bay Yacht Club 49 10 62/DSQ 49 170 48
49 8888 Shore, Ben Sakonnet Yacht Club 24 55 50 44 173 49
50 9193 Gordon, Owen Barrington Yacht Club 25 34 52 62/DNS 173 50
51 10737 Canavan, Payton Saunderstown Yacht Club 38 43 47 46 174 51
52 14363 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club 33 49 57 45 184 52
53 17033 Davis, Sophia Saunderstown Yacht Club 62/DNF 46 53 28 189 53
54 14730 Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club 53 51 40 47 191 54
55 1 Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 47 47 49 51 194 55
56 14335 Lee, Henry Edgewood Yacht Club 30 53 56 60 199 56
57 149 Moore, Heather Conanicut Yacht Club 54 56 44 50 204 57
58 2542 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 50 62/OCS 39 55 206 58
59 6840 Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 62/DNS 35 60 58 215 59
60 3117 Fraser, Mackenzie Edgewood Sailing School 46 62/OCS 54 59 221 60
61 USA 14 Paras, Charlie Barrington Yacht Club 62/TLE 57 59 57 235 61
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Blue (33 boats)
Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total Pos
Points
1 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club/Brenton Cove Racing Program 3 3 2 1 9 1
2 18895 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club 8 4 7 3 22 2
3 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 5 5 10 10 30 3
4 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 2 11 11 25 49 4
5 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 10 22 5 13 50 5
6 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 9 17 18 8 52 6
7 9490 Keene-Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program/Ida Lewis 14 14 8 18 54 7
8 11945 Marston, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club 34 15 15 17 81 8
9 13346 Kloc, Riley Conanicut Yacht Club 40 28 9 7 84 9
10 13705 Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club 20 7 27 30 84 10
11 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 23 16 34 15 88 11
12 18617 Moss, Oliver Ida Lewis Yacht Club 31 36 13 9 89 12
13 16056 Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 45 20 31 14 110 13
14 19405 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 44 29 14 23 110 14
15 14582 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club 26 58 30 6 120 15
16 1057 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 62/TLE 24 12 24 122 16
17 16477 Dickinson, Peter Ida Lewis Yacht Club 27 27 28 52 134 17
18 16236 Anderson, Lane Conanicut Yacht Club 32 48 25 38 143 18
19 181 Sisk, Austin Sail Newport, Inc. 55 33 21 37 146 19
20 12561 MacGillivray, Colin Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 52 62/OCS 26 11 151 20
21 13 Chandler, Ethan Edgewood Yacht Club 35 13 58 53 159 21
22 10422 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 51 37 38 35 161 22
23 8888 Shore, Ben Sakonnet Yacht Club 24 55 50 44 173 23
24 9193 Gordon, Owen Barrington Yacht Club 25 34 52 62/DNS 173 24
25 10737 Canavan, Payton Saunderstown Yacht Club 38 43 47 46 174 25
26 14363 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club 33 49 57 45 184 26
27 17033 Davis, Sophia Saunderstown Yacht Club 62/DNF 46 53 28 189 27
28 14730 Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club 53 51 40 47 191 28
29 1 Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 47 47 49 51 194 29
30 149 Moore, Heather Conanicut Yacht Club 54 56 44 50 204 30
31 6840 Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 62/DNS 35 60 58 215 31
32 3117 Fraser, Mackenzie Edgewood Sailing School 46 62/OCS 54 59 221 32
33 USA 14 Paras, Charlie Barrington Yacht Club 62/TLE 57 59 57 235 33
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Red (13 boats)
Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total Pos
Points
1 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 1 1 1 4 7 1
2 19620 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 17 2 4 5 28 2
3 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 7 23 6 2 38 3
4 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 28 6 16 27 77 4
5 19168 Perry, Tom East Bay Sailing Foundation 18 19 29 12 78 5
6 16701 Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 4 18 35 22 79 6
7 11744 D'Amario, Alexander Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 37 12 32 19 100 7
8 120020 Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 15 42 17 26 100 8
9 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 43 8 43 29 123 9
10 888 Chartener, William Sakonnet Yacht Club 62/DNS 40 19 41 162 10
11 15426 Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 29 50 46 40 165 11
12 12621 Kinder, Hannah Barrington Yacht Club 39 39 41 48 167 12
13 2542 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 50 62/OCS 39 55 206 13
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: White (15 boats) 
Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total Pos
Points
1 1288 Gallagher, Joseph Sakonnet Yacht Club 12 9 3 34 58 1
2 17926 Rosenberg, Ben East Greenwich Yacht Club 11 31 23 20 85 2
3 9620 Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club 13 26 42 32 113 3
4 3383 Kreuzkamp, Chip Barrington Yacht Club 22 25 48 21 116 4
5 17059 Simmons, Charley Conanicut Yacht Club 6 41 37 43 127 5
6 18843 Smith, Shea Ida Lewis Yacht Club 56 38 22 16 132 6
7 4433 Adams, Cecilia Saunderstown Yacht Club 42 45 20 31 138 7
8 14245 Fisher, Jack Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 41 32 33 33 139 8
9 13184 Bartoszuk, Joshua East Bay Sailing Foundation 36 21 51 36 144 9
10 14351 Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 21 52 24 54 151 10
11 9152 Spinney, Griffin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 48 30 36 42 156 11
12 7871 MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 16 54 55 39 164 12
13 18890 Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 19 44 45 56 164 13
14 18734 Wixted, Dixon West Bay Yacht Club 49 10 62/DSQ 49 170 14
15 14335 Lee, Henry Edgewood Yacht Club 30 53 56 60 199 15
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Principal Race Officer: Leo Berendes
Jury Chair: George Crocker
                   
Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore