NBYA Optimist  #1
Series Standing - 5 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 4:46:41 PM EDT
(Entries=61) Optimist | Blue | Red | White
Pos Sail Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
Points
1 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club 1 1 1 1 [4] 4 1
2 18895 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club [6] 3 3 6 2 14 2
3 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club 2 [7] 4 7 3 16 3
4 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 4 [6] 2 4 6 16 4
5 14910 Colantuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program [5] 4 4.8/RDG(1) 5 5 18.8 5
6 16897 Callahan, Justin Sail Newport, Inc. 3 8 9 2 [62/DNF] 22 6
7 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program [12] 2 8 12 1 23 7
8 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 8 11 10 [13] 8 37 8
9 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 7 5 15 [20] 12 39 9
10 13346 Kloc, Riley Conanicut Yacht Club 11 [13] 13 3 13 40 10
11 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club [18] 16 7 10 7 40 11
12 19620 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 15 14 5 9 [19] 43 12
13 11945 Marston, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club [25] 18 11 8 9 46 13
14 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 10 10 14 14 [22] 48 14
15 19405 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 22 9 6 15 [24] 52 15
16 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program 14 15 12 [27] 11 52 16
17 9490 Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program 9 17 19 19 [29] 64 17
18 181 Sisk, Austin Sail Newport, Inc. 19 22 16 11 [42] 68 18
19 13705 Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club [40] 12 18 22 16 68 19
20 14245 Fisher, Jack Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC [47] 24 31 16 14 85 20
21 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 21 [37] 26 18 21 86 21
22 17926 Rosenberg, Ben East Greenwich Yacht Club 24 25 24 [36] 15 88 22
23 1288 Gallagher, Joseph Sakonnet Yacht Club 17 29 17 [33] 26 89 23
24 16056 Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 16 [35] 23 35 17 91 24
25 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club [32] 28 25 23 18 94 25
26 120020 Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 13 30 28 25 [62/DNF] 96 26
27 12561 MacGillivray, Colin Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 35 34 [59] 21 10 100 27
28 1057 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 30 21 [47] 29 20 100 28
29 888 Chartener, William Sakonnet Yacht Club [36] 26 30 17 34 107 29
30 16701 Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 26 19 [44] 28 37 110 30
31 11744 D'Amario, Alexander Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 27 [31] 29 24 30 110 31
32 17059 Simmons, Charley Conanicut Yacht Club 23 27 22 42 [62/DNF] 114 32
33 13690 Walsh, Michael Brenton Cove Racing Program/ GBSA [52] 42 21 32 27 122 33
34 13184 Bartoszuk, Joshua East Bay Sailing Foundation 28 46 20 30 [62/DNF] 124 34
35 18843 Smith, Shea Ida Lewis Yacht Club 20 36 27 43 [46] 126 35
36 10737 Canavan, Payton Saunderstown Yacht Club [51] 23 33 31 40 127 36
37 16477 Dickinson, Peter Ida Lewis Yacht Club [54] 38 43 26 32 139 37
38 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 29 [47] 36 46 28 139 38
39 18734 Wixted, Dixon West Bay Yacht Club 33 43 32 34 [62/DNF] 142 39
40 12621 Kinder, Hannah Bristol Yacht Club 46 20 39 38 [62/DNF] 143 40
41 10422 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 38 33 [46] 45 31 147 41
42 17033 Davis, Sophia Saunderstown Yacht Club 43 32 [51] 39 33 147 42
43 9152 Spinney, Griffin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 50 [53] 34 41 23 148 43
44 8888 Shore, Ben Sakonnet Yacht Club 42 [62/DSQ] 37 48 25 152 44
45 15426 Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 34 48 35 40 [62/DNF] 157 45
46 14351 Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 31 39 38 50 [62/DNF] 158 46
47 14582 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club [48] 41 42 44 38 165 47
48 18152 Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [55] 40 40 52 36 168 48
49 18890 Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 39 [50] 45 37 47 168 49
50 USA 1 Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 49 52 41 [53] 43 185 50
51 11411 Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club [53] 49 48 47 41 185 51
52 9193 Gordon, Owen Barrington Yacht Club 45 45 [52] 51 44 185 52
53 14363 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club 44 56 54 [58] 35 189 53
54 18617 Moss, Oliver Ida Lewis Yacht Club 37 44 55 [62/DNF] 62/DNF 198 54
55 7871 MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 41 51 50 60 [62/DNF] 202 55
56 6840 Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 56 57 49 49 [62/DNF] 211 56
57 7436 Fay, John Bristol Yacht Club 59 [60] 60 59 39 217 57
58 USA 14 Paras, Charlie [62/DSQ] 59 58 57 45 219 58
59 73 Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club 57 54 56 54 [62/DNF] 221 59
60 3383 Kreuzkamp, Chip Barrington Yacht Club 58 58 53 55 [62/DNF] 224 60
61 149 Moore, Heather Conanicut Yacht Club 60 55 57 56 [62/DNF] 228 61
Notes
-1 Average Points (A10(a))
-2 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
-3 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Blue (34 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
Points
1 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club 1 1 1 1 [4] 4 1
2 18895 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club [6] 3 3 6 2 14 2
3 14910 Colantuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program [5] 4 4.8/RDG(1) 5 5 18.8 3
4 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program [12] 2 8 12 1 23 4
5 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 7 5 15 [20] 12 39 5
6 13346 Kloc, Riley Conanicut Yacht Club 11 [13] 13 3 13 40 6
7 11945 Marston, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club [25] 18 11 8 9 46 7
8 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 10 10 14 14 [22] 48 8
9 19405 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 22 9 6 15 [24] 52 9
10 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program 14 15 12 [27] 11 52 10
11 9490 Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program 9 17 19 19 [29] 64 11
12 181 Sisk, Austin Sail Newport, Inc. 19 22 16 11 [42] 68 12
13 13705 Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club [40] 12 18 22 16 68 13
14 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 21 [37] 26 18 21 86 14
15 16056 Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 16 [35] 23 35 17 91 15
16 12561 MacGillivray, Colin Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 35 34 [59] 21 10 100 16
17 1057 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 30 21 [47] 29 20 100 17
18 13690 Walsh, Michael Brenton Cove Racing Program/ GBSA [52] 42 21 32 27 122 18
19 10737 Canavan, Payton Saunderstown Yacht Club [51] 23 33 31 40 127 19
20 16477 Dickinson, Peter Ida Lewis Yacht Club [54] 38 43 26 32 139 20
21 10422 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 38 33 [46] 45 31 147 21
22 17033 Davis, Sophia Saunderstown Yacht Club 43 32 [51] 39 33 147 22
23 8888 Shore, Ben Sakonnet Yacht Club 42 [62/DSQ] 37 48 25 152 23
24 14582 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club [48] 41 42 44 38 165 24
25 18152 Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [55] 40 40 52 36 168 25
26 USA 1 Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 49 52 41 [53] 43 185 26
27 11411 Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club [53] 49 48 47 41 185 27
28 9193 Gordon, Owen Barrington Yacht Club 45 45 [52] 51 44 185 28
29 14363 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club 44 56 54 [58] 35 189 29
30 18617 Moss, Oliver Ida Lewis Yacht Club 37 44 55 [62/DNF] 62/DNF 198 30
31 6840 Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 56 57 49 49 [62/DNF] 211 31
32 7436 Fay, John Bristol Yacht Club 59 [60] 60 59 39 217 32
33 USA 14 Paras, Charlie [62/DSQ] 59 58 57 45 219 33
34 149 Moore, Heather Conanicut Yacht Club 60 55 57 56 [62/DNF] 228 34
Subdivision: Red (13 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
Points
1 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club 2 [7] 4 7 3 16 1
2 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 4 [6] 2 4 6 16 2
3 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 8 11 10 [13] 8 37 3
4 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club [18] 16 7 10 7 40 4
5 19620 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 15 14 5 9 [19] 43 5
6 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club [32] 28 25 23 18 94 6
7 120020 Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 13 30 28 25 [62/DNF] 96 7
8 888 Chartener, William Sakonnet Yacht Club [36] 26 30 17 34 107 8
9 16701 Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 26 19 [44] 28 37 110 9
10 11744 D'Amario, Alexander Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 27 [31] 29 24 30 110 10
11 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 29 [47] 36 46 28 139 11
12 12621 Kinder, Hannah Bristol Yacht Club 46 20 39 38 [62/DNF] 143 12
13 15426 Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 34 48 35 40 [62/DNF] 157 13
Subdivision: White (14 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pos
Points
1 16897 Callahan, Justin Sail Newport, Inc. 3 8 9 2 [62/DNF] 22 1
2 14245 Fisher, Jack Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC [47] 24 31 16 14 85 2
3 17926 Rosenberg, Ben East Greenwich Yacht Club 24 25 24 [36] 15 88 3
4 1288 Gallagher, Joseph Sakonnet Yacht Club 17 29 17 [33] 26 89 4
5 17059 Simmons, Charley Conanicut Yacht Club 23 27 22 42 [62/DNF] 114 5
6 13184 Bartoszuk, Joshua East Bay Sailing Foundation 28 46 20 30 [62/DNF] 124 6
7 18843 Smith, Shea Ida Lewis Yacht Club 20 36 27 43 [46] 126 7
8 18734 Wixted, Dixon West Bay Yacht Club 33 43 32 34 [62/DNF] 142 8
9 9152 Spinney, Griffin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 50 [53] 34 41 23 148 9
10 14351 Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 31 39 38 50 [62/DNF] 158 10
11 18890 Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 39 [50] 45 37 47 168 11
12 7871 MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 41 51 50 60 [62/DNF] 202 12
13 73 Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club 57 54 56 54 [62/DNF] 221 13
14 3383 Kreuzkamp, Chip Barrington Yacht Club 58 58 53 55 [62/DNF] 224 14
Information is provisional and subject to modification
                     
Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore