Narragansett Bay Yachting Association
2012  Season Championships
Net  Overall      Race 1     Race 2 Race 2     Race 3     Junior Olympics          
Place Skipper Crew Club Div Score  Avg  1 2 3 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Club 420 Divison 1
     
1 Riggs, Kyle   Medici, Daniel   Greenwich Bay Sailing Foundation   Division1 150      7.89 16 19 36/DSQ 4 [9] 7 4 6 2 2 4 3 [5] [21] 2 2 8 12 9 1 8 5
2 Simmons, Noah   Kallfelz, Emily   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division1 161      8.47 5 14 14 5 [21] 3 9 9 [13] 7 10 6 2 17 8 4 7 4 [23] 20 5 12
3 Lingos-Utley , Sonia   Sakellaris, Christina   Brenton Cove Racing Team   Division1 154     10.27 13 9 20           8 3 14 [15] 9 1 13 [21] 4 14 11 16 6 13
4 Barzaghi, Marina   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division1 242     15.13       7 7 [18] 7 18 28 27 [29] 11 17 [27] 11 16 15 21 13 21 20 3
5 Gurnell, Gordon   Morrison, Andrew   Wickford Sailing Association   Division1 289     15.21 19 17 18 11 10 8 6 [13] 11 10 21 5 [23] 13 23 6 19 [28] 16 23 26 27
6 Poirier, Donald   Bengston, Hans   Greenwich Bay Sailing Foundation   Division1 294     15.47 18 20 5 19 16 25 [26] 16 14 6 11 [26] 26 [25] 5 25 16 19 4 8 17 24
7 Keene-Connole, MacLean   Kirkpatrick, Taylor   Brenton Cove Racing Program   Division1 255     15.94       6 25 13 [32/OCS] 11 9 21 22 25 [51/OCS] [36/DNF] 15 12 20 7 14 24 10 21
8 McGowan, Casey   Riemer, Ali   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division1 281     18.73 21 28 32           12 [28] 26 14 19 [26] 14 18 6 10 21 26 24 10
9 Haverly, Alden   Senich, Nick   Bristol Yacht Club   Division1 386     20.32 28 26 15 16 [19] 19 18 19 [24] 16 24 21 22 12 9 27 18 23 [29] 17 27 29
10 Duclos, Preston   Bailey, Elliot   Bristol Yacht Club   Division1 259     21.58       21 [29] 24 24 22           22 22 17 [36/OCS] 11 20 29 19 28
11 Lemmon, Giles   Penkava, Alexandra   Sail Newport   Division1 420     26.25       18 23 20 [27] 27 33 26 17 [35] 34 30 29 30 [36/DNC] 36/DNC 15 19 33 30
12 DeChambeau, Christopher   Tart, Stephen   Newport Yacht Club   Division1 364     30.33                 [34] 34 30 32 30 19 31 31 28 32 32 34 [36/OCS] 31
13 Scallin, Owen   Harrington, Andrew   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division1 396     33.00                 [45] 41 45 40 41 31 [34] 29 29 29 33 14 32 32
DNQ Toppa, Alie   Toppa, Liza   Spindal Rock Club   Division1 32     10.67 12 10 10                                      
DNQ Bowen, Alex   Bowen, Evan   Wickford Yacht Club   Division1 153     13.91 8 22 25 9 [22] 2 8 21 [23] 19 18 1 20                  
DNQ Bjerregaard, Ted   Duclos, Preston   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division1 182     16.55 22 11 9 26 13 [32/OCS] 19 20 17 [20] 15 16 14                  
DNQ Connelly, Garrett   Bishara, Madeline   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division1 54     18.00 25 16 13                                      
DNQ Connole, Maclean   Kirkpatrick, Taylor   Brenton Cove Racing Team   Division1 62     20.67 27 13 22                                      
DNQ Pearson, Sarah   Elson, Danielle   GBSA   Division1 165     23.57 14 31 28           [29] 22 20 29 21                  
DNQ Lenox, Allison   Lenox, Catherine   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division1 170     24.29 36/DNF 29 30 25 8 [27] 17 25                            
DNQ Bailey, Elliot   Milot, Bret   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division1 195     24.38       [27] 27 14 15 23 30 [40] 34 28 24                  
DNQ Andrews, William   Douglas, Rachel   Wickford Yacht Club   Division1 74     24.67 36/DNF 35 3                                      
DNQ Donovan, Eamon   Shea, Kelly   Newport Yacht Club   Division1 204     25.50                           28 26 24 26 13 26 30 31 [34]
DNQ Rasleigh McNally, Ian   Skrzypiec, Samantha   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division1 103     25.75                 [35] 33 16 27 27                  
DNQ Douglas, Rachel   Andrews, William   Wickford Yacht Club   Division1 105     26.25       [31] 26 23 28 28                            
DNQ Tart, Steve   Lemmon, Giles   Brenton Cove Racing Team   Division1 302     27.45 24 34 19 28 [30] 26 29 29 [36] 23 31 30 29                  
DNQ Cochran, Douglas   Smith, Theo   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division1 117     29.25                 22 31 32 [34] 32                  
DNQ Gorestoy, Ivan   Michaud, Cloe   GBSA   Division1 89     29.67 30 32 27                                      
DNQ Pearson, Christopher   Vetter, Liam   GBSA   Division1 89     29.67 36/DNF 27 26                                      
DNQ Puhcing, Jake   Carley, TJ   Wickford Yacht Club   Division1 92     30.67 26 33 33                                      
DNQ Ennis, Maeve   Sullivan, Cori   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division1 127     31.75                 21 35 36 [39] 35                  
DNQ Swen, Colin   Spurrell, Max   Edgewood Yacht Club   Division1 254     31.75       [30] 28 21 23 30 47 39 33 [51/DNC] 33                  
DNQ Morrison, Jacqueline   Arkins, Mary   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division1 131     32.75                 19 [42] 39 33 40                  
DNQ Reuther, Owen   Johnston, Carly   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division1 131     32.75                 [42] 37 35 31 28                  
DNQ O'Keefe, Christopher   Nannig, Kyle   Wickford Yacht Club   Division1 250     35.71 23 25 17           48 44 47 46 [51/DNF]                  
DNQ Wilson, Henry Carey, Miles   Sail Newport   Division1 148     37.00                 39 29 [42] 42 38                  
DNQ Kozlowski, James   Dewitt, Harrison   Edgewood Yacht Club   Division1 168     42.00                 40 43 40 45 [51/DNF]                  
DNQ Thomas, Satterthwaite   Homer, Alex   Edgewood Sailing School   Division1 182     45.50                 [49] 48 48 44 42                  
DNQ Goldberg, Sinjon   Curry, Max   Barrington Yacht Club   Division1 185     46.25                 44 47 43 [51/DNC] 51/DNC                  
DNQ Block, Noah   Guglietti, William   Barrington Yacht Club   Division1 194     48.50                 43 49 [51/DNC] 51/DNC 51/DNC                  
   
Club 420 Divison2
     
1 Brown, Amina   Vogel, Emma Kate   Sail Newport   Division2 45      2.05 4 1 12 2 [6] 1 1 1 1 1 2 [4] 1 2 3 1 1 1 6 [10] 3 1
2 Northrup, Dakota   Bamford, Megan   Wickford Yacht Club   Division2 107      4.86 17 4 2 3 1 [10] 2 2 7 5 3 [8] 6 6 10 [19] 2 2 12 3 14 6
3 Read, Brendan   Gieske, John   Brenton Cove Racing Program   Division2 134      6.09 11 6 8 1 5 [22] 10 4 15 4 6 2 [16] 9 1 14 10 [20] 3 6 12 7
4 Kloc, Lindsey   Christie, Fiona   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division2 142      6.45 2 15 21 8 12 5 [16] 8 6 [12] 7 12 8 [11] 6 8 5 5 1 7 2 4
5 Klik, Sara Darcy   Nota, Kathryn   Sail Newport   Division2 148      6.73 15 3 1 [15] 4 4 13 5 [18] 8 8 18 18 14 [20] 7 3 6 2 13 4 2
6 Nathanson, Nainoa   Scanlon, Hannah   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division2 175      7.95 10 5 16 17 2 [32/OCS] 5 3 20 [25] 13 22 3 4 7 3 12 [25] 8 2 9 14
7 Adam, Curtis   Gieske, Jimmy   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division2 161      8.94 36/DSQ 18 23           3 11 1 [13] 11 3 4 13 9 [36/DSQ] 7 12 1 9
8 Kelleher, Noah   Kelleher, Sarah   Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport   Division2 187      9.84       [14] 11 6 11 12 5 [15] 9 10 7 10 16 26 17 3 [30] 15 13 16
9 Mangiaratti, Ray   Bamonte, Marissa   Bristol Yacht Club   Division2 221     11.63       [22] 15 11 12 10 [27] 9 5 17 4 16 25 5 14 15 25 [28] 15 23
10 Power, Aidan   Hoyt, Mather   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division2 201     13.40       13 24 [32/OCS] 20 24           15 17 15 24 22 5 4 [29] 18
11 Taylor, Holly   Dwinell, Emma   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division2 215     14.33       12 [17] 15 14 15           [36/OCS] 27 22 22 16 22 18 7 25
12 Housberg, Nathan   Hancock, Samara   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division2 218     14.53                 10 13 [19] 9 13 [36/OCS] 24 28 23 17 24 31 11 15
13 Riemer, Sydney   Smith, Theo   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division2 283     14.89       [23] 15/RDG 16 21 14 4 18 [27] 24 12 18 21 20 [36/OCS] 27 28 5 23 17
14 Lee, Jennifer   Blair, Eleanor   Newport Yacht Club   Division2 287     15.11       [29] 18 17 25 26 [32] 24 28 20 25 5 19 11 13 9 18 [25] 21 8
15 Perry, Katherine   Bjerregaard, Kate   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division2 284     15.78 7 8 24 20 14 9 [22] 17           20 30 [36/OCS] 21 24 19 22 30 19
16 Connelly, William   Bishara, Madeline   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division2 325     17.11       24 20 [32/DNS] 32/DNC 32/DNC 16 17 [25] 7 15 24 28 23 [36/OCS] 26 17 11 22 11
DNQ MacGillivray, Hugh   Petrie, Islay   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division2 10      3.33 1 2 7                                      
DNQ Caple, Eliot   Toppa, Holley   Sail Newport   Division2 17      5.67 6 7 4                                      
DNQ Grimes, Alden   Housberg, Nathan   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division2 23      5.75       10 3 [12] 3 7                            
DNQ Sheerin, Andrew   Kelleher, Sarah   Brenton Cove Racing Team   Division2 26      8.67 3 12 11                                      
DNQ Capozzi, Bennett   Haidar, Michael   Weekapaug Yacht Club   Division2 100      9.09                           7 18 10 [25] 8 10 9 18 20
DNQ Riemer, Syndey   Cochran, Douglas   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division2 39     13.00 9 24 6                                      
DNQ Richmond, Cooper   DenUyl, Sophie   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division2 148     13.45                           8 12 9 27 18 27 [32] 25 22
DNQ Bamonte, Marissa   Scanlon, Hannah   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division2 55     13.75                 [26] 14 12 19 10                  
DNQ Zelano, Andrew   Szoboszlai, Emma   YMCA- Camp Fuller   Division2 203     18.45                           29 [33] 33 11 30 31 27 16 26
DNQ Dillman, Justin   Eberhard, Caroline   Sail Newport   Division2 253     23.00                           [36/DNC] 32 32 30 31 34 33 28 33
DNQ Scanlon, Hannah   Rutkiewicz, Rebecca   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division2 70     23.33 20 21 29                                      
DNQ McDaid, Patrick   Rutkiewicz, Rebecca   Bristol Yacht Club/Sail Newport   Division2 275     25.00                           23 [36/DNC] 36/DNC 36/DNC 36/DNC 36/DNC 36/DNC 36/DNC 36/DNC
DNQ Delguidice, Julian   Moss, George   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division2 101     25.25                 25 30 23 23 [31]                  
DNQ Brown, Graeme   Barzaghi, Marina   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division2 83     27.67 29 23 31                                      
DNQ Simmons, Walker   Nannig, Ian   Wickford Yacht Club   Division2 100     33.33 36/DNF 30 34                                      
DNQ Skerry, Sylvia   Beretta, Matthew   Edgewood Sailing School   Division2 141     35.25                 31 [45] 38 36 36                  
DNQ Dawes, Ali   Mannix, John   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division2 144     36.00                 [41] 32 37 38 37                  
DNQ Wassel, Teddy   Cassidy, Hailey   Sail Newport   Division2 161     40.25                 37 36 41 47 [51/DNF]                  
DNQ Mello, Eileen   Cavanagh, Grace   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division2 171     42.75                 46 38 46 41 [51/DNF]                  
DNQ Shea, Kelly   Eberhard, Caroline   Sail Newport   Division2 172     43.00                 38 46 [51/DNC] 37 51/DNF                  
DNQ Toner, Matthew   Dillman, Justin   Sail Newport   Division2 176     44.00                 [51/DNS] 50 44 43 39