GMT
Narragansett Bay Yachting Association   Denotes first place finish
GMT Composites   Denotes a throwout
2012 Boat of The Year Page Down for Finishing Position
After  15 Races 5/20/2012 6/2/2012 6/16/2012  6/20/2012 7/5/20012 7/19/2012 7/29/2012 8/5/2012 8/11/2012 9/2/2012 9/15/2012 9/22/2012 9/29/2012 9/30/2012 10/6/2012
 Cox Sprague Scoring      Prett  Leukemia  2000 Club Tiverton YC Newport  Bristol Barrington       EGYC MOHOSA 2000 Club Conanicut Hospice regatta 2000 Club Champion of        Bud Sail for Hope
Skipper Yacht Make YC Class Number of Year To Date  Gladding     Cup   Aquideck Super Wed Super Thurs Super Tues Annual Regatta Sunday Regatta Nwpt to Block Around Island Herreshoff Prudence Is Champions Humphrey Sail Newport
Races Points Max Average Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max Pts Max
Chip Hawkins CANEEL Pearson 10M Barrington YC Corinthian 7 392 402 97.51%     43 43 72 72         72 72                 90 100 72 72 43 43 90 100    
Tom D'Albora COCONUT Beneteau 36.7 East Greenwich YC Spinnaker 6 348 388 89.69% 76 96     70 84     54 60     100 100     54 60         70 84            
Craig Forbes  HARAKA Beneteau First 41 Rhode Island YC Corinthian 7 422 475 88.84%         62 72     76 76 62 72 79 96         81 87     62 72     61 100    
Charlie Stoddard FALCON J 30 Barrington YC Spinnaker 6 332 388 85.57% 68 96     84 90         54 60                     84 90 42 52 65 100    
Mark Rotsky NEMESIS J 30 Bristol YC Spinnaker 5 263 315 83.49%                 17 31 50 60     72 72                 46 52 78 100    
Bill Kneller RHAPSODY J 30 CHNYC Spinnaker 10 438 568 77.11% 62 96         10 10 17 31 46 60     70 76     62 84         38 52 66 100 84 90
Dave Schwartz MISCHIEF CTM-Sequin 40 BristolYC Spinnaker 5 286 386 74.09% 70 96 43 43         40 60 65 87 68 100                                
Spalding H Curtis  RESIILIENCE C& C 99 Edgewood YC Spinnaker 9 467 645 72.40% 74 96     55 90     46 60 57 87 80 100     40 60     80 100 55 90 35 52        
Wiley Crockett  R-YOT C&C 25 Mkt 2 Narragansett Terace YC Corinthian 1 - DNQ 66 66 100.00%                     66 66                                    
Steve Thurston MIGHTY PUFFIN J 29 Barrington YC Spinnaker 3 - DNQ 205 239 85.77%                     81 87                 72 100     52 52        
David E Pritchard ANDROMEDA Constellation Spar Island Racing Corinthian 4 - DNQ 278 328 84.76%         73 90     70 76         62 72             73 90            
Mark Gervais DARK STAR C&C 34 East Greenwich YC Spinnaker 3 - DNQ 182 234 77.78%                 50 60                 52 84                 80 90
Chris Bjerregaard  SHEARWATER Sydney 36 Bristol YC Spinnaker 4 - DNQ 266 347 76.66%                 50 60 59 87 74 100                         83 100    
Mark Nannini BELLA Highland 32 Newport YC Spinnaker 3 - DNQ 183 246 74.39%                         78 100         49 66                 56 80
Carter Hall LULABELLE SeaSprite 23 Bristol Yacht Club Corinthian 3 - DNQ 124 169 73.37%                 44 66 37 43     43 60                            
James Cornwall SUGAREE J/29 MH OB Rhode Island YC Spinnaker 4 - DNQ 278 383 72.58% 79 96                 61 87 62 100                         76 100    
Joseph Ney SWEET ROCKET Frers 36 Newport YC Spinnaker 4 - DNQ 160 228 70.18%         60 84                 40 60             60 84            
Raymond DeLeo LEONESSA Finn Flyer 31 Bristol YC Spinnaker 4 - DNQ 255 377 67.64%                     63 87                 62 100         60 100 70 90
Gordon W Fletcher RIPTIDE Beneteau 40.7 Wickford YC Spinnaker 1 - DNQ 42 66 63.64%                                     42 66                    
Grenga A William  BILLIE GEE Pearson Ensign Edgewood YC Corinthian  - DNQ 0 0 0.00%                                                            
Jacobus Louw SONSKYN J 30 Apponaug Harbor YC Spinnaker  - DNQ 0 0 0.00%                                                            
Cary Collins FINEOUS Pearson 30 Barrington YC Corinthian  - DNQ 0 0 0.00%                                                            
Roger Carney BONNY DOON C&C 24 Bristol YC Corinthian  - DNQ 0 0 0.00%                                                            
Ralph Kinder COVER GIRL Pearson Coaster Bristol YC Spinnaker  - DNQ 0 0 0.00%                                                            
Finish Position
5/20/2012 6/2/2012 6/16/2012  6/20/2012 7/5/20012 7/19/2012 7/29/2012 8/5/2012 8/11/2012 9/2/2012 9/15/2012 9/22/2012 9/29/2012 9/30/2012 10/6/2012
    Prett  Leukemia  2000 Club Tiverton YC Newport  Bristol Barrington       EGYC MOHOSA 2000 Club Conanicut Hospice regatta 2000 Club Champion of        Bud Sail for Hope
 Gladding     Cup   Aquideck Super Wed Super Thurs Super Tues Annual Regatta Sunday Regatta Nwpt to Block Around Island Herreshoff Prudence Is Champions Humphrey Sail Newport
Skipper Yacht Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt Place  Cnt
Chip Hawkins CANEEL     1 4 1 8         1 8                 3 23 1 8 1 4 3 40    
Tom D'Albora COCONUT 6 16     4 11     2 6     1 26     2 6         4 11            
Craig Forbes  HARAKA         3 8     1 9 3 8 5 16         2 12     3 8     18 40    
Charlie Stoddard FALCON 10 16     2 13         2 6                     2 13 3 5 14 40    
Mark Rotsky NEMESIS                 4 3 3 6     1 8                 2 5 7 40    
Bill Kneller RHAPSODY 13 16   1     1 2 4 3 4 6     2 9     7 11         4 5 13 40 2 13
Dave Schwartz MISCHIEF 9 16 1 4         6 6 7 12 12 26                                
Spalding H Curtis  RESIILIENCE 7 16     14 13     4 6 11 12 6 26     6 6     6 23 14 13 5 5        
Wiley Crockett  R-YOT                     1 7                                    
Steve Thurston MIGHTY PUFFIN                     2 12                 10 23     1 5        
David E Pritchard ANDROMEDA         5 13     2 9         3 8             5 13            
Mark Gervais DARK STAR                 3 6                 12 11                 3 13
Chris Bjerregaard  SHEARWATER                 3 6 10 12 9 26                         5 40    
Mark Nannini BELLA                         7 26         5 7                 8 10
Carter Hall LULABELLE                 7 7 2 4     5 6                            
James Cornwall SUGAREE 5 16                 9 12 17 26                         8 40    
Joseph Ney SWEET ROCKET         8 11   1             6 6             8 11            
Raymond DeLeo LEONESSA                     8 12                 17 23         19 40 6 13
Gordon W Fletcher RIPTIDE                                     8 7                    
Grenga A William  BILLIE GEE                                                            
Jacobus Louw SONSKYN                                                            
Cary Collins FINEOUS                                                            
Roger Carney BONNY DOON                                                            
Ralph Kinder COVER GIRL