NOR: NBYA Tuesday Super Night Regatta 19 July 2011

Post in this forum for any NBYA "Cruising Class" or "One Design" class topics.

Moderators: NBYA Race, cstoddard

NOR: NBYA Tuesday Super Night Regatta 19 July 2011

Postby Rhapsody » January 2nd, 2011, 6:50 pm

NOR attached
Attachments
2011 NOR NBYA Super Tuesday RHv3.pdf
NOR dated 20 January 2011
(254.64 KiB) Downloaded 641 times
Last edited by Rhapsody on July 21st, 2011, 6:41 am, edited 3 times in total.
User avatar
Rhapsody
 
Posts: 190
Joined: December 30th, 2008, 4:24 pm
Location: Portsmouth, RI
Print view this post

SI: NBYA Tuesday Super Night Regatta 19 July 2011

Postby Rhapsody » January 2nd, 2011, 6:51 pm

2011 SI NBYA Super Tuesday RHv2-lrb FINAL.pdf
DownLoad Copy
(352.87 KiB) Downloaded 533 times
Last edited by Rhapsody on July 21st, 2011, 6:41 am, edited 2 times in total.
User avatar
Rhapsody
 
Posts: 190
Joined: December 30th, 2008, 4:24 pm
Location: Portsmouth, RI
Print view this post

Results: NBYA Tuesday Super Night Regatta 19 July 2011

Postby Rhapsody » January 2nd, 2011, 6:51 pm

SupertuesdayResults2011.xls
download copy
(41 KiB) Downloaded 409 times

Sailwave results for NBYA Super Tuesday - <a href="http://www.barringtonyc.com/" class="th23autolinks" title="Automatically Linked">Barrington Yacht Club</a>

NBYA Super Tuesday

Barrington Yacht Club

July 19

R1 - Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184900, Distance: 3.90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Barrington Bob Manchester 45 201103 1:22:03 1:19:08 1.0
2 Spin Cepheus Quuest 33 33006 Barrington Matt Asaro 99 201843 1:29:43 1:23:17 2.0
3 Spin Vixen jenneau 37 642 East Greenwich James Del Bonis 119 202130 1:32:30 1:24:46 3.0
4 Spin Hawk J-29 63100 Barrington Charles McCoy 111 202258 1:33:58 1:26:45 4.0
5 Spin Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Barrington Steve Thurston 111 202302 1:34:02 1:26:49 5.0
6 Spin Alice Catalina 38 30293 Bristol Bill Barlow 117 202337 1:34:37 1:27:01 6.0
7 Spin Mischief Lyman Morse 40 1976 Bristol David Schwartz 83 202217 1:33:17 1:27:53 7.0
8 Spin Grimace J-100 43 New York Dawson Hodgson 93 202347 1:34:47 1:28:44 8.0
9 Spin Coconut Beneteau 36.1 52911 Bristol Tom Albora 78 202325 1:34:25 1:29:21 9.0
10 Spin Phoenix Pearson 36 12247 Bristol Bruce Cox 142 202824 1:39:24 1:30:10 10.0
11 Spin Shadow J-27 101 Barrington Tony August 131 203002 1:41:02 1:32:31 11.0
12 Spin Nepenthe Pearson 39 22535 Barrington Bob Read 135   DNC   13.0

R1 - J-30 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 3.90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J-30 Nemesis J-30 435 Bristol Mark Rotsky 138 202619 1:30:19 1:21:21 1.0
2 J-30 MMMMM J-30 30735 Bristol Bob Rude 138 202639 1:30:39 1:21:41 2.0
3 J-30 Blitz J-30 122 Kevin Dakam 138 202651 1:30:51 1:21:53 3.0
4 J-30 Rhapsody J-30 348 Coasters Harbor Bill Kneller 138 202702 1:31:02 1:22:04 4.0
5 J-30 Wicked J-30 323 Barrington Dwight McMillan 138 202743 1:31:43 1:22:45 5.0
6 J-30 Flying High J-30 327 East Greenwich Kevin Coughlin 138 202913 1:33:13 1:24:15 6.0
7 J-30 Falcon J-30 229 Barrington Charlie Stoddard 138 203209 1:36:09 1:27:11 7.0

R1 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190200, Distance: 2.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Barrington Ian Hopkins 174 202442 1:22:42 1:14:17 1.0
2 J24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Narragansett Terrace Barry Rideout 174 202452 1:22:52 1:14:27 2.0
3 J24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Barrington Ray Baker 174 202503 1:23:03 1:14:38 3.0
4 J24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Barrington Bob Heinl 174 203035 1:28:35 1:20:10 4.0
5 J24 Bounce J=24 575 Barrington Chad Molica 174   DNF   6.0

R1 - non- Spin LG Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190800, Distance: 3.90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 non- Spin LG Sweet Rocket Freres 36 42236 Newport Joseph Ney 117 203339 1:25:39 1:18:03 1.0
2 non- Spin LG Shearwater Sidney 36 2036 East Bay Sailing Foundation Chris Bjerregaard 67 203105 1:23:05 1:18:44 2.0
3 non- Spin LG Crazy Evelyn 32-2 31803 Narragansett Terrace Wiley Crockett 127 203542 1:27:42 1:19:27 3.0
4 non- Spin LG Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Barrington Bill Plunkett 187 204243 1:34:43 1:22:34 4.0
5 non- Spin LG Caneel Pearson 10m 22926 Barrington Chip Hawkins 174 204215 1:34:15 1:22:56 5.0
6 non- Spin LG Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Barrington Jamie Foster 186 204433 1:36:33 1:24:28 6.0
7 non- Spin LG Katama Pearson 39 42 Barrington Bill Shaw, Jr 162 204456 1:36:56 1:26:24 7.0
8 non- Spin LG Tango Dufor 40 52989 Barrington Sergio Solanot 96 204110 1:33:10 1:26:56 8.0
9 non- Spin LG Thistle Tarten 10 118 Barrington John Hause 157 204803 1:40:03 1:29:51 9.0
10 non- Spin LG Imagine C&C 33 63131 Barrington Walt Rok 161   DNF   11.0

R1 - Non-Spin SM Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Distance: 2.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Spin SM Two Dogs Freedom 21 2792 Sail Newport David McClintock 261 203527 1:20:27 1:07:50 1.0
2 Non-Spin SM And She Was Lippibcott 30 41615 Barrington Jonathon Banks 208 203447 1:19:47 1:09:44 2.0
3 Non-Spin SM Avalon Cal 25 1232 Barrington Bob Wart 249 203729 1:22:29 1:10:27 3.0
4 Non-Spin SM Adelina Ensign 997 Bristol Jim Spiro 278 204033 1:25:33 1:12:07 4.0
5 Non-Spin SM Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Barrington Chris Abadi/ Phil Stockwell 291 204117 1:26:17 1:12:13 5.0
6 Non-Spin SM Serenity C& C 29 22234 Barrington Ben Block 216 203845 1:23:45 1:13:19 6.0
7 Non-Spin SM Bonny Doon C&C 24 23666 Bristol Roger Carney 261 204122 1:26:22 1:13:45 7.0
8 Non-Spin SM Reslient Olympic Charter 30 11735 Barrington Fred Acciardo 218   DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com

Last edited by Rhapsody on July 21st, 2011, 7:09 pm, edited 2 times in total.
User avatar
Rhapsody
 
Posts: 190
Joined: December 30th, 2008, 4:24 pm
Location: Portsmouth, RI
Print view this post

Re: NOR: NBYA Tuesday Super Night Regatta 19 July 2011

Postby NBYAADMIN » June 27th, 2011, 2:05 pm

Scratch Sheet
SuperTuesdayScratch110712.xls
Final Scratch Sheet
(33 KiB) Downloaded 369 times

Untitled 1
Super Tuesday Scratch Sheet as of 7/19/2011
Division  Spinnaker Class Flag - Pennant 1
Sail  No Yacht Model PHRF Skipper Last First Yacht Club
USA 27 WAZIMO Aerodyne 38 45 Manchester Robert Barrington Yacht Club
52911 COCONUT Beneteau 36.7 78 D'Albora Thomas East Greenwich Yacht Club
1976 MISCHIEF Lyman Morse 40 85 Schwartz David Bristol Yacht Club
43 GRIMACE J 100 93 Hodgson Dawson New York Yacht Club
33006 CEPHEUS Quest 33 99 Asaro Matthew Barrington Yacht Club
6300 HAWK J 29 111 McCoy Charles Barrington Yacht Club
269 MIGHTY PUFFIN J 29 111 Thurston Steve Barrington Yacht Club
30293 ALICE Catalina 38 117 Barlow Bill Bristol Yacht Club
642 VIXEN Jenneau 37 119 Del Bonis James East Greenwich Yacht Club
101 SHADOW J 27 131 August Anthony Barrington Yacht Club
22535 NEPENTHE Pearson 39 135 Read Robert Barrington Yacht Club
12247 PHOENIX Pearson 36 142 Cox Bruce H. Bristol Yacht Club
Division  J 30 Class Flag - Pennant 2
Sail  No Yacht Model PHRF Skipper Last First Yacht Club
122 BLITZ J 30 138 Dakan Kevin
229 FALCON J 30 138 Stoddard Charlie Barrington Yacht Club
323 WICKED J 30 138 McMilllan Dwight Barrington Yacht Club
327 FLYING HIGH J 30 138 Coughlin Kevin East Greenwich Yacht Club
348 RHAPSODY J 30 138 Kneller Bill Coasters Harbor Navy YC
435 NEMESIS J 30 138 Rotsky Mark Bristol Yacht Club
30735 MMMMM J 30 138 Rude Bob Bristol Yacht Club
Division  J 24 Class Flag - J 24 Flag
Sail  No Yacht Model PHRF Skipper Last First Yacht Club
444 JIBBER JABBER J 24 174 Heinl Bob Barrington Yacht Club
490 RADIO FLYER J 24 174 Rideout Barry Narragansett Terrace YC
575 BOUNCE J 24 174 Molica Chad Barrington Yacht Club
4238 BOMALOO J 24 174 Hopkins Ian Barrington Yacht Club
5239 ABRACADABRA J 24 174 Martin Shawn Barrington Yacht Club
Division  Large Non-Spinnaker Class Flag - Pennant 3
Sail  No Yacht Model PHRF Skipper Last First Yacht Club
2036R SHEARWATER Sydney 36 67 Bjerregaard Chris East Bay Sailing Foundation
52989 TANGO Dufor D 40 96 Solanot Sergio Barrington Yacht Club
42236 SWEET ROCKET Freres 36 117 Ney Joseph Newport Yacht Club
31803 CRAZY Evelyn 32-2 127 Crockett Wiley Narragansett Terrace YC
THISTLE Tartan Ten 157 Hause John Barrington Yacht Club
63131 IMAGINE C&C 33 161 Rok Walter Barrington Yacht Club
42 KATAMA Pearson 39 162 Shaw William Barrington Yacht Club
22926 CANEEL Pearson 10M 174 Hawkins Chip Barrington Yacht Club
31807 PANACEA Saber 34 186 Foster Jamie Barrington Yacht Club
23 MAINSHEET Pearson 31-2 187 Plunkett William Barrington Yacht Club
Division  Small Non-Spinnaker Class Flag - Pennant 4
Sail  No Yacht Model PHRF Skipper Last First Yacht Club
41615 AND SHE WAS Lippincott 30 208 Banks Jonathan Barrington Yacht Club
22234 SERENITY C&C 29 Mk1 216 Block Ben Barrington Yacht Club
11735 RESLIENT Olympic Charter 33 218 Acciardo Frederick Barrington Yacht Club
1232 AVALON Cal 25 249 Wart Bob Barrington Yacht Club
23666 BONNY DOON C&C 24 261 Carney Roger Bristol Yacht Club
2792 TWO DOGS Freedom 21 261 McClintock David Sail Newport, Inc.
997 ADELINA Pearson Ensign 278 Spiro Jim Bristol Yacht Club
194 BLACK-EYED SUSAN Cape Dory 25 291 Abadi/Stockwell Chris/Phil Barrington Yacht Club
User avatar
NBYAADMIN
 
Posts: 140
Joined: December 30th, 2008, 5:14 pm
Location: NBYA
Print view this post


Return to NBYA Big Boat Racing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest