↑ Return to Junior Sailing

Results Archive

2016 Season Results

2016 NBYA 420 Season

2016 NBYA Opti RWB Season

2016 NBYA Singlehanded Laser Radial Season

NBYA 2016 Girls Champions

2015 Season Results

2015 NBYA 420 Season

2015 NBYA Opti RWB Season

2015 NBYA Singlehanded Byte Season

2015 NBYA Singlehanded Laser Radial Season

NBYA 2015 Girls Champions

2014 Season Results

2014 NBYA 420 Season

2014 NBYA Opti RWB Season

2014 NBYA Singlehanded Season

NBYA 2014 Girls Champions

 

2013 Season Results

2013 NBYA Club 420 Season

2013 Opti Season RWB

2013 NBYA Laser Radial Season

 

2012 Junior Results

2012 Optimist

Race1    Race 2     Race 3    Season

2012 Club 420

   Season

2012 Laser

   Season

2012 NBYA Girl’s Championship

C420 Results    Opti Results

2012 Junior Race Week/ Junior Olympics

JRW Opti    JRW C420    JRW Laser

 

2011 Junior Results

2011 Optimist

Race 1     Race 2     Race 3    Season

2011 Club 420

Bemis Qualifier       Bemis Qualifier (NBYA  only)

Race 2     Race 3  Season

2011 Laser

Smythe Qualifier       Smythe Qualifier (NBYA  only)

Race 2     Race 3  Season

2011 NBYA Girl’s Championship

results

2011 Junior Race Week/ Junior Olympics

Optimists         Optimists Green           Club 420 and Lasers

2010 Junior Results

2010 Optimist

Race 1     Race 2     Race 3  Season

2010 Club 420

Race 1     Race 2     Race 3  Season

2010 Laser

Race 1     Race 2     Race 3  Season

2010 NBYA Girl’s Championship

results

2010 Junior Race Week/ Junior Olympics

Optimists         Optimists Green                 Lasers                  Club   420 

 

 

2009 Junior Results


Club 420

Regatta 1     Regatta 2    Regatta 3,  Season Results

Laser

  Regatta 1  Regatta 2  Regatta 3,  Season Results

Optimist

Regatta 1  Regatta 2  Regatta 3,  Season Results

Junior Women’s Championships

2009 Junior Race Week, August 17-20, 2009 was hosted by East Greenwich YC at
Goddard State Park, East Greenwich, RI.

Results

OPTIMISTS

OPTIMIST GREEN

LASERS

CLUB 420′s

2008 Junior Race Week
August 11th – 14th, 2008
Bristol Town Beach
Hosted by: NBYA & Bristol YC

Results

Other 2008 Results

Club 420

Regatta 1  Regatta 2  Regatta 3,  Season Results

Laser

Regatta 1  Regatta 2  Regatta 3,  Season Results

Optimist

Regatta 1  Regatta 2  Regatta 3,  Season Results

Junior Women’s Championships

Bemis and Smythe Narragansett Bay

2007 Junior Race Week
August 12th – 16th, 2008
Bristol Town Beach
Hosted by: NBYA & Barrington YC

Results

Other 2007 Results

Club 420

Regatta 1  Regatta 2,  Season Results

Optimist

Regatta 1  Regatta 2,  Season Results

Laser

Regatta 1  Regatta 2,  Season Results

Junior Women’s Championships

Bemis and Smythe Area A


2006 Results


Junior Race Week

Club 420 Div I Laser 4.7 Opti White Opti Overall

Club 420 Div II Laser Radial Opti Blue

Laser Full Opti Red Opti Green Fleet

Season champions

Combined Club 420

Combined Laser

Combined Optimist

Optimist Green Fleet


2005 Results

Club 420

Regatta 1,  Regatta 2

Lasers

Regatta 1,  Regatta 2

Optimist

Regatta 1,  Regatta 2,  Regatta 3

2005 Junior Race Week

Club 420

Non Spinnaker,  Division I,  Division II

Laser

Laser 4.7,  Laser Radial,  Laser Full

Optimist

Opti White,  Opti Blue,  Opti Red,  Combined

Optimist

Green Fleet

Sears, Bemis and Smythe Championships

 

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://nbya.org/juniors/archive/