Opti Regatta #2

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 24, 2011 5:02:52 PM EDT


Division: Optimist (43 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Total
Points
Pos
1 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Brenton Cove Racing Program 1 3 2 6.00 1
2 14363 Kelleher, Noah Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 5 2 1 8.00 2
3 18895 Adam, Chris Conanicut Yacht Club 3 1 7 11.00 3
4 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 13 4 5 22.00 4
5 19405 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Yacht Club 10 12 3 25.00 5
6 10315 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 7 10 9 26.00 6
7 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 6 5 16 27.00 7
8 14910 Colontuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program 14 7 6 27.00 8
9 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 4 15 12 31.00 9
10 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 8 9 17 34.00 10
11 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 11 13 14 38.00 11
12 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 18 11 10 39.00 12
13 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club 12 6 22 40.00 13
14 16056 Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 9 17 20 46.00 14
15 12693 Bowen, Alex Wickford Sailing Assocation 20 22 11 53.00 15
16 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 19 32 4 55.00 16
17 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 21 14 21 56.00 17
18 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 26 26 8 60.00 18
19 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher Brenton Cove Racing Program/ EGYC 2 44/OCS 19 65.00 19
20 19168 Perry, Tom Bristol 16 19 30 65.00 20
21 2542 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 17 18 31 66.00 21
22 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 15 20 32 67.00 22
23 9490 Connole, MacLean Brenton Cove Racing Program 24 28 18 70.00 23
24 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 32 16 29 77.00 24
25 11744 D'Amario, Alexander brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 28 24 25 77.00 25
26 12561 MacGillivray, Colin brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 37 8 36 81.00 26
27 11280 Poirier, Donald Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 30 27 24 81.00 27
28 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 29 25 28 82.00 28
29 94851 Bengtson, Hans Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 35 23 26 84.00 29
30 11922 Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program 27 34 23 84.00 30
31 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown Yacht Club 31 44/OCS 13 88.00 31
32 72 Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club 39 36 15 90.00 32
33 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 25 31 35 91.00 33
34 12695 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 22 30 41 93.00 34
35 8397 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Sailing Assocation 23 37 33 93.00 35
36 18734 Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club 38 21 37 96.00 36
37 8745 Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown Yacht Club 36 33 27 96.00 37
38 17587 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 33 39 34 106.00 38
39 13690 Walsh, Michael Brenton Cove Racing Program/ GBSA 34 35 39 108.00 39
40 120020 Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 42 29 42 113.00 40
41 14245 Fisher, Jack brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 41 38 38 117.00 41
42 15851 Bamonte, Marissa Tiverton Yacht Club 40 40 43 123.00 42
43 2497 Ryden, Zamria Barrington Yacht Club 43 41 40 124.00 43

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Race #1 Race #1 Race #2 Race #2 Race #3 Race #3 Race #4 Total
Points
Pos
1 18895 Adam, Chris Conanicut Yacht Club 3     1   7   11.00 1
2 19405 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Yacht Club 10     12   3   25.00 2
3 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 6     5   16   27.00 3
4 14910 Colontuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program 14     7   6   27.00 4
5 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 8     9   17   34.00 5
6 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 11     13   14   38.00 6
7 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club 12     6   22   40.00 7
8 16056 Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 9     17   20   46.00 8
9 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 19     32   4   55.00 9
10 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 26     26   8   60.00 10
11 2542 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 17     18   31   66.00 11
12 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 15     20   32   67.00 12
13 9490 Connole, MacLean Brenton Cove Racing Program 24     28   18   70.00 13
14 11744 D'Amario, Alexander brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 28     24   25   77.00 14
15 11280 Poirier, Donald Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 30     27   24   81.00 15
16 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 29     25   28   82.00 16
17 94851 Bengtson, Hans Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 35     23   26   84.00 17
18 72 Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club 39     36   15   90.00 18
19 12695 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 22     30   41   93.00 19
20 18734 Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club 38     21   37   96.00 20
21 8745 Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown Yacht Club 36     33   27   96.00 21
22 17587 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 33     39   34   106.00 22
23 13690 Walsh, Michael Brenton Cove Racing Program/ GBSA 34     35   39   108.00 23
24 120020 Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 42     29   42   113.00 24
25 2497 Ryden, Zamria Barrington Yacht Club 43     41   40   124.00 25

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Race #1 Race #1 Race #2 Race #2 Race #3 Race #3 Race #4 Total
Points
Pos
1 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Brenton Cove Racing Program 1     3   2   6.00 1
2 14363 Kelleher, Noah Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 5     2   1   8.00 2
3 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 13     4   5   22.00 3
4 10315 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 7     10   9   26.00 4
5 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 4     15   12   31.00 5
6 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 18     11   10   39.00 6
7 12693 Bowen, Alex Wickford Sailing Assocation 20     22   11   53.00 7
8 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 21     14   21   56.00 8
9 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher Brenton Cove Racing Program/ EGYC 2     44/OCS   19   65.00 9
10 19168 Perry, Tom Bristol 16     19   30   65.00 10
11 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown Yacht Club 31     44/OCS   13   88.00 11
12 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 25     31   35   91.00 12
13 15851 Bamonte, Marissa Tiverton Yacht Club 40     40   43   123.00 13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Race #1 Race #1 Race #2 Race #2 Race #3 Race #3 Race #4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 32     16   29   77.00 1
2 12561 MacGillivray, Colin brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 37     8   36   81.00 2
3 11922 Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program 27     34   23   84.00 3
4 8397 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Sailing Assocation 23     37   33   93.00 4
5 14245 Fisher, Jack brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 41     38   38   117.00 5

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (42 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14640 Simmons, Charley Conanicut Yacht Club 9 1 4 2 16.00 1
2 9193 Gordon, Owen Barrington Yacht Club 8 6 7 8 29.00 2
3 711 Canavan, Payton Saunderstown Yacht Club 4 3 1 25 33.00 3
4 17033 Davis, Sophia Saunderstown Yacht Club 25 5 2 4 36.00 4
5 18653 Crawford, Roddy Saunderstown Yacht Club 3 16 3 14 36.00 5
6 8501 Simmons, Theo Conanicut Yacht Club 12 8 17 1 38.00 6
7 12621 Kinder, Hannah Bristol Yacht Club 1 7 5 27 40.00 7
8 73 Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club 5 9 10 18 42.00 8
9 13346 Kloc, Riley Barrington Yacht Club 7 15 12 9 43.00 9
10 60021 Adams, Brogan Tiverton Yacht Club 10 14 9 11 44.00 10
11 18759 Bamonte, Lauren Tiverton Yacht Club 13 2 22 10 47.00 11
12 16236 Anderson, Lane Conanicut Yacht Club 6 17 11 13 47.00 12
13 19395 Wright, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 15 4 16 15 50.00 13
14 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 2 21 20 19 62.00 14
15 817 Fay, John Bristol Yacht Club 20 20 23 7 70.00 15
16 6356 Flanigan, Patrick Tiverton Yacht Club 29 13 6 24 72.00 16
17 7801 Wright, Abigail Conanicut Yacht Club 18 23 15 16 72.00 17
18 7775 Smith, Shea Ida Lewis Yacht Club 26 11 13 23 73.00 18
19 17920 Sullivan, Flynn   11 24 18 21 74.00 19
20 USA 152 Spinney, Griffin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 35 18 21 3 77.00 20
21 15314 Coombs, Noah   17 28 8 32 85.00 21
22 70 Nathan, Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 22 22 24 17 85.00 22
23 9237 Adams, Cecilia Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 29 33 5 90.00 23
24 6840 Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 16 12 19 43/DNC 90.00 24
25 18703 Perik, Michael Conanicut Yacht Club 24 31 35 6 96.00 25
26 9833 Moore, Heather Sail Newport, Inc. 28 10 29 34 101.00 26
27 7436 Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 31 25 25 22 103.00 27
28 7871 MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 19 36 27 28 110.00 28
29 18 Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club 27 30 26 29 112.00 29
30 6119 Delgiudice, Theodora Ida Lewis Yacht Club 43/DNF 19 28 30 120.00 30
31 15445 Miller, Matthew Bristol Yacht Club 21 26 36 37 120.00 31
32 1134 Schneider, Nathan   43/DNF 35 32 12 122.00 32
33 12 Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 34 33 31 26 124.00 33
34 11453 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club 36 39 30 20 125.00 34
35 12833 Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 14 27 43/RAF 43/DNC 127.00 35
36 13 Kreuzkamp, Chip Barrington Yacht Club 33 43/DNC 14 43/DNC 133.00 36
37 15839 Ibbotson, Tova   30 37 34 33 134.00 37
38 7 Morgan, Kaleigh Barrington Yacht Club 37 32 37 36 142.00 38
39 10221 Headrick, Chloe Bristol Yacht Club 38 40 38 31 147.00 39
40 10232 Sweeney, Caroline East Bay Sailing Foundation 43/DNC 34 39 35 151.00 40
41 10 Smith, Delaney Ida Lewis Yacht Club 32 38 43/RAF 43/DNC 156.00 41
42 13705 Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.00 42

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore