logo          NBYA Optimist Regatta # 1

Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 7, 2011 7:01:15 PM EDT


Division: Optimist (36 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist 1 Optimist 2 optimist 3 optimist 4 Optimist 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 1 4 3 [8] 9.00 1
2 18895 Adam, Chris Conanicut Yacht Club 2 [5] 2 4 3 11.00 2
3 10315 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club [7] 7 1 2 2 12.00 3
4 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 6 3 3 5 [9] 17.00 4
5 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 3 4 11 [18] 1 19.00 5
6 14910 Colontuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program 8 2 5 [12] 4 19.00 6
7 8413 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Sailing Assocation [13] 10 12 1 5 28.00 7
8 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 9 6 6 [10] 10 31.00 8
9 14363 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 5 12 10 8 [14] 35.00 9
10 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club [14] 13 7 6 12 38.00 10
11 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 12 15 [21] 7 7 41.00 11
12 18668 Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club 4 [16] 9 14 15 42.00 12
13 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club [15] 11 8 11 13 43.00 13
14 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club 10 9 14 [21] 19 52.00 14
15 9490 Connole, MacLean Brenton Cove Racing Program 16 14 [23] 17 6 53.00 15
16 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 18 8 [27] 19 18 63.00 16
17 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club [29] 24 22 9 11 66.00 17
18 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program 22 [23] 15 16 16 69.00 18
19 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 11 18 [34] 13 28 70.00 19
20 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown Yacht Club 17 21 13 [27] 26 77.00 20
21 18734 Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club 19 17 [26] 22 21 79.00 21
22 E 5 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 21 22 [24] 15 24 82.00 22
23 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 20 19 19 24 [25] 82.00 23
24 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 28 [37/DNC] 17 25 17 87.00 24
25 12693 Bowen, Alex Wickford Sailing Assocation 26 26 18 20 [36] 90.00 25
26 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 23 28 20 [30] 20 91.00 26
27 18152 Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [33] 20 28 23 33 104.00 27
28 12885 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club [35] 27 16 28 35 106.00 28
29 72 Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club 24 29 29 26 [30] 108.00 29
30 5318 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 30 [34] 25 31 23 109.00 30
31 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 25 31 [32] 29 27 112.00 31
32 12695 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 27 25 [35] 33 29 114.00 32
33 17587 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 32 [33] 31 32 22 117.00 33
34 14640 Pratt, Henry Sakonnet Yacht Club 31 30 30 [34] 32 123.00 34
35 12039 Lenox, Catherine Saunderstown Yacht Club [36] 32 33 35 31 131.00 35
36 E 2 Senich, Nick Bristol Yacht Club 34 35 [36] 36 34 139.00 36

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (39 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist 1 Optimist Green 1 Optimist 2 Optimist Green 2 optimist 3 optimist 4 Optimist 5 Optimist Green 3 Optimist Green 4 Optimist Green 5 Total
Points
Pos
1T 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 8413 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Sailing Assocation                     0.00T 1T
1T 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program                     0.00T 1T
1T 16056 Lemmon, George Sail Newport, Inc.                     0.00T 1T
1T 18734 Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 12039 Lenox, Catherine Saunderstown Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T E 5 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation                     0.00T 1T
1T 12695 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation                     0.00T 1T
1T 14640 Pratt, Henry Sakonnet Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program                     0.00T 1T
1T 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T E 3 Sweeney, Caroline East Bay Sailing Foundation                     0.00T 1T
1T 18152 Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association                     0.00T 1T
17 18895 Adam, Chris Conanicut Yacht Club 2   [5]   2 4 3       11.00 17
18 14910 Colontuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program 8   2   5 [12] 4       19.00 18
19 8413 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Sailing Assocation [13]   10   12 1 5       28.00 19
20 17553 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club [14]   13   7 6 12       38.00 20
21 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club [15]   11   8 11 13       43.00 21
22 12888 Gallagher, Kevin Sakonnet Yacht Club 10   9   14 [21] 19       52.00 22
23 9490 Connole, MacLean Brenton Cove Racing Program 16   14   [23] 17 6       53.00 23
24 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 18   8   [27] 19 18       63.00 24
25 15318 Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program 22   [23]   15 16 16       69.00 25
26 18734 Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club 19   17   [26] 22 21       79.00 26
27 E 5 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 21   22   [24] 15 24       82.00 27
28 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 28   [37/DNC]   17 25 17       87.00 28
29 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 23   28   20 [30] 20       91.00 29
30 18152 Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [33]   20   28 23 33       104.00 30
31 12885 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club [35]   27   16 28 35       106.00 31
32 72 Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club 24   29   29 26 [30]       108.00 32
33 12685 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 25   31   [32] 29 27       112.00 33
34 12695 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 27   25   [35] 33 29       114.00 34
35 17587 Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 32   [33]   31 32 22       117.00 35
36 14640 Pratt, Henry Sakonnet Yacht Club 31   30   30 [34] 32       123.00 36
37 12039 Lenox, Catherine Saunderstown Yacht Club [36]   32   33 35 31       131.00 37

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (26 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist 1 Optimist Green 1 Optimist 2 Optimist Green 2 optimist 3 optimist 4 Optimist 5 Optimist Green 3 Optimist Green 4 Optimist Green 5 Total
Points
Pos
1T 18668                         0.00T 1T
1T 18668 Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation                     0.00T 1T
1T 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 14363 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc.                     0.00T 1T
1T 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 10315 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T E 2 Senich, Nick Bristol Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
13 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1   1   4 3 [8]       9.00 13
14 10315 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club [7]   7   1 2 2       12.00 14
15 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 6   3   3 5 [9]       17.00 15
16 18707 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 3   4   11 [18] 1       19.00 16
17 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 9   6   6 [10] 10       31.00 17
18 14363 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 5   12   10 8 [14]       35.00 18
19 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 12   15   [21] 7 7       41.00 19
20 18668 Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club 4   [16]   9 14 15       42.00 20
21 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club [29]   24   22 9 11       66.00 21
22 14047 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 11   18   [34] 13 28       70.00 22
23 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown Yacht Club 17   21   13 [27] 26       77.00 23
24 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 20   19   19 24 [25]       82.00 24
25 12693 Bowen, Alex Wickford Sailing Assocation 26   26   18 20 [36]       90.00 25
26 E 2 Senich, Nick Bristol Yacht Club 34   35   [36] 36 34       139.00 26

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist 1 Optimist Green 1 Optimist 2 Optimist Green 2 optimist 3 optimist 4 Optimist 5 Optimist Green 3 Optimist Green 4 Optimist Green 5 Total
Points
Pos
1T 14245 Fisher, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T 5318 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
1T FN Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club                     0.00T 1T
4 5318 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 30   [34]   25 31 23       109.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (44 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist Green 1 Optimist Green 2 Optimist Green 3 Optimist Green 4 Optimist Green 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 130 Tregenza, Madison Sakonnet Yacht Club [9] 2 4 1 1 8.00 1
2 14245 Fisher, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 [8] 5 3 7 16.00 2
3 16056 Lemmon, George Sail Newport, Inc. 5 [7] 6 2 5 18.00 3
4 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Ida Lewis Yacht Club 3 [11] 2 6 10 21.00 4
5 11922 Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program 10 3 3 7 [45/DNC] 23.00 5
6 14393 Sotomayor, Gabriel Sail Newport, Inc. 2 12 10 [14] 4 28.00 6
7 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 8 [13] 1 11 11 31.00 7
8 94851 Bengtson, Hans Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 11 1 [20] 4 16 32.00 8
9 16701 Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 6 4 7 17 [20] 34.00 9
10 12621 Kinder, Hannah Bristol Yacht Club 7 [16] 15 5 9 36.00 10
11 12561 MacGillivray, Colin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 4 14 11 12 [15] 41.00 11
12 16236 Anderson, Lane Conanicut Yacht Club 14 5 14 9 [21] 42.00 12
13 16477 Dickinson, Peter Ida Lewis Yacht Club 15 6 16 [26] 8 45.00 13
14 14640 Simmons, Charley   12 [19] 8 15 12 47.00 14
15 8501 Simmons, Theo   [22] 20 12 10 6 48.00 15
16 5 Brayman, Alexis Conanicut Yacht Club [45/DNF] 10 19 8 18 55.00 16
17 12833 ` Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 16 [24] 9 19 13 57.00 17
18 14600 Poirier, Stephen Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 19 [25] 24 18 3 64.00 18
19 3 Kloc, Riley Barrington Yacht Club 25 15 [34] 29 2 71.00 19
20 12092 Brayman, Kaitlyn Conanicut Yacht Club 18 23 [28] 20 22 83.00 20
21 11453 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club 23 [33] 22 16 23 84.00 21
22 9193 Gordon, Owen Edgewood Yacht Club 20 9 [32] 28 30 87.00 22
23 4 Lentz, Thad Barrington Yacht Club [40] 38 13 22 17 90.00 23
24 E 4 Fay, John Bristol Yacht Club 24 [29] 18 21 28 91.00 24
25 73 Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club [33] 21 17 27 27 92.00 25
26 69 LaMotte, Ren Barrington Yacht Club 28 [39] 26 25 14 93.00 26
27 33 Mouligne, Antoine East Bay Sailing Foundation [35] 32 25 13 24 94.00 27
28 6840 Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 21 27 21 [37] 29 98.00 28
29 12 Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 29 28 27 [30] 19 103.00 29
30 9833 Moore, Heather Sail Newport, Inc. 27 18 [45/DNF] 24 39 108.00 30
31 2 Lisle, Ben Barrington Yacht Club 13 41 30 [45/DNC] 32 116.00 31
32 FN Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 30 22 33 31 [38] 116.00 32
33 7 Edwards, Ryan Barrington Yacht Club 31 [36] 29 32 26 118.00 33
34 E 6 Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 26 30 [36] 33 31 120.00 34
35 13690 Walsh, Michael Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 17 17 [45/DNC] 45/DNC 45/DNC 124.00 35
36 1 Morgan, Kaleigh Barrington Yacht Club [42] 40 23 23 41 127.00 36
37 18703 Perik, Michael Conanicut Yacht Club [38] 26 37 36 33 132.00 37
38 E 1 Headrick, Chloe Bristol Yacht Club 37 37 [40] 34 25 133.00 38
39 17549 Moran, Racy Sakonnet Yacht Club 34 31 35 [45/DNF] 34 134.00 39
40 12 Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club [41] 35 31 35 40 141.00 40
41 7871 MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 32 34 [39] 39 36 141.00 41
42 5 Paras, Charlie Barrington Yacht Club 36 [45/DNF] 38 38 37 149.00 42
43 E 3 Sweeney, Caroline East Bay Sailing Foundation 39 [42] 41 40 35 155.00 43
44 15445 Miller, Matthew Bristol Yacht Club 43 [45/DNF] 45/DNC 45/DNC 45/DNC 178.00 44

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Leo Berendes


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore