logo          NBYA Optimist # 3

Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, August 6, 2011 1:40:47 PM EDT


Division: Optimist (51 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Opri 6 Opti 1 Opti 2 Opti 3 Opti 4 Opti 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 14363   Kelleher, Noah Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 2 4 1 7 [14] 2 16.00 1
2 14910   Colontuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program 6 2 7 3 6 [11] 24.00 2
3 17044   Shakespeare, Christopher Brenton Cove Racing Program/ EGYC 1 3 4 [37] 2 20 30.00 3
4 9445   Sheerin, Andrew Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 12 1 2 12 [20] 4 31.00 4
5 10315   Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 5 [17] 3 1 10 12 31.00 5
6 18707   Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 9 9 11 [14] 4 1 34.00 6
7 18895   Adam, Chris Conanicut Yacht Club 10 [12] 10 11 1 3 35.00 7
8 19405   Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Sailing Assocation 8 7 [23] 4 5 17 41.00 8
9 18650   Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club 3 8 5 17 [19] 10 43.00 9
10 19168   Perry, Tom East Bay Sailing Foundation 22 [29] 12 5 11 6 56.00 10
11 13346   Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club [27] 10 6 23 7 18 64.00 11
12 8560   Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 4 14 18 [40] 24 5 65.00 12
13 14393   Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 21 11 16 8 12 [30] 68.00 13
14 5318   Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club 14 [40/TIE] 17 6 17 16 70.00 14
15 12677   Spalding, Lisa Stonnington Harbor Yacht Club 7 13 [41] 19 13 28 80.00 15
16 14267   Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program [35] 5 15 20 33 9 82.00 16
17 16056   Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 11 23 [28] 2 21 27 84.00 17
18 13705   Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club 16 30 14 9 16 [34] 85.00 18
19 15318   Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 29 [32] 8 10 25 15 87.00 19
20 12561   MacGillivray, Colin Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 26 20 25 15 3 [37] 89.00 20
21 17975   Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 22 31 [42] 8 8 92.00 21
22 17587   Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club 18 27 [33] 21 9 23 98.00 22
23 2542   Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 13 18 29 [30] 26 19 105.00 23
24 9490   Connole, MacLean Brenton Cove Racing Program 24 35 13 22 15 [40] 109.00 24
25 11922   Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program 30 6 22 24 30 [46] 112.00 25
26 9962   Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 20 26 [37] 25 27 21 119.00 26
27 11622   Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 15 [46] 21 26 23 39 124.00 27
28 11744   D'Amario, Alexander Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC 19 34 9 39 [42] 25 126.00 28
29 120020   Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club 17 25 35 [44] 39 13 129.00 29
30 16701   Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 31 28 [48] 16 41 14 130.00 30
31 15551   Schofield, Amelia Brenton Cove Racing Program [40] 16 34 35 22 24 131.00 31
32 13690   Walsh, Michael Brenton Cove Racing Program/ GBSA 25 31 19 34 [45] 22 131.00 32
33 14877   MacGillivray, Oscar Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC [42] 36 27 36 28 7 134.00 33
34 14245   Fisher, Jack Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC [41] 24 38 18 34 32 146.00 34
35 17926   Rosenberg, Ben East Greenwich Yacht Club 36 [48] 24 29 29 31 149.00 35
36 14047   Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 32 21 40 [48] 18 44 155.00 36
37 12693   Bowen, Alex Wickford Sailing Assocation 28 [39] 36 38 36 29 167.00 37
38 72   Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club [45] 37 45 27 35 26 170.00 38
39 11157   Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown Yacht Club [47] 33 26 41 43 33 176.00 39
40 12039   Lenox, Catherine Saunderstown Yacht Club 43 [52/DNF] 32 32 32 42/TIE 181.00 40
41 7436   Senich, Nick Bristol Yacht Club 38 45 [46] 28 38 38 187.00 41
42 18734   Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club 33 40 42 33 [47] 41 189.00 42
43 18997   Spalding, Evan Stonnington Harbor Yacht Club 34 38 39 43 [46] 35 189.00 43
44 2497   Ryden, Zamria Barrington Yacht Club [50] 49 30 13 48 50 190.00 44
45 8908   Spalding, Megan Stonnington Harbor Yacht Club [49] 15 43 47 37 48 190.00 45
46 18152   Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 37 47 [49] 31 31 45 191.00 46
47 12621   Kinder, Hannah Bristol Yacht Club 46 43 20 46 [52/DNF] 49 204.00 47
48 17915   Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 39 40/TIE 44 [45] 40 42/TIE 205.00 48
49 12695   Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 48 19 [50] 50 49 47 213.00 49
50 94851   Bengtson, Hans Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 44 44 47 [49] 44 36 215.00 50
51 66   Hasselbring, Robert (eli) Newport Yacht Club [51] 50 51 51 50 51 253.00 51

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (30 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Green 4 Green 5 Opri 6 Opti 1 Opti 2 Opti 3 Opti 4 Opti 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 14910   Colontuono, Parker Brenton Cove Racing Program           6 2 7 3 6 [11] 24.00 1
2 18895   Adam, Chris Conanicut Yacht Club           10 [12] 10 11 1 3 35.00 2
3 19405   Gurnell, Gordon Wickford Sailing Assocation           8 7 [23] 4 5 17 41.00 3
4 14393   Sotomayor, Gabriel Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport           21 11 16 8 12 [30] 68.00 4
5 12677   Spalding, Lisa Stonnington Harbor Yacht Club           7 13 [41] 19 13 28 80.00 5
6 14267   Kirkpatrick, John Brenton Cove Racing Program           [35] 5 15 20 33 9 82.00 6
7 16056   Lemmon, George Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport           11 23 [28] 2 21 27 84.00 7
8 13705   Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club           16 30 14 9 16 [34] 85.00 8
9 15318   Read, Rebecca Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport           29 [32] 8 10 25 15 87.00 9
10 17975   Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club           23 22 31 [42] 8 8 92.00 10
11 17587   Barend, Edward Sakonnet Yacht Club           18 27 [33] 21 9 23 98.00 11
12 2542   Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation           13 18 29 [30] 26 19 105.00 12
13 9490   Connole, MacLean Brenton Cove Racing Program           24 35 13 22 15 [40] 109.00 13
14 9962   Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation           20 26 [37] 25 27 21 119.00 14
15 11744   D'Amario, Alexander Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC           19 34 9 39 [42] 25 126.00 15
16 120020   Pratt, Henry Conanicut Yacht Club           17 25 35 [44] 39 13 129.00 16
17 16701   Kallfelz, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club           31 28 [48] 16 41 14 130.00 17
18 15551   Schofield, Amelia Brenton Cove Racing Program           [40] 16 34 35 22 24 131.00 18
19 13690   Walsh, Michael Brenton Cove Racing Program/ GBSA           25 31 19 34 [45] 22 131.00 19
20 72   Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club           [45] 37 45 27 35 26 170.00 20
21 11157   Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown Yacht Club           [47] 33 26 41 43 33 176.00 21
22 12039   Lenox, Catherine Saunderstown Yacht Club           43 [52/DNF] 32 32 32 42/TIE 181.00 22
23 18734   Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club           33 40 42 33 [47] 41 189.00 23
24 2497   Ryden, Zamria Barrington Yacht Club           [50] 49 30 13 48 50 190.00 24
25 8908   Spalding, Megan Stonnington Harbor Yacht Club           [49] 15 43 47 37 48 190.00 25
26 18152   Wehr, Madeline Greenwich Bay Sailing Association           37 47 [49] 31 31 45 191.00 26
27 12621   Kinder, Hannah Bristol Yacht Club           46 43 20 46 [52/DNF] 49 204.00 27
28 12695   Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation           48 19 [50] 50 49 47 213.00 28
29 94851   Bengtson, Hans Greenwich Bay Sailing Association           44 44 47 [49] 44 36 215.00 29
30 66   Hasselbring, Robert (eli) Newport Yacht Club           [51] 50 51 51 50 51 253.00 30

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Green 4 Green 5 Opri 6 Opti 1 Opti 2 Opti 3 Opti 4 Opti 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 14363   Kelleher, Noah Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport           2 4 1 7 [14] 2 16.00 1
2 17044   Shakespeare, Christopher Brenton Cove Racing Program/ EGYC           1 3 4 [37] 2 20 30.00 2
3 9445   Sheerin, Andrew Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC           12 1 2 12 [20] 4 31.00 3
4 10315   Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club           5 [17] 3 1 10 12 31.00 4
5 18707   Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation           9 9 11 [14] 4 1 34.00 5
6 18650   Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club           3 8 5 17 [19] 10 43.00 6
7 19168   Perry, Tom East Bay Sailing Foundation           22 [29] 12 5 11 6 56.00 7
8 13346   Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club           [27] 10 6 23 7 18 64.00 8
9 8560   Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club           4 14 18 [40] 24 5 65.00 9
10 11622   Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club           15 [46] 21 26 23 39 124.00 10
11 14047   Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club           32 21 40 [48] 18 44 155.00 11
12 12693   Bowen, Alex Wickford Sailing Assocation           28 [39] 36 38 36 29 167.00 12
13 7436   Senich, Nick Bristol Yacht Club           38 45 [46] 28 38 38 187.00 13
14 17915   Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club           39 40/TIE 44 [45] 40 42/TIE 205.00 14

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Green 4 Green 5 Opri 6 Opti 1 Opti 2 Opti 3 Opti 4 Opti 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 5318   Gurnell, Stewart Wickford Yacht Club           14 [40/TIE] 17 6 17 16 70.00 1
2 12561   MacGillivray, Colin Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC           26 20 25 15 3 [37] 89.00 2
3 11922   Connole, Mighty Brenton Cove Racing Program           30 6 22 24 30 [46] 112.00 3
4 14877   MacGillivray, Oscar Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC           [42] 36 27 36 28 7 134.00 4
5 14245   Fisher, Jack Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis YC           [41] 24 38 18 34 32 146.00 5
6 17926   Rosenberg, Ben East Greenwich Yacht Club           36 [48] 24 29 29 31 149.00 6
7 18997   Spalding, Evan Stonnington Harbor Yacht Club           34 38 39 43 [46] 35 189.00 7

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (63 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Green 4 Green 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 1111   Brayman, Alexis Conanicut Yacht Club [13] 6 4 1 4 15.00 1
2 19179   Callahan, Justin Sail Newport, Inc. 7 4 3 [8] 2 16.00 2
3 16236   Anderson, Lane Conanicut Yacht Club 15 3 [17] 2 6 26.00 3
4 19395   Wright, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club 6 7 [20] 4 10 27.00 4
5 9193   Gordon, Owen Barrington Yacht Club [17] 9 6 11 3 29.00 5
6 11945   Marston, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 8 21 [27] 1 31.00 6
7 7801   Wright, Abigail Conanicut Yacht Club 9 5 [15] 6 14 34.00 7
8 8   DeChambeau, Kathryn Newport Yacht Club [31] 2 1 5 31 39.00 8
9 16477   Dickinson, Peter Ida Lewis Yacht Club 12 1 22 9 [26] 44.00 9
10 12833   Dewhurst, Harry Wickford Yacht Club 11 18 13 [21] 5 47.00 10
11 73   Glazzard, Cole Barrington Yacht Club [20] 10 10 19 9 48.00 11
12 8501   Simmons, Theo Conanicut Yacht Club 4 11 [38] 35 8 58.00 12
13 181   Sisk, Austin New York Yacht Club 19 13 7 [32] 19 58.00 13
14 18617   Moss, Oliver   2 34 9 20 [64/DNF] 65.00 14
15 67   Swanson, Ethan Newport Yacht Club [45] 35 11 3 17 66.00 15
16 17033   Davis, Sophia Saunderstown Yacht Club 5 29 [40] 22 12 68.00 16
17 68   Dunn, Thomas Newport Yacht Club [35] 16 12 25 16 69.00 17
18 13346   Kloc, Riley Barrington Yacht Club 18 14 28 10 [33] 70.00 18
19 9833   Moore, Heather Conanicut Yacht Club 22 [45] 2 40 7 71.00 19
20 14640   Simmons, Charley Conanicut Yacht Club 24 12 [26] 23 13 72.00 20
21 711   Canavan, Payton Saunderstown Yacht Club 8 27 8 30 [35] 73.00 21
22 70   Nathan, H Fischer Barrington Yacht Club 27 17 19 [31] 11 74.00 22
23 3   Denison, Noah Barrington Yacht Club 3 26 24 [28] 22 75.00 23
24 7775   Smith, Shea Ida Lewis Yacht Club 23 [39] 16 14 24 77.00 24
25 15892   Chartener, William Sakonnet Yacht Club [39] 19 14 24 23 80.00 25
26 11   Wixted, Dixon West Bay Yacht Club 34 23 5 [39] 32 94.00 26
27 USA 152   Spinney, Griffin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 32 [33] 18 26 20 96.00 27
28 17527   Shore, Ben   [42] 24 30 29 15 98.00 28
29 60021   Bamonte, Lauren Tiverton Yacht Club 30 20 32 [34] 18 100.00 29
30 7871   MacKen, Conner Barrington Yacht Club 25 [53] 31 12 40 108.00 30
31 6119   Delgiudice, Theodora Ida Lewis Yacht Club 36 28 23 [47] 21 108.00 31
32 6840   Arakelian, Joseph East Bay Sailing Foundation 26 15 25 [58] 44 110.00 32
33 18703   Perik, Michael Conanicut Yacht Club 33 30 27 [36] 28 118.00 33
34 15   Dawson, Lindsay Barrington Yacht Club 10 [56] 46 13 50 119.00 34
35 7048   Callahan, Faye Brenton Cove Racing Program 14 32 36 [45] 39 121.00 35
36 320   Paras, Charlie Barrington Yacht Club 28 37 [49] 17 43 125.00 36
37 1432   Coombs, Noah   21 36 29 [49] 41 127.00 37
38 11   Fay, John Bristol Yacht Club 49 40 [55] 16 27 132.00 38
39 19184   Burgess, Cole Sail Newport, Inc. 37 22 47 [50] 29 135.00 39
40 5   Chandler, Ethan   [43] 38 37 38 25 138.00 40
41 17549   Moran, Racy Sakonnet Yacht Club 46 21 39 33 [58] 139.00 41
42 18759   Ibbotson, Tova Tiverton Yacht Club 38 25 35 41 [45] 139.00 42
43 17920   Sullivan, Flynn Saunderstown Yacht Club 29 [49] 43 37 30 139.00 43
44 4   Kreuzkamp, Chip Barrington Yacht Club 16 [51] 44 51 34 145.00 44
45 15426   Miller, Kathryn East Bay Sailing Foundation 40 41 34 [61] 36 151.00 45
46 12   Weinstein, Benjamin Edgewood Yacht Club 57 54 [61] 7 37 155.00 46
47 8   Blanchette, Michael Edgewood Sailing School 44 31 42 44 [52] 161.00 47
48 19181   Eid, Maya   [64/DNF] 62 50 15 42 169.00 48
49 94850   Coughlin, Katie East Greenwich Yacht Club 48 42 33 54 [64/DNF] 177.00 49
50 15851   Mello, Michaela Tiverton Yacht Club 41 47 [48] 43 46 177.00 50
51 19180   Dietrich, Wills Sail Newport, Inc. 52 57 [62] 18 60 187.00 51
52 5   Labelle, Perry Barrington Yacht Club 50 48 [56] 55 38 191.00 52
53 5890   Sweeney, Caroline East Bay Sailing Foundation [55] 50 45 42 55 192.00 53
54 17548   Sawoski, Matthew Sakonnet Yacht Club 47 44 54 [56] 48 193.00 54
55 14798   Wehr, Callie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 51 58 41 48 [64/RAF] 198.00 55
56 31   Fraser, Mackenzie Edgewood Sailing School 54 55 51 [57] 49 209.00 56
57 20   Lee, Henry Edgewood Yacht Club [60] 43 59 53 56 211.00 57
58 2   Edwards, Ryan Barrington Yacht Club 56 [60] 58 52 47 213.00 58
59 15445   Miller, Matthew Bristol Yacht Club 59 46 53 [60] 57 215.00 59
60 7796   Ziegelmayer, Whelan   58 52 52 [59] 53 215.00 60
61 9   Pierce, Adrian Edgewood Sailing School [61] 61 57 46 54 218.00 61
62 6403   Headrick, Chloe Bristol Yacht Club 53 59 60 [62] 51 223.00 62
63 1   Shuster, Greta Edgewood Yacht Club 62 63 63 [64/DNF] 59 247.00 63

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Curt Spalding


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore