NBYA 2011 Club 420 Regatta 2

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 5:13:08 PM EDT


Division: Club 420 (40 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 6416 Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 3 1 2 1 7.00 1
2 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 6 2 11 5 24.00 2
3 2882 Brown, Amina Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 2 8 8 6 24.00 3
4 2567 Klik, Sara Darcy Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 4 3 6 13 26.00 4
5 BYC 4 Isherwood, Patrick Waterman, Samuel Barrington Yacht Club 7 12 4 7 30.00 5
6 6513 Read, Brendan Gieseke, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 5 9 14 11 39.00 6
7 5156 Nathanson, Nainoa Bamonte, Marissa East Bay Sailing Foundation 8 14 15 3 40.00 7
8 CYC 1 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 1 15 17 8 41.00 8
9 BYC 3 Denison, Brett Lucas, Olivia Barrington Yacht Club 11 10 5 15 41.00 9
10 6678 Littlefield, Margot DenUyl, Sophie Sakonnet Yacht Club 18 11 1 14 44.00 10
11 BYC 2 Glazzard, Chase Elliott, Margaret Barrington Yacht Club 13 5 3 28 49.00 11
12 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 15 23 7 4 49.00 12
13 6579 McNally, Ian Moshick, Dharrel Tiverton Yacht Club 21 21 9 2 53.00 13
14 5621 Jones, Lucy Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club 14 4 10 29 57.00 14
15 6677 Richmond, Cooper Domine, Casey Sakonnet Yacht Club 19 6 18 18 61.00 15
16 7 Harnedy, Frankie Power, Aidan Sakonnet Yacht Club 29 7 13 22 71.00 16
17 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation 10 16 41/TLE 9 76.00 17
18 5118 Duclos, Preston Dalbec, Patrik Bristol Yacht Club 24 24 12 16 76.00 18
19 5171 Mangiaratti, Ray Perry, Matthew Bristol Yacht Club 26 26 16 12 80.00 19
20 2034 Leonard, Jack Johnson, Hope Saunderstown Yacht Club 16 25 41/TLE 0/WDR 82.00 20
21 8 Barlow, Peter Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 20 13 41/TLE 10 84.00 21
22 5622 Simmons, Noah Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 12 17 41/TLE 20 90.00 22
23 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 9 31 41/TLE 24 105.00 23
24 super d Plumb, Charles Skerry, Sylvia Edgewood Sailing School 17 20 41/TLE 30 108.00 24
25 BYC 1 Stamatakos, Noah Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 27 19 41/TLE 26 113.00 25
26 5751 Connelly, William Riemer, Ali Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 22 41/TLE 31 117.00 26
27 3343 Riemer, Sydney Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club 22 35 41/TLE 21 119.00 27
28 41 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 25 27 41/TLE 27 120.00 28
29 4969 Ruhling, Jake Pearson, Cameron East Greenwich Yacht Club 30 32 41/TLE 19 122.00 29
30 51181 Harden, Thomas Milot, Brett Bristol Yacht Club 32 18 41/TLE 33 124.00 30
31 4960 Douglas, Rachel Lombardi, Drew Wickford Yacht Club 36 37 41/TLE 17 131.00 31
32 3362 Graham, Chapin Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club 28 29 41/TLE 36 134.00 32
33 1105 Adamo, Samuel Spurrell, Max Edgewood Sailing School 31 30 41/TLE 32 134.00 33
34 5272 Bowen, Evan Gibbs, Matt Wickford Sailing Assocation 37 36 41/TLE 25 139.00 34
35 4961 Grenier, Michael Morrison, Andrew Wickford Sailing Assocation 38 28 41/TLE 37 144.00 35
36 17 Pellegrino, Jake O'Keefe, Christopher Wickford Yacht Club 34 34 41/TLE 35 144.00 36
37 5270 Claflin, Katrina Hemp, Catherine Conanicut Yacht Club 33 33 41/TLE 39 146.00 37
38 4 Swanson, Lauren Swanson, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 35 38 41/TLE 34 148.00 38
39 5271 Leahy, James Carley, TJ Wickford Yacht Club 39 39 41/TLE 40 159.00 39
40 1 Swen, Colin De Witt, Harry Edgewood Sailing School 41/DNF 41/DNF 41/TLE 38 161.00 40

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 5156 Nathanson, Nainoa Bamonte, Marissa East Bay Sailing Foundation 8 14 15 3 40.00 1
2 6579 McNally, Ian Moshick, Dharrel Tiverton Yacht Club 21 21 9 2 53.00 2
3 7 Harnedy, Frankie Power, Aidan Sakonnet Yacht Club 29 7 13 22 71.00 3
4 8 Barlow, Peter Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 20 13 41/TLE 10 84.00 4
5 5622 Simmons, Noah Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 12 17 41/TLE 20 90.00 5
6 super d Plumb, Charles Skerry, Sylvia Edgewood Sailing School 17 20 41/TLE 30 108.00 6
7 BYC 1 Stamatakos, Noah Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 27 19 41/TLE 26 113.00 7
8 5751 Connelly, William Riemer, Ali Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 22 41/TLE 31 117.00 8
9 3343 Riemer, Sydney Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club 22 35 41/TLE 21 119.00 9
10 4969 Ruhling, Jake Pearson, Cameron East Greenwich Yacht Club 30 32 41/TLE 19 122.00 10
11 51181 Harden, Thomas Milot, Brett Bristol Yacht Club 32 18 41/TLE 33 124.00 11
12 4960 Douglas, Rachel Lombardi, Drew Wickford Yacht Club 36 37 41/TLE 17 131.00 12
13 1105 Adamo, Samuel Spurrell, Max Edgewood Sailing School 31 30 41/TLE 32 134.00 13
14 17 Pellegrino, Jake O'Keefe, Christopher Wickford Yacht Club 34 34 41/TLE 35 144.00 14
15 4 Swanson, Lauren Swanson, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 35 38 41/TLE 34 148.00 15
16 1 Swen, Colin De Witt, Harry Edgewood Sailing School 41/DNF 41/DNF 41/TLE 38 161.00 16

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 6416 Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 3 1 2 1 7.00 1
2 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 6 2 11 5 24.00 2
3 2882 Brown, Amina Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 2 8 8 6 24.00 3
4 2567 Klik, Sara Darcy Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 4 3 6 13 26.00 4
5 BYC 4 Isherwood, Patrick Waterman, Samuel Barrington Yacht Club 7 12 4 7 30.00 5
6 6513 Read, Brendan Gieseke, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 5 9 14 11 39.00 6
7 CYC 1 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 1 15 17 8 41.00 7
8 BYC 3 Denison, Brett Lucas, Olivia Barrington Yacht Club 11 10 5 15 41.00 8
9 6678 Littlefield, Margot DenUyl, Sophie Sakonnet Yacht Club 18 11 1 14 44.00 9
10 BYC 2 Glazzard, Chase Elliott, Margaret Barrington Yacht Club 13 5 3 28 49.00 10
11 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 15 23 7 4 49.00 11
12 5621 Jones, Lucy Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club 14 4 10 29 57.00 12
13 6677 Richmond, Cooper Domine, Casey Sakonnet Yacht Club 19 6 18 18 61.00 13
14 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation 10 16 41/TLE 9 76.00 14
15 5118 Duclos, Preston Dalbec, Patrik Bristol Yacht Club 24 24 12 16 76.00 15
16 5171 Mangiaratti, Ray Perry, Matthew Bristol Yacht Club 26 26 16 12 80.00 16
17 2034 Leonard, Jack Johnson, Hope Saunderstown Yacht Club 16 25 41/TLE 0/WDR 82.00 17
18 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 9 31 41/TLE 24 105.00 18
19 41 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 25 27 41/TLE 27 120.00 19
20 3362 Graham, Chapin Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club 28 29 41/TLE 36 134.00 20
21 5272 Bowen, Evan Gibbs, Matt Wickford Sailing Assocation 37 36 41/TLE 25 139.00 21
22 4961 Grenier, Michael Morrison, Andrew Wickford Sailing Assocation 38 28 41/TLE 37 144.00 22
23 5270 Claflin, Katrina Hemp, Catherine Conanicut Yacht Club 33 33 41/TLE 39 146.00 23
24 5271 Leahy, James Carley, TJ Wickford Yacht Club 39 39 41/TLE 40 159.00 24

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore