Smythe Qualifier

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2011 5:38:26 PM EDT


Division: Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Total
Points
Pos
1 148897 McGuire, Jack Camden Yacht Club 1 2 3 1 3 2 3 5 [9] 20.00 1
2 197626 Marshall, Jack FAST Sailing Foundation Inc 4 1 [10] 3 9 1 2 3 2 25.00 2
3 186532 Bryer, Rachel Conanicut Yacht Club 2 4 6 4 6 [22] 1 7 4 34.00 3
4 149933 Largess, Jack Conanicut Yacht Club 9 3 4 6 7 6 4 4 [17] 43.00 4
5 559 Coughlin, Matthew East Greenwich Yacht Club 6 6 1 [12] 8 3 10 10 10 54.00 5
6 197618 Johnstone, India FAST/ Conanicut Yacht Club 5 12 [27/OCS] 5 2 14 7 8 7 60.00 6
7 187748 Howes, Quinn Pleasant Bay Comm Boating 11 [16] 8 8 11 5 11 2 6 62.00 7
8 183807 Brown, Casey Sail Newport, Inc. 12 7 12 2 1 8 [13] 9 13 64.00 8
9 197135 Toselli, Nick Conanicut Yacht Club 3 8 [17] 17 12 15 8 6 3 72.00 9
10 196099 Fleig, Tyler Brenton Cove Racing Program 7 5 2 16 16 11 5 16 [18] 78.00 10
11 185761 Dubovik, Elizabeth FAST Sailing Foundation Inc [23] 15 15 10 13 16 9 1 1 80.00 11
12 181646 Reynolds, James Conanicut Yacht Club [20] 14 7 18 5 4 6 18 20 92.00 12
13 114 Connerney, Caitlin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 8 9 13 14 15 [18] 17 11 15 102.00 13
14 66449 Barth, Lauren Northern Lake George [18] 11 11 11 10 17 12 14 16 102.00 14
15 149925 Benoit, Alex Wianno Yacht Club 16 13 5 15 18 10 15 13 [21] 105.00 15
16 198370 Cohen, Benjamin Hull Yacht Club 15 21 20 13 4 7 22 [27/OCS] 5 107.00 16
17 210106 Lada, Brendan Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 13 10 18 7 19 12 14 17 [22] 110.00 17
18 179501 Gowell, Julia Conanicut Yacht Club 14 17 9 9 17 13 20 [21] 12 111.00 18
19 8 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 17 19 14 19 14 9 [21] 12 11 115.00 19
20 27 McDaid, Patrick Sail Newport, Inc. [24] 23 22 23 20 20 18 15 8 149.00 20
21 180526 McDaid, Sarah Sail Newport, Inc. 19 20 16 22 [23] 23 19 19 14 152.00 21
22 44 Vickerson, Zachary Northern Lake George [22] 18 19 20 22 21 16 20 19 155.00 22
23 17116 Manning, Benjamin East Greenwich Yacht Club 10 22 21 21 21 19 23 [27/DNF] 23 160.00 23
24 4256 Manson-Hing, Christopher Cottage Park YC 21 [27/OCS] 23 27/DNS 24 24 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 200.00 24
25T 6266 McMahon, Haley Portland [27/DNC] 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 216.00T 25T
25T 380768 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [27/DNC] 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 216.00T 25T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Dr. Robin Wallace


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore