2011 NBYA Girls Championship

Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 18, 2011 10:40:29 AM EDT


Division: Club 420 (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Club 420 1 Club 420 2 Club 420 3 Club 420 4 Club 420 5 Club 420 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 2882 Brown, Amina Vogel, Emma Sail Newport 1 2 [3] 1 3 1 8.00 1
2 398 Mullins, Erin Regine, Isabel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [5] 1 2 2 2 2 9.00 2
3 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 3 4 1 [14/OCS] 1 3 12.00 3
4 5116 Shakespeare, Victoria Lucente, Sophie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 2 3 5 3 [14/DNF] 4 17.00 4
5 CYC 1 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 6 5 4 7 6 [9] 28.00 5
6 2567 Klik, Sara Darcy Bjerregaard, Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 4 [9] 6 8 7 5 30.00 6
7 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation 8 7 [12] 5 5 6 31.00 7
8 3343 McGowan, Casey Riemer, Sydney Saunderstown Yacht Club [12] 6 10 6 4 8 34.00 8
9 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 7 8 8 10 9 [11] 42.00 9
10 3362 Graham, Chapin McGowan, Ryan Saunderstown Yacht Club 9 12 9 4 10 [14/OCS] 44.00 10
11 41 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 10 10 [11] 9 8 7 44.00 11
12 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 11 11 7 11 11 [14/DNF] 51.00 12
13 4 Swanson, Lauren Swanson, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [13] 13 13 12 12 10 60.00 13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Laser Radial 1 Laser Radial 2 Laser Radial 3 Laser Radial 4 Laser Radial 5 Laser Radial 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 183765 Brown, Kelsey   Wickford Sailing Assocation [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 180526 McDaid, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc. [4] 2 4 2 2 2 12.00 2
3 101392 Claflin, Katrina   Conanicut Yacht Club 2 4 3 3 [5/OCS] 3 15.00 3
4 1 Hemp, Catherine   Conanicut Yacht Club 3 3 2 [4] 3 4 15.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Optimist 1 Optimist 2 Optimist 3 Optimist 4 Optimist 5 Optimist 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 18668 Elliott, Caroline   Barrington Yacht Club [6] 1 2 3 1 1 8.00 1
2 13346 Klock, Lindsey   Barrington Yacht Club 2 3 [5] 2 2 3 12.00 2
3 12370 Bishara, Madeline   Saunderstown [7] 2 3 5 4 4 18.00 3
4 15318 Read, Rebecca   Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport [9] 9 4 1 3 2 19.00 4
5 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah   Saunderstown Yacht Club 4 4 8 [13] 6 9 31.00 5
6 14640 Simmons, Charley   Conanicut Yacht Club 5 12 1 4 14 [15] 36.00 6
7 18734 Lenox, Allison   Saunderstown Yacht Club 10 5 7 10 7 [11] 39.00 7
8 11157 Barzaghi, Marina   Saunderstown 8 8 9 8 [10] 7 40.00 8
9 130 Tregenza, Madison   Conanicut Yacht Club [14] 6 14 9 8 5 42.00 9
10 15551 Schofield, Amelia   Brenton Cove Racing Program 1 10 [12] 11 12 10 44.00 10
11 2497 Ryden, Zamria   Barrington Yacht Club 3 11 13 12 5 [14] 44.00 11
12 18152 Wehr, Madeline   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 11 [15] 11 7 9 8 46.00 12
13 12039 Lenox, Catherine   Saunderstown Yacht Club [17] 7 10 6 11 13 47.00 13
14 11945 Marston, Emma   Ida Lewis 13 14 6 15 [16] 12 60.00 14
15 11453 Moffet, Aili   Conanicut Yacht Club 15 [16] 15 16 13 6 65.00 15
16 12621 Kinder, Hannah   Bristol Yacht Club 12 13 16 14 15 [20/DNF] 70.00 16
17 7436 Miller, Kathryn   East Bay Sailing Foundation 16 18 [19] 17 17 16 84.00 17
18 10221 Headrick, Chloe   Bristol Yacht Club 18 17 17 19 19 [20/DNF] 90.00 18
19 5890 Sweeney, Caroline   East Bay Sailing Foundation 19 19 18 18 18 [20/DNF] 92.00 19

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore