Narragansett Bay Yachting Association
2011 Season Championships
Races
Net  Overall      Race 1         Race 2     Race 3       Junior Olympics                 Points Races sortfield
Place Skipper Crew Club Div Score  Avg  1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 net 25
Club 420 Divison 1
     
1 DiGiovanni, Nicholas   Simard, Carter   Bristol Yacht Club   Division 1 232     10.09 6 18 17 20 9 [23]         18 24 [32] 27 13 13 3 8 5 11 [26] 8 8 2 5 9 4 4 232 23 1
2 Adam, Curtis   Donovan, Eamon   Ida Lewis   Division 1 173     10.18 [22] 17 8 11 19 22                     4 5 9 12 1 10 18 13 7 12 5 [29] 173 17 1
3 Barlow, Peter   Bjerregaard, Kate   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division 1 392     14.52 7 22 12 [24] 21 16 19 13 37/TLE 9 15 21 [30] 15 15 14 18 9 6 4 12 17 16 [30] 9 10 27 28 392 27 1
4 Simmons, Noah   Kallfelz, Emily   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 1 333     20.81 23 [39] 15 32 18 34 12 17 37/TLE 18 [35] 28 19 25 35 20                         333 16 1
5 Riemer, Sydney   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   Division 1 315     21.00             20 33 37/TLE 19             19 25 12 30 10 16 [37] 9 26 19 18 22 315 15 1
6 Richmond, Cooper   Brown, Singne   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division 1 353     23.53             18 6 17 16             23 18 31 23 24 19 22 [44] 37 34 35 30 353 15 1
7 Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 1 707     26.19 17 36 18 26 [44/DNF] 44/DNF 21 20 37/TLE 28 10 19 [40] 31 36 24 27 [50/DNC] 19 37/TLE 28 33 23 37 39 35 36 26 707 27 1
8 Simmons, Walker   Leahy, James   Wickford Yacht Club   Division 1 572     33.65 37 34 31 [38] 29 36                     35 28 39 37/TLE 42 41 30 40 34 38 [50/OCS] 41 572 17 1
9 St Clair, Nicole   Sakellaris, Christina   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 1 616     36.24                     33 39 [43] 42 38 33 30 31 36 37/TLE 41 46/TLE 42 36 41 41 [50/OCS] 50/DNC 616 17 1
10 Harden, Thomas   Milot, Brett   Bristol Yacht Club   Division 1 766     36.48             30 18 37/TLE 30 42 [44] 31 37 42 38 [50/DNF] 37 40 37/TLE 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 41 43 40 34 39 766 21 1
11 Lemmon, Giles   St Clair, Lauren   Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport   Division 1 648     38.12                     37 38 37 [41] 37 37 38 32 42 37/TLE 45 46/TLE 43 47 [50/DNF] 50/DNC 37 45 648 17 1
12 St Clair, Jonathan (Jack)   Dougherty, Dov   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 1 660     38.82                     32 36 44 45 44 [46] [50/OCS] 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 33 38 38 35 42 39 50/OCS 34 660 17 1
13 Bowen, Evan   Carley, TJ   Wickford Sailing Associaton   Division 1 617     41.13             34 34 37/TLE 23             39 [50/DNF] 50/DNC 37/TLE 47 42 44 46 46 46 50/OCS 42 617 15 1
14 Swanson, Lauren   Swanson, Emily   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Division 1 623     41.53             33 35 37/TLE 31             [50/DNC] 50/DNC 50/DNF 50/DNC 46 44 40 38 44 43 38 44 623 15 1
DNQ Adam, Grace   Walsh, Kaylie   Brenton Cove Racing Program   Division 1 36      6.00 12 9 [20] 8 5 2                                             36 6 2
DNQ Nathanson, Nainoa   Bamonte, Marissa   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division 1 103     10.30             8 14 14 2 17 6 [21] 16 9 17                         103 10 2
DNQ McGowan, Casey   Riemer, Sydney   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 1 103     17.17 28 3 29 [34] 17 26                                             103 6 2
DNQ Greenfield, Sam   Riemer, Ali   SYC   Division 1 142     23.67 36 28 35 [40] 15 28                                             142 6 2
DNQ Northrup, Dakota   Bamford, Megan   Wickford Yacht Club   Division 1 143     23.83 [44/DNC] 44/DNC 9 25 34 31                                             143 6 2
DNQ Sayre, Kyle   McGowan, Ryan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 1 152     25.33 30 23 [44/DNF] 29 35 35                                             152 6 2
DNQ Stamatakos, Noah   Paras, Stephen   Barrington Yacht Club   Division 1 105     26.25             25 19 37/TLE 24                                     105 4 2
DNQ Riggs, Kyle   Medici, Daniel   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Division 1 297     27.00                                 28 24 24 29 25 32 24 29 33 28 21 [37] 297 11 2
DNQ Power, Aidan   Littlefield, George   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division 1 306     27.82                                 29 30 30 37/TLE 14 28 28 [43] 30 31 26 23 306 11 2
DNQ Ruhling, Jake   Pearson, Cameron   East Greenwich Yacht Club   Division 1 112     28.00             28 30 37/TLE 17                                     112 4 2
DNQ Barzaghi, Nicholas   Brown, Graeme   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 1 174     29.00                     [44] 41 16 44 33 40                         174 6 2
DNQ Pexton, Alden   Nota, Kathryn   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 1 177     29.50                     31 29 41 [46] 32 44                         177 6 2
DNQ Adamo, Samuel   Spurrell, Max   Edgewood Sailing School   Division 1 123     30.75             29 28 37/TLE 29                                     123 4 2
DNQ Brown, Graeme   Riemer, Ali   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 1 359     32.64                                 40 [50/RAF] 50/DNC 27 32 43 27 27 35 32 29 17 359 11 2
DNQ Pellegrino, Jake   O'Keefe, Christopher   Wickford Yacht Club   Division 1 133     33.25             32 32 37/TLE 32                                     133 4 2
DNQ Bamonte, Marissa   Boivin, Lukas   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division 1 211     35.17 39 40 [44/DNF] 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC                                             211 6 2
     
Club 420 Divison2
     
1 MacGillivray, Hugh   Petrie, Islay   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 74      3.22 4 [7] 5 1 4 1         [12] 4 5 8 1 3 [50/OCS] 1 4 9 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 5 74 23 1
2 Sertl, Nicholas   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 80      3.48 [9] 4 1 2 6 8         3 7 9 [12] 6 7 2 2 2 [50/OCS] 2 1 2 1 2 1 11 1 80 23 1
3 Adam, Bradley   MacBain, Chas   East Greenwich Yacht Club   Division 2 99      4.30 1 2 2 [5] 3 3         4 1 6 2 [48/DNC] 48/DNC 1 3 1 2 6 5 1 4 1 2 1 [7] 99 23 1
4 Largess, Jack   Livingston, Gennie   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 79      4.94 5 11 6 4 11 [15] 3 1 2 1 8 12 10 1 [14] 4                         79 16 1
5 Brown, Amina   Vogel, Emma Kate   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 2 117      5.57             2 8 8 5 2 2 1 [5] 4 2 8 11 8 8 7 6 9 5 [19] 6 9 6 117 21 1
6 Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   East Greenwich Yacht Club   Division 2 190      7.04 [44/DNS] 16 14 6 10 5 6 2 10 4 6 9 4 4 5 [16] 5 [50/DNF] 25 1 9 9 5 8 10 5 10 2 190 27 1
7 Cohen, Jack   Donatelli, Olivia   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 178      7.74 2 5 4 9 8 [13]         9 8 [14] 11 10 1 10 7 21 22 4 11 6 [23] 6 8 7 9 178 23 1
8 Isherwood, Patrick   Waterman, Samuel   Barrington Yacht Club   Division 2 203      9.67             7 12 4 6 7 16 13 6 [26] 12 12 12 11 [50/OCS] 16 4 7 15 11 15 6 11 203 21 1
9 Read, Brendan   Gieseke, John   Brenton Cove Racing Program   Division 2 269      9.96 [29] 15 10 16 28 6 5 9 13 10 5 10 2 13 [22] 9 6 [27] 7 7 22 7 12 12 4 7 19 15 269 27 1
10 Littlefield, Margot   DenUyl, Sophie   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division 2 166     11.07             17 11 1 13             7 21 16 [50/OCS] 5 3 13 7 12 16 16 8 166 15 1
11 Dumaliang, Lee   Bamford, Megan   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Division 2 225     13.24                     1 3 3 [19] 11 8 9 15 18 16 [34] 13 21 11 28 14 30 24 225 17 1
12 Fletcher, Stephen   Patnode, Rebecca   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Division 2 309     13.43 14 1 7 18 [20] 18         [22] 15 17 7 2 6 15 33 10 18 [35] 20 19 16 18 11 28 16 309 23 1
13 Gowell, Julia   Christie, Fiona   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 254     15.88 13 38 [44/DNF] 28 27 30 1 15 16 7 [26] 20 18 10 12 19                         254 16 1
14 Denison, Brett   Lucas, Olivia   Barrington Yacht Club   Division 2 339     16.14             11 10 5 14 21 13 11 29 [43] 23 16 23 34 5 20 18 [39] 22 14 30 8 12 339 21 1
15 Perry, Katherine   Blair, Eleanor   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division 2 268     16.75 27 26 23 14 13 [33] 10 16 37/TLE 8 [38] 22 20 17 17 18                         268 16 1
16 Klik, Sara Darcy   Pilon, Phil   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 2 358     17.05 18 14 16 12 24 [29] 4 3 6 12             [50/OCS] 16 35 21 23 24 17 24 22 20 12 35 358 21 1
17 Lippincott, Caroline   Swift, Ben   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 299     17.59 15 [29] 28 23 22 17                     13 14 20 10 29 25 [50/OCS] 18 8 23 15 19 299 17 1
18 Chesher, Hali   Randall, Yelena   Wickford Yacht Club   Division 2 405     17.61 26 27 [34] 17 26 14         [36] 30 15 14 25 10 21 22 [26] 24 19 15 14 10 25 13 17 21 405 23 1
19 Mangiaratti, Ray   Blair, Eleanor   Bristol Yacht Club   Division 2 268     17.87             24 24 15 11             24 17 [32] 14 11 23 25 17 17 22 14 10 268 15 1
20 Sullivan, Cori   Mello, Eileen   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division 2 433     18.83 25 25 22 21 [36] 24         19 35 [36] 20 28 25 11 [26] 13 19 17 14 10 26 20 21 20 18 433 23 1
21 DeCollibus, Marisa   Davis, Hannah   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 2 518     19.19 31 30 24 31 25 [38] 15 21 7 3 24 14 24 [26] 16 26 [50/OCS] 20 27 15 30 36 15 14 15 18 24 13 518 27 1
22 Leonard, Jack   Johnson, Hope   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 2 544     20.15 10 32 [44/DNS] 19 16 20 16 23 37/TLE 0/WDR 25 [26] 25 23 21 21 22 6 15 17 [40] 40 36 20 23 24 33 20 544 27 1
23 Rial, Liam   Bamford, Carly   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Division 2 362     21.29                     [40] 27 29 34 23 39 14 34 14 13 15 26 34 6 16 25 13 [50/DNC] 362 17 1
24 Kelleher, Sarah   Toppa, Holley   Brenton Cove Racing Program   Division 2 355     22.19 32 24 [44/DNF] 35 44/OCS 10 9 29 37/TLE 22 13 23 23 22 [41] 32                         355 16 1
25 Ropolo, John   Keaney, Hannah   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division 2 527     22.91 16 19 13 15 [44/OCS] 12         [11] 5 8 3 3 5 [50/DNC] 50/DNC 50/DNC 37/TLE 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 21 29 44 22 25 527 23 1
26 Elliott, Margaret   Glazzard, Chase   Barrington Yacht Club   Division 2 395     23.24                     23 [34] 34 21 27 30 25 [50/DNF] 50/DNC 3 13 27 11 25 32 29 31 14 395 17 1
27 Scanlon, Hannah   Rutkiewicz, Rebecca   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Division 2 680     25.19 33 31 27 33 31 [37] 23 25 37/TLE 25 20 31 [39] 28 24 29 20 13 29 28 [36] 31 29 34 24 17 25 33 680 27 1
28 Delgiudice, Julian   Mannix, John   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division 2 434     25.53                     28 [37] 28 35 34 27 17 19 17 26 31 22 [41] 33 31 27 32 27 434 17 1
29 Harnedy, Frankie   Taylor, Harriet   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division 2 628     29.90             27 7 12 20 34 32 33 40 30 [45] [50/DNC] 10 22 20 21 35 35 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 628 21 1
30 Claflin, Katrina   Hemp, Catherine   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 502     31.38 [44/DNF] 44/DNS 44/DNS 39 30 32 31 31 37/TLE 35 43 [45] 35 38 29 34                         502 16 1
31 Crandall, Sean   Moss, George   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division 2 536     31.53                     29 40 27 24 20 [43] 31 39 33 [50/OCS] 44 37 26 32 27 37 50/OCS 40 536 17 1
32 Leahy, James   Morrison, Andrew   Wickford Yacht Club   Division 2 722     34.38             36 36 37/TLE 36 39 33 [45] 43 39 35 32 38 38 37/TLE 18 21 31 45 45 45 [50/OCS] 38 722 21 1
33 Grenier, Michael   Andreozzi, Olivia   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Division 2 776     36.95             35 26 37/TLE 34 [47] 46 47 47 46 42 34 29 28 37/TLE 43 30 [50/OCS] 42 38 42 50/OCS 43 776 21 1
34 Ayotte, Steven   Dillman, Justin   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 2 644     37.88                     [45] 43 38 30 40 28 36 35 41 31 39 [50/DNF] 33 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 644 17 1
DNQ Flanigan, Michael   Bolick, Kim   Tiverton Yacht Club   Division 2 16      2.67 3 6 3 3 1 [9]                                             16 6 2
DNQ Sertl, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 42      7.00 8 10 11 [13] 2 11                                             42 6 2
DNQ Johnstone, India   Allen, Victoria   FAST/ Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 87      7.91                                 [50/DNF] 4 3 6 8 12 4 19 21 4 3 3 87 11 2
DNQ Lucas, Olivia   Denison, Brett   Barrington Yacht Club   Division 2 58      9.67 [21] 8 21 10 12 7                                             58 6 2
DNQ Shakespeare, Victoria   Lucente, Sophie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Division 2 59      9.83                     14 11 7 9 18 [22]                         59 6 2
DNQ Jones, Lucy   Sylvia, Molly   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 109     10.90 24 13 [44/DNF] 7 7 4 14 4 9 27                                     109 10 2
DNQ Swift, Ben   Lippincott, Caroline   Conanicut Yacht Club   Division 2 70     11.67                     [27] 17 12 18 8 15                         70 6 2
DNQ Lee, Jennifer   O'Hanley, John   Newport Yacht Club   Division 2 195     16.25 11 [33] 19 22 33 25         16 25 26 [32] 7 11                         195 12 2
DNQ Glazzard, Chase   Elliott, Margaret   Barrington Yacht Club   Division 2 169     16.90 [40] 21 30 30 14 27 13 5 3 26                                     169 10 2
DNQ Duclos, Preston   Dalbec, Patrik   Bristol Yacht Club   Division 2 70     17.50             22 22 11 15                                     70 4 2
DNQ Connelly, Garrett   Leonard, Matthew   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 2 120     20.00                     30 18 22 [39] 19 31                         120 6 2
DNQ Bamford, Carly   Rial, Liam   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Division 2 131     21.83 [35] 35 25 27 23 21                                             131 6 2
DNQ Power, Seamus   Littlefield, Jack   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Division 2 293     26.64                                 26 [40] 23 25 37 29 32 28 13 26 23 31 293 11 2
DNQ Wilson, Trevor   Karlson, Mark   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Division 2 160     26.67 34 [41] 33 37 37 19                                             160 6 2
DNQ Elson, Julia   Shakespeare, Victoria   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Division 2 164     27.33 20 12 [44/DNF] 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC                                             164 6 2
DNQ Graham, Chapin   Brown, Graeme   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Division 2 276     27.60 19 20 26 [44/DNC] 44/DNC 44/DNC 26 27 37/TLE 33                                     276 10 2
DNQ Skerry, Sylvia   Colt, Leland   Edgewood Sailing School   Division 2 175     29.17 38 37 32 36 32 [39]                                             175 6 2
DNQ Dawes, Ali   Gewirz, Lillian   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Division 2 187     31.17                     [46] 42 42 36 31 36                         187 6 2
DNQ Pilon, Phil   O'Keefe, Christopher   Sail Newport, Inc.   Division 2 206     34.33                     41 [47] 46 33 45 41                         206 6 2
DNQ Wise, Sophie   Gibian, Maclone   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Division 2 385     35.00                                 37 41 37 37/TLE 27 39 20 39 40 36 [50/OCS] 32 385 11 2
DNQ Hazel, Ryan   Levy, Michael   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Division 2 427     38.82                                 33 36 [50/DNC] 50/DNC 38 34 50/OCS 31 36 33 50/OCS 36 427 11 2