2011NBYA C420 Number 3

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 9, 2011 5:04:41 PM EDT


Division: Club 420 (49 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 2882 Brown, Amina Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 2 2 1 [5] 4 2 11.00 1
2 4836 MacGillivray, Hugh Petrie, Ailsa Conanicut Yacht Club [12] 4 5 8 1 3 21.00 2
3 3393 Ropolo, John Keaney, Hannah Ida Lewis Yacht Club [11] 5 8 3 3 5 24.00 3
4 5891 Dumaliang, Lee Bamford, Megan Wickford Sailing Assocation 1 3 3 [19] 11 8 26.00 4
5 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 6 9 4 4 5 [17] 28.00 5
6 5953 Sertl, Nicholas Adam, Curtis Conanicut Yacht Club 3 7 9 [12] 6 7 32.00 6
7 6416 Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 8 12 10 1 [14] 4 35.00 7
8 6417 Cohen, Jack Donatelli, Olivia Conanicut Yacht Club 9 8 [14] 11 10 1 39.00 8
9 6513 Read, Brendan Gieseke, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 5 10 2 13 [22] 9 39.00 9
10 4961 Fletcher, Stephen Patnode, Rebecca Wickford Sailing Assocation [22] 15 17 7 2 6 47.00 10
11 6146 Isherwood, Patrick Waterman, Samuel Barrington Yacht Club 7 16 13 6 [27] 12 54.00 11
12 5116 Shakespeare, Victoria Lucente, Sophie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 14 11 7 9 18 [23] 59.00 12
13 6210 Adam, Bradley MacBain, Chas BCRP 4 1 6 2 [50/DNC] 50/DNC 63.00 13
14 41 Nathanson, Nainoa Bamonte, Marissa East Bay Sailing Foundation 17 6 [21] 16 9 18 66.00 14
15 6246 Swift, Ben Lippincott, Caroline Conanicut Yacht Club [27] 17 12 18 8 16 71.00 15
16 4727 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club [26] 20 18 10 12 20 80.00 16
17 8 Barlow, Peter Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 15 21 [31] 15 15 15 81.00 17
18 5917 Lee, Jennifer Tart, Stephen Newport Yacht Club 16 25 27 [33] 7 11 86.00 18
19 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation [39] 22 20 17 17 19 95.00 19
20 5272 Chesher, Hali Andreozzi, Olivia Wickford Yacht Club [37] 31 15 14 26 10 96.00 20
21 5156 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 18 24 [33] 28 13 14 97.00 21
22 BYC 4 Denison, Brett Lucas, Olivia Barrington Yacht Club 21 13 11 30 [44] 24 99.00 22
23 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 24 14 24 [27] 16 27 105.00 23
24 1385 Gieseke, James Perry, Matthew Sail Newport, Inc. [28] 26 26 23 24 13 112.00 24
25 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 13 23 23 22 [42] 33 114.00 25
26 305 Leonard, Jack Johnson, Hope Saunderstown Yacht Club 25 [27] 25 24 21 22 117.00 26
27 2034 Connelly, Garrett Leonard, Matthew Saunderstown Yacht Club 31 18 22 [40] 19 32 122.00 27
28 5751 Connelly, William Riemer, Ali Saunderstown Yacht Club 10 19 [41] 32 37 25 123.00 28
29 6578 Sullivan, Cori Moshick, Dharrel Tiverton Yacht Club 19 36 [37] 20 29 26 130.00 29
30 5270 Simmons, Noah Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club [36] 29 19 26 36 21 131.00 30
31 5118 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 20 32 [40] 29 25 30 136.00 31
32 BYC 2 Elliott, Margaret Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 23 [35] 35 21 28 31 138.00 32
33 5927 Crandall, Sean Moss, George Ida Lewis Yacht Club 30 41 28 25 20 [44] 144.00 33
34 4960 Rial, Liam Becker, Olivia Wickford Sailing Assocation [41] 28 30 35 23 40 156.00 34
35 5926 Delgiudice, Julian Mannix, John Ida Lewis Yacht Club 29 [38] 29 36 35 28 157.00 35
36 7 Harnedy, Frankie Power, Aidan Sakonnet Yacht Club 35 33 34 41 31 [46] 174.00 36
37 3362 Barzaghi, Nicholas Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club [45] 42 16 45 34 41 178.00 37
38 5925 Pexton, Alden Nota, Kathryn   32 30 42 [47] 33 45 182.00 38
39 6510 Ayotte, Steven Dillman, Justin Sail Newport, Inc. [46] 44 39 31 41 29 184.00 39
40 5621 Claflin, Katrina Hemp, Catharine Conanicut Yacht Club 44 [46] 36 39 30 35 184.00 40
41 6509 St Clair, Nicole Sakellaris, Christina Sail Newport 34 40 [44] 43 39 34 190.00 41
42 6511 Lemmon, Giles St Clair, Lauren Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 38 39 38 [42] 38 38 191.00 42
43 5928 Dawes, Ali Gewirz, Lillian Ida Lewis Yacht Club [47] 43 43 37 32 37 192.00 43
44 17 Leahy, James Morrison, Andrew Wickford Yacht Club 40 34 [46] 44 40 36 194.00 44
45 5171 Harden, Thomas James, Chris Bristol Yacht Club 43 [45] 32 38 43 39 195.00 45
46 6514 St Clair, Jonathan (Jack) Dougherty, Dov Sail Newport, Inc. 33 37 45 46 45 [47] 206.00 46
47 3345 Pilon, Phil O'Keefe, Christopher Sail Newport, Inc. 42 [48] 47 34 46 42 211.00 47
48 4969 Grenier, Michael Martin, Ian Wickford Sailing Assocation [48] 47 48 48 47 43 233.00 48
49 6249 Curtis, Adam Sertl, Nicholas Conanicut Yacht Club [50/DNC] 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 250.00 49

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 5953 Sertl, Nicholas Adam, Curtis Conanicut Yacht Club 3 7 9 [12] 6 7 32.00 1
2 41 Nathanson, Nainoa Bamonte, Marissa East Bay Sailing Foundation 17 6 [21] 16 9 18 66.00 2
3 8 Barlow, Peter Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 15 21 [31] 15 15 15 81.00 3
4 5156 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 18 24 [33] 28 13 14 97.00 4
5 5751 Connelly, William Riemer, Ali Saunderstown Yacht Club 10 19 [41] 32 37 25 123.00 5
6 5270 Simmons, Noah Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club [36] 29 19 26 36 21 131.00 6
7 5927 Crandall, Sean Moss, George Ida Lewis Yacht Club 30 41 28 25 20 [44] 144.00 7
8 7 Harnedy, Frankie Power, Aidan Sakonnet Yacht Club 35 33 34 41 31 [46] 174.00 8
9 3362 Barzaghi, Nicholas Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club [45] 42 16 45 34 41 178.00 9
10 5925 Pexton, Alden Nota, Kathryn   32 30 42 [47] 33 45 182.00 10
11 6509 St Clair, Nicole Sakellaris, Christina Sail Newport 34 40 [44] 43 39 34 190.00 11
12 6511 Lemmon, Giles St Clair, Lauren Brenton Cove Racing Program/Sail Newport 38 39 38 [42] 38 38 191.00 12
13 6514 St Clair, Jonathan (Jack) Dougherty, Dov Sail Newport, Inc. 33 37 45 46 45 [47] 206.00 13
14 6249 Curtis, Adam Sertl, Nicholas Conanicut Yacht Club [50/DNC] 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 250.00 14

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (35 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 2882 Brown, Amina Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 2 2 1 [5] 4 2 11.00 1
2 4836 MacGillivray, Hugh Petrie, Ailsa Conanicut Yacht Club [12] 4 5 8 1 3 21.00 2
3 3393 Ropolo, John Keaney, Hannah Ida Lewis Yacht Club [11] 5 8 3 3 5 24.00 3
4 5891 Dumaliang, Lee Bamford, Megan Wickford Sailing Assocation 1 3 3 [19] 11 8 26.00 4
5 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 6 9 4 4 5 [17] 28.00 5
6 6416 Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 8 12 10 1 [14] 4 35.00 6
7 6417 Cohen, Jack Donatelli, Olivia Conanicut Yacht Club 9 8 [14] 11 10 1 39.00 7
8 6513 Read, Brendan Gieseke, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 5 10 2 13 [22] 9 39.00 8
9 4961 Fletcher, Stephen Patnode, Rebecca Wickford Sailing Assocation [22] 15 17 7 2 6 47.00 9
10 6146 Isherwood, Patrick Waterman, Samuel Barrington Yacht Club 7 16 13 6 [27] 12 54.00 10
11 5116 Shakespeare, Victoria Lucente, Sophie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 14 11 7 9 18 [23] 59.00 11
12 6210 Adam, Bradley MacBain, Chas BCRP 4 1 6 2 [50/DNC] 50/DNC 63.00 12
13 6246 Swift, Ben Lippincott, Caroline Conanicut Yacht Club [27] 17 12 18 8 16 71.00 13
14 4727 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club [26] 20 18 10 12 20 80.00 14
15 5917 Lee, Jennifer Tart, Stephen Newport Yacht Club 16 25 27 [33] 7 11 86.00 15
16 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation [39] 22 20 17 17 19 95.00 16
17 5272 Chesher, Hali Andreozzi, Olivia Wickford Yacht Club [37] 31 15 14 26 10 96.00 17
18 BYC 4 Denison, Brett Lucas, Olivia Barrington Yacht Club 21 13 11 30 [44] 24 99.00 18
19 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 24 14 24 [27] 16 27 105.00 19
20 1385 Gieseke, James Perry, Matthew Sail Newport, Inc. [28] 26 26 23 24 13 112.00 20
21 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 13 23 23 22 [42] 33 114.00 21
22 305 Leonard, Jack Johnson, Hope Saunderstown Yacht Club 25 [27] 25 24 21 22 117.00 22
23 2034 Connelly, Garrett Leonard, Matthew Saunderstown Yacht Club 31 18 22 [40] 19 32 122.00 23
24 6578 Sullivan, Cori Moshick, Dharrel Tiverton Yacht Club 19 36 [37] 20 29 26 130.00 24
25 5118 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 20 32 [40] 29 25 30 136.00 25
26 BYC 2 Elliott, Margaret Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 23 [35] 35 21 28 31 138.00 26
27 4960 Rial, Liam Becker, Olivia Wickford Sailing Assocation [41] 28 30 35 23 40 156.00 27
28 5926 Delgiudice, Julian Mannix, John Ida Lewis Yacht Club 29 [38] 29 36 35 28 157.00 28
29 6510 Ayotte, Steven Dillman, Justin Sail Newport, Inc. [46] 44 39 31 41 29 184.00 29
30 5621 Claflin, Katrina Hemp, Catharine Conanicut Yacht Club 44 [46] 36 39 30 35 184.00 30
31 5928 Dawes, Ali Gewirz, Lillian Ida Lewis Yacht Club [47] 43 43 37 32 37 192.00 31
32 17 Leahy, James Morrison, Andrew Wickford Yacht Club 40 34 [46] 44 40 36 194.00 32
33 5171 Harden, Thomas James, Chris Bristol Yacht Club 43 [45] 32 38 43 39 195.00 33
34 3345 Pilon, Phil O'Keefe, Christopher Sail Newport, Inc. 42 [48] 47 34 46 42 211.00 34
35 4969 Grenier, Michael Martin, Ian Wickford Sailing Assocation [48] 47 48 48 47 43 233.00 35

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore