Area A Bemis

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 8, 2011 4:57:03 PM EDT


Division: Club 420 (69 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 5990 Potts, Pearson Sess, Tristan Sail Newport, Inc. 1 2 1 [4] 3 2 9.00 1
2 6151 Godfrey, William Godfrey, Abby Tabor Academy 7 1 5 [13] 6 1 20.00 2
3 6266 Lalumiere, Charlie McMahon, Haley FAST Sailing Foundation Inc [70/OCS] 6 10 6 2 7 31.00 3
4 6210 Adam, Bradley MacBain, Chas East Greenwich Yacht Club 3 8 3 [15] 11 6 31.00 4
5 6283 Golden, Sean Tougas, Camden DBMS/Tabor/Beverly 6 11 9 14 1 [34] 41.00 5
6 6559 Pemberton, Carter Benoit, Alex Wianno Yacht Club 4 4 6 10 17 [33] 41.00 6
7 4836 MacGillivray, Hugh Petrie, Islay Conanicut Yacht Club 12 [20] 13 1 12 4 42.00 7
8 6558 Quinn, Chase Cannistraro, John Peter Wianno Yacht Club 2 [36] 28 3 9 3 45.00 8
9 6578 Flanigan, Michael Bolick, Kim Tiverton Yacht Club 9 19 4 11 4 [23] 47.00 9
10 6379 Howes, Duncan Hargreaves, Sarah Chatham Yacht Club 8 7 7 9 19 [31] 50.00 10
11 5953 Sertl, Nicholas Allen, Victoria Conanicut Yacht Club [22] 12 2 2 15 22 53.00 11
12 6378 Fuller, Sarah Bergh, Courtney Chatham Yacht Club 10 3 12 [48] 18 11 54.00 12
13 5015 Drumm, Michael Poirier, Brian Pleon YC 30 [40] 17 5 5 9 66.00 13
14 5253 Rizika, Jake Stickells, Anne Wianno Yacht Club 14 [21] 11 8 20 16 69.00 14
15 6417 Cohen, Jack Donatelli, Olivia Conanicut Yacht Club 5 18 8 22 21 [28] 74.00 15
16 6500 Bennett, Maxwell MacRae, Mackenzie Wild Harbor Yacht Club [38] 23 23 7 8 13 74.00 16
17 7822 Bermudez, Sophie Kuphal, Anne New Bedford 15 16 21 [23] 10 15 77.00 17
18 6560 Pemberton, Elizabeth Edwards, Karina Wianno Yacht Club 23 14 14 [30] 23 10 84.00 18
19 5456 Mezzetti, Mary Kate Smith, Asa Hyannis Yacht Club 11 17 18 21 [32] 21 88.00 19
20 6505 Adam, Grace Walsh, Kaylie Brenton Cove Racing Program 28 26 [42] 19 14 5 92.00 20
21 12836 Vickerson, Colby Barth, Bradley Northern Lake George 17 15 22 26 [28] 18 98.00 21
22 6416 Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 13 28 19 12 27 [30] 99.00 22
23 1103 Meade, Colin Howard, Hannah Hyannis Yacht Club 18 25 16 20 [30] 20 99.00 23
24 6034 Sertl, Katja Petrie, Ailsa Conanicut Yacht Club 21 27 30 [33] 7 25 110.00 24
25 5622 Jones, Lucy Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club 45 30 [70/NoFin] 18 16 8 117.00 25
26 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club [70/DNS] 33 33 16 26 14 122.00 26
27 5754 Ceely, Adam McGrath, Emma Nantucket Community Sailing 25 [70/OCS] 35 38 22 12 132.00 27
28 4577 Peirson, Sam Stickells, Laura Wianno Yacht Club 32 13 34 29 24 [35] 132.00 28
29 4961 Fletcher, Stephen Patnode, Rebecca Wickford Sailing Assocation 33 5 24 41 [43] 37 140.00 29
30 6146 Lucas, Olivia Denison, Brett Barrington Yacht Club 42 24 [43] 24 31 19 140.00 30
31 1102 Arabia, Nick Corliss, Rebecca Hyannis Yacht Club 24 [70/OCS] 15 32 38 38 147.00 31
32 41 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Simard, Carter Bristol Yacht Club 16 35 38 [43] 25 43 157.00 32
33 6229 Pesek, Tyler Pesek, Emily Wianno Yacht Club [70/OCS] 10 25 27 29 70/DSQ 161.00 33
34 5791 Champa, Christopher Fulham, Mary Wianno Yacht Club 20 [70/OCS] 20 39 13 70/OCS 162.00 34
35 6513 Read, Brendan Gieseke, John Brenton Cove Racing Program 51 32 29 37 [52] 17 166.00 35
36 3393 Ropolo, John Keaney, Hannah Ida Lewis Yacht Club 35 37 32 35 [70/OCS] 27 166.00 36
37 8 Barlow, Peter Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 19 41 31 [47] 44 32 167.00 37
38 6249 Adam, Curtis Donovan, Eamon Ida Lewis [43] 34 26 25 41 42 168.00 38
39 1104 Gailiunas, Jana Okun, Haley Hyannis Yacht Club 46 22 [51] 17 39 46 170.00 39
40 5746 Desilva, Sarah Moore Chatham Yacht Club 31 46 [59] 28 45 26 176.00 40
41 2567 Klik, Sara Darcy Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 37 31 37 31 48 [50] 184.00 41
42 3343 McGowan, Casey Riemer, Sydney Saunderstown Yacht Club 50 9 53 [60] 37 47 196.00 42
43 2034 Leonard, Jack Johnson, Hope Saunderstown 26 53 [70/DNS] 42 36 40 197.00 43
44 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation 49 45 45 34 33 [54] 206.00 44
45 5918 Lee, Jennifer O'Hanley, John Newport Yacht Club 27 54 40 45 [58] 45 211.00 45
46 6246 Lippincott, Caroline Swift, Ben Conanicut Yacht Club 34 49 [52] 46 46 36 211.00 46
47 5271 Chesher, Hali Randall, Yelena Wickford Yacht Club 48 47 [58] 40 50 29 214.00 47
48 6579 Sullivan, Cori Mello, Eileen Tiverton Yacht Club 47 44 44 44 [61] 44 223.00 48
49 6148 Glazzard, Chase Elliott, Margaret Barrington Yacht Club [64] 39 54 56 34 48 231.00 49
50 3183 Simmons, Noah Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 44 [60] 36 58 40 57 235.00 50
51 3182 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 29 59 [70/DNF] 53 51 51 243.00 51
52 1385 Gieseke, James Perry, Matt Sail Newport, Inc. 57 52 [70/OCS] 36 42 56 243.00 52
53 3345 Bamford, Carly Rial, Liam Wickford Sailing Assocation [59] 56 48 52 47 41 244.00 53
54 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 54 43 [70/DNF] 61 70/OCS 24 252.00 54
55 305 Greenfield, Sam Riemer, Ali SYC 60 48 60 [66] 35 49 252.00 55
56 5751 Connelly, William Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club 36 57 39 50 [70/DNF] 70/DNF 252.00 56
57 1106 Egan, Rory Towner, Catherine Hyannis Yacht Club 39 [61] 46 55 54 59 253.00 57
58 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 53 50 47 57 49 [62] 256.00 58
59 2527 Northrup, Dakota Bamford, Megan Wickford Yacht Club [70/NoFin] 70/NoFin 27 49 59 52 257.00 59
60 2486 Huffman, Peter Lawrie, Will Northern Lake George 56 62 41 51 [70/OCS] 55 265.00 60
61 2566 Sayre, Kyle McGowan, Ryan Saunderstown Yacht Club 52 42 [70/DNF] 54 60 58 266.00 61
62 3362 Graham, Chapin Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club 40 38 49 [70/DNC] 70/DNC 70/DNC 267.00 62
63 5156 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 55 51 50 59 56 [61] 271.00 63
64 8486 Wilson, Trevor Karlson, Mark YMCA - Camp Fuller 58 [64] 57 63 62 39 279.00 64
65 2498 Elson, Julia Shakespeare, Victoria Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 41 29 [70/DNF] 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 280.00 65
66 4960 Simmons, Walker Leahy, James Wickford Yacht Club 61 55 55 [64] 53 60 284.00 66
67 1105 Skerry, Sylvia Colt, Leland Edgewood Sailing School 62 58 56 62 57 [63] 295.00 67
68 393 Claflin, Katrina Hemp, Catherine Conanicut Yacht Club [70/DNF] 70/DNS 70/DNS 65 55 53 313.00 68
69 710 Bamonte, Marissa Boivin, Lukas Tiverton Yacht Club 63 63 [70/DNF] 70/DNC 70/DNC 70/DNC 336.00 69

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Matt Hill


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore