Area A Bemis NBYA Only Version

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 8, 2011 11:56:38 AM EDT


Division: Club 420 (45 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
Division 1
1 41 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Simard, Carter Bristol Yacht Club 1 2 [3] 1 1 2 7.00 1
2 8 Barlow, Peter Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 2 3 1 2 [5] 1 9.00 2
3 3343 McGowan, Casey Riemer, Sydney Saunderstown Yacht Club 5 1 5 [6] 3 3 17.00 3
4 3183 Simmons, Noah Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 4 [7] 2 5 4 5 20.00 4
5 305 Greenfield, Sam Riemer, Ali SYC [7] 5 6 7 2 4 24.00 5
6 5751 Connelly, William Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club 3 6 4 3 [9/DNF] 9/DNF 25.00 6
7 2566 Sayre, Kyle McGowan, Ryan Saunderstown Yacht Club 6 4 [9/DNF] 4 6 6 26.00 7
8 710 Bamonte, Marissa Boivin, Lukas Tiverton Yacht Club 8 8 [9/DNF] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 43.00 8
Division 2
9 5990 Potts, Pearson Sess, Tristan Sail Newport, Inc. 1 1 1 [3] 1 1 5.00 9
10 6210 Adam, Bradley MacBain, Chas East Greenwich Yacht Club 2 3 3 [6] 4 4 16.00 10
11 4836 MacGillivray, Hugh Petrie, Islay Conanicut Yacht Club 5 [7] 6 1 5 2 19.00 11
12 6578 Flanigan, Michael Bolick, Kim Tiverton Yacht Club 4 6 4 4 2 [10] 20.00 12
13 5953 Sertl, Nicholas Allen, Victoria Conanicut Yacht Club 8 4 2 2 7 [9] 23.00 13
14 6417 Cohen, Jack Donatelli, Olivia Conanicut Yacht Club 3 5 5 10 9 [14] 32.00 14
15 6505 Adam, Grace Walsh, Kaylie Brenton Cove Racing Program 11 9 [17] 9 6 3 38.00 15
16 6416 Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 6 11 7 5 11 [16] 40.00 16
17 6034 Sertl, Katja Petrie, Ailsa Conanicut Yacht Club 7 10 12 [14] 3 12 44.00 17
18 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club [38/DNS] 16 14 7 10 6 53.00 18
19 5622 Jones, Lucy Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club 21 13 [38/NoFin] 8 8 5 55.00 19
20 6146 Lucas, Olivia Denison, Brett Barrington Yacht Club [19] 8 18 11 12 8 57.00 20
21 4961 Fletcher, Stephen Patnode, Rebecca Wickford Sailing Assocation 13 2 8 [20] 18 18 59.00 21
22 6249 Adam, Curtis Donovan, Eamon Ida Lewis 20 17 9 12 16 [22] 74.00 22
23 3393 Ropolo, John Keaney, Hannah Ida Lewis Yacht Club 15 18 13 16 [38/OCS] 13 75.00 23
24 6513 Read, Brendan Gieseke, John Brenton Cove Racing Program [25] 15 11 18 25 7 76.00 24
25 2567 Klik, Sara Darcy Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 16 14 15 13 21 [26] 79.00 25
26 2034 Leonard, Jack Johnson, Hope Saunderstown 9 29 [38/DNS] 21 15 20 94.00 26
27 6600 Perry, Katherine Blair, Eleanor East Bay Sailing Foundation 24 23 20 15 13 [30] 95.00 27
28 6246 Lippincott, Caroline Swift, Ben Conanicut Yacht Club 14 [25] 25 24 19 17 99.00 28
29 5918 Lee, Jennifer O'Hanley, John Newport Yacht Club 10 [30] 16 23 30 24 103.00 29
30 5271 Chesher, Hali Randall, Yelena Wickford Yacht Club 23 24 [30] 19 23 15 104.00 30
31 6579 Sullivan, Cori Mello, Eileen Tiverton Yacht Club 22 22 19 22 [32] 23 108.00 31
32 6148 Glazzard, Chase Elliott, Margaret Barrington Yacht Club [34] 20 26 28 14 25 113.00 32
33 3345 Bamford, Carly Rial, Liam Wickford Sailing Assocation 31 [32] 22 26 20 21 120.00 33
34 1385 Gieseke, James Perry, Matt Sail Newport, Inc. 29 28 [38/OCS] 17 17 31 122.00 34
35 3182 Gowell, Julia Christie, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 12 34 [38/DNF] 27 24 27 124.00 35
36 2524 DeCollibus, Marisa Davis, Hannah Sail Newport, Inc. 26 26 21 29 22 [34] 124.00 36
37 2550 Kelleher, Sarah Toppa, Holley Brenton Cove Racing Program 27 21 [38/DNF] 31 38/OCS 11 128.00 37
38 2527 Northrup, Dakota Bamford, Megan Wickford Yacht Club [38/NoFin] 38/NoFin 10 25 31 28 132.00 38
39 3362 Graham, Chapin Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club 17 19 23 [38/DNC] 38/DNC 38/DNC 135.00 39
40 5156 Scanlon, Hannah Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 28 27 24 30 28 [33] 137.00 40
41 2498 Elson, Julia Shakespeare, Victoria Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 18 12 [38/DNF] 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 144.00 41
42 8486 Wilson, Trevor Karlson, Mark YMCA - Camp Fuller 30 [35] 29 33 33 19 144.00 42
43 4960 Simmons, Walker Leahy, James Wickford Yacht Club 32 31 27 [34] 26 32 148.00 43
44 1105 Skerry, Sylvia Colt, Leland Edgewood Sailing School 33 33 28 32 29 [35] 155.00 44
45 393 Claflin, Katrina Hemp, Catherine Conanicut Yacht Club [38/DNF] 38/DNS 38/DNS 35 27 29 167.00 45

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Matt Hill


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore