NBYA2010 Opti 1

Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 15, 2010 10:22:24 AM EDT


Division: Optimist (48 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race 1 Opti Race 2 Opti Race 3 Opti Race 4 Opti Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 18118 Adam, Grace East Greenwich Yacht Club [3] 2 3 1 1 7.00 1
2 17391 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Barrington Yacht Club [5] 1 1 3 3 8.00 2
3 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 5 [8] 2 2 10.00 3
4 9419 Grubb, Olivier Ida Lewis 4 3 [10] 10 7 24.00 4
5 9710 Grubb, Cameron   [16] 10 4 7 6 27.00 5
6 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 11 4 [22] 8 5 28.00 6
7 12692 Fletcher, Michael Wickford 6 11 6 [17] 8 31.00 7
8 10315 Schryver, Matt Barrington 2 [16] 15 6 11 34.00 8
9 15050 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club [19] 8 19 5 4 36.00 9
10 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford [21] 14 7 4 12 37.00 10
11 16707 Marshall, Jack CYC [20] 7 9 15 9 40.00 11
12 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 9 6 [13] 13 13 41.00 12
13 8397 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club 10 [32] 2 11 25 48.00 13
14 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing [35] 25 5 14 10 54.00 14
15 14363 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 8 21 11 16 [29] 56.00 15
16 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport, Inc. 7 9 24 18 [28] 58.00 16
17 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 14 15 12 [24] 17 58.00 17
18 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 22 13 [23] 9 16 60.00 18
19 7056 Riggs, Kyle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 13 12 21 [22] 20 66.00 19
20 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club [25] 19 14 19 15 67.00 20
21 13592 Munoz, Guillerno CYC 17 24 16 [25] 14 71.00 21
22 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 12 [30] 27 21 19 79.00 22
23 12888 Davis, Jason Ida Lewis 27 [35] 20 12 34 93.00 23
24 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation [37] 34 17 30 18 99.00 24
25 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club [29] 20 29 27 23 99.00 25
26 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 18 23 30 [40] 31 102.00 26
27 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown 33 18 26 [45] 26 103.00 27
28 US 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club [45] 22 43 20 22 107.00 28
29 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa EBSF 15 39 25 31 [40] 110.00 29
30 12693 Simmons, Walker Wickford 23 27 31 [32] 30 111.00 30
31 11157 Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown 41 17 28 28 [45] 114.00 31
32 12691 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 32 [40] 18 37 35 122.00 32
33 USA Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation [48] 37 45 26 21 129.00 33
34 11525 Graham, Lucas Saunderstown Yacht Club 26 28 [47] 35 41 130.00 34
35 9490 Keene-Connole, MacLean Ida Lewis 28 33 [41] 36 33 130.00 35
36 cro 978 Kirk, Ryan Portsmouth Youth Sailing 24 46 34 [47] 27 131.00 36
37 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 30 31 [39] 33 37 131.00 37
38 cisf 3 Lemmon, Giles Sail Newport, Inc. 31 29 [49/DNF] 39 38 137.00 38
39 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 34 26 40 42 [44] 142.00 39
40 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing [47] 36 37 46 24 143.00 40
41 589 Kirkpatrick, Taylor Portsmouth Youth Sailing 43 41 38 23 [46] 145.00 41
42 16056 Swain, Cameron LYC 44 38 35 29 [47] 146.00 42
43 8393 Boisvert, Gabriel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [46] 42 36 34 39 151.00 43
44 13917 Dodson, Zoey Newport Yacht Club 36 [45] 32 43 43 154.00 44
45 9 Medici, Daniel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 38 44 46 [48] 32 160.00 45
46 0 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford 42 [48] 33 38 48 161.00 46
47 15318 Read, Rebecca Sail Newport, Inc. 40 43 42 [44] 36 161.00 47
48 13963 Savastano, Carter Newport Yacht Club 39 [47] 44 41 42 166.00 48

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race 1 Opti Race 2 Opti Race 3 Opti Race 4 Opti Race 5 OptiGreen Race 1 OptiGreen Race 2 OptiGreen Race 3 OptiGreen Race 4 OptiGreen Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 5 [8] 2 2           10.00 1
2 9710 Grubb, Cameron   [16] 10 4 7 6           27.00 2
3 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 11 4 [22] 8 5           28.00 3
4 12692 Fletcher, Michael Wickford 6 11 6 [17] 8           31.00 4
5 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Wickford [21] 14 7 4 12           37.00 5
6 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport, Inc. 7 9 24 18 [28]           58.00 6
7 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 22 13 [23] 9 16           60.00 7
8 15491 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club [25] 19 14 19 15           67.00 8
9 13592 Munoz, Guillerno CYC 17 24 16 [25] 14           71.00 9
10 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 12 [30] 27 21 19           79.00 10
11 12888 Davis, Jason Ida Lewis 27 [35] 20 12 34           93.00 11
12 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown 33 18 26 [45] 26           103.00 12
13 US 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club [45] 22 43 20 22           107.00 13
14 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa EBSF 15 39 25 31 [40]           110.00 14
15 12693 Simmons, Walker Wickford 23 27 31 [32] 30           111.00 15
16 11157 Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown 41 17 28 28 [45]           114.00 16
17 12691 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 32 [40] 18 37 35           122.00 17
18 USA Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation [48] 37 45 26 21           129.00 18
19 9490 Keene-Connole, MacLean Ida Lewis 28 33 [41] 36 33           130.00 19
20 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 30 31 [39] 33 37           131.00 20
21 cisf 3 Lemmon, Giles Sail Newport, Inc. 31 29 [49/DNF] 39 38           137.00 21
22 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 34 26 40 42 [44]           142.00 22
23 589 Kirkpatrick, Taylor Portsmouth Youth Sailing 43 41 38 23 [46]           145.00 23
24 8393 Boisvert, Gabriel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [46] 42 36 34 39           151.00 24

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race 1 Opti Race 2 Opti Race 3 Opti Race 4 Opti Race 5 OptiGreen Race 1 OptiGreen Race 2 OptiGreen Race 3 OptiGreen Race 4 OptiGreen Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 18118 Adam, Grace East Greenwich Yacht Club [3] 2 3 1 1           7.00 1
2 17391 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Barrington Yacht Club [5] 1 1 3 3           8.00 2
3 10315 Schryver, Matt Barrington 2 [16] 15 6 11           34.00 3
4 15050 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club [19] 8 19 5 4           36.00 4
5 16707 Marshall, Jack CYC [20] 7 9 15 9           40.00 5
6 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 9 6 [13] 13 13           41.00 6
7 14363 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 8 21 11 16 [29]           56.00 7
8 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 14 15 12 [24] 17           58.00 8
9 7056 Riggs, Kyle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 13 12 21 [22] 20           66.00 9
10 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club [29] 20 29 27 23           99.00 10
11 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 18 23 30 [40] 31           102.00 11
12 11525 Graham, Lucas Saunderstown Yacht Club 26 28 [47] 35 41           130.00 12
13 13917 Dodson, Zoey Newport Yacht Club 36 [45] 32 43 43           154.00 13
14 9 Medici, Daniel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 38 44 46 [48] 32           160.00 14
15 13963 Savastano, Carter Newport Yacht Club 39 [47] 44 41 42           166.00 15

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race 1 Opti Race 2 Opti Race 3 Opti Race 4 Opti Race 5 OptiGreen Race 1 OptiGreen Race 2 OptiGreen Race 3 OptiGreen Race 4 OptiGreen Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 9419 Grubb, Olivier Ida Lewis 4 3 [10] 10 7           24.00 1
2 8397 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club 10 [32] 2 11 25           48.00 2
3 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing [35] 25 5 14 10           54.00 3
4 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation [37] 34 17 30 18           99.00 4
5 cro 978 Kirk, Ryan Portsmouth Youth Sailing 24 46 34 [47] 27           131.00 5
6 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing [47] 36 37 46 24           143.00 6
7 16056 Swain, Cameron LYC 44 38 35 29 [47]           146.00 7
8 0 Gurnell, Stewart Wickford 42 [48] 33 38 48           161.00 8
9 15318 Read, Rebecca Sail Newport, Inc. 40 43 42 [44] 36           161.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club OptiGreen Race 1 OptiGreen Race 2 OptiGreen Race 3 OptiGreen Race 4 OptiGreen Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 126 Bowen, Alex   [3] 2 1 2 1 6.00 1
2 11744 D'Amario, Alexander ILYC 4 [18] 5 3 2 14.00 2
3 11922 Keene-Connole, Mighty Ida Lewis 5 7 2 [12] 3 17.00 3
4 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 1 [11] 9 9 20.00 4
5 181 Sisk, Austin   2 8 [15] 1 10 21.00 5
6 18734 Lenox, Allison Saunderstown Yacht Club [10] 3 6 8 4 21.00 6
7 14600 Poirier, Donald   9 5 4 5 [14] 23.00 7
8 13690 Walsh, Michael GBSA 7 4 3 14 [17] 28.00 8
9 12039 Lenox, Catherine Saunderstown Yacht Club 8 [11] 7 7 7 29.00 9
10 8062 Brown, Graeme   12 12 [14] 4 5 33.00 10
11 12695 Andrews, William Wickford [15] 10 9 6 8 33.00 11
12 12685 Robinson, Teddy EBSF 6 6 12 11 [15] 35.00 12
13 14870 MacGillivray, Colin Ida Lewis Yacht Club [20] 9 18 15 6 48.00 13
14 6659 Fisher, Jack Ida Lewis 14 14 17 10 [22] 55.00 14
15 11945 Marston, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club [22] 16 8 21 11 56.00 15
16 10232 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 11 [25/DNF] 21 13 13 58.00 16
17 26 Burgess, Cole Newport Yacht Club 17 15 10 [22] 19 61.00 17
18 18653 Moylan, Rozie Saunderstown 13 17 [20] 19 12 61.00 18
19 9606 McMahon, Molly GBSA 19 13 [22] 16 18 66.00 19
20 72 Bowen, Evan Wickford 16 19 19 17 [20] 71.00 20
21 EG 3 Rosenberg, Benjamin GBSA 21 20 13 18 [24] 72.00 21
22 8689 Hasselbring, Robert (Eli) Newport Yacht Club 18 21 23 [24] 16 78.00 22
23 14798 Wehr, Madeline GBSA/EGYC 24 [25/DNF] 16 20 21 81.00 23
24 12694 Morrison, Andrew Wickford 23 [25/DNF] 24 23 23 93.00 24

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore