NBYA2010 Club420-1

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 6, 2010 10:47:55 AM EDT


Division: Club 420 (31 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper/Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 6210   Bradley, Adam/MacBain, Chas 1 2 [3] 1 1 5.00 1
2 2882   Brown, Casey/Sakovits, Andrew [7] 5 5 2 2 14.00 2
3 4078   Kincaid, Johanna/Galster, Thomas [6] 3 2 4 6 15.00 3
4 5494   Johnstone, India/Sess, Tristan [12] 4 1 8 4 17.00 4
5 5621   MacGillivray, Hugh/Petrie, Islay 3 1 [32/OCS] 11 3 18.00 5
6 5953   Sertl, Nicholas/Allen, Victoria 8 [32/OCS] 4 7 7 26.00 6
7 2652   Reynolds, Michaela/Goretaya, Oksana [18] 6 7 5 8 26.00 7
8 3393   Largess, Jack/Livingston, Gennie 5 [32/OCS] 6 9 16 36.00 8
9 5826   Fitzpatrick, Alex/Durgin, Elizabeth [23] 11 9 6 11 37.00 9
10 5116   Shakespeare, Victoria/Vetter, Anna [19] 13 8 10 9 40.00 10
11 5925   Horan, Hanna/Regine, Isabel 9 7 [32/OCS] 13 14 43.00 11
12 5015   Salk, Gabe/Johnson, Honore 4 [32/DNC] 32/OCS 3 5 44.00 12
13 2566   Bishara, John/Sayae, Kyle 10 9 11 18 [20] 48.00 13
14 4727   Cohen, Jack/Sylvia, Molly [26] 18 10 12 10 50.00 14
15 3362   Chafee, Benjamin/Becker, Olivia 2 15 17 [23] 17 51.00 15
16 3343   Leonard, Jack/Connelly, Garrett [17] 12 13 14 12 51.00 16
17 8   Barlow, Peter/Rideout, Chris [32/OCS] 10 12 15 18 55.00 17
18 3600   Walsh, E Ryan/Magee, Evan 14 [17] 14 16 13 57.00 18
19 393   Jones, Lucy/Swift, Ben 24 8 [32/OCS] 19 15 66.00 19
20 5270   Lippincott, Caroline/Keaney, Hannah 15 19 15 [28] 19 68.00 20
21 2567   Northrup, Dakota/Egge, Allie 13 [27] 18 20 22 73.00 21
22 2480   Vogel, Emma Kate/Kelleher, Sarah 20 16 20 21 [24] 77.00 22
23 5751   Connelly, William/Leonard, Matt [25] 24 16 17 23 80.00 23
24 4238   Klik, Sarah/McDaid, Sara 21 14 21 [29] 28 84.00 24
25 4960   Nixon, Ryan/Chesher, Hali 16 23 24 [27] 25 88.00 25
26 4961   Rial, Liam/Randall, Yelena [32/OCS] 21 23 25 21 90.00 26
27 2034   Barzaghi, Nick/Becker, Jon [28] 22 19 26 26 93.00 27
28 3345   Hall, Ryan/Patnode, Rebecca 11 28 [32/DNF] 30 30 99.00 28
29 3788   McDaid, Patrick/Donovan, Eamon 27 26 22 24 [29] 99.00 29
30 17   Dumaliang, Lee/Andreozzi, Olivia [32/OCS] 20 32/OCS 22 27 101.00 30
31 5622   Nassikas, Cyrus/Sam, DiGasper 22 25 25 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 104.00 31

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper/Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 5494   Johnstone, India/Sess, Tristan [12] 4 1 8 4 17.00 1
2 3343   Leonard, Jack/Connelly, Garrett [17] 12 13 14 12 51.00 2
3 393   Jones, Lucy/Swift, Ben 24 8 [32/OCS] 19 15 66.00 3
4 2480   Vogel, Emma Kate/Kelleher, Sarah 20 16 20 21 [24] 77.00 4
5 4960   Nixon, Ryan/Chesher, Hali 16 23 24 [27] 25 88.00 5
6 4961   Rial, Liam/Randall, Yelena [32/OCS] 21 23 25 21 90.00 6
7 2034   Barzaghi, Nick/Becker, Jon [28] 22 19 26 26 93.00 7
8 3788   McDaid, Patrick/Donovan, Eamon 27 26 22 24 [29] 99.00 8
9 17   Dumaliang, Lee/Andreozzi, Olivia [32/OCS] 20 32/OCS 22 27 101.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper/Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 6210   Bradley, Adam/MacBain, Chas 1 2 [3] 1 1 5.00 1
2 2882   Brown, Casey/Sakovits, Andrew [7] 5 5 2 2 14.00 2
3 4078   Kincaid, Johanna/Galster, Thomas [6] 3 2 4 6 15.00 3
4 5621   MacGillivray, Hugh/Petrie, Islay 3 1 [32/OCS] 11 3 18.00 4
5 5953   Sertl, Nicholas/Allen, Victoria 8 [32/OCS] 4 7 7 26.00 5
6 2652   Reynolds, Michaela/Goretaya, Oksana [18] 6 7 5 8 26.00 6
7 3393   Largess, Jack/Livingston, Gennie 5 [32/OCS] 6 9 16 36.00 7
8 5826   Fitzpatrick, Alex/Durgin, Elizabeth [23] 11 9 6 11 37.00 8
9 5116   Shakespeare, Victoria/Vetter, Anna [19] 13 8 10 9 40.00 9
10 5925   Horan, Hanna/Regine, Isabel 9 7 [32/OCS] 13 14 43.00 10
11 5015   Salk, Gabe/Johnson, Honore 4 [32/DNC] 32/OCS 3 5 44.00 11
12 2566   Bishara, John/Sayae, Kyle 10 9 11 18 [20] 48.00 12
13 4727   Cohen, Jack/Sylvia, Molly [26] 18 10 12 10 50.00 13
14 3362   Chafee, Benjamin/Becker, Olivia 2 15 17 [23] 17 51.00 14
15 8   Barlow, Peter/Rideout, Chris [32/OCS] 10 12 15 18 55.00 15
16 3600   Walsh, E Ryan/Magee, Evan 14 [17] 14 16 13 57.00 16
17 5270   Lippincott, Caroline/Keaney, Hannah 15 19 15 [28] 19 68.00 17
18 2567   Northrup, Dakota/Egge, Allie 13 [27] 18 20 22 73.00 18
19 5751   Connelly, William/Leonard, Matt [25] 24 16 17 23 80.00 19
20 4238   Klik, Sarah/McDaid, Sara 21 14 21 [29] 28 84.00 20
21 3345   Hall, Ryan/Patnode, Rebecca 11 28 [32/DNF] 30 30 99.00 21
22 5622   Nassikas, Cyrus/Sam, DiGasper 22 25 25 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 104.00 22

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Matt Hill
Jury Chair: Dan Davis


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore