NBYA2010 Laser 2

Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 13, 2010 3:47:40 PM EDT


Division: Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club 4.7 Race 1 4.7 Race 2 4.7 Race 3 4.7 Race 4 4.7 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 183765   Brown, Kelsey Wickford Sailing Assocation 1 1 1 2 [3] 5.00 1
2 191096   Aurgemma, Anthony Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 2 [3] 2 1 1 6.00 2
3 77   Porter IV, William EGYC 3 2 [4] 3 2 10.00 3
4 174245   Konopka, Meghan Conanicut Yacht Club [4] 4 3 4 4 15.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Full Rig (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 182358   Brown, Bradley Wickford Sailing Assocation [1] 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 196048   Kaley, Ethan Wickford [2] 2 2 2 2 8.00 2

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 179946   Marshall, Jack CYC 1 1 2 [3] 2 6.00 1
2 187287   Mongeon, Norbert East Greenwich [7] 3 1 1 3 8.00 2
3 8   Johnson, Dirk CYC 4 2 3 2 [6] 11.00 3
4 175509   Sertl, Nicholas Conanicut Yacht Club 3 5 5 [11] 1 14.00 4
5 149933   Largess, Jack Conanicut Yacht Club [9] 9 4 4 4 21.00 5
6 559   Coughlin, Matthew Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 5 4 7 [8] 5 21.00 6
7 181646   Reynolds, James Conanicut Yacht Club 2 [11] 9 6 8 25.00 7
8 197135   Toselli, Nick Sail Newport, Inc. 8 6 6 [13] 9 29.00 8
9 188912   Bryer, Rachel Conanicut Yacht Club [11] 7 8 7 7 29.00 9
10 183834   Johnstone, India   6 8 11 9 [19/OCS] 34.00 10
11 179501   Gowell, Julia Conanicut Yacht Club 10 10 12 5 [13] 37.00 11
12 210106   Lada, Brendan Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 12 [13] 10 10 11 43.00 12
13 156863   Davis, Shelby CYC [13] 12 13 12 12 49.00 13
14 191479   D'Albora, Connor Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 14 14 [15] 15 10 53.00 14
15 177384   Manning, Ben EGYC 15 15 14 [16] 14 58.00 15
16 180498   Frankenbach, Carla Conanicut Yacht Club 16 [18] 17 14 15 62.00 16
17 175148   Claflin, Katrina CYC [17] 17 16 17 17 67.00 17
18 176990   Smith, Lauren Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [18] 16 18 18 16 68.00 18

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore