NBYA2010 Club 420-2

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 15, 2010 5:53:38 PM EDT


Division: Club 420 (55 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 6210   Adam, Bradley MacBain, Chas BCRP 2 1 1 1 [18] 8 13.00 1
2 5953   Sertl, Nicholas Allen, Victoria Conanicut Yacht Club 1 2 [18] 5 4 1 13.00 2
3 5921   Preston, Abigail Stuart, Emmy Newport Yacht Club 3 [4] 3 2 3 2 13.00 3
4 5494   Johnstone, India Mullins, Erin Conanicut Yacht Club/GBSA 8 3 11 3 1 [32] 26.00 4
5 4719   Falconi, Giancarlo Bess, Charlie Sail Newport 9 10 6 [15] 2 4 31.00 5
6 3277   Olson, Emily Tortolani, Christopher EGYC 11 5 2 10 [21] 14 42.00 6
7 4727   Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 7 8 [29] 14 9 6 44.00 7
8 5213   Littlefield, Margot Denllyl, Sophie Sakonnet 16 [21] 5 12 5 13 51.00 8
9 6034   Sertl, Katja Petrie, Ailsa Conanicut Yacht Club 15 11 [16] 11 12 3 52.00 9
10 5929   MacGillivray, Anna Johnson, Lexi Sail Newport, Inc. 6 9 14 [17] 16 7 52.00 10
11 6146   Isherwood, Patrick Waterman, Sam Barrington 18 17 [28] 8 7 5 55.00 11
12 2652   Reynolds, Michaela Goretoya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 10 6 7 4 31 [33] 58.00 12
13 CYC 1   MacGillivray, Hugh Archer, Tim CYC 4 [28] 8 19 14 20 65.00 13
14 305   Leonard, Jack Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club 13 20 21 7 8 [54] 69.00 14
15 5826   Fitzpatrick , Alex Durgin, Elizabeth Newport Yacht Club 14 [33] 4 20 20 12 70.00 15
16 6147   Denison, Brett Stamatakos, Noah Barrington Yacht Club 12 12 12 22 17 [25] 75.00 16
17 2704   Harrigan, Matt Vogel, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club 17 14 [39] 9 25 17 82.00 17
18 2550   Brown, Amina Kelleher, Sarah Sail Newport/BCRP 20 7 19 28 11 [45] 85.00 18
19 5116   Shakespeare, Victoria Vetter, Anna Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 19 13 [31] 21 28 23 104.00 19
20 2498   Elson, Julia Elson, Danielle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 21 19 [35] 26 26 15 107.00 20
21 3393   Nassikas, Cyrus Swift, Ben Conanicut Yacht Club 24 34 13 29 [39] 9 109.00 21
22 3345   Rial, Liam Egge, Allie Wickford 22 45 17 [49] 13 16 113.00 22
23 3343   Bishara, John Johnson, Hope Saunderstown Yacht Club 5 18 27 27 37 [44] 114.00 23
24 3635   Bryer, Rachel Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club 29 16 20 16 35 [38] 116.00 24
25 3362   Chafee, Benjamin McGowan, Ryan Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 [35] 25 24 27 19 118.00 25
26 5270   Lippincott, Caroline Keaney, Hannah Conanicut Yacht Club 27 26 10 [47] 22 36 121.00 26
27 2034   Graham, Chapin McGowan, Casey Saunderstown Yacht Club 31 27 15 30 [45] 21 124.00 27
28 7   Power, Patrick Power, Aidan Sakonnet 34 [37] 32 23 6 30 125.00 28
29 BYC 2   Schryver, Matt Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club [56/OCS] 23 22 37 19 26 127.00 29
30 5621   Ropolo, John Cohen, Jack Connanicut 25 [47] 33 6 23 41 128.00 30
31 5622   Reynolds, James Konopka, Meghan Conanicut Yacht Club [41] 25 23 25 36 22 131.00 31
32 5   Schicho, Jamie Lycente, Sophie GBSA 42 15 34 13 [44] 31 135.00 32
33 5221   Incalls, Noel Gallagher, Patrick Sakonnet Yacht Club [44] 31 26 35 33 18 143.00 33
34 393   Gowell, Julia Fiona, Christie Conanicut Yacht Club 39 24 9 31 [46] 43 146.00 34
35 3600   Walsh, Ryan Magee, Evan Sail Newport, Inc. 33 46 24 34 10 [55] 147.00 35
36 2567   Northrup, Dakota Dumaliang, Lee Wickford Yacht Club 38 [42] 38 33 34 10 153.00 36
37 5271   Dicecco, Nicholas Randall, Yelena Wickford Yacht Club 26 32 [41] 40 32 27 157.00 37
38 4238   Klik, Sara McDaid, Sarah Sail Newport/BCRP 37 38 30 43 [55] 11 159.00 38
39 1025   Fater, Gabe Mandel, Glenn YMCA Camp Fuller 30 30 [45] 36 24 39 159.00 39
40 6148   Warner, Olivia Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club [56/OCS] 29 56/OCS 32 15 29 161.00 40
41 834   Lenox, Christopher Riemer, Alessandra Saunderstown Yacht Club 47 [51] 40 18 38 24 167.00 41
42 5751   Connelly, William Riemer, Sydney Saunderstown 40 [50] 36 41 30 34 181.00 42
43 41   Haverly, Alden Rideout, Chris Bristol Yacht Club 35 41 [43] 42 29 40 187.00 43
44 3788   McDaid, Patrick Pilon, Phil Sail Newport/BCRP 28 22 47 48 [50] 49 194.00 44
45 5166   Perry, Katherine Blair , Eleanor Bristol Yacht Club 36 36 37 [46] 41 46 196.00 45
46 807   Sullivan, Cori Hanson, Molly Tiverton Yacht Club 43 43 [46] 45 42 28 201.00 46
47 717   Reuther, Emilie Wolstenholme, James Tiverton Yacht Club [46] 39 42 38 40 42 201.00 47
48 4961   Nixon, Ryan Bamford, Megan Wickford 32 40 48 [51] 47 48 215.00 48
49 5167   Robinson, Trudy Wetherald , Alexandra Bristol Yacht Club [56/OCS] 44 44 39 43 47 217.00 49
50 5919   DeChambeau, Christopher Donovan, Eamon Newport Yacht Club 45 [53] 50 44 49 50 238.00 50
51 3641   Richmons , Cooper Holly, Taylor Sakonnet 49 54 [56/DNC] 53 48 35 239.00 51
52 1712   Skerry, Sylvia Todesco, Kathleen Edgewood [56/OCS] 52 51 50 54 37 244.00 52
53 4969   Hall, Ryan Andreozzi, Olivia Wickford Yacht Club 48 48 49 52 [53] 53 250.00 53
54 ESS 3   Frey, Andrew Todesco, Henry Edgewood 50 [55] 52 55 51 51 259.00 54
55 BYC 9   Katzen, Sam Ellicot, Stephanie BYC [56/OCS] 49 56/OCS 54 52 52 263.00 55

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 CYC 1   MacGillivray, Hugh Archer, Tim CYC 4 [28] 8 19 14 20 65.00 1
2 305   Leonard, Jack Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club 13 20 21 7 8 [54] 69.00 2
3 6147   Denison, Brett Stamatakos, Noah Barrington Yacht Club 12 12 12 22 17 [25] 75.00 3
4 2704   Harrigan, Matt Vogel, Emma Ida Lewis Yacht Club 17 14 [39] 9 25 17 82.00 4
5 2550   Brown, Amina Kelleher, Sarah Sail Newport/BCRP 20 7 19 28 11 [45] 85.00 5
6 3635   Bryer, Rachel Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club 29 16 20 16 35 [38] 116.00 6
7 2034   Graham, Chapin McGowan, Casey Saunderstown Yacht Club 31 27 15 30 [45] 21 124.00 7
8 BYC 2   Schryver, Matt Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club [56/OCS] 23 22 37 19 26 127.00 8
9 393   Gowell, Julia Fiona, Christie Conanicut Yacht Club 39 24 9 31 [46] 43 146.00 9
10 2567   Northrup, Dakota Dumaliang, Lee Wickford Yacht Club 38 [42] 38 33 34 10 153.00 10
11 6148   Warner, Olivia Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club [56/OCS] 29 56/OCS 32 15 29 161.00 11
12 834   Lenox, Christopher Riemer, Alessandra Saunderstown Yacht Club 47 [51] 40 18 38 24 167.00 12
13 5751   Connelly, William Riemer, Sydney Saunderstown 40 [50] 36 41 30 34 181.00 13
14 5166   Perry, Katherine Blair , Eleanor Bristol Yacht Club 36 36 37 [46] 41 46 196.00 14
15 807   Sullivan, Cori Hanson, Molly Tiverton Yacht Club 43 43 [46] 45 42 28 201.00 15
16 4961   Nixon, Ryan Bamford, Megan Wickford 32 40 48 [51] 47 48 215.00 16
17 5167   Robinson, Trudy Wetherald , Alexandra Bristol Yacht Club [56/OCS] 44 44 39 43 47 217.00 17
18 5919   DeChambeau, Christopher Donovan, Eamon Newport Yacht Club 45 [53] 50 44 49 50 238.00 18
19 4969   Hall, Ryan Andreozzi, Olivia Wickford Yacht Club 48 48 49 52 [53] 53 250.00 19
20 ESS 3   Frey, Andrew Todesco, Henry Edgewood 50 [55] 52 55 51 51 259.00 20

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (35 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
Points
Pos
1 6210   Adam, Bradley MacBain, Chas BCRP 2 1 1 1 [18] 8 13.00 1
2 5953   Sertl, Nicholas Allen, Victoria Conanicut Yacht Club 1 2 [18] 5 4 1 13.00 2
3 5921   Preston, Abigail Stuart, Emmy Newport Yacht Club 3 [4] 3 2 3 2 13.00 3
4 5494   Johnstone, India Mullins, Erin Conanicut Yacht Club/GBSA 8 3 11 3 1 [32] 26.00 4
5 4719   Falconi, Giancarlo Bess, Charlie Sail Newport 9 10 6 [15] 2 4 31.00 5
6 3277   Olson, Emily Tortolani, Christopher EGYC 11 5 2 10 [21] 14 42.00 6
7 4727   Largess, Jack Livingston, Gennie Conanicut Yacht Club 7 8 [29] 14 9 6 44.00 7
8 5213   Littlefield, Margot Denllyl, Sophie Sakonnet 16 [21] 5 12 5 13 51.00 8
9 6034   Sertl, Katja Petrie, Ailsa Conanicut Yacht Club 15 11 [16] 11 12 3 52.00 9
10 5929   MacGillivray, Anna Johnson, Lexi Sail Newport, Inc. 6 9 14 [17] 16 7 52.00 10
11 6146   Isherwood, Patrick Waterman, Sam Barrington 18 17 [28] 8 7 5 55.00 11
12 2652   Reynolds, Michaela Goretoya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 10 6 7 4 31 [33] 58.00 12
13 5826   Fitzpatrick , Alex Durgin, Elizabeth Newport Yacht Club 14 [33] 4 20 20 12 70.00 13
14 5116   Shakespeare, Victoria Vetter, Anna Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 19 13 [31] 21 28 23 104.00 14
15 2498   Elson, Julia Elson, Danielle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 21 19 [35] 26 26 15 107.00 15
16 3393   Nassikas, Cyrus Swift, Ben Conanicut Yacht Club 24 34 13 29 [39] 9 109.00 16
17 3345   Rial, Liam Egge, Allie Wickford 22 45 17 [49] 13 16 113.00 17
18 3343   Bishara, John Johnson, Hope Saunderstown Yacht Club 5 18 27 27 37 [44] 114.00 18
19 3362   Chafee, Benjamin McGowan, Ryan Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 [35] 25 24 27 19 118.00 19
20 5270   Lippincott, Caroline Keaney, Hannah Conanicut Yacht Club 27 26 10 [47] 22 36 121.00 20
21 7   Power, Patrick Power, Aidan Sakonnet 34 [37] 32 23 6 30 125.00 21
22 5621   Ropolo, John Cohen, Jack Connanicut 25 [47] 33 6 23 41 128.00 22
23 5622   Reynolds, James Konopka, Meghan Conanicut Yacht Club [41] 25 23 25 36 22 131.00 23
24 5   Schicho, Jamie Lycente, Sophie GBSA 42 15 34 13 [44] 31 135.00 24
25 5221   Incalls, Noel Gallagher, Patrick Sakonnet Yacht Club [44] 31 26 35 33 18 143.00 25
26 3600   Walsh, Ryan Magee, Evan Sail Newport, Inc. 33 46 24 34 10 [55] 147.00 26
27 5271   Dicecco, Nicholas Randall, Yelena Wickford Yacht Club 26 32 [41] 40 32 27 157.00 27
28 4238   Klik, Sara McDaid, Sarah Sail Newport/BCRP 37 38 30 43 [55] 11 159.00 28
29 1025   Fater, Gabe Mandel, Glenn YMCA Camp Fuller 30 30 [45] 36 24 39 159.00 29
30 41   Haverly, Alden Rideout, Chris Bristol Yacht Club 35 41 [43] 42 29 40 187.00 30
31 3788   McDaid, Patrick Pilon, Phil Sail Newport/BCRP 28 22 47 48 [50] 49 194.00 31
32 717   Reuther, Emilie Wolstenholme, James Tiverton Yacht Club [46] 39 42 38 40 42 201.00 32
33 3641   Richmons , Cooper Holly, Taylor Sakonnet 49 54 [56/DNC] 53 48 35 239.00 33
34 1712   Skerry, Sylvia Todesco, Kathleen Edgewood [56/OCS] 52 51 50 54 37 244.00 34
35 BYC 9   Katzen, Sam Ellicot, Stephanie BYC [56/OCS] 49 56/OCS 54 52 52 263.00 35

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore