logo          2010 JRW-Jo Optimist Green

Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 15, 2010 1:15:40 PM EDT


Division: Optimist Green (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Total
Points
Pos
1 11744 D'Amario, Alexander Ida Lewis Yacht Club [13] 5 2 2 9 5 8 3 2 3 3 2 4 1 2 51.00 1
2 11922 Keene-Connole, Mighty Quinn Brenton Cove Racing Program 6 2 4 7 [12] 1 1 5 5 6 1 6 6 8 8 66.00 2
3 11280 Poirier, Donald Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 1 3 [16] 1 10 12 5 9 4 2 6 5 2 3 4 67.00 3
4 13690 Walsh, Michael Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 11 11 1 3 1 2 3 11 8 11 [12] 1 9 9 5 86.00 4
5 14348 Naughton, Aidan Wickford Sailing Assocation 3 4 [17] 9 6 10 2 7 10 1 8 11 1 2 13 87.00 5
6 5265 Nadalin, Nicholas East Bay Sailing Foundation 4 9 5 5 3 3 4 4 11 9 11 4 11 [12] 6 89.00 6
7 8062 Brown, Graeme Saunderstown Yacht Club [22] 10 18 4 2 4 7 1 12 7 7 8 3 4 3 90.00 7
8 13592 Tregenza, Madison Conanicut Yacht Club [23] 6 3 6 16 21 10 6 1 12 2 12 21 10 16 142.00 8
9 4 Poirier, Stephen Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 5 [23] 21 12 4 6 6 2 3 14 18 13 18 19 11 152.00 9
10 18653 Moylan, Rozie Saunderstown Yacht Club 14 15 [23] 18 7 11 22 17 16 8 4 10 5 7 7 161.00 10
11 2 Lemmon, George Sail Newport, Inc 17 12 8 19 8 13 11 10 7 15 9 3 13 22 [29/DNC] 167.00 11
12 9193 Gordon, Owen Edgewood Yacht Club 9 14 [20] 17 5 15 16 19 17 20 10 16 12 6 12 188.00 12
13 6659 Fisher, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club 7 1 15 8 20 9 19 14 6 23 [25] 24 10 20 17 193.00 13
14 8 Simmons, Charlotte Conanicut Yacht Club 8 16 13 [29/DNS] 14 14 17 20 13 10 19 14 8 18 10 194.00 14
15 14798 Wehr, Madeline   21 21 10 15 [23] 20 18 16 20 13 5 9 7 5 18 198.00 15
16 12694 Morrison, Andrew Wickford Sailing Assocation 16 [25] 11 14 13 16 21 24 15 16 13 17 17 21 9 223.00 16
17 12 Poirier, Benjamin Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 15 [24] 24 11 15 8 15 13 24 5 23 18 24 17 15 227.00 17
18 17587 Chartener, William Sakonnet Yacht Club 10 13 14 20 18 26 9 23 14 22 14 15 [29/DNC] 16 14 228.00 18
19 7801 Wright, Abigail Conanicut Yacht Club 12 7 7 21 21 22 12 12 19 24 26 [29/DNC] 15 13 21 232.00 19
20 8756 Grimes, Megan Conanicut Yacht Club 2 19 12 16 22 7 23 21 23 18 [24] 20 14 14 22 233.00 20
21 4497 Wright, Eliza Conanicut Yacht Club [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 13 8 9 4 22 7 19 15 1 243.00 21
22 14335 Moffet, Aili Conanicut Yacht Club [25] 20 22 25 25 17 14 25 22 17 15 19 16 11 20 268.00 22
23 12885 Bryer, Ian Conanicut Yacht Club 19 8 26 13 19 18 20 15 27 19 20 23 [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 285.00 23
24 12092 Brayman, Kaitlyn Conanicut Yacht Club 18 22 9 23 [29/DNS] 23 26 22 26 21 17 22 22 23 19 293.00 24
25 11 Boisvert, Andre Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 26 17 19 22 17 19 25 27 18 25 16 21 [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 310.00 25
26 8501 Ruggieri, Juliana Conanicut Yacht Club 20 18 6 [29/DNS] 11 29/DNS 24 26 25 26 21 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 322.00 26
27 9152 Dwyer, Gaelyn Conanicut Yacht Club [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 10 29/DNS 25 28 18 21 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 20 29/DNF 29/DNC 354.00 27
28 8849 Satterthwaite, Thomas (Toby) Edgewood Sailing School 24 26 25 24 24 24 27 28 28 27 27 25 23 [29/DNC] 23 355.00 28

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Emily Gowell - Max Bulger


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore