Narragansett Bay Yachting Association
2010 Season Championships
Net   Overall       Race 1           Race 2     Race 3         Junior Olympics                
Place Skipper Crew Club Div Score   Avg   1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Club 420 Divison 1
     
1 Denison, Brett   Stamatakos, Noah   Barrington Yacht Club   Div1 336   15.273           12 12 12 22 17 [25] 6 26 31 19 15 17 [62/DNC] 30 [63/OCS] 14 6 5 8 10 7 15 14 24 14
2 Brown, Amina   Kelleher, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 353   16.045           20 7 19 28 11 [45] 11 3 14 9 8 9 [25] 16 27 26 8 16 14 19 9 31 30 18 [34]
3 Leonard, Jack   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 503   19.346 [17] 12 13 14 12 13 20 21 7 8 [54] 26 21 15 [37] 34 18 12 36 5 13 25 20 41 [42] 35 26 8 20 28
4 Graham, Chapin   Sayre, Kyle   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 571   25.955           31 27 15 30 [45] 21 31 20 36 18 [62/DNC] 62/DNC 62/DNC 12 8 22 7 28 [58] 14 31 40 19 17 20
5 Northrup, Dakota Dumaliang, Lee Wickford Yacht Club Div1 769   29.577 13 [27] 18 20 22 38 [42] 38 33 34 10 43 49 [62/NoFin] 62/DNF 36 27 22 23 24 [57] 27 6 36 21 24 42 41 36 24
6 Perry, Katherine   Blair, Eleanor   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Div1 665   30.227           36 36 37 [46] 41 46 32 45 [49] 31 28 34 20 18 22 36 28 26 28 35 [44] 7 13 28 38
7 Lenox, Christopher   Barzaghi, Nick   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 870   39.545           47 [51] 40 18 38 24 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 44 36 62/DNC 35 21 27 45 25 35 53 52 [63/OCS] 32 32 33 58 51
8 Sullivan, Cori   Hanson, Molly   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div1 911   41.409           43 43 [46] 45 42 28 33 32 29 26 [62/DNC] 62/DNC 26 24 48 48 [63/TLE] 41 63/OCS 51 36 44 52 46 49
9 Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol Yacht Club   Div1 912   41.455           [56/OCS] 44 44 39 43 47 13 22 33 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 32 62/DNC 45 42 41 [63/TLE] 49 53 26 63/OCS 47 44 29 32
10 Connelly, William   Becker, Olivia   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 1109   42.654 [25] 24 16 17 23 40 [50] 36 41 30 34 41 38 39 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC 56 32 55 [63/TLE] 54 51 50 57 58 26 50 55
11 DiGasper, Sam   Archer, Tim   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 743   43.706                       45 50 43 41 40 40 [62/DNC] 29 41 51 [63/TLE] 50 27 43 54 38 57 40 54
12 Hall, Ryan   Nixon, Ryan   Wickford Yacht Club   Div1 901   45.050 11 28 [32/DNF] 30 30 48 48 49 52 [53] 53               55 [63/DNS] 63/DNS 63/TLE 45 47 47 45 41 55 51 40
13 McGowan, Casey   Johnson, Hope   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 800   47.059                       48 48 46 27 33 31 [62/DNC] 47 [63/DNS] 54 63/TLE 51 50 56 56 39 40 63/DNF 48
14 DeCollibus, Marisa   Davis, Hannah   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 803   47.235                       [62/DNF] 46 54 40 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC 49 54 44 [63/TLE] 38 38 23 55 28 53 56 39
15 Martin, Ian   Andreozzi, Olivia   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Div1 872   51.294                       51 53 51 43 35 [62/DNC] 29 57 47 59 [63/TLE] 57 46 46 53 63/TLE 59 63/DNF 60
DNQ Johnstone, India   Sess, Tristan   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 43     4.778 [12] 4 1 8 4 8 3 11 3 1 [32]                                      
DNQ Olson, Emily   Tortolani, Christopher   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div1 42     8.400           11 5 2 10 [21] 14                                      
DNQ MacGillivray, Anna   Johnson, Lexi   Sail Newport, Inc. Div1 52   10.400           6 9 14 [17] 16 7                                      
DNQ Bryer, Rachel   Sylvia, Molly   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 179   16.273           29 16 20 16 35 [38] 7 16 [28] 10 10 11 9                        
DNQ Harrigan, Matt   Vogel, Emma Kate   Ida Lewis Yacht Club Div1 82   16.400           17 14 [39] 9 25 17                                      
DNQ Sayre, Kyle   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 133   22.167                       [40] 34 18 25 22 19 15                        
DNQ Barzaghi, Nick   Becker, Jonathan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 93   23.250 [28] 22 19 26 26                                                  
DNQ Dumaliang, Lee   Andreozzi, Olivia   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Div1 101   25.250 [32/OCS] 20 32/OCS 22 27                                                  
DNQ Schryver, Matt   Kloc, Lindsey   Barrington Yacht Club Div1 127   25.400           [56/OCS] 23 22 37 19 26                                      
DNQ Ropolo, John   Cohen, Jack   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 128   25.600           25 [47] 33 6 23 41                                      
DNQ Jones, Lucy   Christie, Fiona   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 430   28.667 24 8 [32/OCS] 19 15                           34 40 35 20 44 30 44 33 [45] 27 32 25
DNQ Chesher, Hali   Bamford, Megan   Wickford Yacht Club   Div1 327   29.727                                     42 21 32 15 18 [63/DSQ] 29/ZFP 43 17 37 37 36
DNQ Gowell, Julia   Christie, Fiona   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 354   32.182           39 24 9 31 [46] 43 46 28 23 44 [62/DNC] 37 30                        
DNQ Vogel, Emma Kate   Gieseke, James   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 492   32.800 20 16 20 21 [24]                           40 20 33 [63/TLE] 35 34 45 3 59 47 49 50
DNQ Nixon, Ryan   Chesher, Hali   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Div1 303   33.667 16 23 24 [27] 25 32 40 48 [51] 47 48                                      
DNQ Donovan, Seamus   McBrier, Morgan   Newport Yacht Club   Div1 382   34.727                                     43 30 52 30 48 37 34 19 [56] 45 21 23
DNQ Duclos, Abigail   Alix, Christian   Bristol Yacht Club   Div1 222   37.000                       30 44 45 [62/DNF] 39 36 28                        
DNQ Warner, Olivia   Ramsden, Charlie   Barrington Yacht Club   Div1 409   37.182           [56/OCS] 29 56/OCS 32 15 29 50 47 53 32 38 28 [62/DNC]                        
DNQ Haverly, Alden   Rideout, Chris   Bristol Yacht Club   Div1 187   37.400           35 41 [43] 42 29 40                                      
DNQ Scanlon, Hannah   Rutkiewicz, Rebecca   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Div1 419   38.091                                     44 34 38 [63/TLE] 29 39 48 46 20 32 45 44
DNQ Dillman, Alex   Gieseke, John   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 422   38.364                                     37 44 49 34 39 32 30 42 [55] 43 31 41
DNQ Goss, Elizabeth   Perry, Matthew   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 454   41.273                                     53 18 17 33 46 48 49 51 43 50 [63/DNF] 46
DNQ Lacey, Caleb Beyer   Claflin, Katrina   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div1 522   47.455                                     50 50 60 [63/TLE] 55 49 25 34 37 46 57 59
DNQ DeChambeau, Christopher   Donovan, Eamon   Newport Yacht Club   Div1 238   47.600           45 [53] 50 44 49 50                                      
DNQ Skerry, Sylvia   Todesco, Cathy   Edgewood Sailing School   Div1 244   48.800           [56/OCS] 52 51 50 54 37                                      
DNQ de Horsey, Reed   Moss, George   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 551   50.091                                     54 46 56 32 47 57 53 52 29 62 [63/DNF] 63/DNC
DNQ Frey, Andrew   Todesco, Henry   Edgewood Yacht Club   Div1 259   51.800           50 [55] 52 55 51 51                                      
DNQ Mello, Eileen   Bamonte, Marissa   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div1 588   53.455                                     [63/OCS] 53 58 63/TLE 52 55 41 47 48 60 55 56
DNQ Johnson, Dirk   Ropolo, John   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 327   54.500                       17 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 62/DNF 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC                        
DNQ Riemer, Sydney   Becker, Jonathan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 626   56.909                                     58 55 61 [63/DNC] 62 54 54 58 49 61 53 61
     
Club 420 Divison2
     
1 Preston, Abigail   Stuart, Emmy   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 65     2.955           3 [4] 3 2 3 2 2 [5] 5 4 1 1 1 3 2 11 1 2 1 1 2 [23] 2 12 1
2 Adam, Bradley   Sakovits, Andrew   Brenton Cove Racing Program   Div2 175     6.731 1 2 [3] 1 1 2 1 1 1 [18] 8 10 1 1 2 [37] 5 11 [63/OCS] 17 8 2 9 63/DSQ 2 5 13 3 1 4
3 Isherwood, Patrick   Waterman, Samuel   Barrington Yacht Club   Div2 178     8.091           18 17 [28] 8 7 5 9 [14] 13 12 3 8 4 6 7 4 5 15 6 3 [37/ZFP] 1 7 3 17
4 Sertl, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 184     8.364           15 11 [16] 11 12 3 1 7 2 1 [14] 3 8 [33] 26 5 10 12 4 5 14 5 4 14 11
5 Horan, Hanna   Regine, Isabel   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 194     9.238 9 7 [32/OCS] 13 14             12 [13] 6 11 4 6 2 8 11 18 11 3 [40] 4 22 8 6 4 15
6 MacGillivray, Hugh   Petrie, Islay   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 244     9.385 3 1 [32/OCS] 11 3 4 [28] 8 19 14 20 54 8 9 6 11 12 [62/DNC] 4 1 1 9 4 3 9 11 11 1 [15] 7
7 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club Div2 281   10.808 [18] 6 7 5 8 10 6 7 4 31 [33] 3 [15] 4 8 9 7 3 13 29 21 [63/TLE] 23 5 7 13 6 18 7 21
8 Fitzpatrick, Alex   Durgin, Elizabeth   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 219   10.950 [23] 11 9 6 11 14 [33] 4 20 20 12               9 19 7 18 7 9 6 6 [21] 20 6 5
9 Sertl, Nicholas   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 298   11.462 8 [32/OCS] 4 7 7 1 2 [18] 5 4 1 8 2 34 5 [62/DNC] 62/DNC 62/DNC 2 3 3 4 13 7 [63/OCS] 4 12 5 30 3
10 Largess, Jack   Sylvia, Molly   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 294   14.700 5 [32/OCS] 6 9 16 7 8 [29] 14 9 6               10 23 24 [63/TLE] 22 11 13 16 9 34 25 27
11 Shakespeare, Victoria   Vetter, Anna   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 323   16.150 [19] 13 8 10 9 19 13 [31] 21 28 23               21 16 28 13 11 18 12 37 3 12 8 [43]
12 Power, Patrick   Gallagher, Patrick   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 362   16.455           34 [37] 32 23 6 30 22 12 24 24 13 14 [62/DNC] 26 4 10 17 10 13 [39] 8 14 11 2 13
13 Barlow, Peter   Rideout, Chris   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Div2 384   18.286 [32/OCS] 10 12 15 18             [27] 10 7 13 12 13 16 35 33 37 [63/TLE] 32 17 32 23 4 16 10 19
14 Littlefield, Margot   DenUyl, Sophie   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div2 408   18.545           16 [21] 5 12 5 13 19 37 11 20 17 15 [62/DNC] 15 [36] 20 26 1 33 24 20 24 22 23 30
15 Elson, Julia   Goretaya, Julia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 412   18.727           21 19 [35] 26 26 15 23 18 19 28 16 [38] 19 5 [28] 15 21 24 15 22 17 22 15 16 10
16 Bishara, John   Leonard, Matt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 391   19.550 10 9 11 18 [20] 5 18 27 27 37 [44]               [41] 25 23 29 21 21 28 26 35 10 9 2
17 Lockwood, Mitchel   Allstrom, Jamie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 357   21.000                       28 [41] 26 16 18 20 10 11 31 16 [63/TLE] 27 19 18 29 30 29 11 18
18 Fletcher, Stephen   Patnode, Rebecca   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Div2 361   21.235                       34 [43] 22 22 23 30 27 32 13 12 23 33 12 16 21 10 25 [41] 6
19 Lippincott, Caroline   Keaney, Hannah   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 701   26.962 15 19 15 [28] 19 27 26 10 [47] 22 36 47 31 32 [62/DNF] 24 26 17 17 37 45 19 30 16 [63/OCS] 27 25 35 42 42
20 Walsh, Ryan   Magee, Evan   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 745   28.654 14 [17] 14 16 13 33 46 24 34 10 [55] 16 56 16 [62/DNF] 31 62/DNC 62/DNC 38 9 29 31 8 10 [63/OCS] 63/OCS 51 28 19 12
21 Fater, Gabe   Levy, Mike   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div2 644   29.273           30 30 [45] 36 24 39 39 29 21 35 20 24 [62/DNC] 25 39 27 [63/TLE] 37 24 15 28 50 17 26 29
22 Rial, Liam   Egge, Allie   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Div2 799   30.731 [32/OCS] 21 23 25 21 22 45 17 [49] 13 16 24 40 [47] 42 29 25 23 39 12 40 [63/TLE] 43 23 33 39 52 42 33 57
23 DiCecco, Nick   Bamford, Carly   Wickford Yacht Club   Div2 720   32.727           26 32 [41] 40 32 27 21 11 25 [34] 32 33 14 52 35 30 [63/TLE] 42 56 38 38 16 49 34 37
24 McDaid, Patrick   Pilon, Phil   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 908   34.923 27 26 22 24 [29] 28 22 47 48 [50] 49 29 36 8 [62/DNF] 25 62/DNC 62/DNC 14 [63/DNS] 53 22 40 29 36 10 61 38 43 47
25 Richmond, Cooper   Power, Seamus   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div2 820   37.273           49 54 [56/DNC] 53 48 35 37 42 40 33 [62/DNC] 22 24 20 [63/RAF] 34 14 31 31 52 40 54 54 22 31
24 Elliott, Margaret   Glazzard, Chase   Barrington Yacht Club   Div2 685   40.294                       25 35 35 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC 28 52 31 [63/TLE] 34 22 31 63/DSQ 19 24 48 52
23 Wray, Connor   D'Amario, James   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div2 699   41.118                       20 27 38 30 30 41 [62/DNC] [63/OCS] 63/DNS 43 63/TLE 60 45 37 41 36 48 44 33
24 Gibian-Rosewater, Marlon   Mitchel, Noah   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div2 827   48.647                       55 55 [62/DNC] 62/DNF 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC 51 49 42 [63/TLE] 36 44 29 63/OCS 34 51 35 35
DNQ Brown, Casey   Sakovits, Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 14     3.500 [7] 5 5 2 2                                                  
DNQ Falconi, Giancarlo   Bess, Charlie   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 49     4.455           9 10 6 [15] 2 4 4 4 3 3 2 2 [5]                        
DNQ Durgin, Elizabeth   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 33     5.500                       5 6 [12] 7 5 4 6                        
DNQ Kincaid, Johanna   Lush, Erica   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 99     6.600 [6] 3 2 4 6                           1 6 2 3 17 2 11 12 [27] 9 5 16
DNQ Cohen, Jack   Donatelli, Olivia   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 157   10.467 [26] 18 10 12 10                           7 15 6 12 14 20 8 1 2 [31] 13 9
DNQ Salk, Gabe   Johnson, Honore   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 44   11.000 4 [32/DNC] 32/OCS 3 5                                                  
DNQ Reynolds, James   Swift, Ben   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 206   18.727           [41] 25 23 25 36 22 15 [23] 10 15 7 10 18                        
DNQ Ingalls, Noel   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div2 213   19.364           [44] 31 26 35 33 18 18 9 [42] 14 6 16 7                        
DNQ Stowe, Alex   Lowth, Hayes   Winnipesaukee Yacht Club   Div2 240   21.818                                     [63/OCS] 38 9 24 19 26 20 15 33 21 27 8
DNQ Dwyer, Peter   Thompson, Lauren   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Div2 142   23.667                       38 25 41 38 [62/DNC] 62/DNC 62/DNC                        
DNQ Nassikas, Cyrus   DiGasper, Sam   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 213   23.667 22 25 25 [32/DNC] 32/DNC 24 34 13 29 [39] 9                                      
DNQ Klik, Sarah   McDaid, Sara   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 375   25.000 21 14 21 [29] 28 37 38 30 43 [55] 11 35 17 17 21 19 23 [62/DNC]                        
DNQ Chafee, Benjamin   Leonard, Matt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 413   27.533 2 15 17 [23] 17 23 [35] 25 24 27 19 14 24 20 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC                        
DNQ McDaid, Sara   Klik, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 328   29.818                                     19 10 19 16 25 35 [63/OCS] 30 46 36 47 45
DNQ Reuther, Emilie   Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div2 330   30.000           [46] 39 42 38 40 42 [42] 19 27 23 26 21 13                        
DNQ Rospenda, Matt   Aldrich, Rachel   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 372   33.818                                     31 14 47 [63/TLE] 58 25 27 18 53 39 38 22
DNQ Cohen, Theodore   Miller, Julia   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div2 214   35.667                       36 52 37 29 21 39 [62/DNC]                        
DNQ Schicho, Jamie   Lucente, Sophie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 425   38.636           42 15 34 13 [44] 31 44 30 30 [62/DNF] 62/DNC 62/DNC 62/DNC                        
DNQ Tart, Stephen   O'Hanley, John   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 442   40.182                                     48 [63/OCS] 39 63/TLE 56 42 40 48 18 23 39 26
DNQ Monk, Meghan   Sheerin, Michael   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div2 250   41.667                       [62/DNC] 39 48 45 27 29 62/DNC                        
DNQ Schryver, Sara   Katzen, Samuel   Barrington Yacht Club   Div2 276   46.000                       52 54 50 17 41 [62/DNC] 62/DNC                        
DNQ Moretti, Vincenzo   Awad, Andrew   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 545   49.545                                     22 43 46 [63/TLE] 59 43 57 50 60 58 54 53
DNQ Katzen, Samuel   Ellicott, Stephanie   Barrington Yacht Club   Div2 263   52.600           [56/OCS] 49 56/OCS 54 52 52                                      
DNQ Wolstenholme, James   Wolstenholme, Andrew   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div2 594   54.000                                     46 51 50 [63/TLE] 61 59 55 49 57 56 52 58