NBYA Optimist Regatta #3, Bristol Yacht Club 
Series Standing - 7 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 18, 2009 10:20:31 AM EDT
(Entries=89) Optimist | Blue | Red | White | Optimist Green
Division: Optimist (63 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 race 4 Total Pos
Points
1 15318 Adam, Bradley East Greenwich Yacht Club 1 1 2 2 6 1
2 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 4 2 1 3 10 2
3 13653 Marshall, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 3 4 10 19 3
4 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club 5 5 15 1 26 4
5 14060 Hillenbrand, Brian Sail Newport, Inc. 14 14 5 8 41 5
6 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex Yacht Club 3 18 7 16 44 6
7 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport, Inc. 18 6 16 4 44 7
8 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 11 11 10 13 45 8
9 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 6 20 8 17 51 9
10 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 4 21 6 54 10
11 13184 Ruhling, Jake East Greenwich Yacht Club 20 8 6 23 57 11
12 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 15/RDG 16 14 15 60 12
13 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 16 9 23 25 73 13
14 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 8 40 19 9 76 14
15 12039 Lenox, Christopher Saunderstown Yacht Club 19 27 18 14 78 15
16 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 10 28 30/DNF,MAN 12 80 16
17 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing 15 33 17 19 84 17
18 14367 Jones, Lucy Conanicut Yacht Club 32 26 9 21 88 18
19 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club 7 44 12 30 93 19
20 12565 Duke, Owen Edgewood Yacht Club 22 10 39 26 97 20
21 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay Sailing Foundation 27 22 11 37 97 21
22 9490 Connole, Maclean Ida Lewis Yacht Club 52 15 13 22 102 22
23 8756 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 33 37 26 20 116 23
24 13022 Gallipeau, Samuel Sail Newport, Inc. 9 13 64/DNF 31 117 24
25 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 34 42 32 11 119 25
26 17587 Harnedy, Frankie Sakonnet Yacht Club 21 7 64/OCS 29 121 26
27 16056 Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 30 46 40 7 123 27
28 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 29 39 27 28 123 28
29 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 39 23 35 32 129 29
30 17548 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club 43 24 64/DNF 5 136 30
31 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown Yacht Club 13 32 29 64/TLE 138 31
32 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 41 50 25 27 143 32
33 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 26 21 33 64/TLE 144 33
34 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 12 47 24 64/TLE 147 34
35 17042 Lucas, Olivia Barrington Yacht Club 31 35 64/DNF 18 148 35
36 5655 Claflin, Katrina Edgewood Yacht Club 64/DNC 25 3 64/TLE 156 36
37 13952 Durgin, Michael Newport Yacht Club 25 48 64/DNF 24 161 37
38 1134 Casey, Kathryn Saunderstown Yacht Club 57 12 30 64/TLE 163 38
39 12494 Peck, Campbell Ida Lewis Yacht Club 55 38 36 35 164 39
40 14335 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 40 41 20 64/TLE 165 40
41 7887 Donovan, Eamon Newport Yacht Club 42 56 34 36 168 41
42 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 47 53 38 34 172 42
43 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood Yacht Club 36 17 64/DNF 64/TLE 181 43
44 17057 DeCesare, Caroline East Greenwich Yacht Club 24 29 64/DNF 64/TLE 181 44
45 0 Northrup, Dakota Wickford Yacht Club 46 34 37 64/TLE 181 45
46 8552 Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club 48 31 41 64/TLE 184 46
47 12092 Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 38 52 31 64/TLE 185 47
48 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 37 43 44 64/TLE 188 48
49 102 Scanlon, Hannah East Bay Sailing Foundation 59 36 64/DNF 33 192 49
50 6602 Washburn, Scott Saunderstown Yacht Club 56 51 22 64/TLE 193 50
51 13144 Pearson, Sarah East Greenwich Yacht Club 17 49 64/DNF 64/TLE 194 51
52 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 50 19 64/DNF 64/TLE 197 52
53 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 44 30 64/DNF 64/TLE 202 53
54 W Pellegrino, Jake Wickford Yacht Club 45 55 43 64/TLE 207 54
55 12717 Barlow, Alex Bristol Yacht Club 58 64/DNC 28 64/TLE 214 55
56 13963 McKeon, Constantine Newport Yacht Club 53 64/OCS 42 64/TLE 223 56
57 10065 Ruhling, Hadley East Greenwich Yacht Club 51 45 64/DNF 64/TLE 224 57
58 954 Sylvester, Ben Barrington Yacht Club 35 64/TLE 64/DNF 64/TLE 227 58
59 18 Unknown Bristol Yacht Club 49 54 64/DNF 64/TLE 231 59
60 13917 Dodson, Zoey 54 64/TLE 64/DNF 64/TLE 246 60
61 13683 Durgin, Annie Newport Yacht Club 60 64/OCS 64/DNF 64/TLE 252 61
62T 8689 Tart, Stephen Newport Yacht Club 64/DNC 64/TLE 64/DNF 64/TLE 256.00T 62T
62T 11525 Graham, Lucas Saunderstown Yacht Club 64/DNC 64/DNC 64/DNF 64/TLE 256.00T 62T
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Blue (35 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 race 4 Total Pos
Points
1 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 11 11 10 13 45 1
2 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 6 20 8 17 51 2
3 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 23 4 21 6 54 3
4 13184 Ruhling, Jake East Greenwich Yacht Club 20 8 6 23 57 4
5 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 15/RDG 16 14 15 60 5
6 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 8 40 19 9 76 6
7 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club 7 44 12 30 93 7
8 12565 Duke, Owen Edgewood Yacht Club 22 10 39 26 97 8
9 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay Sailing Foundation 27 22 11 37 97 9
10 13022 Gallipeau, Samuel Sail Newport, Inc. 9 13 64/DNF 31 117 10
11 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 34 42 32 11 119 11
12 17587 Harnedy, Frankie Sakonnet Yacht Club 21 7 64/OCS 29 121 12
13 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 29 39 27 28 123 13
14 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club 39 23 35 32 129 14
15 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 41 50 25 27 143 15
16 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 26 21 33 64/TLE 144 16
17 5655 Claflin, Katrina Edgewood Yacht Club 64/DNC 25 3 64/TLE 156 17
18 13952 Durgin, Michael Newport Yacht Club 25 48 64/DNF 24 161 18
19 1134 Casey, Kathryn Saunderstown Yacht Club 57 12 30 64/TLE 163 19
20 14335 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 40 41 20 64/TLE 165 20
21 7887 Donovan, Eamon Newport Yacht Club 42 56 34 36 168 21
22 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 47 53 38 34 172 22
23 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood Yacht Club 36 17 64/DNF 64/TLE 181 23
24 17057 DeCesare, Caroline East Greenwich Yacht Club 24 29 64/DNF 64/TLE 181 24
25 8552 Elliott, Caroline Barrington Yacht Club 48 31 41 64/TLE 184 25
26 12092 Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 38 52 31 64/TLE 185 26
27 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 37 43 44 64/TLE 188 27
28 13144 Pearson, Sarah East Greenwich Yacht Club 17 49 64/DNF 64/TLE 194 28
29 12717 Barlow, Alex Bristol Yacht Club 58 64/DNC 28 64/TLE 214 29
30 13963 McKeon, Constantine Newport Yacht Club 53 64/OCS 42 64/TLE 223 30
31 18 Unknown Bristol Yacht Club 49 54 64/DNF 64/TLE 231 31
32 13917 Dodson, Zoey 54 64/TLE 64/DNF 64/TLE 246 32
33 13683 Durgin, Annie Newport Yacht Club 60 64/OCS 64/DNF 64/TLE 252 33
34T 11525 Graham, Lucas Saunderstown Yacht Club 64/DNC 64/DNC 64/DNF 64/TLE 256.00T 34T
34T 8689 Tart, Stephen Newport Yacht Club 64/DNC 64/TLE 64/DNF 64/TLE 256.00T 34T
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Red (17 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 race 4 Total Pos
Points
1 15318 Adam, Bradley East Greenwich Yacht Club 1 1 2 2 6 1
2 13653 Marshall, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 3 4 10 19 2
3 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club 5 5 15 1 26 3
4 14060 Hillenbrand, Brian Sail Newport, Inc. 14 14 5 8 41 4
5 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport, Inc. 18 6 16 4 44 5
6 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 16 9 23 25 73 6
7 12039 Lenox, Christopher Saunderstown Yacht Club 19 27 18 14 78 7
8 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 10 28 30/DNF,MAN 12 80 8
9 14367 Jones, Lucy Conanicut Yacht Club 32 26 9 21 88 9
10 16056 Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 30 46 40 7 123 10
11 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown Yacht Club 13 32 29 64/TLE 138 11
12 17042 Lucas, Olivia Barrington Yacht Club 31 35 64/DNF 18 148 12
13 12494 Peck, Campbell Ida Lewis Yacht Club 55 38 36 35 164 13
14 0 Northrup, Dakota Wickford Yacht Club 46 34 37 64/TLE 181 14
15 102 Scanlon, Hannah East Bay Sailing Foundation 59 36 64/DNF 33 192 15
16 6602 Washburn, Scott Saunderstown Yacht Club 56 51 22 64/TLE 193 16
17 W Pellegrino, Jake Wickford Yacht Club 45 55 43 64/TLE 207 17
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: White (11 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 race 4 Total Pos
Points
1 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 4 2 1 3 10 1
2 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex Yacht Club 3 18 7 16 44 2
3 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing 15 33 17 19 84 3
4 9490 Connole, Maclean Ida Lewis Yacht Club 52 15 13 22 102 4
5 8756 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 33 37 26 20 116 5
6 17548 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club 43 24 64/DNF 5 136 6
7 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 12 47 24 64/TLE 147 7
8 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 50 19 64/DNF 64/TLE 197 8
9 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 44 30 64/DNF 64/TLE 202 9
10 10065 Ruhling, Hadley East Greenwich Yacht Club 51 45 64/DNF 64/TLE 224 10
11 954 Sylvester, Ben Barrington Yacht Club 35 64/TLE 64/DNF 64/TLE 227 11
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Division: Optimist Green (26 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Green 1 Green 2 Green 3 Total Pos
Points
1 8397 Adam, Chris 2 2 1 5 1
2 7056 Riggs, Kyle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 5 1 5 11 2
3 26 Shea, Sophie Newport Yacht Club 3 3 9 15 3
4 17527 Littlefield, George Sakonnet Yacht Club 4 5 10 19 4
5 2 Connole, Mighty Ida Lewis Yacht Club 11 10 2 23 5
6 12694 Gurnell, Stewart Essex Yacht Club 12 7 4 23 6
7 88 Medici, Daniel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 1 4 19 24 7
8 9962 Lanni, Andrew Edgewood Yacht Club 13 8 3 24 8
9 11086 Carbone, Max Nahant Sailing Program 7 9 8 24 9
10 8849 Lanni, Matthew Edgewood Yacht Club 10 6 14 30 10
11 6667 Olsson, MaryAugust Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 8 16 7 31 11
12 18 Duclos, Preston 9 12 13 34 12
13 17926 Perry, Tom East Bay Sailing Foundation 6 14 15 35 13
14 0 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club 21 11 11 43 14
15 12693 Andrews, Will Wickford Yacht Club 16 15 12 43 15
16 15426 Milot, Arthur East Bay Sailing Foundation 17 13 16 46 16
17 7019 Donovan, Siobhan Newport Yacht Club 27/DNF 18 6 51 17
18 3 Kirk, Ryan Portsmouth Youth Sailing 15 19 18 52 18
19 5 Tomlinson, Luke Portsmouth Youth Sailing 18 23 17 58 19
20 14798 Porter, Danielle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 14 22 23 59 20
21 17549 Ouellette, Nicholas Sakonnet Yacht Club 19 20 21 60 21
22 5317 20 21 20 61 22
23 97369 23 17 22 62 23
24 10 Kern, Christopher Coasters Harbor Navy YC 22 24 24 70 24
25 7034 McKeon, William 27/DNF 25 25 77 25
26 13683 Dwyer, Anastasia Newport Yacht Club 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 81 26
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Information is provisional and subject to modification
                         
Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore