NBYA Opti Regatta 2
Series Standing - 11 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 20, 2009 4:47:39 PM EDT
(Entries=80) Optimist | Blue | Red | White | Optimist Green
Division: Optimist (58 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist #1 Optimist #2 Optimist #3 Optimist #4 Optimist #5 Total Pos
Points
1 15099 Marshall, William Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 1 [3] 1 1 4 1
2 14393 MacGillivray, Hugh Ida Lewis 3 2 4 2 [8] 11 2
3 15318 Bradley, Adam GBSA [4] 3 1 4 4 12 3
4 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 5 4 [11] 3 3 15 4
5 13653 Marshall, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 [8] 8 7 7 24 5
6 15288 Paine, Fiona Ida Lewis Yacht Club [10] 6 5 9 6 26 6
7 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club 6 7 6 8 [14] 27 7
8 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher EGYC [47] 13 2 5 9 29 8
9 11303 Mullins, Haley EGYC 7 5 [12] 10 10 32 9
10 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport 8 19 [25] 11 2 40 10
11 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport 9 10 [16] 6 16 41 11
12 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown 13 12 10 [21] 12 47 12
13 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford [32] 20 7 23 5 55 13
14 12039 Lenox, Christopher Saunderstown YC 14 [18] 9 17 15 55 14
15 8556 Schryver, Matthew Barrington 11 21 [42] 13 11 56 15
16 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex/Wickford [23] 11 13 12 22 58 16
17 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport 15 14 14 [20] 17 60 17
18 14367 Jones, Lucy CYC 22 9 15 29 [41] 75 18
19 6602 Washburn, Scott Saunderstown 24 15 22 16 [28] 77 19
20 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing 21 17 17 26 [29] 81 20
21 11525 Graham, Lucas Saunderstown 12 16 33 25 [44] 86 21
22 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport 26 [35] 19 18 23 86 22
23 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol 28 [59/DNF] 20 28 13 89 23
24 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport Edgewood 18 [39] 26 15 33 92 24
25 13184 Ruhling, Jake EGYC [36] 28 18 27 20 93 25
26 594 Sylvester, Ben Barrington YC [46] 26 30 14 24 94 26
27 11 Rial, Liam Wickford 29 23 23 22 [36] 97 27
28 13022 Gallipeau, Samuel Sail Newport 19 25 36 [42] 19 99 28
29 13237 Barzaghi, Nick SYC 33 [59/DNS] 32 19 18 102 29
30 13566 Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay 20 34 24 [38] 25 103 30
31 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing [59/DNF] 24 21 30 31 106 31
32 USA 17915 Haverly, Alden East Bay 17 22 34 41 [59/DNC] 114 32
33 4451 Muessel, Will Ida Lewis YC 25 27 29 [40] 35 116 33
34 14073 Sullivan, Cori Tiverton 27 32 28 34 [47] 121 34
35 6872 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis [45] 31 41 24 27 123 35
36 17057 DeCesare, Caroline EGYC [38] 29 31 33 34 127 36
37 12092 Kallfelz, Emily CYC [51] 38 38 35 21 132 37
38 14640 Simmons, Noah CYC [44] 33 39 37 26 135 38
39 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford 31 40 [59/DNF] 31 37 139 39
40 14335 Porter, William GBSA 35 36 [40] 36 39 146 40
41 16056 Pilon, Phil Sail Newport [39] 37 35 39 38 149 41
42 12494 Peck, Campbell Ida Lewis [52] 42 27 43 40 152 42
43 W Pellegrino, Jake Wickford 41 [59/DNF] 43 32 46 162 43
44 15752 Leepson, Nettie Saunderstown 37 45 37 [47] 45 164 44
45 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Barrington 34 41 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 32 166 45
46 9193 Leonard, Logan Saunderstown [50] 43 46 48 30 167 46
47 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood [48] 44 45 45 42 176 47
48 13262 McGowan, Casey SYC 40 30 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 188 48
49 8756 Grimes, Alden CYC 16 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 193 49
50 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington 30 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 207 50
51 1134 Casey, Kathryn Saunderstown YC [59/DNF] 59/DNS 44 46 59/DNF 208 51
52 5655 Claflin, Katrina Edgewood/CYC 42 [59/DNF] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 219 52
53 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown [59/DNF] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 43 220 53
54 18 Scanlon, Hannah Bristol 43 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 220 54
55 10065 Ruhling, Hadley East Greenwich [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 44 59/DNC 221 55
56 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay 49 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 226 56
57 17 Harden, Thomas Britol 53 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 230 57
58 9926 Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 236 58
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Blue (29 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist #1 Optimist #2 Optimist #3 Optimist #4 Optimist #5 Total Pos
Points
1 15099 Marshall, William Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 1 [3] 1 1 4 1
2 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher EGYC [47] 13 2 5 9 29 2
3 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport 8 19 [25] 11 2 40 3
4 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford [32] 20 7 23 5 55 4
5 8556 Schryver, Matthew Barrington 11 21 [42] 13 11 56 5
6 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport 15 14 14 [20] 17 60 6
7 11525 Graham, Lucas Saunderstown 12 16 33 25 [44] 86 7
8 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport Edgewood 18 [39] 26 15 33 92 8
9 13184 Ruhling, Jake EGYC [36] 28 18 27 20 93 9
10 13022 Gallipeau, Samuel Sail Newport 19 25 36 [42] 19 99 10
11 13237 Barzaghi, Nick SYC 33 [59/DNS] 32 19 18 102 11
12 13566 Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay 20 34 24 [38] 25 103 12
13 USA 17915 Haverly, Alden East Bay 17 22 34 41 [59/DNC] 114 13
14 4451 Muessel, Will Ida Lewis YC 25 27 29 [40] 35 116 14
15 6872 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis [45] 31 41 24 27 123 15
16 17057 DeCesare, Caroline EGYC [38] 29 31 33 34 127 16
17 12092 Kallfelz, Emily CYC [51] 38 38 35 21 132 17
18 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford 31 40 [59/DNF] 31 37 139 18
19 14335 Porter, William GBSA 35 36 [40] 36 39 146 19
20 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Barrington 34 41 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 32 166 20
21 9193 Leonard, Logan Saunderstown [50] 43 46 48 30 167 21
22 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood [48] 44 45 45 42 176 22
23 13262 McGowan, Casey SYC 40 30 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 188 23
24 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington 30 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 207 24
25 1134 Casey, Kathryn Saunderstown YC [59/DNF] 59/DNS 44 46 59/DNF 208 25
26 5655 Claflin, Katrina Edgewood/CYC 42 [59/DNF] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 219 26
27 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay 49 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 226 27
28 17 Harden, Thomas Britol 53 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 230 28
29 9926 Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 236 29
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: Red (19 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist #1 Optimist #2 Optimist #3 Optimist #4 Optimist #5 Total Pos
Points
1 14393 MacGillivray, Hugh Ida Lewis 3 2 4 2 [8] 11 1
2 15318 Bradley, Adam GBSA [4] 3 1 4 4 12 2
3 13653 Marshall, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 [8] 8 7 7 24 3
4 15288 Paine, Fiona Ida Lewis Yacht Club [10] 6 5 9 6 26 4
5 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club 6 7 6 8 [14] 27 5
6 11303 Mullins, Haley EGYC 7 5 [12] 10 10 32 6
7 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport 9 10 [16] 6 16 41 7
8 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown 13 12 10 [21] 12 47 8
9 12039 Lenox, Christopher Saunderstown YC 14 [18] 9 17 15 55 9
10 14367 Jones, Lucy CYC 22 9 15 29 [41] 75 10
11 6602 Washburn, Scott Saunderstown 24 15 22 16 [28] 77 11
12 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport 26 [35] 19 18 23 86 12
13 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol 28 [59/DNF] 20 28 13 89 13
14 11 Rial, Liam Wickford 29 23 23 22 [36] 97 14
15 14073 Sullivan, Cori Tiverton 27 32 28 34 [47] 121 15
16 16056 Pilon, Phil Sail Newport [39] 37 35 39 38 149 16
17 12494 Peck, Campbell Ida Lewis [52] 42 27 43 40 152 17
18 W Pellegrino, Jake Wickford 41 [59/DNF] 43 32 46 162 18
19 18 Scanlon, Hannah Bristol 43 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 220 19
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Subdivision: White (10 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Optimist #1 Optimist #2 Optimist #3 Optimist #4 Optimist #5 Total Pos
Points
1 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 5 4 [11] 3 3 15 1
2 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex/Wickford [23] 11 13 12 22 58 2
3 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing 21 17 17 26 [29] 81 3
4 594 Sylvester, Ben Barrington YC [46] 26 30 14 24 94 4
5 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing [59/DNF] 24 21 30 31 106 5
6 14640 Simmons, Noah CYC [44] 33 39 37 26 135 6
7 15752 Leepson, Nettie Saunderstown 37 45 37 [47] 45 164 7
8 8756 Grimes, Alden CYC 16 [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 193 8
9 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown [59/DNF] 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 43 220 9
10 10065 Ruhling, Hadley East Greenwich [59/DNC] 59/DNC 59/DNC 44 59/DNC 221 10
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Division: Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Green #1 Opti Green #6 Opti Green #2 Opti Green #3 Opti Green #4 Opti Green #5 Total Pos
Points
1 C 8 Chamberlain, John CYC 1 1 1 2 2 [4] 7 1
2 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown YC 2 2 2 5 3 [20] 14 2
3 19 Scollard, Patrick Sail Newport [11] 5 6 1 1 3 16 3
4 9490 Keene Connole, MacLean Ida Lewis 4 6 [19] 7 4 2 23 4
5 17926 Perry, Tom East Bay [16] 4 12 3 5 1 25 5
6 9962 Lanni, Andrew Edgewood 3 12 5 8 10 [15] 38 6
7 27 Giesehe, John Sail Newport [17] 9 14 4 7 7 41 7
8 5427 Lanni, Matthew Edgewood 14 8 7 [23/DNF] 8 6 43 8
9 8397 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis YC [23/DNC] 7 13 10 9 5 44 9
10 11157 Barzaghi, Marina SYC 8 11 4 13 11 [18] 47 10
11 8745 Squillante, Chris SYC 10 3 [23/DNF] 15 6 14 48 11
12 3 Kirk, Ryan Portsmouth 12 [23/DNF] 11 6 12 8 49 12
13 4 Giesehe, James Sail Newport 13 10 8 9 [15] 10 50 13
14 23 Lemmon, Giles Sail Newport 7 15 9 11 [16] 11 53 14
15 8393 Boisvert, Gabriel Greenwich Bay 9 [14] 10 14 14 9 56 15
16 589 Kirkpatrick, Taylor Portsmouth Youth Sailing 5 13 15 12 [17] 16 61 16
17 12964 Gurnell, Stewart Essex 15 17 [23/DNF] 16 13 12 73 17
18 oo Northrup, Dakota Wickford 6 [23/DNC] 3 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 78 18
19 9 Read, Rebecca Sail Newport [18] 16 18 18 18 13 83 19
20 5317 Senich, Alex Bristol [19] 18 17 19 19 17 90 20
21 14798 Porter, Danielle GBSA/EGYC 20 [23/DNF] 16 17 23/DNC 23/DNC 99 21
22 21 Toppa, Tatum Sail Newport 21 [23/DNF] 23/DNF 23/DNF 20 19 106 22
Notes
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
-2 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Information is provisional and subject to modification
                                 
Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore