NBYA Optimist #1
Series Standing - 12 races scored
Information is final
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 17, 2009 4:28:12 PM EDT
(Entries=82) Optimist | Optimist Green | Optimist | Blue | Red | White | Optimist Green
Division: Optimist (58 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race #1 Opti Race #2 Opti Race #3 Opti Race #4 Opti Race #5 Total Pos
Points
1 15099 Marshall, William Ida Lewis/FAST 1 [9] 1 1 2 5 1
2 14393 MacGillvray, Hugh Ida Lewis Yacht Club [4] 1 2 2 1 6 2
3 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 3 [10] 4 7 16 3
4 15288 Paine, Fiona Ida Lewis Yacht Club 3 [18] 8 3 5 19 4
5 17853 Toppa, Alie Sail Newport, Inc. [9] 6 5 7 3 21 5
6 17391 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Barrington Yacht Club 7 4 [24] 11 4 26 6
7 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club [10] 10 4 6 10 30 7
8 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club [13] 2 3 13 13 31 8
9 17852 Toppa, Liza Sail Newport, Inc. 6 11 [29] 5 12 34 9
10 13653 Marshall, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club [14] 13 7 12 6 38 10
11 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport 8 14 [38] 9 11 42 11
12 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport, Inc. 11 [16] 16 15 8 50 12
13 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 12 [19] 9 14 15 50 13
14 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 5 [24] 6 22 19 52 14
15 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 19 5 15 [31] 14 53 15
16 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay Sailing Foundation 16 8 28 10 [44] 62 16
17 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 17 15 12 20 [31] 64 17
18 12693 Dumalians, Lee Wickford 30 12 14 [37] 21 77 18
19 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club [39] 21 13 16 32 82 19
20 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown Yacht Club 21 17 19 [26] 26 83 20
21 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex Yacht Club 25 [27] 11 25 25 86 21
22 14910 Colantono, Parker Portsmouth 34 7 30 [38] 20 91 22
23 9677 Toppa, Holly Sail Newport, Inc. [37] 23 21 24 24 92 23
24 8556 Schryver, Matt Barrington Yacht Club 29 [48] 23 32 9 93 24
25 14367 Jones, Lucy Conanicut Yacht Club 15 22 [49] 39 23 99 25
26 13690 McCann, Marissa EGYC/GBSA 22 [32] 26 30 28 106 26
27 8756 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 26 38 35 8 [58] 107 27
28 13566 Bjerregaard, Kate Bristol 20 [54] 47 18 29 114 28
29 11157 Barzaghi, Nick Saunderstown Yacht Club 32 34 [41] 33 17 116 29
30 14335 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 18 33(1) 32 35 [46] 118 30
31 12695 Simmons, Walker Wickford Yacht Club [51] 20 22 40 38 120 31
32 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 23 40 [51] 42 18 123 32
33 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 45 30 33 [59/DNC] 16 124 33
34 USA 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 36 [46] 45 23 22 126 34
35 11 Rial, Liam Wickford Sailing Assocation 24 26 25 [56] 55 130 35
36 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 31 [45] 44 29 30 134 36
37 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol 38 47 [55] 17 34 136 37
38 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club [54] 35 36 28 37 136 38
39 13184 Ruhling, Jake East Greenwich Yacht Club 28 31 43 [53] 35 137 39
40 12092 Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 42 39 40 19 [48] 140 40
41 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 53 52 18 21 [56] 144 41
42 16056 Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 41 29 [54] 47 27 144 42
43 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood Yacht Club 43 25 37 [49] 41 146 43
44 17553 Harnedy, Frankie Sakonnet Yacht Club 49 [51] 31 27 39 146 44
45 USA 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 46 41 27 [57] 33 147 45
46 17057 DeCesare, Caroline East Greenwich Yacht Club [47] 42 17 44 45 148 46
47 6602 Washburn, Scott SYC 33 49 20 46 [51] 148 47
48 6341 Karn, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 44 37 [53] 34 36 151 48
49 13144 Pearson, Sarah East Greenwich Yacht Club 27 [58](2) 39 36 50 152 49
50 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport 40 [44] 34 43 40 157 50
51 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club [50] 28 48 48 42 166 51
52 12717 Barlow, Alex Bristol 48 53 42 [54] 43 186 52
53 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 35 50 [57] 55 54 194 53
54 13022 Gallipeau, Samuel Sail Newport, Inc. 56 [57] 50 41 47 194 54
55 10065 Ruhling, Hadley EG [58] 36 58 51 52 197 55
56 7887 Tart, Steve Newport [55] 55 46 50 49 200 56
57 8745 Leonard, Logan Saunderstown [57] 43 56 45 57 201 57
58 A Skerry, Sylvia Edgewood 52 [56] 52 52 53 209 58
Subdivision: Blue (31 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race #1 Opti Race #2 Opti Race #3 Opti Race #4 Opti Race #5 Total Pos
Points
1 15099 Marshall, William Ida Lewis/FAST 1 [9] 1 1 2 5 1
2 17853 Toppa, Alie Sail Newport, Inc. [9] 6 5 7 3 21 2
3 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club [10] 10 4 6 10 30 3
4 17852 Toppa, Liza Sail Newport, Inc. 6 11 [29] 5 12 34 4
5 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport 8 14 [38] 9 11 42 5
6 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 12 [19] 9 14 15 50 6
7 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 5 [24] 6 22 19 52 7
8 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 19 5 15 [31] 14 53 8
9 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay Sailing Foundation 16 8 28 10 [44] 62 9
10 8556 Schryver, Matt Barrington Yacht Club 29 [48] 23 32 9 93 10
11 13690 McCann, Marissa EGYC/GBSA 22 [32] 26 30 28 106 11
12 13566 Bjerregaard, Kate Bristol 20 [54] 47 18 29 114 12
13 11157 Barzaghi, Nick Saunderstown Yacht Club 32 34 [41] 33 17 116 13
14 14335 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 18 33(1) 32 35 [46] 118 14
15 12695 Simmons, Walker Wickford Yacht Club [51] 20 22 40 38 120 15
16 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 23 40 [51] 42 18 123 16
17 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 45 30 33 [59/DNC] 16 124 17
18 USA 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 36 [46] 45 23 22 126 18
19 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club [54] 35 36 28 37 136 19
20 13184 Ruhling, Jake East Greenwich Yacht Club 28 31 43 [53] 35 137 20
21 12092 Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club 42 39 40 19 [48] 140 21
22 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood Yacht Club 43 25 37 [49] 41 146 22
23 17553 Harnedy, Frankie Sakonnet Yacht Club 49 [51] 31 27 39 146 23
24 USA 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 46 41 27 [57] 33 147 24
25 17057 DeCesare, Caroline East Greenwich Yacht Club [47] 42 17 44 45 148 25
26 13144 Pearson, Sarah East Greenwich Yacht Club 27 [58](2) 39 36 50 152 26
27 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club [50] 28 48 48 42 166 27
28 12717 Barlow, Alex Bristol 48 53 42 [54] 43 186 28
29 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club 35 50 [57] 55 54 194 29
30 13022 Gallipeau, Samuel Sail Newport, Inc. 56 [57] 50 41 47 194 30
31 7887 Tart, Steve Newport [55] 55 46 50 49 200 31
Subdivision: Red (17 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race #1 Opti Race #2 Opti Race #3 Opti Race #4 Opti Race #5 Total Pos
Points
1 14393 MacGillvray, Hugh Ida Lewis Yacht Club [4] 1 2 2 1 6 1
2 15288 Paine, Fiona Ida Lewis Yacht Club 3 [18] 8 3 5 19 2
3 17391 DiGiovanni, Nicholas Barrington Yacht Club 7 4 [24] 11 4 26 3
4 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club [13] 2 3 13 13 31 4
5 13653 Marshall, Jack Ida Lewis Yacht Club [14] 13 7 12 6 38 5
6 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport, Inc. 11 [16] 16 15 8 50 6
7 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 17 15 12 20 [31] 64 7
8 12693 Dumalians, Lee Wickford 30 12 14 [37] 21 77 8
9 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown Yacht Club 21 17 19 [26] 26 83 9
10 9677 Toppa, Holly Sail Newport, Inc. [37] 23 21 24 24 92 10
11 14367 Jones, Lucy Conanicut Yacht Club 15 22 [49] 39 23 99 11
12 11 Rial, Liam Wickford Sailing Assocation 24 26 25 [56] 55 130 12
13 16056 Pilon, Phil Sail Newport, Inc. 41 29 [54] 47 27 144 13
14 6602 Washburn, Scott SYC 33 49 20 46 [51] 148 14
15 6341 Karn, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 44 37 [53] 34 36 151 15
16 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport 40 [44] 34 43 40 157 16
17 A Skerry, Sylvia Edgewood 52 [56] 52 52 53 209 17
Subdivision: White (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Race #1 Opti Race #2 Opti Race #3 Opti Race #4 Opti Race #5 Total Pos
Points
1 14582 Marshall, Henry Ida Lewis Yacht Club 2 3 [10] 4 7 16 1
2 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club [39] 21 13 16 32 82 2
3 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex Yacht Club 25 [27] 11 25 25 86 3
4 14910 Colantono, Parker Portsmouth 34 7 30 [38] 20 91 4
5 8756 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 26 38 35 8 [58] 107 5
6 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Association 31 [45] 44 29 30 134 6
7 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club 53 52 18 21 [56] 144 7
8 10065 Ruhling, Hadley EG [58] 36 58 51 52 197 8
9 8745 Leonard, Logan Saunderstown [57] 43 56 45 57 201 9
Fleet: Optimist Green (24 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Skipper Club Opti Green Race #1 Opti Green Race #2 Opti Green Race #3 Opti Green Race #4 Opti Green Race #5 Opti Green Race #6 Opti Green Race #7 Total Pos
Points
1 17549 Power, Aidan SYC 1 1 1 2 2 2 [13] 9 1
2 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing [10] 3 9 1 7 3 1 24 2
3 0 Northrup, Dakota Wickford 4 4 6 5 3 [9] 4 26 3
4 18 Scanlon, Hannah Bristol 5 6 2 6 5 [11] 3 27 4
5 7056 Riggs, Kyle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 6 2 3 3 9 [15] 8 31 5
6 8 C Chamberlain, John CYC [15] 13 4 7 6 1 2 33 6
7 17587 Littlefield, George 2 11 7 4 1 [19] 17 42 7
8 12370 Bishara, Madeline SYC 9 8 [14] 8 8 6 9 48 8
9 88 Medici, Daniel GBSA 11 5 15 [18] 18 5 5 59 9
10 1134 Barzaghi, Marina SYC [17] 12 11 14 15 4 6 62 10
11 9926 Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 14 7 8 10 [17] 16 7 62 11
12 5427 Lanni, Matthew Edgewood [21] 16 10 16 4 7 10 63 12
13 8689 McKeon, Constaine Newport 3(1) 10 12 [19] 14 10 15 64 13
14 9962 Lanni, Andrew ESS 8 14 5 20 10 12 [25/DNC] 69 14
15 13952 Durgin, Michael Newport 12 [23] 13 11 12 14 12 74 15
16 3 Kirk, Ryan Portsmouth Youth Sailing 13 [20] 18 17 13 8 14 83 16
17 13683 Durgin, Annie Newport Yacht Club 7 [18] 16 12 16 17 16 84 17
18 13917 Driscol, Zoey Newport 18 15 17 15 [20] 13 11 89 18
19 8393 Boisvert, Gabe GBSA/EGYC [19] 9 19 9 19 18 18 92 19
20 15426 Milot, Bret East Bay 20 17 20 13 11 20 [25/DNC] 101 20
21 13963 Constane, William Newport 22 19 21 [23] 23 22 20 127 21
22 14798 Porter, Danielle GBSA 16 21 [24] 24 22 24 21 128 22
23 12694 Gurnell, Stewart Essex Yacht Club [23] 22 23 21 21 21 22 130 23
24 7824 Squillante, Christopher SYC 24 [25/DNF] 22 22 24 23 19 134 24
Information is provisional and subject to modification
                                   
Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore