NBYA Club 420 #3
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 13, 2009 5:28:06 PM EDT


( Entries=58) Division 1 | Division 2

Division: Division 1 (30 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race #1       Race #2       Race #3       Race #4       Race #5       Race #6     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5926   Harrigan, Matt   MacBain, Chas   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   1   [8]   2   2   1   1   7.00   1
2   398   Mullins, Erin   Coughlin, Matthew   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   5   2   [31/OCS]   6   2   2   17.00   2
3   5929   Horan, Hanna   Regine, Isabel   Ida Lewis   2   6   6   [8]   4   3   21.00   3
4   5116   Shakespeare, Victoria   Smith, Lauren   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   4   [7]   5   3   5   4   21.00   4
5   2704   Toselli, Nick   Saulnier, Kyle   Sail Newport, Inc.   9   3   [31/OCS]   1   8   5   26.00   5
6   5622   Sertl, Katja   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut Yacht Club   3   1   4   4   17   [31/DNF]   29.00   6
7   5621   Ropolo, John   Nassikas, Cyrus   CYC   [15]   10   8   5   6   6   35.00   7
8   4727   Bryer, Rachel   Sylvia, Molly   Conanicut Yacht Club   8   9   [13]   11   3   9   40.00   8
9   5919   Lee, Jennifer   McBrier, Morgan   Newport Yacht Club   13   5   9   9   [15]   12   48.00   9
10   5921   Donovan, Kerry   Force, Emily   Newport YC   11   [13]   7   13   7   11   49.00   10
11   5916   Donovan, Seamus   OHanley, John   Newport   [18]   16   11   7   10   14   58.00   11
12   3343   Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [21]   19   12   10   11   7   59.00   12
13   423   Barlow, Peter   Rideout, Chris   East Bay Sailing Foundation   17   [20]   15   12   9   8   61.00   13
14   5928   Martins, Ian   Sheerin, Michael   Ida Lewis   [25]   18   10   15   12   10   65.00   14
15   5927   Augntry, Allison   MacGillivary, Will   Ida Lewis   6   4   1   [31/DNF]   31/DNC   31/DNC   73.00   15
16   4238 G   Klik, Sara   Donatelli, Olivia   Sail Newport, Inc.   14   15   [21]   17   14   13   73.00   16
17   4238 B   Waterman, Samuel   Isherwood , Patrick   Barrington Yacht Club   20   14   [31/OCS]   16   13   16   79.00   17
18   5925   MacGillivray, Anna   Johnson, Lexi   Sail Newport, Inc.   7   11   3   [31/DNF]   31/DNC   31/DNC   83.00   18
19   CYC 4   Reynolds, James   Konopka, Meghan   Conanicut Yacht Club   16   [21]   17   18   18   17   86.00   19
20   5270   Lippincock, Caroline   Vetter, Anna   CYC   22   17   14   [31/OCS]   19   15   87.00   20
21   BYC 4   Elliott, Margaret   Lucas, Olivia   Barrington   12   [31/OCS]   19   20   21   20   92.00   21
22   5917   Lee, Thomas   Cahore, Zachary   Newport Yacht Club   27   [31/OCS]   18   19   16   21   101.00   22
23   CYC 2   Frankenbach, Carla   Keaney, Hannah   Conanicut Yacht Club   28   [31/OCS]   31/OCS   14   20   19   112.00   23
24   4961   Chatham, Joanna   Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford Sailing Assocation   10   12   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNC   31/DNC   115.00   24
25   5924   Wray, Connor   D'Amario, James   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   19   [31/OCS]   16   31/OCS   31/DNF   18   115.00   25
26   2506   Goldberg, Emma   Blair, Eleanor   Bristol Yacht Club   29   25   20   21   [31/DNF]   31/DNC   126.00   26
27   807   Sullivan, Cori   Hanson, Molly   Tiverton Yacht Club   23   22   22   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNC   129.00   27
28   BYC 8   Cournoyer, Charlotte   Conklin, Beitt   Barrington   26   24   [31/OCS]   31/DNF   31/DNC   22   134.00   28
29   2493   Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol   24   23   [31/OCS]   31/DNF   31/DNC   31/DNC   140.00   29
30   2514   Cowden, Patrick   Dwyer, Peter   East Bay Sailing Foundation   30   26   23   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNC   141.00   30

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Division 2 (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race #1       Race #2       Race #3       Race #4       Race #5       Race #6     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2882   Brown, Casey   Sakovits, Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   3   4   2   [29/OCS]   1   3   13.00   1
2   4078   Galster, Thomas   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown Yacht Club   4   3   1   5   [10]   1   14.00   2
3   5016   Kincaid, Johanna   Chafee, Louisa   Saunderstown Yacht Club   2   1   [29/OCS]   2   7   2   14.00   3
4   5918   Preston, Abigail   Stuart, Emmy   Newport Yacht Club   1   [29/OCS]   3   1   6   8   19.00   4
5   2566   Sayre, Nolan   Bishara, John   Saunderstown Yacht Club   8   2   [29/OCS]   4   2   5   21.00   5
6   5826   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Durgin, Elizabeth   Newport Yacht Club   6   5   6   [10]   4   4   25.00   6
7   3369   Mccann, Lauren   McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA/EGYC   9   12   5   8   [17]   12   46.00   7
8   2652   Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   East Greenwich Yacht Club   12   11   9   7   [15]   7   46.00   8
9   7   Power, Patrick   Power, Aiden   Sakonet   7   9   7   13   14   [19]   50.00   9
10   1667   Hood, Heidi   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   5   15   4   [29/OCS]   13   14   51.00   10
11   305   Stasick, Tom   Ricci, Matt   Saunderstown   21   14   [29/OCS]   6   3   13   57.00   11
12   5213   Littlefield, Margot   DenUyl, Sophie   Sakonnet Yacht Club   17   [29/OCS]   11   19   5   6   58.00   12
13   1   Dylan, Swen   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   [20]   10   16   9   12   11   58.00   13
14   4969   Cornahon, Sam   Egge, Allie   WYC   10   [29/OCS]   29/OCS   3   8   17   67.00   14
15   2249   Cockwood, Mitchel   Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   [18]   13   12   15   9   18   67.00   15
16   3362   Chafee, Benjamin   Leonard, Matthew   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [19]   8   14   14   18   16   70.00   16
17   3182   Gowell, Emily   Gowell, Julia   Conanicut Yacht Club   16   [17]   13   11   16   15   71.00   17
18   2480   Kelleher, Ryan   Kelleher, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   11   7   [29/OCS]   18   26   10   72.00   18
19   Super D    Plumb, Charles   Spalding, Hannah   Edgewood YC   15   19   8   [29/OCS]   19   21   82.00   19
20   5271   DiCecco, Nick   Brown, Kelsey   Wickford Yacht Club   13   [29/OCS]   17   12   23   25   90.00   20
21   4960   Fletcher, Stephen   Patriarca, Peter   Wickford Sailing Assocation   22   16   18   16   20   [23]   92.00   21
22   3345   Wison, Jack   Patnode, Rebecca   Wickford   14   18   [29/OCS]   20   21   20   93.00   22
23   710   Reuther, Emilie   Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton Yacht Club   25   6   [29/OCS]   21   22   22   96.00   23
24   5221   Ingalls, Noel   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet Yacht Club   [27]   21   10   17   25   24   97.00   24
25   CYC 1   Cohen, Jack   Largess, Jack   Conanicut Yacht Club   23   [29/OCS]   29/OCS   29/OCS   11   9   101.00   25
26   5942   Rosenfield, Lydia   Morrissey, Sean   Sail Newport, Inc.   24   [29/DNF]   15   22   24   26   111.00   26
27   5943   Rospenda, Matt   Whitehead, Spencer   Sail Newport   [28]   20   20   24   27   27   118.00   27
28   2172   Elson, Julia   MacDonald, Katie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   26   22   19   23   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   119.00   28

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore