NBYA Club 420 #2
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 23, 2009 6:05:25 PM EDT


( Entries=58) Club 420 | Division 1 | Division 2

Division: Club 420 (58 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race #1       Race #2       Race #3       Race #4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4078   Galster, Thomas   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown Yacht Club   1   12   1   1   15.00   1
2   5016   Kincaid, Johanna   Chafee, Louisa   Saunderstown Yacht Club   2   7   5   2   16.00   2
3   398   Mullins, Erin   Coughlin, Matthew   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   5   3   4   11   23.00   3
4   Super D    Spalding, Henry   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   6   6   7(1)   5   24.00   4
5   2882   Brown, Casey   Sakovits, Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   7   17   2   3   29.00   5
6   4238   Denison, Brett   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington Yacht Club   10   8   3   9   30.00   6
7   5116   Shakespeare, Victoria   Smith, Lauren   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   4   5   15   7   31.00   7
8   5918   Preston, Abigail   Stuart, Emmy   Newport Yacht Club   13   4   8   13   38.00   8
9   4510   MacGillivray, Will   MacGillivray, Hugh   Ida Lewis   9   2   26   12(2)   49.00   9
10   2704   Toselli, Nick   Johnson, Dirk   Sail Newport, Inc.   16   20   9   6   51.00   10
11   5826   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Durgan, Elizabeth   Newport Yacht Club   11   9   22   19   61.00   11
12   5621   Sertl, Nicholas   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut Yacht Club   3   1   59/OCS   4   67.00   12
13   3362   Chafee, Benjamin   McGowan, Ryan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   20   25   17   8   70.00   13
14   5926   Harrigan, Matt   MacBain, Chas   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   14   14   12   30   70.00   14
15   5622   Eldredge, John   Nassikas, Cyrus   CYC   25   24   20   14   83.00   15
16   1667   Hood, Heidi   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   31   22   10   22   85.00   16
17   5270   Sertl, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   15   28   16   27   86.00   17
18   3243   Horan, Hanna   Regine, Isabel   Ida Lewis   21   16   33   17   87.00   18
19   5221   Ingalls, Noel   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet Yacht Club   22.5/MAN   26   18   21   87.50   19
20   5915   Ludwig, Lindsey   Redway, Bettina   Sail Newport, Inc.   22.5/MAN   19   13   37   91.50   20
21   2480   Kelleher, Ryan   Unknown, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   38   30   14   10   92.00   21
22   ESS 2   Plumb, Charles   Spalding, Hannah   Edgewood   18   18   38   20   94.00   22
23   3369   McCann, Lauren   McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA/EGYC   12   59/OCS   6   23   100.00   23
24   305   Bishara, John   Sharpe, Wyatt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   8   35   19   42   104.00   24
25   3600   Walsh, E Ryan   Magee, Evan   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   24   15   30   39   108.00   25
26   710   Reuther, Emilie   Nary, Olivia   Tiverton Yacht Club   27   23   21   38   109.00   26
27   4960   Fletcher, Stephen   Zontrillo, Nicholas   Wickford   35   34   25   16   110.00   27
28   5925   MacGillivray, Anna   Johnson, Lexi   Sail Newport, Inc.   19   11   59/OCS   24   113.00   28
29   BYC 7   Waterman, Sam   Stomatokos, Noah   Barrington   32   10   37   36   115.00   29
30   5952   Gustansson, Carl Theo   Unknown, Sean   Sail Newpory   34   33   32   18   117.00   30
31   2652   Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   East Greenwich Yacht Club   37   13   31   40   121.00   31
32   4961   Chatham, Joanna   Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford Sailing Assocation   33   21   42   28   124.00   32
33   3345   Wilson, Jacob   Egge, Allie   Wickford   45   44   23   15   127.00   33
34   5919   Lee, Jen   McBrier, Morgan   Newporty   36   32   27   34   129.00   34
35   oo 7   Power, Patrick   MacDonald, Asher   Sakonet   17   42   28   47   134.00   35
36   2879   Fater, Gabe   Levy, Michael   Camp Fuller   29   40   34   31   134.00   36
37   CYC 4   Waddington, Drew   Van Der Wal, William   Conanicut Yacht Club   39   49   24   29   141.00   37
38   BYC 11   Vetramile, Sam   Tortolani, Topher   Barrington   59/TLE   31   11   44   145.00   38
39   834   Meyer, Amanda   Leonard, Matthew   SYC   26   39   35   45   145.00   39
40   8486   Cohen, Ted   Miller, Julia   Camp Fuller   44   36   41   26   147.00   40
41   2034   Leonard, Jack   Ricci, Matthew   Saunderstown   28   43   49   32   152.00   41
42   4969   Dicecco, Nick   Brown, Kelsey   Wickford Yacht Club   43   27   46   41   157.00   42
43   3331   Stasiuk, Thomas   Squillante, Janine   Saunderstown Yacht Club   59/TLE   29   36   33   157.00   43
44   2249   Lockwood, Mitchel   Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   48   59/OCS   29   25   161.00   44
45   I- 5   Wray, Connor   D'Amario, James       30   47   47   48   172.00   45
46   5213   Richmond, Cooper   Unknown, Mather       40   59/TLE   40   43   182.00   46
47   1783   Barlow, Peter   Senich, Nick   Bristol   46   45   44   53   188.00   47
48   3788   McDaid, Patrick   McDaid, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   59/TLE   46   51   35   191.00   48
49   3343   Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   59/TLE   48   39   50   196.00   49
50   CYC 2   Petrie, Islay   Petrie, Maey   CYC   59/TLE   41   50   49   199.00   50
51   807   Wolstenholme, James   Hanson, Molly   Tiverton   59/TLE   37   53   51   200.00   51
52   PAS 2   Goldberg, Emma   Blair, Eleanor   Bristol   59/TLE   38   52   54   203.00   52
53   4263   Elliott, Margaret   Lucas, Olivia   BYC   41   59/OCS   59/DNF   46   205.00   53
54   423   Ramos, Shane   Rideout, Chris   Bristol   42   53   54   58   207.00   54
55   CYC 1   Lippincott, Caroline   Vetter, Anna   Conanicut Yacht Club   59/TLE   50   48   52   209.00   55
56   2493   Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol Yacht Club   59/TLE   52   43   56   210.00   56
57   1818   Duclos, Abby   Alix, Christian   Bristol   59/TLE   51   45   55   210.00   57
58   2498   Elson, Julia   MacDonald, Katie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   47   54   55   57   213.00   58

Notes

(1)PP
(2)PP
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (29 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race #1       Race #2       Race #3       Race #4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   398   Mullins, Erin   Coughlin, Matthew   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   5   3   4   11   23.00   1
2   4238   Denison, Brett   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington Yacht Club   10   8   3   9   30.00   2
3   5116   Shakespeare, Victoria   Smith, Lauren   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   4   5   15   7   31.00   3
4   4510   MacGillivray, Will   MacGillivray, Hugh   Ida Lewis   9   2   26   12(1)   49.00   4
5   2704   Toselli, Nick   Johnson, Dirk   Sail Newport, Inc.   16   20   9   6   51.00   5
6   5621   Sertl, Nicholas   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut Yacht Club   3   1   59/OCS   4   67.00   6
7   3362   Chafee, Benjamin   McGowan, Ryan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   20   25   17   8   70.00   7
8   5926   Harrigan, Matt   MacBain, Chas   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   14   14   12   30   70.00   8
9   5622   Eldredge, John   Nassikas, Cyrus   CYC   25   24   20   14   83.00   9
10   3243   Horan, Hanna   Regine, Isabel   Ida Lewis   21   16   33   17   87.00   10
11   305   Bishara, John   Sharpe, Wyatt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   8   35   19   42   104.00   11
12   5925   MacGillivray, Anna   Johnson, Lexi   Sail Newport, Inc.   19   11   59/OCS   24   113.00   12
13   BYC 7   Waterman, Sam   Stomatokos, Noah   Barrington   32   10   37   36   115.00   13
14   4961   Chatham, Joanna   Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford Sailing Assocation   33   21   42   28   124.00   14
15   5919   Lee, Jen   McBrier, Morgan   Newporty   36   32   27   34   129.00   15
16   2879   Fater, Gabe   Levy, Michael   Camp Fuller   29   40   34   31   134.00   16
17   8486   Cohen, Ted   Miller, Julia   Camp Fuller   44   36   41   26   147.00   17
18   I- 5   Wray, Connor   D'Amario, James       30   47   47   48   172.00   18
19   5213   Richmond, Cooper   Unknown, Mather       40   59/TLE   40   43   182.00   19
20   1783   Barlow, Peter   Senich, Nick   Bristol   46   45   44   53   188.00   20
21   3788   McDaid, Patrick   McDaid, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   59/TLE   46   51   35   191.00   21
22   3343   Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   59/TLE   48   39   50   196.00   22
23   CYC 2   Petrie, Islay   Petrie, Maey   CYC   59/TLE   41   50   49   199.00   23
24   807   Wolstenholme, James   Hanson, Molly   Tiverton   59/TLE   37   53   51   200.00   24
25   PAS 2   Goldberg, Emma   Blair, Eleanor   Bristol   59/TLE   38   52   54   203.00   25
26   4263   Elliott, Margaret   Lucas, Olivia   BYC   41   59/OCS   59/DNF   46   205.00   26
27   CYC 1   Lippincott, Caroline   Vetter, Anna   Conanicut Yacht Club   59/TLE   50   48   52   209.00   27
28   2493   Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol Yacht Club   59/TLE   52   43   56   210.00   28
29   1818   Duclos, Abby   Alix, Christian   Bristol   59/TLE   51   45   55   210.00   29

Notes

(1)PP
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (29 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race #1       Race #2       Race #3       Race #4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4078   Galster, Thomas   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown Yacht Club   1   12   1   1   15.00   1
2   5016   Kincaid, Johanna   Chafee, Louisa   Saunderstown Yacht Club   2   7   5   2   16.00   2
3   Super D    Spalding, Henry   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   6   6   7(1)   5   24.00   3
4   2882   Brown, Casey   Sakovits, Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   7   17   2   3   29.00   4
5   5918   Preston, Abigail   Stuart, Emmy   Newport Yacht Club   13   4   8   13   38.00   5
6   5826   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Durgan, Elizabeth   Newport Yacht Club   11   9   22   19   61.00   6
7   1667   Hood, Heidi   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   31   22   10   22   85.00   7
8   5270   Sertl, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   15   28   16   27   86.00   8
9   5221   Ingalls, Noel   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet Yacht Club   22.5/MAN   26   18   21   87.50   9
10   5915   Ludwig, Lindsey   Redway, Bettina   Sail Newport, Inc.   22.5/MAN   19   13   37   91.50   10
11   2480   Kelleher, Ryan   Unknown, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   38   30   14   10   92.00   11
12   ESS 2   Plumb, Charles   Spalding, Hannah   Edgewood   18   18   38   20   94.00   12
13   3369   McCann, Lauren   McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA/EGYC   12   59/OCS   6   23   100.00   13
14   3600   Walsh, E Ryan   Magee, Evan   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   24   15   30   39   108.00   14
15   710   Reuther, Emilie   Nary, Olivia   Tiverton Yacht Club   27   23   21   38   109.00   15
16   4960   Fletcher, Stephen   Zontrillo, Nicholas   Wickford   35   34   25   16   110.00   16
17   5952   Gustansson, Carl Theo   Unknown, Sean   Sail Newpory   34   33   32   18   117.00   17
18   2652   Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   East Greenwich Yacht Club   37   13   31   40   121.00   18
19   3345   Wilson, Jacob   Egge, Allie   Wickford   45   44   23   15   127.00   19
20   oo 7   Power, Patrick   MacDonald, Asher   Sakonet   17   42   28   47   134.00   20
21   CYC 4   Waddington, Drew   Van Der Wal, William   Conanicut Yacht Club   39   49   24   29   141.00   21
22   BYC 11   Vetramile, Sam   Tortolani, Topher   Barrington   59/TLE   31   11   44   145.00   22
23   834   Meyer, Amanda   Leonard, Matthew   SYC   26   39   35   45   145.00   23
24   2034   Leonard, Jack   Ricci, Matthew   Saunderstown   28   43   49   32   152.00   24
25   4969   Dicecco, Nick   Brown, Kelsey   Wickford Yacht Club   43   27   46   41   157.00   25
26   3331   Stasiuk, Thomas   Squillante, Janine   Saunderstown Yacht Club   59/TLE   29   36   33   157.00   26
27   2249   Lockwood, Mitchel   Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   48   59/OCS   29   25   161.00   27
28   423   Ramos, Shane   Rideout, Chris   Bristol   42   53   54   58   207.00   28
29   2498   Elson, Julia   MacDonald, Katie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   47   54   55   57   213.00   29

Notes

(1)PP
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore