###
Narragansett Bay Yachting Association
2009 Season Championships
  Race 1     Race 2   Race 3     Junior Olympics   Net  Overall 
Place Skipper Crew Club Div 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score  Avg 
Club 420 Divison 1
     
1 Mullins, Erin   Coughlin, Matthew   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div1 2 2 5 2 1 1 3 3 2 6 5 2 31 6 2 2         39    2.79
1 Sertl, Nicholas   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 7 1 22 1 2 4 1 1 30 1             4 1 1 2 3 2 11 3 64    4.00
2 Toselli, Nick   Johnson, Dirk   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1 1 3 2 3 8 2 8 10 3 2 9 3 31 1 8 5                 60    4.29
3 Harrigan, Matt   MacBain, Chas   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 3 5 3 4 3 6 7 8 4 13 1 8 2 2 1 1 5 3 28 28 1 3 1 2 100    4.76
4 Shakespeare, Victoria   Smith, Lauren   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div1 4 4 1 5 5 3 2 4 5 3 4 7 5 3 5 4 2 16 5 11 13 7 6 4 100    4.76
5 Horan, Hanna   Regine, Isabel   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 9 9 6 6 12 8 11 9 11 9 2 6 6 8 4 3 7 2 6 1 6 1 2 1 118    5.62
6 Denison, Brett   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington Yacht Club   Div1 22 7 4 8 10 5 6 5 1 5             3 5 8 10 2 10 28 28 117    7.31
7 Ropolo, John   Konopka, Meghan   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 5 8 8 11 19 9 12 12 8 8 15 10 8 5 6 6 8 9 9 4 8 4 4 7 160    7.62
8 MacGillivray, Anna   Johnson, Lexi   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 8 11 7 13 22 7 9 7 30 10 7 11 3 31 31 31 28 6 7 3 5 5 17 11 239   11.38
9 Barlow, Peter   Rideout, Chris   Bristol Yacht Club   Div1             21 21 19 26 17 20 15 12 9 8 1 7 4 5 12 11 3 10 189   11.81
10 Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 14 13 14 18 21 17 30 24 14 23 21 19 12 10 11 7 15 11 11 7 14 12 8 9 298   14.19
11 Waterman, Samuel   Stamatakos, Noah   Barrington Yacht Club   Div1             15 6 13 17 20 14 31 16 13 16 14 15 20 28 16 13 28 28 264   16.50
12 Lippincott, Caroline   Vetter, Anna   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 16 15 16 19 18 15 30 25 22 25 22 17 14 31 19 15 17 19 12 15 19 15 14 16 377   17.95
13 Wray, Connor   D'Amario, James   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 19 22 22 22 22 22 14 23 21 21 19 31 16 31 31 18 28 22 14 8 21 14 9 6 395   18.81
14 Elliott, Margaret   Cournoyer, Charlotte   Barrington Yacht Club   Div1 18 17 19 17 19 19 19 30 30 20 12 31 19 20 21 20                 281   20.07
15 Chatham, Joanna   Hamilton, Nellie   Barrington Yacht Club   Div1             16 11 17 12 10 12 31 31 31 31 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 367   22.94
16 Goldberg, Emma   Blair, Eleanor   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Div1             30 18 25 27 29 25 20 21 31 31 28 28 28 28 25 24 13 24 396   24.75
DNQ Sertl, Katja   Sylvia, Molly   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1         3 1 4 4 17 31 28 8 10 19 4 9 5 5 89    7.42
DNQ Donovan, Kerry   Durgin, Elizabeth   Newport Yacht Club   Div1             11 13 7 13 7 11 6 4 3 9 9 6 10 13 96    8.00
DNQ MacGillivray, William   Delgiudice, Julian   Ida Lewis Yacht Club Div1 10 16 10 14 11 14 5 2 9 7                             82    9.11
DNQ Bryer, Rachel   Gowell, Julia   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1 11 12 9 16 9 12         8 9 13 11 3 9                 93    9.30
DNQ Chafee, Benjamin   Sharpe, Wyatt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1 22 6 12 12 10 13 10 13 6 4                     86    9.56
DNQ Donovan, Seamus   OHanley, John     Newport Yacht Club   Div1                     18 16 11 7 10 14 9 10 2 28 15 8 7 8 117    9.75
DNQ Bishara, John   Sharpe, Wyatt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div1             4 15 7 18                             44   11.00
DNQ Lee, Jennifer   McBrier, Morgan   Newport Yacht Club   Div1             17 14 10 15 13 5 9 9 15 12                 104   11.56
DNQ Ludwig, Lindsey   Morrissey, Sean   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div1 16 13 10 16 11 7 23 10 9 20                             119   13.17
DNQ Martins, Ian   D'Amario, James   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1 12 18 18 9 13 16         25 18 10 15 12 10                 133   13.30
DNQ Nassikas, Cyrus   Petrie, Islay   Conanicut Yacht Club Div1 15 14 17 15 12 11                                     67   13.40
DNQ Fater, Gabriel   Levy, Michael   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div1             13 19 12 14                             58   14.50
DNQ Klik, Sara   Donatelli, Olivia     Sail Newport, Inc.     Div1                     14 15 21 17 14 13 28 28 13 13 10 26 15 15 193   16.08
DNQ Elson, Danielle   Williams, Tyler   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div1                                 16 14 15 16 23 16 28 14 114   16.29
DNQ Reynolds, James   Konopka, Meghan     Conanicut Yacht Club   Div1                     16 21 17 18 18 17                 86   17.20
DNQ McDaid, Patrick McDaid,Sarah Sail Newport, Inc. Div1 6 19 13 7 20 20 30 22 24 16                             157   17.44
DNQ Gibian-Rosewater, Marlon   Helfand, Ben   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div1                                 28 13 17 12 24 22 18 23 129   18.43
DNQ Stark, Michael   Sheerin, Michael   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div1                                 11 17 19 28 28 20 16 18 129   18.43
DNQ O'Connor, Morgan   Kyle, Saulnier   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div1                                 28 18 23 6 17 17 28 21 130   18.57
DNQ Lee, Thomas   Cahore, Zachary     Newport Yacht Club     Div1                     27 31 18 19 16 21                 101   20.20
DNQ Richmond, Cooper   Hoyt, Mather   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div1             18 30 15 19                             82   20.50
DNQ Rosenfield, Lydia   McDaid, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.     Div2                         28 21 18 17 22 25 28 17 148   21.14
DNQ Sullivan, Cori   Hanson, Molly     Tiverton Yacht Club   Div1                     23 22 22 31 31 31 13 23 21 14 20 21 28 20 261   21.75
DNQ Petrie, Islay   Petrie, Macy   Conanicut Yacht Club Div1             30 20 23 22                             95   23.75
DNQ Duclos, Abigail   Alix, Christian   Bristol Yacht Club   Div1             30 26 20 28                             104   26.00
DNQ Cournoyer, Charlotte   Conklin, Beitt     Barrington Yacht Club   Div1                     26 24 31 31 31 22                 134   26.80
DNQ Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol Yacht Club   Div1             30 27 18 29 24 23 31 31 31 31                 244   27.11
DNQ Cowden, Patrick   Dwyer, Peter     East Bay Sailing Foundation     Div1                     30 26 23 31 31 31                 141   28.20
     
Club 420 Divison2
     
1 Galster, Thomas   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 6 1 27 14 4 2 1 5 1 1 4 3 1 5 10 1 4 9 8 4 5 4 2 4 80    3.81
2 Brown, Casey   Sakovits, Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 7 7 1 3 5 6 4 8 2 3 3 4 2 29 1 3 6 6 3 2 4 6 5 5 83    3.95
3 Kincaid, Johanna   Chafee, Louisa   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 25 5 7 12 9 5 2 3 3 2 2 1 29 2 7 2 1 3 4 9 3 3 3 8 87    4.14
4 Preston, Abigail   Stuart, Emmy   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 11 4 11 7 7 9 7 1 6 6 1 29 3 1 6 8 2 2 6 5 2 7 36 2 103    4.90
5 Fitzpatrick, Alex   Durgin, Elizabeth   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 1 8 8 10 8 27 5 4 14 10 6 5 6 10 4 4 36 11 11 7 12 14 7 6 161    7.67
6 McCann, Lauren   Mc Clatchy, Julia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 12 11 9 4 20 8 6 30 4 14 9 12 5 8 17 12                 144   10.29
7 Hood, Heidi   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 4 17 15 2 12 10 17 11 7 13 5 15 4 29 13 14 9 7 10 13 22 28 8 11 222   10.57
8 Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 13 10 11 10 7 10 20 6 21 23 12 11 9 7 15 7 14 19 13 14 8 2 6 36 240   11.43
9 Carnahan, Sam   Egge, Allie     Wickford Yacht Club   Div2 5 9 13 15 16 11         10 29 29 3 8 17 11 16 19 11 11 9 15 14 207   12.18
10 Power, Patrick   Power, Aiden     Sakonet Yacht Club   Div2             9 22 18 27 7 9 7 13 14 19 22 18 15 33 13 10 16 13 233   14.56
11 Kelleher, Ryan   Kelleher, Sarah   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2 14 10 14 11 22 14 21 17 10 5 11 7 29 18 26 10 36 12 14 25 16 17 36 7 315   15.00
12 Lockwood, Mitchel   Goretaya, Julia   Bristol Yacht Club   Div2             27 30 19 15 18 13 12 15 9 18 7 5 7 16 18 19 14 16 241   15.06
13 Stasiuk, Thomas   Sharpe, Wyatt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 15 14 4 13 14 16 30 16 24 19 21 14 29 6 3 13 17 15 18 12 20 11 36 36 335   15.95
14 Walsh, E Ryan   Magee, Evan   East Greenwich Yacht Club   Div2 10 16 12 8 23 12 13 7 20 22             18 20 23 32 21 23 18 21 264   16.50
15 Plumb, Charles   Spalding, Hannah   Edgewood Sailing School   Div2             10 9 25 11 15 19 8 29 19 21 24 22 17 22 17 20 36 15 274   17.13
16 Ingalls, Noel   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div2             23 13 12 12 27 21 10 17 25 24 15 36 12 10 23 25 11 23 276   17.22
17 Fletcher, Stephen   Patriarca, Peter   Wickford Yacht Club   Div2 20 18 22 22 22 19 19 20 17 8 22 16 18 16 20 23                 257   18.36
18 Wilson, Jacob   Brown, Kelsey   Wickford Yacht Club   Div2 18 21 20 17 19 21 25 24 15 7 14 18 29 20 21 20                 259   18.50
19 Reuther, Emilie   Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div2 17 22 19 21 23 13 15 12 13 21 25 6 29 21 22 22 26 31 25 24 31 27 36 36 449   21.38
20 DiCecco, Nick   Patriarca, Peter   Wickford Yacht Club   Div2 24 19 17 18 20 18 24 14 26 24 13 29 17 12 23 25 25 29 33 27 29 32 36 24 469   22.33
21 Elson, Julia   MacDonald, Katie   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 26 24 23 19 21 20 26 27 29 28 26 22 19 23 29 29 31 26 20 23 33 29 36 36 534   25.43
DNQ Mullins, Ryan   DaSilva, Katia   East Greenwich Yacht Club   Div2                                 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7    1.00
DNQ Salk, Gabriel   Olson, Emily   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   Div2 2 2 2 6 2 4                                     12    2.40
DNQ DaSilva, Katia   Johnstone, Nick   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 8 6 6 1 1 1                                     15    3.00
DNQ Spalding, Henry   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood Sailing School   Div2             3 2 5 4                             14    3.50
DNQ Sayre, Nolan   Bishara, John   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2 3 3 3 5 3 3         8 2 29 4 2 5                 36    3.60
DNQ Vogel, H. Dylan   Johnson, Dirk   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2                                 5 4 2 3 9 8 4 3 29    4.14
DNQ Sheldon, Aidan   Ingham, Veronica   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2                                 10 8 5 8 6 5 36 9 51    7.29
DNQ Olson, Emily   Mc Clatchy, Lauren   East Greenwich Yacht Club   Div2                                 8 10 36 6 7 12 12 12 67    9.57
DNQ Sertl, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 9 12 5 9 6 15 8 15 11 16                     91   10.11
DNQ Gowell, Emily   Gowell, Julia     Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2                     16 17 13 11 16 15                 71   14.20
DNQ Toselli, Nick   Kurz, Emilio   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2                         23 23 21 15 10 13 9 10 101   14.43
DNQ Aughtry, Allison   MacGillivary, Will     Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div2                     6 4 1 31 31 31                 73   14.60
DNQ Littlefield, Margot   DenUyl, Sophie     Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div2                     17 29 11 19 5 6 13 13 16 26 14 24 17 22 177   14.75
DNQ Chafee, Benjamin   Leonard, Matthew   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2                     19 8 14 14 18 16 19 14 9 20 15 22 19 20 186   15.50
DNQ Sullivan, Nellie   Fradin, Lillie   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   Div2 17 20 15 20 14 18                                     84   16.80
DNQ Gustavsson, Theo   Morrissey, Sean   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2             18 19 22 9                             68   17.00
DNQ MacDonald, Holly Walsh, Kaylie Greenwich Bay Sailing Div2                                 12 20 16 20 11 23 28 19 121   17.29
DNQ Littlefield, Rex   Domine, Casey   Sakonnet Yacht Club   Div2                                 16 25 32 18 24 18 10 19 130   18.57
DNQ Cohen, Jack   Largess, Jack   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 13 15 18 27 13 27         23 29 29 29 11 9                 187   18.70
DNQ Donovan, Kerry   O'Hanley, John   Newport Yacht Club   Div2 23 20 16 20 15 27                             94   18.80
DNQ Cohen, Ted   Levy, Michael   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div2             20 16 16 11             12 21 27 20 26 15 36 26 210   19.09
DNQ Vetromile, Sam   Tortolani, Christopher   Barrington Yacht Club   Div2             30 18 8 25                             81   20.25
DNQ Meyer, Amanda   Leonard, Matthew   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2             14 21 23 26                             84   21.00
DNQ Meyer, Amanda   Leonard, Matthew   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2             14 21 23 26                             84   21.00
DNQ Waddington, Drew   Waddington, Mary   Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2 19 26 21 24 27 27 22 25 16 17                             197   21.89
DNQ Swen, Dylan   Poor, Joseph   Edgewood Sailing School   Div2                     20 10 16 9 12 11 20 33 31 36 36 36 13 36 263   21.92
DNQ Leonard, Jack   Ricci, Matt   Saunderstown Yacht Club   Div2             16 23 27 18             21 24 24 17 25 30 36 18 243   22.09
DNQ Rosenfield, Lydia   Morrissey, Sean   Sail Newport, Inc.     Div2                     24 29 15 22 24 26                 111   22.20
DNQ Wolstenholme, James   Goretaya, Julia   Tiverton Yacht Club   Div2 21 23 24 23 24 17 30 17 26 24                             205   22.78
DNQ Brown, Kelsey   Wilson, Jacob   Wickford Sailing Assocation   Div2                                 36 30 26 19 19 16 36 17 163   23.29
DNQ Rospenda, Matt   Whitehead, Spencer     Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2                     28 20 20 24 27 27                 118   23.60
DNQ Tortolani, Christopher   Solanot, Andres   Barrington Yacht Club   Div2 22 25 25 25 27 22                                     119   23.80
DNQ Frankenbach, Carla   Keaney, Hannah     Conanicut Yacht Club   Div2                     28 31 31 14 20 19 29 34 36 21 28 21 20 25 290   24.17
DNQ Ramos, Shane   Rideout, Chris   East Bay Sailing Foundation   Div2             23 26 28 29                             106   26.50
DNQ Fater, Gabriel   Giardini, Kevin   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div2                                 27 17 28 31 27 33 36 36 199   28.43
DNQ Power, Seamus   Cooper, Richmond   Sakonet Yacht Club   Div2                                 36 32 22 29 34 26 36 27 206   29.43
DNQ McDaid, Patrick   Morrissey, Sean   Sail Newport, Inc.   Div2                                 28 27 30 28 30 31 36 36 210   30.00
DNQ Miller, Julia   Mitchell, Noah   YMCA - Camp Fuller   Div2                                 30 28 29 30 32 36 36 28 213   30.43