2009 Junior Race Week Opti Green

Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 21, 2009 2:27:02 PM EDT


Division: Optimist Green (29 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Total
Points
Pos
1 88 Medici, Daniel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [8] 5 7 1 2 1 2 2 [9] 1 6 2 7 3 39.00 1
2 17926 Perry, Tom East Bay Sailing Foundation [20] 12 [16] 12 5 4 1 1 8 3 1 3 1 2 53.00 2
3 11157 Barzaghi, Marina Saunderstown Yacht Club 1 4 2 3 10 10 12 5 [18] 5 3 1 [21] 4 60.00 3
4 17549 Littlefield, George Sakonnet Yacht Club 9 2 1 6 8 [30/DNS] 5 3 17 6 2 4 [26] 1 64.00 4
5 7056 Riggs, Kyle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 5 9 8 7 1 8 3 6 10 4 [14] 5 8 [11] 74.00 5
6 8393 Boisvert, Gabriel Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 2 3 3 2 3 13 10 13 [16] 13 4 7 [17] 8 81.00 6
7 7926 Hark, Chrisopher Weekapaug Yacht Club 3 1 [30/DNF] 4 11 6 13 4 2 10 9 13 [14] 6 82.00 7
8 8397 Adam, Chris Ida Lewis Yacht Club 6 11 6 10 12 3 9 8 1 [19] 7 12 5 [30/DNS] 90.00 8
9 303 Read, Rebecca Sail Newport, Inc. 7 8 4 9 6 5 [15] 14 3 7 10 6 [15] 14 93.00 9
10 12370 Bishara, Madeline Saunderstown Yacht Club 4 6 5 8 20 2 7 7 5 14 8 [21] [23] 9 95.00 10
11 589 Kirkpatrick, Taylor Portsmouth Youth Sailing [21] [18] 13 14 17 7 8 9 4 2 5 10 11 7 107.00 11
12 6373 Baker, Samuel Saunderstown Yacht Club [23] 10 9 21 7 9 14 10 6 20 12 8 12 [23] 138.00 12
13 15851 Bamonte, Marissa Tiverton Yacht Club 11 13 [30/DNF] 17 9 16 11 15 14 12 19 [22] 3 10 150.00 13
14 12694 Gurnell, Stewart Essex Yacht Club 13 7 18 5 16 12 6 16 11 9 [25] [23] 18 19 150.00 14
15 13963 Savastano, Carter Newport Yacht Club 19 [24] 15 15 [25] 11 18 17 7 23 11 9 10 5 160.00 15
16 15843 Mello, Eileen Tiverton Yacht Club 10 16 17 18 13 [20] 19 12 12 18 16 11 2 [30/DNF] 164.00 16
17 1 Brouillard, Peter East Greenwich Yacht Club 16 15 [26] 25 4 14 4 11 13 [26] 18 15 13 17 165.00 17
18 3 Kirk, Ryan Portsmouth Youth Sailing 14 17 12 16 18 [19] 16 19 [23] 8 13 17 6 16 172.00 18
19 9962 Lanni, Andrew Edgewood Yacht Club 18 14 11 11 19 17 [22] 20 20 15 15 16 [24] 13 189.00 19
20 I 4 Keene-Connole, Mighty Ida Lewis Yacht Club 15 19 20 20 15 18 20 18 [30/DNS] 17 17 20 4 [30/DNF] 203.00 20
21 5111 Robinson, Teddy Bristol Yacht Club [28] 21 10 [30/DNF] 21 15 17 24 15 16 23 18 19 12 211.00 21
22 14798 Porter, Danielle Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 17 [27] 23 [30/DNF] 23 25 23 22 19 21 22 26 9 18 248.00 22
23 5427 Lanni, Matthew Edgewood Yacht Club 12 [30/DNS] 19 13 [30/DNC] 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 22 24 14 16 15 255.00 23
24 2495 Wolstenholme, Andrew Newport Yacht Club 22 26 24 22 22 21 21 21 21 [27] [28] 24 20 20 264.00 24
25 7019 Donovan, Siobhan Newport Yacht Club [29] 23 25 23 14 22 25 26 22 [28] 21 28 28 21 278.00 25
26 7035 Hasselbring, Robert (Eli) Newport Yacht Club 25 25 21 26 24 24 26 23 24 24 26 [27] [27] 22 290.00 26
27 14870 MacGillivray, Colin Ida Lewis Yacht Club 26 22 14 19 [30/DNC] [30/DNC] 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 11 27 25 30/DNF 30/DNS 294.00 27
28 18 Kern, Christopher Coasters Harbor Navy YC 24 28 22 24 [30/DNF] 23 24 25 25 [29] 29 29 25 24 302.00 28
29 14877 MacGillivray, Oscar Ida Lewis Yacht Club 27 20 [30/DNS] [30/DNS] 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 25 20 19 22 30/DNS 313.00 29

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Matthew Hill


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore