2009 Junior Race Week Opti RWB

Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 21, 2009 2:52:30 PM EDT


Division: Optimist (75 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 15318 Adam, Bradley East Greenwich Yacht Club 3 1 5 2 4 1 1 1 [15] 1 1 20.00 1
2 14141 Mc Guire, Jack Camden Yacht Club [11] 4 3 5 3 2 2 3 1 4 3 30.00 2
3 14393 MacGillivray, Hugh Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 3 1 9 1 5 [19] 2 8 2 2 34.00 3
4 15288 Paine, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 6 2 4 6 5 4 6 4 3 3 [8] 43.00 4
5 16234 Adam, Grace East Greenwich Yacht Club 2 8 6 3 7 8 4 6 4 [9] 5 53.00 5
6 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 8 6 2 4 [14] 10 5 7 12 5 10 69.00 6
7 14752 Johnstone, India Conanicut Yacht Club 9 15 22 1 2 6 [40] 9 2 10 4 80.00 7
8 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club 4 17 12 8 6 3 [22] 12 14 7 7 90.00 8
9 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 5 16 7 22 9 9 12 [35] 9 8 6 103.00 9
10 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport, Inc. 19 19 9 7 27 11 18 8 [33] 6 9 133.00 10
11 10301 Rose, Patrick Fishers Island YC 18 10 8 20 [33] 15 23 19 18 14 12 157.00 11
12 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 17 [36] 21 13 20 7 11 21 20 18 14 162.00 12
13 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing 14 13 19 [31] 15 16 21 30 17 16 15 176.00 13
14 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 10 [41] 16 11 19 18 7 5 26 25 40 177.00 14
15 8556 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 24 25 15 14 18 12 13 25 [31] 11 21 178.00 15
16 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 33 18 20 12 28 20 15 [34] 7 19 11 183.00 16
17 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex Yacht Club 7 5 33 10 40 17 17 [41] 13 20 23 185.00 17
18 12039 Lenox, Christopher Saunderstown Yacht Club 16 12 32 28 16 [41] 30 13 6 15 20 188.00 18
19 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club 28 7 24 17 8 32 25 16 35 17 [37] 209.00 19
20 14367 Jones, Lucy Conanicut Yacht Club 15 40 31 16 11 14 [49] 20 19 27 22 215.00 20
21 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown Yacht Club 12 23 [38] 35 34 33 9 14 16 24 19 219.00 21
22 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 21 37 11 26 12 25 3 33 10 55 [76/DNF] 233.00 22
23 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 25 14 26 24 25 23 [39] 32 28 33 13 243.00 23
24 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 27 [38] 23 23 10 24 36 22 22 38 25 250.00 24
25 13690 McCann, Marissa Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 34 29 17 15 23 [42] 24 36 25 23 27 253.00 25
26 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport 26 9 58 36 30 13 16 51 11 21 [76/DNC] 271.00 26
27 8756 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 52 39 14 18 21 19 20 42 [67] 39 28 292.00 27
28 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 37 33 35 39 [45] 27 29 24 23 31 17 295.00 28
29 8552 Elliott, Carolyn Barrington Yacht Club 46 22 28 19 31 34 48 31 5 32 [57] 296.00 29
30 13184 Ruhling, Jake East Greenwich Yacht Club 42/MAN 30 10 48 17 43 10 [52] 42 29 30 301.00 30
31 17977 Gilman, Cliff Kittery Point YC 23 26 18 30 26 36 41 26 57 [67] 18 301.00 31
32 14060 Hillenbrand, Brian Sail Newport, Inc. 13 27 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 29 21 8 11 29 12 76/DNF 302.00 32
33 17057 DeCesare, Caroline East Greenwich Yacht Club 44 20 43 43 [53] 35 38 23 24 41 31 342.00 33
34 11303 Mullins, Haley Greenwich Bay S A 35 11 13 32 13 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 76/DNC 37 30 24 347.00 34
35 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club [53] 51 29 27 35 46 28 10 41 43 52 362.00 35
36 15314 Chamberlain, John   48 45 61 63 22 26 26 [76/DNF] 27 13 33 364.00 36
37 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 47 21 34 25 [50] 30 35 45 36 46 48 367.00 37
38 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 22 [55] 41 21 48 50 27 40 40 37 44 370.00 38
39 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay Sailing Foundation [60] 24 37 33 44 29 50 15 44 50 54 380.00 39
40 12494 Peck, Campbell Ida Lewis Yacht Club 40 54 [57] 46 24 44 37 37 32 36 35 385.00 40
41 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 30 49 40 37 [67] 38 44 43 49 34 29 393.00 41
42 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 51 44 27 57/MAN 32 [58] 51 39 38 35 26 400.00 42
43 6341 Karn, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 39 47 36 38 49 45 53 18 52 [54] 49 426.00 43
44 0 Dumaliang, Lee Wickford Sailing Assocation 62 35 42 34 [65] 48 45 27 62 45 34 434.00 44
45 9490 Keene-Connole, Maclean Ida Lewis Yacht Club 38 28 30 61 [62] 28 46 57 58 49 39 434.00 45
46 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club [76/OCS] 64 44 55 36 22 35/DNC,MAN 76/TLE 66 26 16 440.00 46
47 17587 Harnedy, Frankie Sakonnet Yacht Club 50 46 53 54 46 54 14 [59] 30 51 53 451.00 47
48 14271 Scanlon, Hannah East Bay Sailing Foundation 31 43 50 [56] 54 52 42 55 46 52 36 461.00 48
49 12695 Simmons, Walker Wickford Yacht Club [71] 53 56 59 43 60 47 17 21 59 55 470.00 49
50 13144 Pearson, Sarah East Greenwich Yacht Club 45 31 25 50 60 53 32 56 68 [76/DNF] 51 471.00 50
51 14335 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [64] 62 39 60 39 31 43 48 55 40 58 475.00 51
52 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing 41 32 45 49 38 39 52 [76/DNF] 76/OCS 28 76/DNF 476.00 52
53 11 Rial, Liam Wickford Sailing Assocation 56 52 51 53 51 66 33 [76/DNF] 34 42 41 479.00 53
54 13566 Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 29 61 59 47 58 68 31 46 45 44 [76/DNF] 488.00 54
55 12092 Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club [65] 48 46 57 63 47 65 28 47 57 38 496.00 55
56 16580 Mannix, Jackson Weekapaug Yacht Club 20 42 54 [76/DNS] 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 39 22 32 513.00 56
57 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 36 50 47 42 59 40 56 [76/DNF] 60 64 62 516.00 57
58 13952 Durgin, Michael Newport Yacht Club [76/OCS] 59 65 62 41 49 58 44 50 47 43 518.00 58
59 7887 Donovan, Eamon Newport Yacht Club 54 [63] 49 45 55 59 34 60 63 53 47 519.00 59
60 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood Yacht Club 55 58 48 29 57 61 55 29 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 76/DNC 544.00 60
61 10065 Ruhling, Hadley East Greenwich Yacht Club 32 34 55 52 66 67 57 54 69 60 [76/DNF] 546.00 61
62 9926 Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 66 67 64 41 [72] 55 54 50 53 63 50 563.00 62
63 5655 Claflin, Katrina Edgewood Yacht Club 59 66 52 40 [73] 69 59 49 59 56 60 569.00 63
64 W Pellegrino, Jake Wickford Yacht Club 63 57 60 65 42 57 60 [76/TLE] 51 61 61 577.00 64
65 1134 Casey, Kathryn Saunderstown Yacht Club 61 [68] 66 66 61 64 61 47 64 48 42 580.00 65
66 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club [76/DNC] 72 67 51 56 56 62 38 56 68 59 585.00 66
67 12717 Barlow, Alex Bristol Yacht Club 70 [73] 71 69 47 65 67 58 43 58 45 593.00 67
68 8689 Tart, Stephen Newport Yacht Club 43 69 63 44 70 63 64 [76/TLE] 71 65 46 598.00 68
69 13917 Dodson, Zoey   67 60 [69] 64 52 51 69 53 54 66 63 599.00 69
70 11945 Fitzpatrick, Samuel Newport Yacht Club 57 56 62 67 64 62 68 [76/DNF] 48 62 56 602.00 70
71 13683 Durgin, Annie Newport Yacht Club 68 65 70 68 69 37 66 [76/DNC] 61 70 64 638.00 71
72 17548 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club 49 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 76/DNC 37 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 694.00 72
73 9193 Leonard, Logan Saunderstown Yacht Club 69 71 68 70 68 70 63 [76/DNF] 70 69 76/TLE 694.00 73
74 15826 Boivin, Lukas   42 [76/DNF] 76/DNC 76/DNC 71 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 65 76/DNC 76/DNC 710.00 74
75 26 Shea, Sophie Newport Yacht Club 58 70 [76/DNF] 58 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 718.00 75

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (41 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 17044 Shakespeare, Christopher East Greenwich Yacht Club 8 6 2 4 [14] 10 5 7 12 5 10 69.00 1
2 17023 Fleig, Tyler Sail Newport, Inc. 5 16 7 22 9 9 12 [35] 9 8 6 103.00 2
3 130 Read, Brendan Sail Newport, Inc. 17 [36] 21 13 20 7 11 21 20 18 14 162.00 3
4 9266 Kelleher, Noah Sail Newport, Inc. 10 [41] 16 11 19 18 7 5 26 25 40 177.00 4
5 8556 Schryver, Matthew Barrington Yacht Club 24 25 15 14 18 12 13 25 [31] 11 21 178.00 5
6 12691 Fletcher, Michael Wickford Sailing Assocation 33 18 20 12 28 20 15 [34] 7 19 11 183.00 6
7 9445 Sheerin, Andrew Ida Lewis Yacht Club 28 7 24 17 8 32 25 16 35 17 [37] 209.00 7
8 8560 Housberg, Nathan Conanicut Yacht Club 21 37 11 26 12 25 3 33 10 55 [76/DNF] 233.00 8
9 13690 McCann, Marissa Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 34 29 17 15 23 [42] 24 36 25 23 27 253.00 9
10 12565 Duke, Owen Sail Newport 26 9 58 36 30 13 16 51 11 21 [76/DNC] 271.00 10
11 8552 Elliott, Carolyn Barrington Yacht Club 46 22 28 19 31 34 48 31 5 32 [57] 296.00 11
12 13184 Ruhling, Jake East Greenwich Yacht Club 42/MAN 30 10 48 17 43 10 [52] 42 29 30 301.00 12
13 17977 Gilman, Cliff Kittery Point YC 23 26 18 30 26 36 41 26 57 [67] 18 301.00 13
14 17057 DeCesare, Caroline East Greenwich Yacht Club 44 20 43 43 [53] 35 38 23 24 41 31 342.00 14
15 11622 Hoxsie, Sarah Saunderstown Yacht Club [53] 51 29 27 35 46 28 10 41 43 52 362.00 15
16 15314 Chamberlain, John   48 45 61 63 22 26 26 [76/DNF] 27 13 33 364.00 16
17 14 Paras, Stephen Barrington Yacht Club 47 21 34 25 [50] 30 35 45 36 46 48 367.00 17
18 13346 Kloc, Lindsey Barrington Yacht Club 22 [55] 41 21 48 50 27 40 40 37 44 370.00 18
19 2542 Nathanson, Nainoa East Bay Sailing Foundation [60] 24 37 33 44 29 50 15 44 50 54 380.00 19
20 10595 Glazzard, Chase Barrington Yacht Club 30 49 40 37 [67] 38 44 43 49 34 29 393.00 20
21 12692 Bamford, Delaney Wickford Yacht Club 51 44 27 57/MAN 32 [58] 51 39 38 35 26 400.00 21
22 17915 Haverly, Alden Bristol Yacht Club [76/OCS] 64 44 55 36 22 35/DNC,MAN 76/TLE 66 26 16 440.00 22
23 17587 Harnedy, Frankie Sakonnet Yacht Club 50 46 53 54 46 54 14 [59] 30 51 53 451.00 23
24 12695 Simmons, Walker Wickford Yacht Club [71] 53 56 59 43 60 47 17 21 59 55 470.00 24
25 13144 Pearson, Sarah East Greenwich Yacht Club 45 31 25 50 60 53 32 56 68 [76/DNF] 51 471.00 25
26 14335 Porter, William Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [64] 62 39 60 39 31 43 48 55 40 58 475.00 26
27 13566 Bjerregaard, Kate East Bay Sailing Foundation 29 61 59 47 58 68 31 46 45 44 [76/DNF] 488.00 27
28 12092 Kallfelz, Emily Conanicut Yacht Club [65] 48 46 57 63 47 65 28 47 57 38 496.00 28
29 16580 Mannix, Jackson Weekapaug Yacht Club 20 42 54 [76/DNS] 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 39 22 32 513.00 29
30 13952 Durgin, Michael Newport Yacht Club [76/OCS] 59 65 62 41 49 58 44 50 47 43 518.00 30
31 7887 Donovan, Eamon Newport Yacht Club 54 [63] 49 45 55 59 34 60 63 53 47 519.00 31
32 5702 Hertzer, Aaron Edgewood Yacht Club 55 58 48 29 57 61 55 29 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 76/DNC 544.00 32
33 9926 Rutkiewicz, Rebecca East Bay Sailing Foundation 66 67 64 41 [72] 55 54 50 53 63 50 563.00 33
34 5655 Claflin, Katrina Edgewood Yacht Club 59 66 52 40 [73] 69 59 49 59 56 60 569.00 34
35 1134 Casey, Kathryn Saunderstown Yacht Club 61 [68] 66 66 61 64 61 47 64 48 42 580.00 35
36 12717 Barlow, Alex Bristol Yacht Club 70 [73] 71 69 47 65 67 58 43 58 45 593.00 36
37 8689 Tart, Stephen Newport Yacht Club 43 69 63 44 70 63 64 [76/TLE] 71 65 46 598.00 37
38 13917 Dodson, Zoey   67 60 [69] 64 52 51 69 53 54 66 63 599.00 38
39 11945 Fitzpatrick, Samuel Newport Yacht Club 57 56 62 67 64 62 68 [76/DNF] 48 62 56 602.00 39
40 13683 Durgin, Annie Newport Yacht Club 68 65 70 68 69 37 66 [76/DNC] 61 70 64 638.00 40
41 15826 Boivin, Lukas   42 [76/DNF] 76/DNC 76/DNC 71 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 65 76/DNC 76/DNC 710.00 41

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 15318 Adam, Bradley East Greenwich Yacht Club 3 1 5 2 4 1 1 1 [15] 1 1 20.00 1
2 14141 Mc Guire, Jack Camden Yacht Club [11] 4 3 5 3 2 2 3 1 4 3 30.00 2
3 14393 MacGillivray, Hugh Ida Lewis Yacht Club 1 3 1 9 1 5 [19] 2 8 2 2 34.00 3
4 15288 Paine, Fiona Conanicut Yacht Club 6 2 4 6 5 4 6 4 3 3 [8] 43.00 4
5 16234 Adam, Grace East Greenwich Yacht Club 2 8 6 3 7 8 4 6 4 [9] 5 53.00 5
6 14752 Johnstone, India Conanicut Yacht Club 9 15 22 1 2 6 [40] 9 2 10 4 80.00 6
7 15618 Adam, Curtis Ida Lewis Yacht Club 4 17 12 8 6 3 [22] 12 14 7 7 90.00 7
8 14611 Brown, Amina Sail Newport, Inc. 19 19 9 7 27 11 18 8 [33] 6 9 133.00 8
9 12039 Lenox, Christopher Saunderstown Yacht Club 16 12 32 28 16 [41] 30 13 6 15 20 188.00 9
10 14367 Jones, Lucy Conanicut Yacht Club 15 40 31 16 11 14 [49] 20 19 27 22 215.00 10
11 14000 Graham, Chapin Saunderstown Yacht Club 12 23 [38] 35 34 33 9 14 16 24 19 219.00 11
12 2885 Mangiaratti, Ray Bristol Yacht Club 27 [38] 23 23 10 24 36 22 22 38 25 250.00 12
13 14245 Vogel, Emma Kate Sail Newport, Inc. 37 33 35 39 [45] 27 29 24 23 31 17 295.00 13
14 14060 Hillenbrand, Brian Sail Newport, Inc. 13 27 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 29 21 8 11 29 12 76/DNF 302.00 14
15 11303 Mullins, Haley Greenwich Bay S A 35 11 13 32 13 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 76/DNC 37 30 24 347.00 15
16 12494 Peck, Campbell Ida Lewis Yacht Club 40 54 [57] 46 24 44 37 37 32 36 35 385.00 16
17 6341 Karn, Emily Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 39 47 36 38 49 45 53 18 52 [54] 49 426.00 17
18 0 Dumaliang, Lee Wickford Sailing Assocation 62 35 42 34 [65] 48 45 27 62 45 34 434.00 18
19 14271 Scanlon, Hannah East Bay Sailing Foundation 31 43 50 [56] 54 52 42 55 46 52 36 461.00 19
20 11 Rial, Liam Wickford Sailing Assocation 56 52 51 53 51 66 33 [76/DNF] 34 42 41 479.00 20
21 W Pellegrino, Jake Wickford Yacht Club 63 57 60 65 42 57 60 [76/TLE] 51 61 61 577.00 21

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
Points
Pos
1 10301 Rose, Patrick Fishers Island YC 18 10 8 20 [33] 15 23 19 18 14 12 157.00 1
2 14910 Colantuono, Parker Portsmouth Youth Sailing 14 13 19 [31] 15 16 21 30 17 16 15 176.00 2
3 5318 Gurnell, Gordon Essex Yacht Club 7 5 33 10 40 17 17 [41] 13 20 23 185.00 3
4 14640 Simmons, Noah Conanicut Yacht Club 25 14 26 24 25 23 [39] 32 28 33 13 243.00 4
5 8756 Grimes, Alden Conanicut Yacht Club 52 39 14 18 21 19 20 42 [67] 39 28 292.00 5
6 9490 Keene-Connole, Maclean Ida Lewis Yacht Club 38 28 30 61 [62] 28 46 57 58 49 39 434.00 6
7 14267 Kirkpatrick, John Portsmouth Youth Sailing 41 32 45 49 38 39 52 [76/DNF] 76/OCS 28 76/DNF 476.00 7
8 9962 Bjerregaard, Ted East Bay Sailing Foundation 36 50 47 42 59 40 56 [76/DNF] 60 64 62 516.00 8
9 10065 Ruhling, Hadley East Greenwich Yacht Club 32 34 55 52 66 67 57 54 69 60 [76/DNF] 546.00 9
10 17975 Moffitt, Christian Saunderstown Yacht Club [76/DNC] 72 67 51 56 56 62 38 56 68 59 585.00 10
11 17548 Ingalls, Luke Sakonnet Yacht Club 49 [76/DNC] 76/DNC 76/DNC 37 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 694.00 11
12 9193 Leonard, Logan Saunderstown Yacht Club 69 71 68 70 68 70 63 [76/DNF] 70 69 76/TLE 694.00 12
13 26 Shea, Sophie Newport Yacht Club 58 70 [76/DNF] 58 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 76/DNC 718.00 13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bill Pearson


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore