NBYA JRW Club 420

Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 20, 2009 5:58:15 PM EDT


Division: Club 420 (63 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Total
Points
Pos
1 398 Mullins, Ryan DaSilva, Katia EGYC [3] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.00 1
2 5918 Preston, Abigail Stuart, Emmy Newport Yacht Club 2 2 6 5 3 8 [64/OCS] 2 28.00 2
3 5016 Kincaid, Johanna Chafee, Louisa Saunderstown Yacht Club 1 4 4 10 4 3 3 [11] 29.00 3
4 USA 1 Vogel, Dylan Johnson, Dirk Sail Newport 5 5 2 3 [10] 10 4 3 32.00 4
5 4078 Galster, Thomas Honore, Johnson Saunderstown Yacht Club 4 [10] 9 4 6 4 2 4 33.00 5
6 2882 Brown, Casey Sakovits, Andrew Sail Newport 6 [7] 3 2 5 6 5 7 34.00 6
7 5751 Sheldon, Aidan Ingham, Veronica Saunderstown Yacht Club 10 9 5 9 7 5 [64/DNF] 12 57.00 7
8 5621 Sertl, Nicholas Allen, Victoria Conanicut Yacht Club 20 3 7 14 12 9 [28] 10 75.00 8
9 3277 Olson, Emily Mc Clatchy, Lauren EGYC 8 11 [64/DNF] 6 8 15 14 17 79.00 9
10 5826 Fitzpatrick, Alex Durgin, Elizabeth Newport Yacht Club [64/OCS] 12 14 7 15 17 7 8 80.00 10
11 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 16 24 16 17 9 2 6 [64/DSQ] 90.00 11
12 5929 Horan, Hanna Regine, Isabel Ida Lewis [23] 13 23 8 21 7 13 5 90.00 12
13 1667 Hood, Heidi Connerney, Caitlin Sail Newport 9 8 13 16 30 [41] 9 15 100.00 13
14 2249 Lockwood, Mitchel Goryataya, Julia GBSA 7 6 8 20 24 [25] 16 22 103.00 14
15 4969 Carnahan, Sam Egge, Allie Wickford 11 20 [26] 12 14 11 20 19 107.00 15
16 5926 Harrigan, Matt MacBain, Chas Ida Lewis Yacht Club 21 16 [64/RAF] 64/DNF 2 12 8 6 129.00 16
17 2704 Toselli, Nick Kurz, Emilio Sail Newport [33] 33 30 18 13 16 10 14 134.00 17
18 oo 7 Power, Patrick Power, Aiden Sakonnet 31 23 20 [52] 16 13 22 18 143.00 18
19 5221 Ingalls, Noel Gallagher, Patrick Sakonnet Yacht Club 18 [64/OCS] 15 11 31 35 12 34 156.00 19
20 5213 Littlefield, Margot DenUyl, Sophie Sakonnet Yacht Club 14 15 21 [39] 17 34 23 33 157.00 20
21 8 Barlow, Peter Rideout, Chris East Bay Sailing Foundation 12 27 17 21 [38] 36 17 29 159.00 21
22 5270 Eldridge, John Konopka, Meghan CYC 24 [31] 29 19 29 19 18 23 161.00 22
23 3362 Chafee, Benjamin Leonard, Matthew Saunderstown Yacht Club 27 18 11 27 19 30 [32] 30 162.00 23
24 5919 Donovan, Kerry O'Hanley, John Newport 22 17 12 29 32 23 27 [36] 162.00 24
25 5116 Shakespeare, Victoria Smith, Lauren Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 15 [47] 19 35 39 27 21 13 169.00 25
26 5925 MacGillivray, Anna Johnson, Lexi Ida Lewis [64/OCS] 25 24 15 20 21 37 31 173.00 26
27 4480 Littlefield, Rex Domine, Casey Sakonnet 19 35 [45] 24 33 24 11 28 174.00 27
28 834 Stasiuk, Tom Sharpe, Wyatt Saunderstown 25 19 25 13 26 14 [64/OCS] 64/DNF 186.00 28
29 2480 Kelleher, Ryan Kelleher, Sarah Sail Newport [64/OCS] 14 18 38 22 22 64/OCS 9 187.00 29
30 Super D Plumb, Charles Spalding, Hannah Edgewood 34 30 22 31 23 26 [64/DNF] 21 187.00 30
31 5916 Donovan, Seamus McBrier, Morgan Newport 30 32 10 [64/RAF] 41 28 24 25 190.00 31
32 5622 Sertl, Katja Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club [64/OCS] 29 33 49 18 31 19 16 195.00 32
33 1025 Cohen, Theodore Levy, Michael Camp Fuller 13 28 39 20/RDG 35 18 [64/DNF] 48 201.00 33
34 4238 Denison , Brett Isherwood, Patrick Barrington 17 21 28 33 11 32 [64/DNF] 64/DNF 206.00 34
35 3600 Walsh, E Ryan Magee, Evan Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 26 26 32 [51] 28 33 29 32 206.00 35
36 305 Leonard, Jack Ricci, Matt Saunderstown 29 34 35 22 34 43 [64/OCS] 26 223.00 36
37 3343 Connelly, William Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club [44] 37 34 26 40 38 25 27 227.00 37
38 4960 Brown, Kelsey Wilson, Jacob Wickford Sailing Assocation [64/OCS] 42 37 25 25 20 64/OCS 24 237.00 38
39 5924 Wray, Connor D'Amario, James Ida Lewis Yacht Club [64/OCS] 54 47 28 50 44 26 20 269.00 39
40 4727 Frankenbach, Carla Keaney, Hannah Conanicut Yacht Club 43 57 [64/DNS] 30 46 29 33 39 277.00 40
41 5271 DiCecco, Nick Patriarca, Peter Wickford Yacht Club 35 40 46 40 48 48 [64/OCS] 37 294.00 41
42 CYC 4 Lippincott, Caroline Vetter, Anna Conanicut Yacht Club 48 [50] 38 43 47 45 34 41 296.00 42
43 W 3 Travers, Briana Hark, Elizabeth Weekapaug Yacht Club 32 41 55 48 27 51 [64/OCS] 47 301.00 43
44 2172 Elson, Julia MacDonald, Katie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 47 36 27 32 57 42 [64/RAF] 64/DNF 305.00 44
45 710 Reuther, Emilie Wolstenholme, James Tiverton Yacht Club 36 43 36 34 52 40 [64/OCS] 64/OCS 305.00 45
46 407 Fater, Gabriel Giardini, Kevin Camp Fuller 37 22 41 50 45 52 [64/OCS] 64/DNF 311.00 46
47 5914 Klick, Sara Donatelli, Olivia Sail Newport, Inc. [64/DNF] 64/DNF 40 37 36 59 35 40 311.00 47
48 3788 McDaid, Patrick Morrissey, Sean Sail Newport, Inc. 39 38 43 41 51 46 [64/OCS] 64/DNF 322.00 48
49 400 Elson, Danielle Williams, Tyler Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 46 45 48 46 54 47 [64/OCS] 38 324.00 49
50 1334 Gibian-Rosewater, Marlon Helfand, Ben Camp Fuller [64/OCS] 44 50 36 56 55 38 50 329.00 50
51 5952 O'Connor, Morgan Kyle, Saulnier Sail Newport [64/OCS] 49 56 23 43 49 64/OCS 46 330.00 51
52 172 MacDonald, Holly Walsh, Kaylie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/EGYC 40 52 49 53 37 56 [64/OCS] 44 331.00 52
53 1 Swen, Dylan Poor, Joseph   28 55 44 [64/DNF] 64/DNF 64/DNF 15 64/OCS 334.00 53
54 5928 Stark, Michael Sheerin, Michael Ida Lewis Yacht Club 38 48 52 [64/DNF] 64/DNF 53 36 43 334.00 54
55 1458 Power, Shamus Cooper, Richmond Sakonnet [64/OCS] 51 31 44 59 37 64/OCS 49 335.00 55
56 2856 Miller, Julia Mitchell, Noah Camp Fuller 45 39 42 45 55 [64/OCS] 64/OCS 51 341.00 56
57 807 Sullivan, Cori Hanson, Molly Tiverton Yacht Club 41 56 54 42 49 54 [64/OCS] 45 341.00 57
58 BYC 7 Waterman, Samuel Stamatakos, Noah Barrington Yacht Club 42 46 53 [64/DNF] 42 39 64/DNF 64/DNF 350.00 58
59 W 1 Haidar, Michael Scotti, Matthew Weekapaug Yacht Club [64/DNF] 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 44 50 30 35 351.00 59
60 5942 Rosenfield, Lydia McDaid, Sarah Sail Newport [64/OCS] 53 51 47 53 58 64/OCS 42 368.00 60
61 PAS Goldberg, Emma Blair, Eleanor Bristol Yacht Club [64/DNF] 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 58 57 31 52 390.00 61
62T 340 Mullins, Erin Coughlin, Matthew Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [64/DNF] 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 448.00T 62T
62T 7357 Chatham, Joanna Hamilton, Nellie Wickford Sailing Assocation [64/DNF] 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 64/DNF 448.00T 62T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (27 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Total
Points
Pos
1 5621 Sertl, Nicholas Allen, Victoria Conanicut Yacht Club 4 1 1 2 3 2 [11] 3 16.00 1
2 5929 Horan, Hanna Regine, Isabel Ida Lewis [7] 2 6 1 6 1 2 1 19.00 2
3 8 Barlow, Peter Rideout, Chris East Bay Sailing Foundation 1 7 4 5 [12] 11 3 10 41.00 3
4 5926 Harrigan, Matt MacBain, Chas Ida Lewis Yacht Club 5 3 [28/RAF] 28/DNF 1 3 1 2 43.00 4
5 5270 Eldridge, John Konopka, Meghan CYC 8 [9] 9 4 8 4 4 7 44.00 5
6 5919 Donovan, Kerry O'Hanley, John Newport 6 4 3 9 9 6 10 [13] 47.00 6
7 5116 Shakespeare, Victoria Smith, Lauren Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 2 [16] 5 11 13 7 6 4 48.00 7
8 5925 MacGillivray, Anna Johnson, Lexi Ida Lewis [28/OCS] 6 7 3 5 5 17 11 54.00 8
9 5916 Donovan, Seamus McBrier, Morgan Newport 9 10 2 [28/RAF] 15 8 7 8 59.00 9
10 5622 Sertl, Katja Sylvia, Molly Conanicut Yacht Club [28/OCS] 8 10 19 4 9 5 5 60.00 10
11 4238 Denison , Brett Isherwood, Patrick Barrington 3 5 8 10 2 10 [28/DNF] 28/DNF 66.00 11
12 3343 Connelly, William Connelly, Garrett Saunderstown Yacht Club [15] 11 11 7 14 12 8 9 72.00 12
13 5924 Wray, Connor D'Amario, James Ida Lewis Yacht Club [28/OCS] 22 14 8 21 14 9 6 94.00 13
14 CYC 4 Lippincott, Caroline Vetter, Anna Conanicut Yacht Club 17 [19] 12 15 19 15 14 16 108.00 14
15 W 3 Travers, Briana Hark, Elizabeth Weekapaug Yacht Club 10 12 22 18 7 19 [28/OCS] 22 110.00 15
16 400 Elson, Danielle Williams, Tyler Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 16 14 15 16 23 16 [28/OCS] 14 114.00 16
17 5914 Klick, Sara Donatelli, Olivia Sail Newport, Inc. [28/DNF] 28/DNF 13 13 10 26 15 15 120.00 17
18 172 MacDonald, Holly Walsh, Kaylie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/EGYC 12 20 16 20 11 23 [28/OCS] 19 121.00 18
19 5928 Stark, Michael Sheerin, Michael Ida Lewis Yacht Club 11 17 19 [28/DNF] 28/DNF 20 16 18 129.00 19
20 1334 Gibian-Rosewater, Marlon Helfand, Ben Camp Fuller [28/OCS] 13 17 12 24 22 18 23 129.00 20
21 5952 O'Connor, Morgan Kyle, Saulnier Sail Newport [28/OCS] 18 23 6 17 17 28/OCS 21 130.00 21
22 807 Sullivan, Cori Hanson, Molly Tiverton Yacht Club 13 23 21 14 20 21 [28/OCS] 20 132.00 22
23 BYC 7 Waterman, Samuel Stamatakos, Noah Barrington Yacht Club 14 15 20 [28/DNF] 16 13 28/DNF 28/DNF 134.00 23
24 W 1 Haidar, Michael Scotti, Matthew Weekapaug Yacht Club [28/DNF] 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 18 18 12 12 144.00 24
25 5942 Rosenfield, Lydia McDaid, Sarah Sail Newport [28/OCS] 21 18 17 22 25 28/OCS 17 148.00 25
26 PAS Goldberg, Emma Blair, Eleanor Bristol Yacht Club [28/DNF] 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 25 24 13 24 170.00 26
27 7357 Chatham, Joanna Hamilton, Nellie Wickford Sailing Assocation [28/DNF] 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNF 196.00 27

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (36 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Total
Points
Pos
1 398 Mullins, Ryan DaSilva, Katia EGYC [3] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.00 1
2 5016 Kincaid, Johanna Chafee, Louisa Saunderstown Yacht Club 1 3 4 [9] 3 3 3 8 25.00 2
3 5918 Preston, Abigail Stuart, Emmy Newport Yacht Club 2 2 6 5 2 7 [37/OCS] 2 26.00 3
4 USA 1 Vogel, Dylan Johnson, Dirk Sail Newport 5 4 2 3 [9] 8 4 3 29.00 4
5 2882 Brown, Casey Sakovits, Andrew Sail Newport [6] 6 3 2 4 6 5 5 31.00 5
6 4078 Galster, Thomas Honore, Johnson Saunderstown Yacht Club 4 [9] 8 4 5 4 2 4 31.00 6
7 5751 Sheldon, Aidan Ingham, Veronica Saunderstown Yacht Club 10 8 5 8 6 5 [37/DNF] 9 51.00 7
8 3277 Olson, Emily Mc Clatchy, Lauren EGYC 8 10 [37/DNF] 6 7 12 12 12 67.00 8
9 5826 Fitzpatrick, Alex Durgin, Elizabeth Newport Yacht Club [37/OCS] 11 11 7 12 14 7 6 68.00 9
10 2652 Reynolds, Michaela Goretaya, Oksana East Greenwich Yacht Club 14 19 13 14 8 2 6 [37/DSQ] 76.00 10
11 1667 Hood, Heidi Connerney, Caitlin Sail Newport 9 7 10 13 22 [28] 8 11 80.00 11
12 2249 Lockwood, Mitchel Goryataya, Julia GBSA 7 5 7 16 18 [19] 14 16 83.00 12
13 4969 Carnahan, Sam Egge, Allie Wickford 11 16 [19] 11 11 9 15 14 87.00 13
14 2704 Toselli, Nick Kurz, Emilio Sail Newport [23] 23 21 15 10 13 9 10 101.00 14
15 oo 7 Power, Patrick Power, Aiden Sakonnet 22 18 15 [33] 13 10 16 13 107.00 15
16 3362 Chafee, Benjamin Leonard, Matthew Saunderstown Yacht Club 19 14 9 20 15 [22] 19 20 116.00 16
17 5221 Ingalls, Noel Gallagher, Patrick Sakonnet Yacht Club 15 [37/OCS] 12 10 23 25 11 23 119.00 17
18 5213 Littlefield, Margot DenUyl, Sophie Sakonnet Yacht Club 13 13 16 [26] 14 24 17 22 119.00 18
19 2480 Kelleher, Ryan Kelleher, Sarah Sail Newport [37/OCS] 12 14 25 16 17 37/OCS 7 128.00 19
20 4480 Littlefield, Rex Domine, Casey Sakonnet 16 25 [32] 18 24 18 10 19 130.00 20
21 834 Stasiuk, Tom Sharpe, Wyatt Saunderstown 17 15 18 12 20 11 [37/OCS] 37/DNF 130.00 21
22 Super D Plumb, Charles Spalding, Hannah Edgewood 24 22 17 22 17 20 [37/DNF] 15 137.00 22
23 3600 Walsh, E Ryan Magee, Evan Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 18 20 23 [32] 21 23 18 21 144.00 23
24 1025 Cohen, Theodore Levy, Michael Camp Fuller 12 21 27 20/RDG 26 15 [37/DNF] 26 147.00 24
25 305 Leonard, Jack Ricci, Matt Saunderstown 21 24 24 17 25 30 [37/OCS] 18 159.00 25
26 4960 Brown, Kelsey Wilson, Jacob Wickford Sailing Assocation [37/OCS] 30 26 19 19 16 37/OCS 17 164.00 26
27 4727 Frankenbach, Carla Keaney, Hannah Conanicut Yacht Club 29 34 [37/DNS] 21 28 21 20 25 178.00 27
28 2172 Elson, Julia MacDonald, Katie Greenwich Bay Sailing Association 31 26 20 23 33 29 [37/RAF] 37/DNF 199.00 28
29 5271 DiCecco, Nick Patriarca, Peter Wickford Yacht Club 25 29 33 27 29 32 [37/OCS] 24 199.00 29
30 407 Fater, Gabriel Giardini, Kevin Camp Fuller 27 17 28 31 27 33 [37/OCS] 37/DNF 200.00 30
31 710 Reuther, Emilie Wolstenholme, James Tiverton Yacht Club 26 31 25 24 31 27 [37/OCS] 37/OCS 201.00 31
32 1458 Power, Shamus Cooper, Richmond Sakonnet [37/OCS] 32 22 29 34 26 37/OCS 27 207.00 32
33 1 Swen, Dylan Poor, Joseph   20 33 31 [37/DNF] 37/DNF 37/DNF 13 37/OCS 208.00 33
34 3788 McDaid, Patrick Morrissey, Sean Sail Newport, Inc. 28 27 30 28 30 31 [37/OCS] 37/DNF 211.00 34
35 2856 Miller, Julia Mitchell, Noah Camp Fuller 30 28 29 30 32 [37/OCS] 37/OCS 28 214.00 35
36 340 Mullins, Erin Coughlin, Matthew Greenwich Bay Sailing Association [37/DNF] 37/DNF 37/DNF 37/DNF 37/DNF 37/DNF 37/DNF 37/DNF 259.00 36

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore