logo          Opti Regatta 3

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 5, 2008 9:47:49 PM EDT


( Entries=112) Optimist | Blue | Red | White | Optimist Green

Division: Optimist (57 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1 RWB       Race 2 RWB       Race 3 RWB       Race 4 RWB     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15318       Adam, Bradley   2   3   1   2   8.00   1
2   14582       Marshall, William   5   7   2   3   17.00   2
3   us 14752       Johnstone, India   7   9   4   4   24.00   3
4   13651       Sertl, Nicholas   10   2   14   1   27.00   4
5   14393       MacGillivray, Hugh   3   10   5   11   29.00   5
6   13653       Marshall, Jack   4   12   10   8   34.00   6
7   14611       Brown, Amina   12   5   20   6   43.00   7
8   13129       Toselli, Nick   8   1   6   29   44.00   8
9   16234       Adam, Grace   13   4   11   16   44.00   9
10   8062       Chas, MacBain   1   29   3   14   47.00   10
11   16164       Coughlin, Matt   21   19   7   7   54.00   11
12   7385       Shakespeare, Christopher   20   20   12   13   65.00   12
13   15217       Johnson, Dirk   33   8   21   5   67.00   13
14   13755       Toppa, Alie   18   21   17   12   68.00   14
15   15288       Paine, Fiona   6   6   58/DSQ   9   79.00   15
16   17023       Fleig, Tyler   9   18   30   22   79.00   16
17   13677       Toppa, Liza   11   17   15   36   79.00   17
18   17044       Shakespeare, Victoria   17   14   22   26   79.00   18
19   12039       Lenox, Christopher   16   11   32   21   80.00   19
20   9568       Aurgemma, Anthony   31   30   8   15   84.00   20
21   8387       Adam, Curtis   28   16   18   23   85.00   21
22   8559       Elliott, Margaret   22   27   24   17   90.00   22
23   14399       Cohen, Jack   30   24   13   24   91.00   23
24   14682       Marshall, Henry   14   32   25   20   91.00   24
25   9152       Dwyer, Finn   32   13   29   18   92.00   25
26   14415       Denison, Brett   19   31   34   10   94.00   26
27   11969       Baetjer, Charlie   29   15   27   27   98.00   27
28   12446       Iezzi, David   24   23   19   33   99.00   28
29   10315       Isherwood, Patrick   26   36   23   19   104.00   29
30   8556       Schryver, Matthew   27   26   26   25   104.00   30
31   8021       Waterman, Samuel   23   25   42   30   120.00   31
32   6234       Gurnell, Gordon   25   28   36   34   123.00   32
33   707       Reynolds, James   47   34   16   28   125.00   33
34   14245       Vogel, Emma Kate   37   22   35   35   129.00   34
35   8552       Elliott, Caroline   15   47   37   43   142.00   35
36   16056       Pilon, Phil   36   37   39   31   143.00   36
37   14367       Jones, Lucy   52   48   9   37   146.00   37
38   13022       Gallipeau, Samuel   35   43   28   40   146.00   38
39   12092       Kallfelz, Emily   45   42   31   32   150.00   39
40   17042       Lucas, Olivia   34   39   45   38   156.00   40
41   10166       Hanson, Molly   43   40   38   39   160.00   41
42   7887       Donovan, Eamon   39   50   43   42   174.00   42
43   14073       Sullivan, Cori   42   45   41   50   178.00   43
44   73       Glazzard, Catherine   49   53   40   41   183.00   44
45   15898       Harnedy, Frankie   44   44   48   48   184.00   45
46   us 14       Paras, Stephen   38   46   58/OCS   44   186.00   46
47   594       Sylvester, Ben   46   38   46   58/NoFin   188.00   47
48   15892       Brown, Axel   41   33   58/DNS   58/DNS   190.00   48
49   3638       Littlefield, Jack   40   35   58/DNS   58/DNS   191.00   49
50   17066       Power, Liam   58/NoFin   41   50   46   195.00   50
51   71191       Brown, Signe   54   52   33   58/NoFin   197.00   51
52   8540       Cern, Christian   58/NoFin   51   44   47   200.00   52
53   14828       Stamatakos, Noah   55   49   51   45   200.00   53
54   BYC 4       Haverly, Alden   50   55(1)   47   51   203.00   54
55   8689       Tart, Steve   48   57   49   52   206.00   55
56   15353       Richmond, Cooper   53   56(2)   52   49   210.00   56
57   7       Bryant, George   51   54(3)   58/DNS   58/DNS   221.00   57

Notes
(1)tie
(2)tie
(3)tie
(4)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(5)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (26 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1       Race 1 RWB       Race 2 Grn       Race 2 RWB       Race 3 RWB       Race 3 grn       Race 4 Grn       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 Grn     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   us 14752       Johnstone, India     7     9   4       4     24.00   1
2   13651       Sertl, Nicholas     10     2   14       1     27.00   2
3   14393       MacGillivray, Hugh     3     10   5       11     29.00   3
4   13653       Marshall, Jack     4     12   10       8     34.00   4
5   14611       Brown, Amina     12     5   20       6     43.00   5
6   16234       Adam, Grace     13     4   11       16     44.00   6
7   17023       Fleig, Tyler     9     18   30       22     79.00   7
8   12039       Lenox, Christopher     16     11   32       21     80.00   8
9   9568       Aurgemma, Anthony     31     30   8       15     84.00   9
10   8387       Adam, Curtis     28     16   18       23     85.00   10
11   14415       Denison, Brett     19     31   34       10     94.00   11
12   11969       Baetjer, Charlie     29     15   27       27     98.00   12
13   8556       Schryver, Matthew     27     26   26       25     104.00   13
14   14245       Vogel, Emma Kate     37     22   35       35     129.00   14
15   14367       Jones, Lucy     52     48   9       37     146.00   15
16   13022       Gallipeau, Samuel     35     43   28       40     146.00   16
17   17042       Lucas, Olivia     34     39   45       38     156.00   17
18   10166       Hanson, Molly     43     40   38       39     160.00   18
19   14073       Sullivan, Cori     42     45   41       50     178.00   19
20   73       Glazzard, Catherine     49     53   40       41     183.00   20
21   17066       Power, Liam     58/NoFin     41   50       46     195.00   21
22   71191       Brown, Signe     54     52   33       58/NoFin     197.00   22
23   8540       Cern, Christian     58/NoFin     51   44       47     200.00   23
24   14828       Stamatakos, Noah     55     49   51       45     200.00   24
25   15353       Richmond, Cooper     53     56(1)   52       49     210.00   25
26   7       Bryant, George     51     54(2)   58/DNS       58/DNS     221.00   26

Notes
(1)tie
(2)tie
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1       Race 1 RWB       Race 2 Grn       Race 2 RWB       Race 3 RWB       Race 3 grn       Race 4 Grn       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 Grn     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15318       Adam, Bradley     2     3   1       2     8.00   1
2   13129       Toselli, Nick     8     1   6       29     44.00   2
3   8062       Chas, MacBain     1     29   3       14     47.00   3
4   16164       Coughlin, Matt     21     19   7       7     54.00   4
5   15217       Johnson, Dirk     33     8   21       5     67.00   5
6   15288       Paine, Fiona     6     6   58/DSQ       9     79.00   6
7   17044       Shakespeare, Victoria     17     14   22       26     79.00   7
8   8559       Elliott, Margaret     22     27   24       17     90.00   8
9   14399       Cohen, Jack     30     24   13       24     91.00   9
10   12446       Iezzi, David     24     23   19       33     99.00   10
11   10315       Isherwood, Patrick     26     36   23       19     104.00   11
12   8021       Waterman, Samuel     23     25   42       30     120.00   12
13   707       Reynolds, James     47     34   16       28     125.00   13
14   16056       Pilon, Phil     36     37   39       31     143.00   14
15   15892       Brown, Axel     41     33   58/DNS       58/DNS     190.00   15
16   3638       Littlefield, Jack     40     35   58/DNS       58/DNS     191.00   16

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1       Race 1 RWB       Race 2 Grn       Race 2 RWB       Race 3 RWB       Race 3 grn       Race 4 Grn       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 Grn     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14582       Marshall, William     5     7   2       3     17.00   1
2   7385       Shakespeare, Christopher     20     20   12       13     65.00   2
3   13755       Toppa, Alie     18     21   17       12     68.00   3
4   13677       Toppa, Liza     11     17   15       36     79.00   4
5   14682       Marshall, Henry     14     32   25       20     91.00   5
6   9152       Dwyer, Finn     32     13   29       18     92.00   6
7   6234       Gurnell, Gordon     25     28   36       34     123.00   7
8   8552       Elliott, Caroline     15     47   37       43     142.00   8
9   12092       Kallfelz, Emily     45     42   31       32     150.00   9
10   7887       Donovan, Eamon     39     50   43       42     174.00   10
11   15898       Harnedy, Frankie     44     44   48       48     184.00   11
12   us 14       Paras, Stephen     38     46   58/OCS       44     186.00   12
13   594       Sylvester, Ben     46     38   46       58/NoFin     188.00   13
14   BYC 4       Haverly, Alden     50     55(1)   47       51     203.00   14
15   8689       Tart, Steve     48     57   49       52     206.00   15

Notes
(1)tie
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (55 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1       Race 2 Grn       Race 3 grn       Race 4 Grn       Race 5 Grn     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1       Keen, Charlie   1   5   1   1   [12]   8.00   1
2   13184       Ruhling, Jake   3   3   [14]   9   1   16.00   2
3   16       Nathanson, Nainoah   4   4   [6]   5   4   17.00   3
4   13144       Pearson, Sarah   7   6   [13]   3   3   19.00   4
5   12217       Colantuono, Parker   6   1   9   [12]   7   23.00   5
6   6341       Karn, Emily   9   2   [22]   4   8   23.00   6
7   7666       Briody, Alexandra   2   20   [29]   7   5   34.00   7
8   4000       Hemp, Libby   5   8   19   2   [33]   34.00   8
9   10065       Locke, Will   12   10   [30]   11   10   43.00   9
10   14798       Manning, Benjamin   11   11   16   6   [45]   44.00   10
11   12565       Duke, Owen   8   19   2   16   [21]   45.00   11
12   2771       Brown, Rodger   22   [37]   12   14   2   50.00   12
13   6709       Benz, Nick   10   16   17   8   [30]   51.00   13
14   4       Hoyt, Mather   19   [27]   3   27   6   55.00   14
15   12694       Rial, Liam   23   [35]   4   23   13   63.00   15
16   14640       Simmons, Noah   [51]   13   7   17   28   65.00   16
17   i 4       Monk, Meghan   18   14   18   [32]   17   67.00   17
18   14348       Bamford, Delaney   30   7   [33]   15   16   68.00   18
19   8560       Housberg, Nathan   20   25   10   [34]   22   77.00   19
20   3       Kelleher, Noah   [29]   17   25   13   26   81.00   20
21   17057       DeCesare, Caroline   13   9   [35]   28   32   82.00   21
22   11       Chamberlain, John   [41]   40   8   29   11   88.00   22
23   9658       Hemp, Margie   16   23   [42]   30   19   88.00   23
24   7057       Elson, Danielle   17   18   [44]   20   39   94.00   24
25   9518       O'Donnell, Liam   32   31   23   [41]   9   95.00   25
26   14335       Porter, William   14   26   32   26   [49]   98.00   26
27   i 8       Sheerin, Andrew   15   [50]   15   40   29   99.00   27
28   15839       Rezendes, Sarah   28   21   27   [42]   25   101.00   28
29   1       Dawes, Ali   40   38   5   21   [56/DNS]   104.00   29
30   73032       Adam, Chris   31   15   36   22   [37]   104.00   30
31   18       Onofrio, Jack   [42]   33   24   19   34   110.00   31
32   12691       Simmons, Walker   26   24   [39]   37   23   110.00   32
33   7824       Moffitt, Christian   [33]   28   21   33   31   113.00   33
34   11       Harden, Thomas   21   45   11   39   [48]   116.00   34
35   12692       Pellegrino, Jake   27   34   [47]   35   20   116.00   35
36   3       Kirk, Ryan   [48]   32   40   31   14   117.00   36
37   5702       Hertzer, Aaron   24   [46]   28   24   42   118.00   37
38   21       Ingalls, Luke   38   [47]   46   10   27   121.00   38
39   14274       Roach, Ben   34   12   [41]   36   40   122.00   39
40   0       Marshall, Matt   47   44   20   [48]   15   126.00   40
41   9535       Allstrom, Jamie   36   30   [45]   44   18   128.00   41
42   8996       Atkins, Myles   [39]   29   37   38   24   128.00   42
43   15851       Boivin, Lukas   25   22   31   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   134.00   43
44   15826       DeAngelis, Charena   45   39   26   [46]   41   151.00   44
45   11       Keene-Connole, MacLean   37   [56/NoFin]   56/DNS   18   47   158.00   45
46   19       Goldberg, Emma   44   36   48   [49]   35   163.00   46
47   10887       Skinner, Jack   43   41   38   [45]   44   166.00   47
48   589       Reuther, Owen   35   42   34   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   167.00   48
49   649       unknown   49   [56/NoFin]   56/NoFin   25   38   168.00   49
50   15       Kern, Christopher   [52]   43   52   47   43   185.00   50
51   15843       Bishop, Jessica   50   48   [51]   43   46   187.00   51
52   11       Moss, George   46   49   43   [56/DNS]   51   189.00   52
53   8       Small, James   [56/NoFin]   51   50   56/NoFin   36   193.00   53
54   i 6       Gewirz, Lilly   [56/NoFin]   56/DNS   49   50   50   205.00   54
55   2       Gewirz, Graham   [56/NoFin]   56/NoFin   56/NoFin   56/NoFin   56/DNS   224.00   55

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Cory Sertl

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore