logo          NBYA Optimist Regatta # 2

Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 21, 2008 6:53:42 PM EDT


( Entries=90) Optimist | Red | Blue | White | Optimist Green

Division: Optimist (58 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15318       Adam, Bradley   1   1   2   [5]   1   5.00   1
2   11303       Mullins, Erin   [3]   2   1   1   3   7.00   2
3   16234       Adam, Grace   4   6   [14]   4   7   21.00   3
4   15288       Paine, Fiona   9   8   5   [22]   2   24.00   4
5   16164       Coughlin, Matthew   6   [19]   4   6   12   28.00   5
6   7385       Shakespeare, Christopher   7   3   7   13   [15]   30.00   6
7   14060       Hillenbrand, Brian   12   4   [22]   7   10   33.00   7
8   14752       Johnstone, India   2   [18]   15   17   4   38.00   8
9   14399       Cohen, Jack   17   7   8   [35]   6   38.00   9
10   11969       Baetjer, Charlie   [37]   10   3   20   9   42.00   10
11   7871       Isherwood, Patrick   21   [22]   16   3   5   45.00   11
12   11922       Mullins, Haley   13   16   9   [19]   8   46.00   12
13   15486       Harrigan, Matthew   10   [26]   23   2   13   48.00   13
14   8062       MacBain, Charles   [18]   12   10   15   14   51.00   14
15   14000       Graham, Chapin   19   15   [25]   8   11   53.00   15
16   17044       Shakespeare, Victoria   5   11   12   [37]   27   55.00   16
17   14393       MacGillivray, Hugh   11   [28]   6   23   16   56.00   17
18   14415       Denison, Brett   14   14   17   14   [20]   59.00   18
19   15317       DiGiovanni, Nicholas   8   [34]   11   27   19   65.00   19
20   13378       Elson, Julia   [36]   9   27   10   33   79.00   20
21   13690       McCann, Taylor   15   37   [41]   9   18   79.00   21
22   9445       Sheerin, Michael   [33]   17   13   32   17   79.00   22
23   1288       McCann, Marissa   22   23   [24]   12   23   80.00   23
24   6667       MacDonald, Holly   24   [43]   21   21   21   87.00   24
25   8021       Waterman, Samuel   [53]   35   20   11   26   92.00   25
26   12446       Iezzi, David   16   13   26   [40]   37   92.00   26
27   8397       Adam, Curtis   28   24   18   26   [34]   96.00   27
28   14611       Brown, Amina   29   20   [30]   25   25   99.00   28
29   9568       Aurgemma, Anthony   35   5   [47]   33   29   102.00   29
30   12039       Lenox, Christopher   [41]   36   28   16   22   102.00   30
31   17042       Lucas, Olivia   [38]   32   29   18   24   103.00   31
32   9193       Meyer, Amanda   25   31   [36]   31   28   115.00   32
33   2885       Mangiaratti, Ray   34   25   32   28   [41]   119.00   33
34   17059       Nassikas, Cyrus   40   38   19   [59/DNC]   31   128.00   34
35   6234       Gurnell, Gordon   20   44   34   [59/DNC]   38   136.00   35
36   US 14       Paras, Stephen   26   33   38   39   [59/DNC]   136.00   36
37   15879       Mc Clatchy, Julia   23   29   37   [59/DNS]   59/DNC   148.00   37
38   6119       Delgiudice, "Julian "   [55]   54   33   30   32   149.00   38
39   14073       Sullivan, Cori   [46]   45   31   38   35   149.00   39
40   7887       Donovan, Eamon   [56]   51   42   29   30   152.00   40
41   14367       Jones, Lucy   39   [53]   48   24   45   156.00   41
42   1717       Sylvester, Ben   31   42   [50]   42   42   157.00   42
43   10166       Hanson, Molly   [48]   46   40   34   40   160.00   43
44   8559       Elliott, Margaret   27   21   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNC   166.00   44
45   12691       Fletcher, Michael   47   27   35   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   168.00   45
46   6602       Washburn, Scott   32   58   39   [59/OCS]   43   172.00   46
47   73       Glazzard, Catherine   52   40   44   [59/OCS]   39   175.00   47
48   15895       Harnedy, Frankie   51   47   49   36   [59/DNF]   183.00   48
49   14877       MacGillivray, William   30   39   [59/DNF]   59/DNC   59/DNC   187.00   49
50   12092       Kallfelz, Emily   45   41   43   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   188.00   50
51   11525       Graham, Lucas   44   50   [59/OCS]   59/OCS   36   189.00   51
52   13670       Tart, Stephen   49   56   45   [59/DNC]   44   194.00   52
53   4084       Myers, Eleanor   42   52   46   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   199.00   53
54   8556       Schryver, Matthew   54   30   [59/DNF]   59/DNC   59/DNC   202.00   54
55   13346       Kloc, Lindsey   43   48   [59/OCS]   59/DNC   59/DNC   209.00   55
56   15892       Power, Liam   57   55   [59/DNF]   41   59/DNF   212.00   56
57   14828       Stamatakos, Noah   50   49   [59/DNF]   59/DNC   59/DNC   217.00   57
58   BYC 4       Haverly, Alden   58   57   [59/DNF]   59/DNC   59/DNC   233.00   58

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         1G         2         2G         3         3G         4         4G         5         5G         6G      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15318       Adam, Bradley   1     1     2     [5]     1       5.00   1
2   11303       Mullins, Erin   [3]     2     1     1     3       7.00   2
3   15288       Paine, Fiona   9     8     5     [22]     2       24.00   3
4   16164       Coughlin, Matthew   6     [19]     4     6     12       28.00   4
5   14060       Hillenbrand, Brian   12     4     [22]     7     10       33.00   5
6   14399       Cohen, Jack   17     7     8     [35]     6       38.00   6
7   7871       Isherwood, Patrick   21     [22]     16     3     5       45.00   7
8   15486       Harrigan, Matthew   10     [26]     23     2     13       48.00   8
9   8062       MacBain, Charles   [18]     12     10     15     14       51.00   9
10   17044       Shakespeare, Victoria   5     11     12     [37]     27       55.00   10
11   13378       Elson, Julia   [36]     9     27     10     33       79.00   11
12   6667       MacDonald, Holly   24     [43]     21     21     21       87.00   12
13   8021       Waterman, Samuel   [53]     35     20     11     26       92.00   13
14   12446       Iezzi, David   16     13     26     [40]     37       92.00   14
15   9193       Meyer, Amanda   25     31     [36]     31     28       115.00   15
16   17059       Nassikas, Cyrus   40     38     19     [59/DNC]     31       128.00   16
17   6119       Delgiudice, "Julian "   [55]     54     33     30     32       149.00   17
18   8559       Elliott, Margaret   27     21     [59/DNF]     59/DNS     59/DNC       166.00   18
19   14877       MacGillivray, William   30     39     [59/DNF]     59/DNC     59/DNC       187.00   19
20   4084       Myers, Eleanor   42     52     46     [59/DNC]     59/DNC       199.00   20

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (30 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         1G         2         2G         3         3G         4         4G         5         5G         6G      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   16234       Adam, Grace   4     6     [14]     4     7       21.00   1
2   14752       Johnstone, India   2     [18]     15     17     4       38.00   2
3   11969       Baetjer, Charlie   [37]     10     3     20     9       42.00   3
4   11922       Mullins, Haley   13     16     9     [19]     8       46.00   4
5   14000       Graham, Chapin   19     15     [25]     8     11       53.00   5
6   14393       MacGillivray, Hugh   11     [28]     6     23     16       56.00   6
7   14415       Denison, Brett   14     14     17     14     [20]       59.00   7
8   15317       DiGiovanni, Nicholas   8     [34]     11     27     19       65.00   8
9   13690       McCann, Taylor   15     37     [41]     9     18       79.00   9
10   9445       Sheerin, Michael   [33]     17     13     32     17       79.00   10
11   1288       McCann, Marissa   22     23     [24]     12     23       80.00   11
12   8397       Adam, Curtis   28     24     18     26     [34]       96.00   12
13   14611       Brown, Amina   29     20     [30]     25     25       99.00   13
14   9568       Aurgemma, Anthony   35     5     [47]     33     29       102.00   14
15   12039       Lenox, Christopher   [41]     36     28     16     22       102.00   15
16   17042       Lucas, Olivia   [38]     32     29     18     24       103.00   16
17   2885       Mangiaratti, Ray   34     25     32     28     [41]       119.00   17
18   14073       Sullivan, Cori   [46]     45     31     38     35       149.00   18
19   7887       Donovan, Eamon   [56]     51     42     29     30       152.00   19
20   14367       Jones, Lucy   39     [53]     48     24     45       156.00   20
21   10166       Hanson, Molly   [48]     46     40     34     40       160.00   21
22   6602       Washburn, Scott   32     58     39     [59/OCS]     43       172.00   22
23   73       Glazzard, Catherine   52     40     44     [59/OCS]     39       175.00   23
24   12092       Kallfelz, Emily   45     41     43     [59/DNC]     59/DNC       188.00   24
25   11525       Graham, Lucas   44     50     [59/OCS]     59/OCS     36       189.00   25
26   13670       Tart, Stephen   49     56     45     [59/DNC]     44       194.00   26
27   8556       Schryver, Matthew   54     30     [59/DNF]     59/DNC     59/DNC       202.00   27
28   13346       Kloc, Lindsey   43     48     [59/OCS]     59/DNC     59/DNC       209.00   28
29   15892       Power, Liam   57     55     [59/DNF]     41     59/DNF       212.00   29
30   14828       Stamatakos, Noah   50     49     [59/DNF]     59/DNC     59/DNC       217.00   30

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         1G         2         2G         3         3G         4         4G         5         5G         6G      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   7385       Shakespeare, Christopher   7     3     7     13     [15]       30.00   1
2   6234       Gurnell, Gordon   20     44     34     [59/DNC]     38       136.00   2
3   US 14       Paras, Stephen   26     33     38     39     [59/DNC]       136.00   3
4   15879       Mc Clatchy, Julia   23     29     37     [59/DNS]     59/DNC       148.00   4
5   1717       Sylvester, Ben   31     42     [50]     42     42       157.00   5
6   12691       Fletcher, Michael   47     27     35     [59/DNC]     59/DNC       168.00   6
7   15895       Harnedy, Frankie   51     47     49     36     [59/DNF]       183.00   7
8   BYC 4       Haverly, Alden   58     57     [59/DNF]     59/DNC     59/DNC       233.00   8

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (32 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1G         2G         3G         4G         5G         6G      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   16       Nathanson, Nainoa   3   4   1   [8]   1   1   10.00   1
2   13144       Pearson, Sarah   4   5   2   1   6   [7]   18.00   2
3   12565       Duke, Owen   7   3   7   [10]   3   3   23.00   3
4   7666       Briody, Alexandra   8   8   3   4   5   [10]   28.00   4
5   6341       Karn, Emily   5   [17]   6   3   7   8   29.00   5
6   8745       Meyer, Natalie   1   16   4   7   2   [18]   30.00   6
7   8756       Grimes, Alden   2   1   5   6   18   [33/DNS]   32.00   7
8   12694       Dumaliang, Lee   12   9   [16]   5   14   5   45.00   8
9   11622       Hoxsie, Sarah   20   2   8   11   [33/DNF]   12   53.00   9
10   14798       Manning, Ben   15   7   [18]   18   9   6   55.00   10
11   6709       Benz, Nicholas   11   15   14   17   [22]   2   59.00   11
12   13184       Ruhling, Jake   [21]   10   9   16   20   4   59.00   12
13   14640       Simmons, Noah   13   14   10   9   [19]   15   61.00   13
14   19       Duclos, Preston   [28]   12   17   25   4   11   69.00   14
15   12693       Rial, Liam   16   [18]   11   12   17   14   70.00   15
16   15353       Power, Aidan   25   6   [26]   13   21   13   78.00   16
17   9658       Hemp, Margie   19   13   25   2   [28]   20   79.00   17
18   0       Ingalls, Luke   [27]   19   13   24   15   9   80.00   18
19   4000       Hemp, Libby   9   11   19   20   [29]   26   85.00   19
20   14335       Porter, William   17   21   15   22   10   [25]   85.00   20
21   11381       Locke, William   10   20   27   14   23   [28]   94.00   21
22   7057       Elson, Danielle   [30]   25   23   19   13   22   102.00   22
23   14348       Bamford, Delaney   14   31   12   21   25   [33/DNS]   103.00   23
24   10129       Drumm, John   24   26   21   [31]   16   16   103.00   24
25   5655       Claflin, Katrina   26   [32]   28   15   8   27   104.00   25
26   12692       Pelligrino, Jake   32   22   20   23   12   [33/DNS]   109.00   26
27   15826       Reuther, Owen   22   28   [31]   30   11   19   110.00   27
28   2940       Cochran, Douglas   18   23   22   [29]   26   24   113.00   28
29   4602       Mongeon, Sofia   23   24   [29]   27   27   23   124.00   29
30   7824       Leonard, Logan   6   27   30   [33/DNS]   31   33/DNS   127.00   30
31   14032       MacKeith, Hope   [31]   30   24   28   24   21   127.00   31
32   10752       Anders, Brandon   29   29   [32]   26   30   17   131.00   32

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: William Pearson

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore