logo          Optimist Number 1

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 13, 2008 6:04:38 AM EDT


( Entries=106) Optimist | Red | Blue | White | Optimist Green

Division: Optimist (68 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         3         4         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   13651   Sertl, Nicholas   Conanicut Yacht Club   6   2   2   1   11.00   1
2   15318   Adam, Bradley   East Greenwich Yacht Club   4   1   12   2   19.00   2
3   14582   Marshall, William   Sail Newport, Inc.   5   6   3   5   19.00   3
4   11303   Mullins, Erin   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   7   4   1   8   20.00   4
5   14752   Johnstone, India   Conanicut Yacht Club   1   3   17   6   27.00   5
6   16164   Coughlin, Matt   GBSA   8   12   11   4   35.00   6
7   4000   MacGillivray, Hugh   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   9   10   5   14   38.00   7
8   13653   Marshall, Jack   Sail Newport, Inc.   11   5   9   16   41.00   8
9   15024   Baab, Lindsey   Conanicut Yacht Club   20   9   15   10   54.00   9
10   7871   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington Yacht Club   15   18   10   12   55.00   10
11   15288   Paine, Fiona   Conanicut Yacht Club   2   24   23   11   60.00   11
12   13129   Toselli, Nick   Sail Newport, Inc.   37   11   7   7   62.00   12
13   14399   Cohen, Jack   Conanicut Yacht Club   19   23   6   22   70.00   13
14   14611   Brown, Amina   Sail Newport, Inc.   14   17   8   32   71.00   14
15   8062   MacBain, Chas   Ida Lewis   29   13   4   38   84.00   15
16   15217   Johnson, Dirk   Sail Newport, Inc.   10   7   69/OCS   3   89.00   16
17   8397   Adam, Curtis   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   12   31   29   18   90.00   17
18   12039   Lenox, Christopher   Saunderstown Yacht Club   27   35   20   9   91.00   18
19   11922   Mullins, Haley   East Greenwich Yacht Club   25   29   13   24   91.00   19
20   16234   Adam, Grace   East Greenwich Yacht Club   3   8   69/OCS   13   93.00   20
21   13378   Elson, Julia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   24   27   16   27   94.00   21
22   15317   DiGiovanni, Nicholas   Barrington Yacht Club   22   37   18   20   97.00   22
23   14415   Denison, Brett   Barrington Yacht Club   16   41   26   15   98.00   23
24   9445   Sheerin, Michael   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   32   14   19   34   99.00   24
25   17044   Shakespeare, Victoria   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   17   16   32   35   100.00   25
26   14245   Vogel, Emma   Sail Newport   26   28   22   25   101.00   26
27   13690   Mc Cann, Taylor   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   38   19   28   17   102.00   27
28   14060   Hillenbrand, Brian   Sail Newport, Inc.   34   22   35   19   110.00   28
29   14682   Marshall, Henry   Sail Newport, Inc.   21   21   37   31   110.00   29
30   7385   Shakespeare, Christopher   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   33   20   14   45   112.00   30
31   1288   Mc Cann, Marissa   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   35   25   34   26   120.00   31
32   17023   Fleig, Tyler   Sail Newport, Inc.   41   26   27   37   131.00   32
33   13677   Toppa, Lisa   Sail Newport, Inc.   13   39   69/DNF   23   144.00   33
34   14877   MacGillivray, William   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   36   15   69/DNS   29   149.00   34
35   13592   Donovan, Eamon   Newport Yacht Club   44   34   24   47   149.00   35
36   11969   Baetjer, Charlie   Sail Newport, Inc.   55   38   31   28   152.00   36
37   8021   Waterman, Samuel   Barrington Yacht Club   40   40   33   40   153.00   37
38   14102   Chafee, Benjamin   Saunderstown Yacht Club   30   36   69/DNF   21   156.00   38
39   13755   Toppa, Alie   Sail Newport, Inc.   28   32   69/DNS   36   165.00   39
40   17059   Nassikas, Cyrus   Conanicut Yacht Club   57   30   21   59   167.00   40
41   6119   Delguidice, "Julian "   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   23   33   69/RAF   43   168.00   41
42   14600   Moretti, Vicenzo   Conanicut Yacht Club   46   43   40   48   177.00   42
43   6602   Washburn, Scott   Point Judith Sailing Club   48   42   36   56   182.00   43
44   15879   Mc Clatchy, Julia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   50   46   41   49   186.00   44
45   12691   Fletcher, Michael   Wickford Sailing Assocation   18   69/DNS   69/DNS   39   195.00   45
46   11525   Graham, Lucas   Saunderstown   69/DSQ   47   25   58   199.00   46
47   8556   Schryver, Matthew   Barrington Yacht Club   31   69/DNS   69/RAF   30   199.00   47
48   17042   Lucas, Olivia   Barrington Yacht Club   69/DSQ   48   38   44   199.00   48
49   13262   McGowan, Casey   Saunderstown Yacht Club   45   49   69/DNS   41   204.00   49
50   13022   Gallipeau, Samuel   Sail Newport, Inc.   69/DNF   50   39   54   212.00   50
51   14073   Sullivan, Cori   Tiverton Yacht Club   42   69/DNS   69/DNS   33   213.00   51
52   7824   Leonard, Jack   Point Judith Sailing Club   69/DSQ   69/DNS   30   50   218.00   52
53   6234   Gurnell, Gordon   Wickford Sailing Assocation   43   69/DNS   69/DNS   42   223.00   53
54   73   Glazzard, Catherin       58   44   69/DNS   55   226.00   54
55   14367   Jones, Lucy   Conanicut YC   49   51   69/DNS   57   226.00   55
56   9152   Dwyer, Finn   Conanicut Yacht Club   39   69/RAF   69/DNS   52   229.00   56
57   96   Toppa, Holly   Sail Newport, Inc.   56   69/RAF   69/RAF   51   245.00   57
58   13346   Kloc, Lindsey   Barrington Yacht Club   54   69/RAF   69/DNS   53   245.00   58
59   11466   Mason, Wes   Sail Newport, Inc.   47   69/RAF   69/DNS   61   246.00   59
60   10166   Hanson, Molly   Tiverton Yacht Club   69/DSQ   45   69/DNS   64   247.00   60
61   4084   Myers, Eleanor   Barrington Yacht Club   52   69/DNS   69/DNS   60   250.00   61
62   8559   Elliott, Margaret       69/DNF   69/RAF   69/RAF   46   253.00   62
63   USA 14   Paras, Stephen   Barrington Yacht Club   53   69/DNS   69/DNS   62   253.00   63
64   11945   Fitzpatrick, Samuel   Newport Yacht Club   51   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/RAF   258.00   64
65   5702   Hertzer, Aaron   Edgewood Yacht Club   69/DSQ   69/DNS   69/DNS   63   270.00   65
66   16056   Pilon, Phil   Sail Newport, Inc.   69/DSQ   69/DNS   69/DNS   65   272.00   66
67T   6719   Davidson, Claire   Wickford Sailing Assocation   69/DSQ   69/DNS   69/DNF   69/DNS   276.00T   67T
67T   13760   Tart, Stephen   Newport Yacht Club   69/DSQ   69/DNS   69/RAF   69/DSQ   276.00T   67T

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         1G         2G         3         3G         4         4G         5G         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15318   Adam, Bradley   East Greenwich Yacht Club   4       1     12       2   19.00   1
2   11303   Mullins, Erin   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   7       4     1       8   20.00   2
3   16164   Coughlin, Matt   GBSA   8       12     11       4   35.00   3
4   7871   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington Yacht Club   15       18     10       12   55.00   4
5   15288   Paine, Fiona   Conanicut Yacht Club   2       24     23       11   60.00   5
6   13129   Toselli, Nick   Sail Newport, Inc.   37       11     7       7   62.00   6
7   14399   Cohen, Jack   Conanicut Yacht Club   19       23     6       22   70.00   7
8   8062   MacBain, Chas   Ida Lewis   29       13     4       38   84.00   8
9   15217   Johnson, Dirk   Sail Newport, Inc.   10       7     69/OCS       3   89.00   9
10   13378   Elson, Julia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   24       27     16       27   94.00   10
11   17044   Shakespeare, Victoria   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   17       16     32       35   100.00   11
12   14060   Hillenbrand, Brian   Sail Newport, Inc.   34       22     35       19   110.00   12
13   14877   MacGillivray, William   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   36       15     69/DNS       29   149.00   13
14   8021   Waterman, Samuel   Barrington Yacht Club   40       40     33       40   153.00   14
15   14102   Chafee, Benjamin   Saunderstown Yacht Club   30       36     69/DNF       21   156.00   15
16   17059   Nassikas, Cyrus   Conanicut Yacht Club   57       30     21       59   167.00   16
17   6119   Delguidice, "Julian "   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   23       33     69/RAF       43   168.00   17
18   14600   Moretti, Vicenzo   Conanicut Yacht Club   46       43     40       48   177.00   18
19   7824   Leonard, Jack   Point Judith Sailing Club   69/DSQ       69/DNS     30       50   218.00   19
20   11466   Mason, Wes   Sail Newport, Inc.   47       69/RAF     69/DNS       61   246.00   20
21   4084   Myers, Eleanor   Barrington Yacht Club   52       69/DNS     69/DNS       60   250.00   21
22   8559   Elliott, Margaret       69/DNF       69/RAF     69/RAF       46   253.00   22
23   16056   Pilon, Phil   Sail Newport, Inc.   69/DSQ       69/DNS     69/DNS       65   272.00   23
24   6719   Davidson, Claire   Wickford Sailing Assocation   69/DSQ       69/DNS     69/DNF       69/DNS   276.00   24

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (33 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         1G         2G         3         3G         4         4G         5G         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   13651   Sertl, Nicholas   Conanicut Yacht Club   6       2     2       1   11.00   1
2   14752   Johnstone, India   Conanicut Yacht Club   1       3     17       6   27.00   2
3   4000   MacGillivray, Hugh   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   9       10     5       14   38.00   3
4   13653   Marshall, Jack   Sail Newport, Inc.   11       5     9       16   41.00   4
5   15024   Baab, Lindsey   Conanicut Yacht Club   20       9     15       10   54.00   5
6   14611   Brown, Amina   Sail Newport, Inc.   14       17     8       32   71.00   6
7   8397   Adam, Curtis   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   12       31     29       18   90.00   7
8   12039   Lenox, Christopher   Saunderstown Yacht Club   27       35     20       9   91.00   8
9   11922   Mullins, Haley   East Greenwich Yacht Club   25       29     13       24   91.00   9
10   16234   Adam, Grace   East Greenwich Yacht Club   3       8     69/OCS       13   93.00   10
11   15317   DiGiovanni, Nicholas   Barrington Yacht Club   22       37     18       20   97.00   11
12   14415   Denison, Brett   Barrington Yacht Club   16       41     26       15   98.00   12
13   9445   Sheerin, Michael   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   32       14     19       34   99.00   13
14   14245   Vogel, Emma   Sail Newport   26       28     22       25   101.00   14
15   13690   Mc Cann, Taylor   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   38       19     28       17   102.00   15
16   1288   Mc Cann, Marissa   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   35       25     34       26   120.00   16
17   17023   Fleig, Tyler   Sail Newport, Inc.   41       26     27       37   131.00   17
18   13592   Donovan, Eamon   Newport Yacht Club   44       34     24       47   149.00   18
19   11969   Baetjer, Charlie   Sail Newport, Inc.   55       38     31       28   152.00   19
20   6602   Washburn, Scott   Point Judith Sailing Club   48       42     36       56   182.00   20
21   11525   Graham, Lucas   Saunderstown   69/DSQ       47     25       58   199.00   21
22   8556   Schryver, Matthew   Barrington Yacht Club   31       69/DNS     69/RAF       30   199.00   22
23   17042   Lucas, Olivia   Barrington Yacht Club   69/DSQ       48     38       44   199.00   23
24   13262   McGowan, Casey   Saunderstown Yacht Club   45       49     69/DNS       41   204.00   24
25   13022   Gallipeau, Samuel   Sail Newport, Inc.   69/DNF       50     39       54   212.00   25
26   14073   Sullivan, Cori   Tiverton Yacht Club   42       69/DNS     69/DNS       33   213.00   26
27   73   Glazzard, Catherin       58       44     69/DNS       55   226.00   27
28   14367   Jones, Lucy   Conanicut YC   49       51     69/DNS       57   226.00   28
29   96   Toppa, Holly   Sail Newport, Inc.   56       69/RAF     69/RAF       51   245.00   29
30   13346   Kloc, Lindsey   Barrington Yacht Club   54       69/RAF     69/DNS       53   245.00   30
31   10166   Hanson, Molly   Tiverton Yacht Club   69/DSQ       45     69/DNS       64   247.00   31
32   13760   Tart, Stephen   Newport Yacht Club   69/DSQ       69/DNS     69/RAF       69/DSQ   276.00   32

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         1G         2G         3         3G         4         4G         5G         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14582   Marshall, William   Sail Newport, Inc.   5       6     3       5   19.00   1
2   14682   Marshall, Henry   Sail Newport, Inc.   21       21     37       31   110.00   2
3   7385   Shakespeare, Christopher   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   33       20     14       45   112.00   3
4   13677   Toppa, Lisa   Sail Newport, Inc.   13       39     69/DNF       23   144.00   4
5   13755   Toppa, Alie   Sail Newport, Inc.   28       32     69/DNS       36   165.00   5
6   15879   Mc Clatchy, Julia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   50       46     41       49   186.00   6
7   12691   Fletcher, Michael   Wickford Sailing Assocation   18       69/DNS     69/DNS       39   195.00   7
8   6234   Gurnell, Gordon   Wickford Sailing Assocation   43       69/DNS     69/DNS       42   223.00   8
9   9152   Dwyer, Finn   Conanicut Yacht Club   39       69/RAF     69/DNS       52   229.00   9
10   USA 14   Paras, Stephen   Barrington Yacht Club   53       69/DNS     69/DNS       62   253.00   10
11   11945   Fitzpatrick, Samuel   Newport Yacht Club   51       69/DNS     69/DNS       69/RAF   258.00   11
12   5702   Hertzer, Aaron   Edgewood Yacht Club   69/DSQ       69/DNS     69/DNS       63   270.00   12

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (38 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1G         2G         3G         4G         5G      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   13144   Pearson, Sarah   East Greenwich Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   1   3   6.00   1
2   7   DiGasper, Milo   Conanicut Yacht Club   2   3   [28]   2   2   9.00   2
3   8756   Grimes, Alden       1   2   8   [39/DNF]   1   12.00   3
4   14348   Bamford, Delaney   Wickford Yacht Club   10   7   2   4   [23]   23.00   4
5   14640   Simmons, Noah   Conanicut Yacht Club   7   [11]   3   5   8   23.00   5
6   15826   McNally, Ian   Tiverton Yacht Club   11   4   7   3   [21]   25.00   6
7   13184   Ruhling, Jake   East Greenwich Yacht Club   [8]   6   5   8   6   25.00   7
8   15843   Mello, Michael   Tiverton Yacht Club   6   5   12   [18]   5   28.00   8
9   I 8   Sheerin, Andrew   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   5   10   6   11   [16]   32.00   9
10   6341   Karn, Emily   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   9   [18]   11   16   7   43.00   10
11   9658   Hemp, Margie       3   16   [27]   13   13   45.00   11
12   14798   Manning, Benjamin   East Greenwich Yacht Club   [13]   13   10   12   10   45.00   12
13   3   Monk, Meghan   Ida Lewis   12   [21]   4   17   18   51.00   13
14   10345   Sullivan, Chris   CYC   16   12   20   [26]   4   52.00   14
15   I 6   Onofrio, Jack   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   [17]   17   14   14   11   56.00   15
16   9   Kelleher, Noah   Sail Newport, Inc.   18   [28]   21   6   15   60.00   16
17   4000   Hemp, Libby       19   9   [29]   20   12   60.00   17
18   594   Sylvester, Ben   Barrington Yacht Club   14   14   17   [25]   19   64.00   18
19   15839   Boivin, Lukas   Tiverton Yacht Club   [28]   25   25   7   9   66.00   19
20   649   Peck, Campbell   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   15   19   23   9   [39/DNS]   66.00   20
21   10065   Locke, William   East Greenwich Yacht Club   20   [26]   15   15   17   67.00   21
22   1   Ahearn, Austin   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   21   8   [37]   10   29   68.00   22
23   13963   DeChambeau, Christopher   Newport Yacht Club   [33]   15   18   22   22   77.00   23
24   11717   Leonard, Logan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [31]   22   9   24   25   80.00   24
25   7057   Elson, Danielle   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   22   [33]   16   19   28   85.00   25
26   6127   Moffitt, Christian   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [39/NoFin]   20   26   31   14   91.00   26
27   2   Crandall, Sean   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   24   [35]   22   23   24   93.00   27
28   12692   Pellegrino, Jake   Wickford Yacht Club   29   [32]   19   28   20   96.00   28
29   7   McKeon, Constantine   Newport Yacht Club   [34]   23   13   33   34   103.00   29
30   4014   Hawkins, Jackson   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   26   [27]   24   27   27   104.00   30
31   5655   Claflin, Katrina   Conanicut YC   32   30   32   21   [39/DNF]   115.00   31
32   9717   Casey, Kathryn   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [35]   24   31   34   26   115.00   32
33   11   Connole, Maclean   Newport Yacht Club   25   29   34   32   [39/DNF]   120.00   33
34   5888   Corbin, James   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   [36]   31   30   30   30   121.00   34
35   4602   Mongeon, Sofia   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   23   34   [36]   35   31   123.00   35
36   10129   Drumm, John   Wickford Yacht Club   30   [36]   35   29   32   126.00   36
37   14335   Porter, William   GBSA   27   37   33   [39/DNF]   33   130.00   37
38   10753   Casey, Christopher   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [39/NoFin]   39/NoFin   39/NoFin   39/NoFin   39/NoFin   156.00   38

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore