logo          Club_420_Regatta_3

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, November 19, 2008 10:41:27 AM EST


( Entries=44) Club 420 | Division 1 | Division 2

Division: Club 420 (44 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race 3       Race 4       race 1       race 2       race 5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5494   Johnstone, Nick   DaSilva, Katia   EGYC   1   2   1   1   [3]   5.00   1
2   2856   Ibern, Joaquim   Gatto, Alex   Camp Fuller   4   4   2   3   [12]   13.00   2
3   5483   Martland, Kevin   Savoie, Robert   Sail Newport   [7]   5   5   4   1   15.00   3
4   3788   Hluchan, Billy   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   [6]   3   3   6   6   18.00   4
5   4238   Brown, Casey   Sakoutis, Andy   Sail Newport   2   6   4   [9]   7   19.00   5
6   3277   Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   Tabor Acadamy   [45/OCS]   9   7   2   4   22.00   6
7   2566   Sayre, Nolan   Bishara, Johnny   Saunderstown   3   [11]   6   7   10   26.00   7
8   3   Galster, Tommy   Stasiuk, Tom   Saunderstown   [20]   7   8   5   9   29.00   8
9   5751   Sheldon, Aidan   Meyer, Alison   Saunderstown   9   8   [21]   12   5   34.00   9
10   5016   Kincaid, Johanna   Robinson, Hannah   Saunderstown   17   1   19   [45/OCS]   2   39.00   10
11   3635   McDonough, Kelsey   Fetherston, Emily   Point Judith   5   15   14   [45/OCS]   8   42.00   11
12   2567   Kelleher, Ryan   Heller, Molly   Sail Newport   [45/OCS]   10   9   10   15   44.00   12
13   1667   Hood, Heidi   Medley, Grace   Ida Lewis   12   16   13   11   [22]   52.00   13
14   2480   Anthony, Ben   Sousa, Marguerite   Sail Newport   [45/OCS]   18   12   13   11   54.00   14
15   3369   Whelan, Ryan   McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA   10   14   [27]   18   14   56.00   15
16   4109   Antoni, Charlotte   Antoni, Friederike   Sail Newport   15   [30]   11   8   23   57.00   16
17   3948   Preston, Abby   STuart, Emmy   Newport   11   [40]   18   14   19   62.00   17
18   1701   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Dunlap, Kaili   Newport   8   13   26   16   [30]   63.00   18
19   cyc 4   Sertle, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut   22   [25]   10   19   17   68.00   19
20   3331   Normann, Rudy   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown   13   19   [42]   15   25   72.00   20
21   2493   Robinson, Henry   Scanlon, James   Sail Newport   [45/OCS]   12   29   17   18   76.00   21
22   5239   Tillinghast, Edward   Muller, Keith       21   20   15   25   [45/DNF]   81.00   22
23   2249   Lockewood, Mitchel   Goretaya, Julia       14   29   [31]   28   13   84.00   23
24   4969   Chatham, Joanna   Pleskunas, Anna   Wickford   18   17   16   [45/OCS]   34   85.00   24
25   4961   Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Wickford   27   22   25   [45/OCS]   16   90.00   25
26   2652   Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   GBSA   [24]   24   22   20   24   90.00   26
27   3343   Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   23   32   [36]   24   20   99.00   27
28   5271   Holtzman, Eric   Egge, Allie   Wickford   16   26   30   [45/OCS]   32   104.00   28
29   17   Carnahan, Sam   DiCecco, Nick   Wickford   [45/OCS]   33   20   22   29   104.00   29
30   8486   Cohen, Ted   Mitchel, Noah   Camp Fuller   29   27   [44]   27   21   104.00   30
31   834   Cullen, Chloe   Biddle, Charlie   Saunderstown   19   23   39   [45/OCS]   26   107.00   31
32   1067   Durgin, Elizabeth   Donovan, Kerry   Newport   25   21   32   33   [35]   111.00   32
33   3345   Brunelle, Matthew   Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford YC   30   35   [40]   29   27   121.00   33
34   8008   Nary, Olivia   Reuther, Emilie   Tiverton   36   28   24   35   [39]   123.00   34
35   4960   Fletcher, Stephen   Wilson, Jacob   Wickford   33   [38]   34   23   36   126.00   35
36   eb 7   Granoff, Elliott   Holby, Robin   Bristol   35   [41]   28   26   38   127.00   36
37   305   Fischer, Kate   Garfield, Mason   Saunderstown   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   17   21   45/DNS   128.00   37
38   3600   Walsh, Ryan   Magee, Evan   GBSA   26   [39]   38   32   33   129.00   38
39   cyc 1   Frank, Olivia   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut   34   [37]   35   34   28   131.00   39
40   423   Duclos, Abby   Alix, Christian       38   [45/OCS]   23   30   41   132.00   40
41   1887   Fater, Gabe   Levy, Michael   Camp Fuller   28   [45/OCS]   37   38   31   134.00   41
42   2705   Turner, Samuel   Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton   32   31   [41]   31   40   134.00   42
43   5   Barlow, Peter   Rideout, Chris   EBSF   31   36   33   36   [37]   136.00   43
44   100   Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol   37   34   [43]   37   42   150.00   44

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race 3       Race 4       race 1       race 2       race 5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4238   Brown, Casey   Sakoutis, Andy   Sail Newport   1   [2]   1   2   2   6.00   1
2   2566   Sayre, Nolan   Bishara, Johnny   Saunderstown   2   [3]   2   1   3   8.00   2
3   5016   Kincaid, Johanna   Robinson, Hannah   Saunderstown   7   1   8   [26/OCS]   1   17.00   3
4   1667   Hood, Heidi   Medley, Grace   Ida Lewis   5   6   4   3   [9]   18.00   4
5   3948   Preston, Abby   STuart, Emmy   Newport   4   [22]   7   4   6   21.00   5
6   cyc 4   Sertle, Katja   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut   10   [11]   3   7   4   24.00   6
7   1701   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Dunlap, Kaili   Newport   3   5   12   5   [14]   25.00   7
8   2493   Robinson, Henry   Scanlon, James   Sail Newport   [26/OCS]   4   13   6   5   28.00   8
9   5239   Tillinghast, Edward   Muller, Keith       9   7   5   11   [26/DNF]   32.00   9
10   2652   Reynolds, Michaela   Goretaya, Oksana   GBSA   [12]   10   9   8   10   37.00   10
11   3343   Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   11   16   [18]   10   7   44.00   11
12   5271   Holtzman, Eric   Egge, Allie   Wickford   6   12   14   [26/OCS]   16   48.00   12
13   834   Cullen, Chloe   Biddle, Charlie   Saunderstown   8   9   21   [26/OCS]   11   49.00   13
14   8486   Cohen, Ted   Mitchel, Noah   Camp Fuller   16   13   [25]   12   8   49.00   14
15   1067   Durgin, Elizabeth   Donovan, Kerry   Newport   13   8   15   17   [18]   53.00   15
16   3345   Brunelle, Matthew   Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford YC   17   18   [22]   13   12   60.00   16
17   8008   Nary, Olivia   Reuther, Emilie   Tiverton   [21]   14   11   19   20   64.00   17
18   305   Fischer, Kate   Garfield, Mason   Saunderstown   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   6   9   26/DNS   67.00   18
19   3600   Walsh, Ryan   Magee, Evan   GBSA   14   [21]   20   16   17   67.00   19
20   cyc 1   Frank, Olivia   Allen, Victoria   Conanicut   [20]   20   17   18   13   68.00   20
21   423   Duclos, Abby   Alix, Christian       23   [26/OCS]   10   14   22   69.00   21
22   2705   Turner, Samuel   Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton   19   15   [23]   15   21   70.00   22
23   1887   Fater, Gabe   Levy, Michael   Camp Fuller   15   [26/OCS]   19   22   15   71.00   23
24   5   Barlow, Peter   Rideout, Chris   EBSF   18   19   16   [20]   19   72.00   24
25   100   Robinson, Trudy   Wetherald, Ali   Bristol   22   17   [24]   21   23   83.00   25

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race 3       Race 4       race 1       race 2       race 5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5494   Johnstone, Nick   DaSilva, Katia   EGYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   4.00   1
2   2856   Ibern, Joaquim   Gatto, Alex   Camp Fuller   2   3   2   3   [9]   10.00   2
3   5483   Martland, Kevin   Savoie, Robert   Sail Newport   [5]   4   4   4   1   13.00   3
4   3788   Hluchan, Billy   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   4   2   3   [6]   5   14.00   4
5   3277   Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   Tabor Acadamy   [20/OCS]   7   5   2   3   17.00   5
6   3   Galster, Tommy   Stasiuk, Tom   Saunderstown   [12]   5   6   5   7   23.00   6
7   5751   Sheldon, Aidan   Meyer, Alison   Saunderstown   6   6   [13]   9   4   25.00   7
8   3635   McDonough, Kelsey   Fetherston, Emily   Point Judith   3   10   10   [20/OCS]   6   29.00   8
9   2567   Kelleher, Ryan   Heller, Molly   Sail Newport   [20/OCS]   8   7   8   12   35.00   9
10   4109   Antoni, Charlotte   Antoni, Friederike   Sail Newport   10   [16]   8   7   14   39.00   10
11   3369   Whelan, Ryan   McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA   7   9   [15]   12   11   39.00   11
12   2480   Anthony, Ben   Sousa, Marguerite   Sail Newport   [20/OCS]   12   9   10   8   39.00   12
13   3331   Normann, Rudy   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown   8   13   [19]   11   15   47.00   13
14   2249   Lockewood, Mitchel   Goretaya, Julia       9   15   [17]   16   10   50.00   14
15   4969   Chatham, Joanna   Pleskunas, Anna   Wickford   11   11   11   [20/OCS]   17   50.00   15
16   4961   Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Wickford   13   14   14   [20/OCS]   13   54.00   16
17   17   Carnahan, Sam   DiCecco, Nick   Wickford   [20/OCS]   17   12   13   16   58.00   17
18   4960   Fletcher, Stephen   Wilson, Jacob   Wickford   14   [18]   18   14   18   64.00   18
19   eb 7   Granoff, Elliott   Holby, Robin   Bristol   15   [19]   16   15   19   65.00   19

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore