logo          Club420_2

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 20, 2008 5:03:46 PM EDT


( Entries=44) Club 420 | Division 2 | Division1

Division: Club 420 (44 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race 1       Race 2       Race 3       Race 5       race 4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3277       Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   Tabor   2   4   2   [10]   1   9.00   1
2   398       Mullins, Ryan   Neale, Hadley   GBSA   1   2   4   [21/ZFP,20%]   2   9.00   2
3   5116       Chafee, Cameron   Bishara, Johnny   Saunderstown   3   [7]   7   1   3   14.00   3
4   3788       Hluchan, Billy   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   7   3   1   [13/20%]   9   20.00   4
5   3635       McDonough, Kelsey   Fetherston, Emily   FAST   5   [8]   8   2   7   22.00   5
6   3963       Hallowell, Sam   Webster, Will   Sail Newport   6   6   6   8   [18]   26.00   6
7   2882       Vogel, Dylan   Martland, Kevin   Sail Newport   13   1   9   [45/RAF]   5   28.00   7
8   5751       Sheldon, Aidan   Meyer, Alison   Saunderstown   10   11   5   7   [15]   33.00   8
9   3       Galster, Tommy   Stasiuk, Tom   Saunderstown   9   10   3   [12]   12   34.00   9
10   5016       Kincaid, Johanna   Robinson, Hannah   Saunderstown   8   [13]   10   6   10   34.00   10
11   3918       DaSilva, Katia   Mullins, Erin   East Greenwich   [17]   15   12   9   6   42.00   11
12   3331       Normann, Rudy   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown   12   [24]   17   5   13   47.00   12
13   4961       Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Wickford   4   [17]   13   15   17   49.00   13
14   1764       Weber, Charlie   Olton, Konnor       21   5   11   13   [45/DNF]   50.00   14
15   4238       Brown, Casey   Sakoutis, Andy   Sail Newport   22   [29]   15   11   8   56.00   15
16   2493       Robinson, Henry   Scanlon, A. James   Sail Newport   [24]   12   18   16   11   57.00   16
17   2480       Anthony, Ben   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   14   21   16   [45/DNF]   14   65.00   17
18   D        Swen, Dylan   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   20   33   14   [45/DNF]   4   71.00   18
19   4969       Carnahan, Sam   DiCecco, Nick   Wickford   16   19   [45/OCS]   17   26   78.00   19
20   4960       Wilson, Jacob   Brown, Kelsey   Wickford   [25]   22   19   21   19   81.00   20
21   2460       Walker, Campbell   Sousa, Marguerite   Sail Newport   15   31   [45/OCS]   14   23   83.00   21
22   cyc 4       Sertl, Katia   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut   [30]   18   27   20   22   87.00   22
23   3942       Preston, Abby   Stuart, Emmy   Newport   23   [27]   20   26   21   90.00   23
24   4109       Antoni, Charlotte   Antoni, Friederike   Sail Newport   18   9   [45/DNF]   23   45/OCS   95.00   24
25   3114       Spalding, Henry   Plumb, Charles   Edgewood   19   38   23   [45/DNF]   16   96.00   25
26   4727       Waddington, Drew   Van der Wal, Billy   Conanicut   32   25   29   18   [35]   104.00   26
27   68       Fitzpatrick, Alex   Dunlap, Kaili   Newport   26   34   26   [45/OCS]   20   106.00   27
28   2249       Lockwood, Mitchell   Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   27   30   21   [43/ZFP,20%]   29   107.00   28
29   3343       Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   29   28   [30]   24   27   108.00   29
30   2567       Kelleher, Ryan   Heller, Molly   Sail Newport   11   16   [45/DNS]   45/DNF   45/DNC   117.00   30
31   5221       Power, Seamus   MacDonald, Asher   Sakonnet   31   14   [45/OCS]   45/RAF   28   118.00   31
32   5213       Power, Patrick   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet   36   [37]   34   19   34   123.00   32
33   3600       Walsh, Edward   Reynolds, Michaela   GBSA   33   35   25   [45/RAF]   30   123.00   33
34   3369       McClatchy, Lauren   McCann, Lauren   GBSA   34   23   [45/DNF]   22   45/DNF   124.00   34
35   8486       Gatto, Alex   Fater, Gabe   Camp Fuller   38   [45/DNF]   22   45/DNF   24   129.00   35
36   cyc 1       Frankenbach, Carla   Lush, Kenny   Conanicut   39   26   42/ZFP,20%   [45/DNF]   25   132.00   36
37   3362       Chafee, Ben   Graham, Chapin   Saunderstown   28   20   [45/DNS]   45/DNF   45/DNC   138.00   37
38   2034       Sayre, Kyle   Ricci, Matthew   Saunderstown   40   42   28   [45/DNF]   31   141.00   38
39   2706       Wolstenholme, James   Turner, Sam   Tiverton   44   32   35   [45/RAF]   32   143.00   39
40   Ess 3       Whalen, Michael   Leman, Zackery   Edgewood   43   39   31   [45/RAF]   33   146.00   40
41   834       McGowan, Ryan   Biddle, Katherine   Saunderstown   41   41   33   [45/DNF]   45/OCS   160.00   41
42   5271       Fletcher, Stephen   Patriarca, Peter   Wickford   37   40   [45/DNS]   45/RAF   45/DNC   167.00   42
43   2172       MacDonald, Katie   Goretaya, Oksana   GBSA   42   36   [45/DNS]   45/DNF   45/DNC   168.00   43
44   305       Osgood, Garret   Leonard, Matt   Saunderstown   35   [45/DNF]   45/ZFP,20%   45/DNF   45/OCS   170.00   44

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race 1       Race 2       Race 3       Race 5       race 4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   398       Mullins, Ryan   Neale, Hadley   GBSA   1   2   3   [11/ZFP,20%]   2   8.00   1
2   3277       Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   Tabor   2   4   2   [8]   1   9.00   2
3   5116       Chafee, Cameron   Bishara, Johnny   Saunderstown   3   [7]   6   1   3   13.00   3
4   3788       Hluchan, Billy   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   7   3   1   [8/20%]   7   18.00   4
5   3635       McDonough, Kelsey   Fetherston, Emily   FAST   5   [8]   7   2   6   20.00   5
6   3963       Hallowell, Sam   Webster, Will   Sail Newport   6   6   5   7   [12]   24.00   6
7   2882       Vogel, Dylan   Martland, Kevin   Sail Newport   11   1   8   [23/RAF]   5   25.00   7
8   5751       Sheldon, Aidan   Meyer, Alison   Saunderstown   8   [10]   4   6   9   27.00   8
9   3331       Normann, Rudy   Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown   10   [15]   12   5   8   35.00   9
10   4961       Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Wickford   4   [12]   10   11   11   36.00   10
11   1764       Weber, Charlie   Olton, Konnor       17   5   9   9   [23/DNF]   40.00   11
12   D        Swen, Dylan   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   16   19   11   [23/DNF]   4   50.00   12
13   2460       Walker, Campbell   Sousa, Marguerite   Sail Newport   12   18   [23/OCS]   10   14   54.00   13
14   4969       Carnahan, Sam   DiCecco, Nick   Wickford   13   13   [23/OCS]   12   16   54.00   14
15   4960       Wilson, Jacob   Brown, Kelsey   Wickford   [18]   14   13   14   13   54.00   15
16   4109       Antoni, Charlotte   Antoni, Friederike   Sail Newport   14   9   [23/DNF]   15   23/OCS   61.00   16
17   3114       Spalding, Henry   Plumb, Charles   Edgewood   15   21   15   [23/DNF]   10   61.00   17
18   2567       Kelleher, Ryan   Heller, Molly   Sail Newport   9   11   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   23/DNC   66.00   18
19   2249       Lockwood, Mitchell   Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   19   17   14   [23/ZFP,20%]   17   67.00   19
20   5213       Power, Patrick   Gallagher, Patrick   Sakonnet   [20]   20   18   13   19   70.00   20
21   cyc 1       Frankenbach, Carla   Lush, Kenny   Conanicut   21   16   [23/ZFP,20%]   23/DNF   15   75.00   21
22   Ess 3       Whalen, Michael   Leman, Zackery   Edgewood   22   22   17   [23/RAF]   18   79.00   22

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division1 (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Crew   Club     Race 1       Race 2       Race 3       Race 5       race 4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5016       Kincaid, Johanna   Robinson, Hannah   Saunderstown   1   [3]   2   1   3   7.00   1
2   3       Galster, Tommy   Stasiuk, Tom   Saunderstown   2   1   1   4   [5]   8.00   2
3   3918       DaSilva, Katia   Mullins, Erin   East Greenwich   4   [5]   3   2   1   10.00   3
4   4238       Brown, Casey   Sakoutis, Andy   Sail Newport   5   [13]   4   3   2   14.00   4
5   2493       Robinson, Henry   Scanlon, A. James   Sail Newport   [7]   2   6   5   4   17.00   5
6   2480       Anthony, Ben   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   3   8   5   [23/DNF]   6   22.00   6
7   3942       Preston, Abby   Stuart, Emmy   Newport   6   [11]   7   10   8   31.00   7
8   cyc 4       Sertl, Katia   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut   [11]   6   11   7   9   33.00   8
9   68       Fitzpatrick, Alex   Dunlap, Kaili   Newport   8   15   10   [23/OCS]   7   40.00   9
10   4727       Waddington, Drew   Van der Wal, Billy   Conanicut   13   10   13   6   [16]   42.00   10
11   3343       Connelly, William   Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   10   12   [14]   9   11   42.00   11
12   5221       Power, Seamus   MacDonald, Asher   Sakonnet   12   4   [23/OCS]   23/RAF   12   51.00   12
13   3600       Walsh, Edward   Reynolds, Michaela   GBSA   14   16   9   [23/RAF]   13   52.00   13
14   3369       McClatchy, Lauren   McCann, Lauren   GBSA   15   9   [23/DNF]   8   23/DNF   55.00   14
15   8486       Gatto, Alex   Fater, Gabe   Camp Fuller   18   [23/DNF]   8   23/DNF   10   59.00   15
16   3362       Chafee, Ben   Graham, Chapin   Saunderstown   9   7   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   23/DNC   62.00   16
17   2034       Sayre, Kyle   Ricci, Matthew   Saunderstown   19   20   12   [23/DNF]   14   65.00   17
18   2706       Wolstenholme, James   Turner, Sam   Tiverton   22   14   17   [23/RAF]   15   68.00   18
19   834       McGowan, Ryan   Biddle, Katherine   Saunderstown   20   19   16   [23/DNF]   23/OCS   78.00   19
20   5271       Fletcher, Stephen   Patriarca, Peter   Wickford   17   18   [23/DNS]   23/RAF   23/DNC   81.00   20
21   2172       MacDonald, Katie   Goretaya, Oksana   GBSA   21   17   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   23/DNC   84.00   21
22   305       Osgood, Garret   Leonard, Matt   Saunderstown   16   [23/DNF]   23/ZFP,20%   23/DNF   23/OCS   85.00   22

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore