logo          Club420 Regatta 1

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 11, 2008 3:00:24 PM EDT


( Entries=44) Club 420 | Division 1 | Division 2

Division: Club 420 (44 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Club     Race 1       Race 2       Race 3       Race 4       Race 5       Race 6     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2882       Adams, Lucas/Vogel, Dylan   Sail Newport   1   [45/OCS]   1   3   1   2   8.00   1
2   5483       Martland, Kevin/Oak, Julia   Sail Newport   2   1   2   [14]   2   3   10.00   2
3   398       Mullins, Ryan/Neale, Hadley   GBSA   3   2   9   1   4   [10]   19.00   3
4   3788       Hluchan, Billy/Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   4   [45/OCS]   8   2   5   1   20.00   4
5   2704       Hilton, James/Chace, Jeff   Coasters Harbor Navy YC   5   4   3   [21]   12   5   29.00   5
6   5751       Sheldon, Aidan/Meyer, Alison   Saunderstown   7   9   5   8   [10]   7   36.00   6
7   cyc 1       Largess, Jack/Lush, Kenny   Conanicut   10   3   [12]   4   9   11   37.00   7
8   5015       Salk, Gabriel/Brendlinger, Michael   FAST   11   12   [15]   9   3   4   39.00   8
9   5016       Johanna, Kincaid/Garfield, Mason   Saunderstown   6   10   10   6   7   [12]   39.00   9
10   3277       Olson, Haley/Olson, Emily   Tabor Academy   8   16   4   5   [17]   9   42.00   10
11   3       Galster, Thomas/Stasiuk, Thomas   Saunderstown   12   [14]   14   7   6   6   45.00   11
12   2566       Sayre, Nolan/Bishara, Johnny   Saunderstown   13   8   7   12   8   [14]   48.00   12
13   3963       Hallowell, Sam/Webster, Will   Sail Newport   15   5   17   10   [23]   16   63.00   13
14   3635       McDonough, Kelsey/Fetherston, Emily   FAST   27   7   6   15   [30]   8   63.00   14
15   3369       McCann, Lauren/McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA   [20]   13   18   11   14   15   71.00   15
16   2493       Robinson, Henry/Scanlon, James   Sail Newport   [31]   6   16   17   15   20   74.00   16
17   4238       Brown, Casey/Brown, Amina   Sail Newport   9   17   24   23   11   [25]   84.00   17
18   1764       Doyon, Brooke/Weber, Marianne   Wickford   18   15   21   19   16   [34]   89.00   18
19   4727       Waddington, Drew/Van der Wal, Billy   Conanicut   19   23   11   25   18   [43]   96.00   19
20   2567       Kelleher, Ryan/Heller, Molly   Sail Newport   24   18   13   22   25   [27]   102.00   20
21   1667       Hood, Heidi/Medley, Grace   Ida Lewis   23   11   19   [34]   26   24   103.00   21
22   4961       Chatham, Joanna/Bonvouloir, Alexandra   Wickford   21   [32]   27   18   20   21   107.00   22
23   4109       Antoni, Charlotte/Antoni, Friederike   Sail Newport   25   26   [28]   20   24   13   108.00   23
24   cyc 4       Sertl, Katja/Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut   [29]   28   20   27   22   17   114.00   24
25   1071       Preston, Abby/Dunlap, Kaili   Newport   [45/DNF]   21   34   31   13   23   122.00   25
26   2480       Anthony, Ben/Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   22   29   32   [41]   21   18   122.00   26
27   5239       Tillinghast, Edward/Muller, Keith   New York Yacht Club   26   22   29   [36]   27   19   123.00   27
28   5271       Fletcher, Stephen/Pleskunas, Anna   Wickford   14   30   37   13   31   [40]   125.00   28
29   cyc 2       Frankenbach, Carla/Toll, Alice   Conanicut   17   24   33   33   19   [36]   126.00   29
30   2034       Fischer, Kate/Osgood, Garret   Sakonnet   16   27   [45/DSQ]   16   32   38   129.00   30
31   3331       LapinNormann, Rudy/Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown   28   25   22   30   [33]   33   138.00   31
32   3345       Brunelle, Matthew/Egge, Allie   Wickford   [34]   34   26   24   28   30   142.00   32
33   4969       Carnahan, Sam/Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford   [35]   35   30   26   34   22   147.00   33
34   2652       Reynolds, Michaela/Goretoa, Oksana   GBSA   30   20   35   [42]   29   39   153.00   34
35   1887       Gatto, Alex/Cohen, Ted   Camp Fuller   38   31   23   29   [43]   41   162.00   35
36   2460       Campbell/Walker       32   19   [45/DSQ]   37   42   37   167.00   36
37   8008       Flanigan, Mike/Rodriguez, Coral   Tiverton   [37]   36   31   35   37   32   171.00   37
38   I 5       Wray, Connor/D'Amario, James   Ida Lewis   33   37   36   [39]   38   28   172.00   38
39   2706       Nary, Olivia/Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton   [42]   41   40   28   35   29   173.00   39
40   4960       Wilson, Jacob/Brown, Kelsey   Wickford   [41]   33   39   40   41   26   179.00   40
41   834       McGowan, Ryan/Ricci, Matthew   Sakonnet   36   38   25   38   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   182.00   41
42   8486       Olton, Konnor/Fater, Gabe   Camp Fuller   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   32   36   31   189.00   42
43   3343       Connelly, William/Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   39   39   41   [43]   39   35   193.00   43
44   2172       MacDonald, Katie/Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   40   40   38   [44]   40   42   200.00   44

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 1 (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Club     Race 1       Race 2       Race 3       Race 4       Race 5       Race 6     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5016       Johanna, Kincaid/Garfield, Mason   Saunderstown   1   [3]   2   1   2   2   8.00   1
2   3       Galster, Thomas/Stasiuk, Thomas   Saunderstown   3   [6]   4   2   1   1   11.00   2
3   2566       Sayre, Nolan/Bishara, Johnny   Saunderstown   [4]   2   1   4   3   3   13.00   3
4   3369       McCann, Lauren/McClatchy, Lauren   GBSA   [7]   5   6   3   6   4   24.00   4
5   2493       Robinson, Henry/Scanlon, James   Sail Newport   [13]   1   5   6   7   8   27.00   5
6   4238       Brown, Casey/Brown, Amina   Sail Newport   2   7   10   7   4   [11]   30.00   6
7   4727       Waddington, Drew/Van der Wal, Billy   Conanicut   6   12   3   9   8   [21]   38.00   7
8   1667       Hood, Heidi/Medley, Grace   Ida Lewis   9   4   7   [14]   11   10   41.00   8
9   cyc 4       Sertl, Katja/Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut   11   [14]   8   10   10   5   44.00   9
10   1071       Preston, Abby/Dunlap, Kaili   Newport   [23/DNF]   10   16   13   5   9   53.00   10
11   2480       Anthony, Ben/Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   8   15   15   [20]   9   6   53.00   11
12   5239       Tillinghast, Edward/Muller, Keith   New York Yacht Club   10   11   13   [16]   12   7   53.00   12
13   2034       Fischer, Kate/Osgood, Garret   Sakonnet   5   13   [23/DSQ]   5   15   18   56.00   13
14   3345       Brunelle, Matthew/Egge, Allie   Wickford   16   [17]   12   8   13   14   63.00   14
15   2652       Reynolds, Michaela/Goretoa, Oksana   GBSA   12   9   17   [21]   14   19   71.00   15
16   2460       Campbell/Walker       14   8   [23/DSQ]   17   20   17   76.00   16
17   1887       Gatto, Alex/Cohen, Ted   Camp Fuller   19   16   9   12   [21]   20   76.00   17
18   8008       Flanigan, Mike/Rodriguez, Coral   Tiverton   [18]   18   14   15   17   15   79.00   18
19   2706       Nary, Olivia/Wolstenholme, James   Tiverton   21   [22]   19   11   16   13   80.00   19
20   I 5       Wray, Connor/D'Amario, James   Ida Lewis   15   [19]   18   19   18   12   82.00   20
21   834       McGowan, Ryan/Ricci, Matthew   Sakonnet   17   20   11   18   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   89.00   21
22   3343       Connelly, William/Connelly, Garrett   Saunderstown   20   21   20   [22]   19   16   96.00   22

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Division 2 (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Club     Race 1       Race 2       Race 3       Race 4       Race 5       Race 6     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2882       Adams, Lucas/Vogel, Dylan   Sail Newport   1   [23/OCS]   1   3   1   2   8.00   1
2   5483       Martland, Kevin/Oak, Julia   Sail Newport   2   1   2   [10]   2   3   10.00   2
3   398       Mullins, Ryan/Neale, Hadley   GBSA   3   2   8   1   4   [9]   18.00   3
4   3788       Hluchan, Billy/Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   4   [23/OCS]   7   2   5   1   19.00   4
5   2704       Hilton, James/Chace, Jeff   Coasters Harbor Navy YC   5   4   3   [15]   8   5   25.00   5
6   cyc 1       Largess, Jack/Lush, Kenny   Conanicut   8   3   9   4   6   [10]   30.00   6
7   5751       Sheldon, Aidan/Meyer, Alison   Saunderstown   6   [7]   5   6   7   6   30.00   7
8   5015       Salk, Gabriel/Brendlinger, Michael   FAST   9   8   [11]   7   3   4   31.00   8
9   3277       Olson, Haley/Olson, Emily   Tabor Academy   7   [10]   4   5   10   8   34.00   9
10   3635       McDonough, Kelsey/Fetherston, Emily   FAST   [17]   6   6   11   16   7   46.00   10
11   3963       Hallowell, Sam/Webster, Will   Sail Newport   11   5   12   8   [13]   12   48.00   11
12   1764       Doyon, Brooke/Weber, Marianne   Wickford   13   9   13   13   9   [19]   57.00   12
13   4961       Chatham, Joanna/Bonvouloir, Alexandra   Wickford   14   [16]   15   12   12   13   66.00   13
14   2567       Kelleher, Ryan/Heller, Molly   Sail Newport   15   11   10   [16]   15   16   67.00   14
15   4109       Antoni, Charlotte/Antoni, Friederike   Sail Newport   [16]   14   16   14   14   11   69.00   15
16   5271       Fletcher, Stephen/Pleskunas, Anna   Wickford   10   15   19   9   17   [21]   70.00   16
17   cyc 2       Frankenbach, Carla/Toll, Alice   Conanicut   12   12   18   [20]   11   20   73.00   17
18   3331       LapinNormann, Rudy/Johnson, Honore   Saunderstown   [18]   13   14   18   18   18   81.00   18
19   4969       Carnahan, Sam/Hamilton, Nellie   Wickford   [19]   18   17   17   19   14   85.00   19
20   4960       Wilson, Jacob/Brown, Kelsey   Wickford   21   17   21   21   [22]   15   95.00   20
21   8486       Olton, Konnor/Fater, Gabe   Camp Fuller   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   19   20   17   102.00   21
22   2172       MacDonald, Katie/Goretaya, Julia   GBSA   20   19   20   [22]   21   22   102.00   22

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore