logo          Opti Regatta 2

Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 22, 2007 3:29:08 PM EDT


( Entries=94) Optimist | Red | White | Blue | Optimist Green

Division: Optimist (58 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1 RWB       Race 2 RWB       Race 3 RWB       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 RWB       Race 6 RWB     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11303       Mullins, Erin   1   1   [16]   8   1   3   14.00   1
2   14248       Sertl, Nicholas   2   2   [5]   3   5   2   14.00   2
3   11469       MacGillivray, Hugh   [15]   7   3   5   2   7   24.00   3
4   14346       Paine, Fiona   7   [17]   7   1   9   1   25.00   4
5   15288       Paine, Tristan   6   3   6   [9]   8   5   28.00   5
6   7871       Isherwood, Patrick   [14]   8   1   14   10   4   37.00   6
7   14335       Brendlinger, Michael   5   [24]   21   2   4   9   41.00   7
8   15486       Harrigan, Matt   8   9   2   11   [18]   13   43.00   8
9   15318       Adam, Bradley   3   6   [59/DSQ]   4   25   8   46.00   9
10   14141       McGuire, Jack   10   [21]   4   7   17   11   49.00   10
11   181       Johnson, Dirk   9   [26]   11   23   3   15   61.00   11
12   14000       Graham, Chapin   [30]   14   19   6   6   18   63.00   12
13   12289       Hayes, Lowth   [59/OCS]   13   8   15   7   20   63.00   13
14   14102       Kincaid, Johanna   16   12   12   [45]   11   12   63.00   14
15   13129       Toselli, Nick   18   11   [24]   12   19   6   66.00   15
16   14393       MacGillvray, Anna   19   4   20   [32]   12   19   74.00   16
17   13690       McCann, Lauren   4   10   18   21   [24]   23   76.00   17
18   14582       Marshall, Will   12   19   9   [28]   22   17   79.00   18
19   16234       Adam, Grace   [28]   16   13   10   27   16   82.00   19
20   13651       Sertl, Katja   13   [23]   22   13   23   14   85.00   20
21   6119       Coughlin, Matt   32   5   25   18   [33]   10   90.00   21
22   12039       Lenox, Christopher   [59/OCS]   18   15   16   14   32   95.00   22
23   9962       Lada, Brendan   11   28   14   27   [45]   28   108.00   23
24   14854       Antoni, Charlotte   17   25   26   20   29   [38]   117.00   24
25   14460       Denison, Brett   20   29   27   [41]   21   25   122.00   25
26   11583       Johnson, Lexi   23   15   40   [44]   20   26   124.00   26
27   8       Ropolo, John   22   [44]   30   29   13   33   127.00   27
28   12694       Fletcher, Stephen   26   31   [34]   19   31   21   128.00   28
29   12717       Barlow, Peter   30.2/MAN   33   [52]   22   15   29   129.20   29
30   13963       Connelly, Chris   38   38   10   [46]   16   40   142.00   30
31   13032       Gowell, Julia   29   36   36   17   [39]   24   142.00   31
32   7666       Mullins, Haley   35   32   [42]   26   30   22   145.00   32
33   13653       Marshall, Jack   31   22   41   [42]   26   30   150.00   33
34   73032       Adam, Curtis   32.6/MAN   35   23   25   38   [42]   153.60   34
35   12692       Chatham, Joanna   25   27   33   [51]   32   39   156.00   35
36   12693       Brown, Kelsey   24   [48]   28   30   48   34   164.00   36
37   707       Reynolds, Jamie   [50]   40   29   24   35   36   164.00   37
38   12885 b       Bryer, Rachel   21   [59/OCS]   37   34   42   31   165.00   38
39   11468       Horan, Hanna   33   20   39   33   [49]   44   169.00   39
40   112885       McCann, Taylor   27   37   [43]   37   40   35   176.00   40
41   8393       Whelan, Kerri   40   34   35   [43]   36   37   182.00   41
42   13056       Wray, Connor   36   39   [59/OCS]   35   28   46   184.00   42
43   14060       Hillenbrand, Brian   [59/OCS]   47   17   47   34   43   188.00   43
44   1840       Sayre, Kyle   37   41   [45]   31   37   45   191.00   44
45   6667       MacDonald, Holly   34   42   31   38   47   [59/OCS]   192.00   45
46   7057       Elson, Julia   43   45   32   40   [46]   41   201.00   46
47   12691       Fletcher, Michael   49   [53](1)   49   39   44   27   208.00   47
48   13262       McGowan, Ryan   42   30   46   52   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   229.00   48
49   19       Ross, Tye   47.8/MAN   46   38   50   [55]   50   231.80   49
50   15851       Reuther, Erik   39   43   48   [54]   53   52   235.00   50
51   5974       Fleig, Tyler   47   52   47   48   41   [53]   235.00   51
52   3672       Vogel, Emma Kate   44   51   44   53   [54]   47   239.00   52
53   13022       Gallipeau, Samuel   41   50(2)   50   [57]   51   51   243.00   53
54   6872       Sheerin, Michael   48   54   51   [55]   43   48   244.00   54
55   14348       Hamilton, Nellie   45   [59/DNF]   59/NoFin   49   50   49   252.00   55
56   11744       D'Amario, James   46   49   [59/OCS]   56   52   54   257.00   56
57   9490       Garfield, Mason   [59/OCS]   59/DNF   59/DNF   36   59/DNF   59/DNS   272.00   57
58   10588       Radeka, Eliza   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNF   59/DNS   295.00   58

Notes
(1)protest pending 13022
(2)protest pending 12691
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1 RWB       Race 2 RWB       Race 1 Green       Race 2 Green       Race 3 RWB       Race 3 Green       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 RWB       Race 4Green       Race 5 Green       Race 6 RWB     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11303       Mullins, Erin   1   1       [16]     8   1       3   7.00   1
2   15288       Paine, Tristan   6   3       6     [9]   8       5   12.00   2
3   14335       Brendlinger, Michael   5   [24]       21     2   4       9   17.00   3
4   15318       Adam, Bradley   3   6       [59/DSQ]     4   25       8   20.00   4
5   14102       Kincaid, Johanna   16   12       12     [45]   11       12   25.00   5
6   13129       Toselli, Nick   18   11       [24]     12   19       6   25.00   6
7   13690       McCann, Lauren   4   10       18     21   [24]       23   26.00   7
8   13651       Sertl, Katja   13   [23]       22     13   23       14   32.00   8
9   11583       Johnson, Lexi   23   15       40     [44]   20       26   41.00   9
10   12693       Brown, Kelsey   24   [48]       28     30   48       34   48.00   10
11   707       Reynolds, Jamie   [50]   40       29     24   35       36   48.00   11
12   14348       Hamilton, Nellie   45   [59/DNF]       59/NoFin     49   50       49   62.00   12
13   9490       Garfield, Mason   [59/OCS]   59/DNF       59/DNF     36   59/DNF       59/DNS   66.00   13

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: White (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1 RWB       Race 2 RWB       Race 1 Green       Race 2 Green       Race 3 RWB       Race 3 Green       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 RWB       Race 4Green       Race 5 Green       Race 6 RWB     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14582       Marshall, Will   12   19       9     [28]   22       17   5.00   1
2   5974       Fleig, Tyler   47   52       47     48   41       [53]   13.00   2
3   12691       Fletcher, Michael   49   [53](1)       49     39   44       27   14.00   3
4   13022       Gallipeau, Samuel   41   50(2)       50     [57]   51       51   15.00   4

Notes
(1)protest pending 13022
(2)protest pending 12691
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (41 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1 RWB       Race 2 RWB       Race 1 Green       Race 2 Green       Race 3 RWB       Race 3 Green       Race 4 RWB       Race 5 RWB       Race 4Green       Race 5 Green       Race 6 RWB     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14248       Sertl, Nicholas   2   2       [5]     3   5       2   9.00   1
2   11469       MacGillivray, Hugh   [15]   7       3     5   2       7   15.00   2
3   14346       Paine, Fiona   7   [17]       7     1   9       1   16.00   3
4   7871       Isherwood, Patrick   [14]   8       1     14   10       4   23.00   4
5   15486       Harrigan, Matt   8   9       2     11   [18]       13   25.00   5
6   14141       McGuire, Jack   10   [21]       4     7   17       11   33.00   6
7   181       Johnson, Dirk   9   [26]       11     23   3       15   39.00   7
8   14000       Graham, Chapin   [30]   14       19     6   6       18   40.00   8
9   12289       Hayes, Lowth   [59/OCS]   13       8     15   7       20   40.00   9
10   14393       MacGillvray, Anna   19   4       20     [32]   12       19   46.00   10
11   16234       Adam, Grace   [28]   16       13     10   27       16   51.00   11
12   6119       Coughlin, Matt   32   5       25     18   [33]       10   58.00   12
13   12039       Lenox, Christopher   [59/OCS]   18       15     16   14       32   64.00   13
14   9962       Lada, Brendan   11   28       14     27   [45]       28   71.00   14
15   14854       Antoni, Charlotte   17   25       26     20   29       [38]   75.00   15
16   14460       Denison, Brett   20   29       27     [41]   21       25   80.00   16
17   12694       Fletcher, Stephen   26   31       [34]     19   31       21   83.00   17
18   8       Ropolo, John   22   [44]       30     29   13       33   84.00   18
19   13032       Gowell, Julia   29   36       36     17   [39]       24   96.00   19
20   12717       Barlow, Peter   30.2/MAN   33       [52]     22   15       29   97.20   20
21   7666       Mullins, Haley   35   32       [42]     26   30       22   98.00   21
22   13653       Marshall, Jack   31   22       41     [42]   26       30   99.00   22
23   13963       Connelly, Chris   38   38       10     [46]   16       40   102.00   23
24   12692       Chatham, Joanna   25   27       33     [51]   32       39   102.00   24
25   12885 b       Bryer, Rachel   21   [59/OCS]       37     34   42       31   113.00   25
26   73032       Adam, Curtis   32.6/MAN   35       23     25   38       [42]   114.00   26
27   11468       Horan, Hanna   33   20       39     33   [49]       44   117.00   27
28   112885       McCann, Taylor   27   37       [43]     37   40       35   121.00   28
29   8393       Whelan, Kerri   40   34       35     [43]   36       37   127.00   29
30   13056       Wray, Connor   36   39       [59/OCS]     35   28       46   130.00   30
31   1840       Sayre, Kyle   37   41       [45]     31   37       45   135.00   31
32   14060       Hillenbrand, Brian   [59/OCS]   47       17     47   34       43   136.00   32
33   6667       MacDonald, Holly   34   42       31     38   47       [59/OCS]   136.00   33
34   7057       Elson, Julia   43   45       32     40   [46]       41   142.00   34
35   13262       McGowan, Ryan   42   30       46     52   [59/DNS]       59/DNS   163.00   35
36   15851       Reuther, Erik   39   43       48     [54]   53       52   170.00   36
37   19       Ross, Tye   47.8/MAN   46       38     50   [55]       50   172.00   37
38   3672       Vogel, Emma Kate   44   51       44     53   [54]       47   174.00   38
39   6872       Sheerin, Michael   48   54       51     [55]   43       48   176.00   39
40   11744       D'Amario, James   46   49       [59/OCS]     56   52       54   184.00   40
41   10588       Radeka, Eliza   [59/DNF]   59/DNS       59/DNS     59/DNS   59/DNF       59/DNS   210.00   41

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper     Race 1 Green       Race 2 Green       Race 3 Green       Race 4Green       Race 5 Green     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   6633       Shakespeare, Victoria   1   [9]   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   7385       Shakspeare, Christopher   3   5   2   5   [8]   15.00   2
3   11078       Botwick, Zachary   6   2   6   [15]   2   16.00   3
4   9658       Hemp, Catherine   4   7   5   [10]   4   20.00   4
5   6341       McCann, Marissa   5   4   [13]   9   3   21.00   5
6   5968       Aurgemma, Anthony   11   6   [22]   2   6   25.00   6
7   13914       Donovan, Eamon   9   8   [16]   11   7   35.00   7
8   12446       Iezzi, David   2   1   25   16   [28]   44.00   8
9   12494       Kincaid, Finley   [14]   10   7   14   14   45.00   9
10   13853       Marshall, Henry   20   [26]   4   4   19   47.00   10
11   420       Leonard, Jack   [23]   15   17   6   9   47.00   11
12   PJ 1       Cardarelli, Julianna   12   18   10   7   [21]   47.00   12
13   10752       Osgood, Garret   22   23   3   3   [37/DNF]   51.00   13
14   USA 10166       Hanson, Molly   15   [16]   14   12   12   53.00   14
15   11525       Graham, Lucas   8   [31]   11   20   15   54.00   15
16   15839       Sullivan, Cori   21   3   [28]   26   5   55.00   16
17   12492       McGowan, Casey   10   [22]   12   17   17   56.00   17
18   454       Washburn, Scott   13   14   9   [35]   24   60.00   18
19   11879       McClatchy, Julia   7   19   [24]   13   23   62.00   19
20   14600       Moretti, Vincenzo   16   13   18   [19]   18   65.00   20
21   14312       Archer, Timothy   25   [30]   8   24   11   68.00   21
22   1212       DiGaspar, Sam   24   17   21   [27]   10   72.00   22
23   14367       Jones, Lucy   17   11   27   18   [33]   73.00   23
24   CISF 3       Dwyer, Finn   18   21   20   [25]   16   75.00   24
25   4084       Myers, Ellie   28   12   29   8   [31]   77.00   25
26   USA 1       Becker, Johann   [33]   24   15   31   20   90.00   26
27   8745       Nassikus, Cyrus   [27]   27   26   23   22   98.00   27
28   PJ 10       Myer, Amanda   [30]   25   19   29   26   99.00   28
29   302       Leonard, Matt   32   20   [34]   21   27   100.00   29
30   13670       Tart, Stephen   26   [37/NoFin]   30   22   25   103.00   30
31   5890       Connerney, Patrick   [35]   32   32   28   13   105.00   31
32   11622       Hoxsie, Sarah   19   28   31   [37/DNF]   34   112.00   32
33   6127       Brandon, Anders   31   [33]   23   30   30   114.00   33
34   12717       Barlow, Alex   29   29   [33]   33   29   120.00   34
35   PJ 6       Myer, Natalie   [37/NoFin]   35   35   32   32   134.00   35
36   2317       Robinson, Teddy   34   34   36   34   [37/DNF]   138.00   36

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Matt Hill
Jury Chair: Dan Davis

Version 5.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore