logo          Laser Regatta 2

Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 25, 2007 10:49:35 AM EDT


( Entries=26) Laser 4.7 | Laser Full Rig | Laser Radial

Division: Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club     Race 1 4.7       Race 2 4.7       Race 3 4.7       Race 4 4.7       Race 5 4.7       Race 6 4.7     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   133982   Nannig, Bridget       2   1   1   1   2   [4]   7.00   1
2   184505   Swaszek, Becky   GBSA   [4]   3   2   3   1   2   11.00   2
3   114317   Stevens, Julia   GBSA   3   2   [4]   2   4   1   12.00   3
4   187287   Mongeon, Norbert   GBSA   1   [4]   3   4   3   3   14.00   4
5   158025   Coble, Emily   Wickford   [6]   6   6   5   5   5   27.00   5
6   183765   Preston, Taylor   Wickford   5   5   5   [6]   6   6   27.00   6

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Full Rig (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club     Race 1 Full Rig       Race 2 Full Rig       Race 3 Full Rig       Race 4 Full Rig       Race 5 Full Rig       Race 6 Full Rig     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   175238   Marshall, Mike       1   [2]   1   2   2   2   8.00   1
2   183873   Green, Ted   Edgewood   [7]   1   2   1   3   3   10.00   2
3   175058   Largess, Peter       3   3   [4]   3   1   1   11.00   3
4   179501   Gowell, Matt   CYC   [6]   4   3   4   4   4   19.00   4
5   175088   Largess, Gary   Conanicut   4   [5]   5   5   5   5   24.00   5
6   162235   Barlow, Casey   Wickford   5   6   6   6   [7]   6   29.00   6
7   185553   Swaszek, Wendel   GBSA   [8]   7   7   7   6   7   34.00   7
8   180586   Faria, Brendan   Ida Lewis   2   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   38.00   8

Notes
(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club     Race 1 Radial       Race 2 Radial       Race 3 Radial       Race 4 Radial       Race 5 Radial       Race 6 Radial     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   183834   Gowell, Emily   Conanicut   2   1   1   [3]   2   2   8.00   1
2   175148   Claflin, Jessica       1   5   [8]   1   1   3   11.00   2
3   183759   McClatchy, Paige   GBSA   4   [11]   3   2   3   5   17.00   3
4   185944   Whelan, Ryan       7   [9]   4   6(1)   5   1   23.00   4
5   160931   Wright, Peter       6   3   7   [9]   4   4   24.00   5
6   185508   Huffine, Adele   Conanicut   [10]   7   2   4   9   7   29.00   6
7   183765   Brown, Catherine       3   4   [9]   8   8   6   29.00   7
8   187360   Vassallo, Hayden       [12]   6   5   5   6   8   30.00   8
9   187401   Brown, Bradley       8   2   [10]   7   10   10   37.00   9
10   168295   Cooper, Mia   GBSA   5   [10]   6   10   7   9   37.00   10
11   1 R00L   Swen, Dylan       9   8   11   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNF   54.00   11
12   190208   Nash, Kirk       11   12   12   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNF   61.00   12

Notes
(1)protest pending
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Jury Chair: Win Brown

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore