logo
 
            Laser Regatta #1        
 
    Series Standing - 9 races scored  
 
    Information is provisional and subject to modification  
    Regatta results saved: Friday, July 13, 2007 4:13:52 PM EDT  
 
 
( Entries=29) Laser 4.7 | Laser Full Rig | Laser Radial  
 
    Laser4.7  
   
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 2 Total Pos
 Points 
1   183759       Mc Clatchy, Paige   2   1   3   6.00   1
2   187287       Mongeon, Norbert   5   2   1   8.00   2
3   189813       Baab, Kaitlyn   3   4   2   9.00   3
4   133982       Nannig, Bridget   1   3   6   10.00   4
5   184505       Swaszek, Becky   4   7   5   16.00   5
6   175501       Stevens, Julia   6   6   4   16.00   6
7   114317       Cooper, Mia   7   5   7   19.00   7
 
 
     
  Laser Full Rig  
     
 
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 2 Total Pos
 Points 
1   180586       Faria, Brendan   4   1   1   6.00   1
2   183873       Green, Ted   1   5   2   8.00   2
3   175238       Marshall, Michael   2   2   4   8.00   3
4   179501       Gowell, Brendan   5   3   3   11.00   4
5   175858       Largess, Peter   3   4   5   12.00   5
6   160165       Largess, Gary   6   6   6   18.00   6
7   185553       Swaszek, Wendel   8   7   8   23.00   7
8   90489       MacDonald, Eli   7   8   9   24.00   8
9   159914       Stevens, Myles   9   9   7   25.00   9
 
 
     
  Laser Radial  
     
 
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 2 Total Pos
 Points 
1   183765       Brown, Catherine   1   2   1   4.00   1
2   176990       Fleet, Danielle   2   1   6   9.00   2
3   183834       Gowell, Emily   4   3   2   9.00   3
4   183776       Mullins, Ryan   3   4   4   11.00   4
5   175148       Claflin, Jessica   8   6   3   17.00   5
6   185944       Whelan, Ryan   7   7   7   21.00   6
7   162235       Barlow, Casey   5   8   9   22.00   7
8   160931       Wright, Peter   6   5   12   23.00   8
9   148025       Coble, Emily   9   12   5   26.00   9
10   174245       Salk, Gabriel   10   10   8   28.00   10
11   175209       Mac Donald, Daniel   12   9   11   32.00   11
12   187401       Brown, Bradley   11   11   13   35.00   12
13   187360       Vassallo, Hayden   13   13   10   36.00   13
 
 
     
 
Information is provisional and subject to modification  
 
 
Principal Race Officer: Ian MacDonald  
Jury Chair: Noel Field  
                 
 
Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore