NBYA Qualifiers for the Area A Eliminations    
         
    Smythe Cup (Single handed)      
Pos Sail   Skipper     Club   Points from  Total  
Regatta 1 Regatta 2  Points   
1 175238   Marshall, Michael     Conanicut Yacht Club   8.00 8.00 16.00    
2 183873   Green, Ted     Edgewood Yacht Club 8.00 10.00 18.00    
3 175858   Largess, Peter     Conanicut Yacht Club   12.00 11.00 23.00    
4 179501   Gowell, matt   Conanicut Yacht Club   11.00 19.00 30.00    
5 160165   Largess, Gary     Conanicut Yacht Club   18.00 24.00 42.00    
6 180586   Faria, Brendan     Ida Lweis Yacht Club 6.00 38.00 44.00    
Did  not qualify    
7 185553   Swaszek, Wendel     East Greenwich Yacht Club 23.00 34.00 57.00  
       
         
   Bemis Cup (Double handed)      
       
Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club   Points from  Total  
Regatta 1 Regatta 2  Points   
1 2882   Adams, Lucas  Vogel, H. Dylan   Sail Newport, Inc.   20.00 7.00 27.00  
2 3788   Hluchan, William   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport, Inc.   16.00 14.00 30.00  
3 3918   Mullins, Ryan   DaSilva, Victoria   East Greenwich Yacht Club   18.00 19.00 37.00  
4 4836   Salk, Natalie   Neale, Hadley   Conanicut Yacht Club   21.00 17.00 38.00  
5 5116   Chafee, Cameron   Sheldon, Aidan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   19.00 24.00 43.00  
6 5270   Salk, Gabriel   Lush, erica   Conanicut Yacht Club   51.00 26.00 77.00  
Did  not qualify  
7 3678   Nisbet, Heather   Goretoy, Olga   East Greenwich Yacht Club   29.00 56.00 85.00  
8 3343   Galster, Thomas   Sayre, Nolan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   39.00 48.00 87.00  
9 4482   Eichler, Dan   Maguire, Taylor   Sail Newport, Inc.   37.00 51.00 88.00  
10 5430   Darlington, Michael   Botwick, Jeffrey   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   29.00 70.00 99.00  
11 3277   Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   East Greenwich Yacht Club   82.00 52.00 134.00  
11 3963   Hallowell, Sam   Webster, Will   Sail Newport, Inc.   83.00 51.00 134.00  
13 3336   Pedrick, Geoffrey   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport, Inc.   103.00 41.00 144.00  
14 2566   Sayre, Andrew   Kincaid, Johanna   Saunderstown Yacht Club   72.00 86.00 158.00  
15 1   Francoeur, Julia   Fetherston, Emily   Point Judith Sailing Club   88.00 79.00 167.00  
15 4404   Rosenthal, Matthew   Gill, Oliver   Sail Newport, Inc.   93.00 74.00 167.00  
17 2155   McCarthy, Paul   Stasiuk, Thomas   Saunderstown Yacht Club   98.00 100.00 198.00  
18 4969   Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Point Judith Sailing Club   125.00 101.00 226.00  
19 3754   Toll, Alice   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   154.00 89.00 243.00  
20 4961   Holtzman, Eric   Carnahan, Sam   Wickford Sailing Assocation   175.00 167.00 342.00