logo
 
                 NBYA Club 420 Regatta # 1            
 
  Series Standing - 6 races scored  
 
         Information is provisional and subject to modification  
  Regatta results saved: Monday, July 23, 2007 1:14:34 PM EDT  
 
 
( Entries=41) Club 420 | Division 1 | Division 2  
 
Division: Club 420 (41 boats) (top)  
 
Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total Pos
 Points 
1   3788   Hluchan, William   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport, Inc.   6   5   3   [10]   1   1   16.00   1
2   3918   Mullins, Ryan   DaSilva, Victoria   East Greenwich Yacht Club   2   1   [12]   1   11   3   18.00   2
3   5116   Chafee, Cameron   Sheldon, Aidan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [9]   6   6   2   3   2   19.00   3
4   2882   Adams, Alison   Vogel, H. Dylan   Sail Newport, Inc.   4   8   2   4   2   [40]   20.00   4
5   4836   Salk, Natalie   Neale, Hadley   Conanicut Yacht Club   3   2   5   [8]   6   5   21.00   5
6   5430   Darlington, Michael   Botwick, Jeffrey   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   8   9   1   5   [27]   6   29.00   6
7   3678   Nisbet, Heather   Goretoy, Olga   East Greenwich Yacht Club   10   [13]   8   3   4   4   29.00   7
8   4482   Eichler, Dan   Maguire, Taylor   Sail Newport, Inc.   5   3   9   [15]   10   10   37.00   8
9   3343   Galster, Thomas   Sayre, Nolan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   1   11   [23]   13   7   7   39.00   9
10   5270   Salk, Gabriel   Lush, erica   Conanicut Yacht Club   14   7   15   7   [16]   8   51.00   10
11   4238   Renvyle, Courtney   Hilton, J. Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   7   4   [20]   19   18   20   68.00   11
12   4727   Gowell, Matthew   Ropolo, Tyler   Conanicut Yacht Club   11   25   16   [26]   8   11   71.00   12
13   2566   Sayre, Andrew   Kincaid, Johanna   Saunderstown Yacht Club   15   [27]   13   9   21   14   72.00   13
14   2567   Renvyle, alison   Jumper, Alexandra   Sail Newport, Inc.   18   19   7   [25]   14   21   79.00   14
15   3277   Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   East Greenwich Yacht Club   16   23   4   [42/OCS]   30   9   82.00   15
16   3963   Hallowell, Sam   Webster, Will   Sail Newport, Inc.   24   17   10   [27]   20   12   83.00   16
17   3369   Mc Clatchy, Paige   Whelan, Ryan   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   12   24   26   [42/OCS]   5   17   84.00   17
18   1   Francoeur, Julia   Fetherston, Emily   Point Judith Sailing Club   [31]   12   14   18   29   15   88.00   18
19   4404   Rosenthal, Matthew   Gill, Oliver   Sail Newport, Inc.   17   10   [41]   22   17   27   93.00   19
20   cyc 2   McDonough, Kelsey   Gowell, Tucker   Conanicut Yacht Club   23   [28]   27   14   9   23   96.00   20
21   2155   McCarthy, Paul   Stasiuk, Thomas   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [30]   14   17   30   24   13   98.00   21
22   8008   Flanigan, Daniel   Larson, Amy   Tiverton Yacht Club   26   16   [37]   11   22   24   99.00   22
23   3336   Pedrick, Geoffrey   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport, Inc.   22   [42/OCS]   38   6   15   22   103.00   23
24   4960   Wilson, Jacob (jack)   Bonvouloir, Alexandra   Wickford Sailing Assocation   19   15   21   12   [42/DNF]   39   106.00   24
25   2739   Preston, Alison   Robinson, Hannah   Wickford Sailing Assocation   29   26   [33]   16   19   16   106.00   25
26   3182   Waddington, Alison   Van der wal, Billy   Conanicut Yacht Club   27   [36]   22   20   13   28   110.00   26
27   135   Heinl, Nicole   Caesar, kerstin   East Bay Sailing Foundation   28   [33]   29   23   12   19   111.00   27
28   2034   Normann, Rudy   Jalbert, Eliza   Saunderstown Yacht Club   21   29   18   21   [42/DSQ]   31   120.00   28
29   4969   Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Point Judith Sailing Club   20   32   [39]   17   26   30   125.00   29
30   2506   Robinson, Henry   Elliot, Jack   East Bay Sailing Foundation   13   30   [34]   24   31   33   131.00   30
31   5271   Brunelle, Matthew   Beall, Erica   Wickford Sailing Assocation   25   21   19   38   [42/DNC]   38   141.00   31
32   c 6   Lambert, Victor   Largess, Jack   Conanicut Yacht Club   33   [35]   25   28   32   25   143.00   32
33   1818   Dolf, Daniel   Dolf, Alexandria   East Bay Sailing Foundation   [37]   37   31   36   23   18   145.00   33
34   2460   Kelleher, Ryan   Tillinghast, Tiller   Sail Newport, Inc.   34   20   24   31   [42/DSQ]   36   145.00   34
35   C 5   Huffine, Adele   Quinn, Lindsay   Conanicut Yacht Club   [36]   31   28   32   28   26   145.00   35
36   4263   Caesar, Ben   Caesar, Emily   Barrington Yacht Club 39   [40]   11   33   35   35   153.00   36
37   3754   Toll, Alice   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   35   22   30   35   [42/DNC]   32   154.00   37
38   2707   Rodriguez, Alison   Padilla, Rachel   Tiverton Yacht Club   32   18   36   34   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   162.00   38
39   C 1   Sullivan, Benjamin   Sylvia, Tucker   Conanicut Yacht Club   [41]   38   35   37   25   29   164.00   39
40   4961   Holtzman, Eric   Carnahan, Sam   Wickford Sailing Assocation   [40]   39   40   29   33   34   175.00   40
41   1783   Mangiaratti, Camille   Scanlon, Kerstin   Bristol Yacht Club   38   34   32   [42/OCS]   34   37   175.00   41
 
 
Subdivision: Division 1 (13 boats) (top)  
Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total Pos
 Points 
1   2882   Adams, Alison   Vogel, H. Dylan   Sail Newport, Inc.   4   8   2   4   2   [40]   20.00   1
2   3343   Galster, Thomas   Sayre, Nolan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   1   11   [23]   13   7   7   39.00   2
3   5270   Salk, Gabriel   Lush, erica   Conanicut Yacht Club   14   7   15   7   [16]   8   51.00   3
4   4727   Gowell, Matthew   Ropolo, Tyler   Conanicut Yacht Club   11   25   16   [26]   8   11   71.00   4
5   3963   Hallowell, Sam   Webster, Will   Sail Newport, Inc.   24   17   10   [27]   20   12   83.00   5
6   4404   Rosenthal, Matthew   Gill, Oliver   Sail Newport, Inc.   17   10   [41]   22   17   27   93.00   6
7   4960   Wilson, Jacob (jack)   Bonvouloir, Alexandra   Wickford Sailing Assocation   19   15   21   12   [42/DNF]   39   106.00   7
8   3182   Waddington, Alison   Van der wal, Billy   Conanicut Yacht Club   27   [36]   22   20   13   28   110.00   8
9   2506   Robinson, Henry   Elliot, Jack   East Bay Sailing Foundation   13   30   [34]   24   31   33   131.00   9
10   5271   Brunelle, Matthew   Beall, Erica   Wickford Sailing Assocation   25   21   19   38   [42/DNC]   38   141.00   10
11   2460   Kelleher, Ryan   Tillinghast, Tiller   Sail Newport, Inc.   34   20   24   31   [42/DSQ]   36   145.00   11
12   4961   Holtzman, Eric   Carnahan, Sam   Wickford Sailing Assocation   [40]   39   40   29   33   34   175.00   12
13   1783   Mangiaratti, Camille   Scanlon, Kerstin   Bristol Yacht Club   38   34   32   [42/OCS]   34   37   175.00   13
 
 
Subdivision: Division 2 (28 boats) (top)  
Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total Pos
 Points 
1   3788   Hluchan, William   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport, Inc.   4   5   2   [8]   1   1   13.00   1
2   3918   Mullins, Ryan   DaSilva, Victoria   East Greenwich Yacht Club   1   1   [10]   1   8   3   14.00   2
3   5116   Chafee, Cameron   Sheldon, Aidan   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [7]   6   5   2   2   2   17.00   3
4   4836   Salk, Natalie   Neale, Hadley   Conanicut Yacht Club   2   2   4   [6]   5   5   18.00   4
5   5430   Darlington, Michael   Botwick, Jeffrey   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   6   7   1   4   [20]   6   24.00   5
6   3678   Nisbet, Heather   Goretoy, Olga   East Greenwich Yacht Club   8   [9]   7   3   3   4   25.00   6
7   4482   Eichler, Dan   Maguire, Taylor   Sail Newport, Inc.   3   3   8   [11]   7   8   29.00   7
8   4238   Renvyle, Courtney   Hilton, J. Andrew   Sail Newport, Inc.   5   4   15   15   12   [16]   51.00   8
9   2566   Sayre, Andrew   Kincaid, Johanna   Saunderstown Yacht Club   10   [18]   11   7   14   10   52.00   9
10   2567   Renvyle, alison   Jumper, Alexandra   Sail Newport, Inc.   12   13   6   [18]   10   17   58.00   10
11   3277   Olson, Haley   Olson, Emily   East Greenwich Yacht Club   11   15   3   [29/OCS]   23   7   59.00   11
12   3369   Mc Clatchy, Paige   Whelan, Ryan   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   9   16   17   [29/OCS]   4   13   59.00   12
13   1   Francoeur, Julia   Fetherston, Emily   Point Judith Sailing Club   21   8   12   14   [22]   11   66.00   13
14   cyc 2   McDonough, Kelsey   Gowell, Tucker   Conanicut Yacht Club   16   [19]   18   10   6   19   69.00   14
15   2155   McCarthy, Paul   Stasiuk, Thomas   Saunderstown Yacht Club   [20]   10   13   20   17   9   69.00   15
16   8008   Flanigan, Daniel   Larson, Amy   Tiverton Yacht Club   17   11   [26]   9   15   20   72.00   16
17   2739   Preston, Alison   Robinson, Hannah   Wickford Sailing Assocation   19   17   [23]   12   13   12   73.00   17
18   3336   Pedrick, Geoffrey   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport, Inc.   15   [29/OCS]   27   5   11   18   76.00   18
19   135   Heinl, Nicole   Caesar, kerstin   East Bay Sailing Foundation   18   [23]   20   17   9   15   79.00   19
20   2034   Normann, Rudy   Jalbert, Eliza   Saunderstown Yacht Club   14   20   14   16   [29/DSQ]   25   89.00   20
21   4969   Doyon, Brooke   Weber, Marianne   Point Judith Sailing Club   13   22   [28]   13   19   24   91.00   21
22   1818   Dolf, Daniel   Dolf, Alexandria   East Bay Sailing Foundation   [26]   25   22   25   16   14   102.00   22
23   c 6   Lambert, Victor   Largess, Jack   Conanicut Yacht Club   23   [24]   16   19   24   21   103.00   23
24   C 5   Huffine, Adele   Quinn, Lindsay   Conanicut YC   [25]   21   19   21   21   22   104.00   24
25   3754   Toll, Alice   Petrie, Ailsa   Conanicut Yacht Club   24   14   21   24   [29/DNC]   26   109.00   25
26   4263   Caesar, Ben   Caesar, Emily   Barrington Yacht Club [27]   27   9   22   25   27   110.00   26
27   2707   Rodriguez, Alison   Padilla, Rachel   Tiverton Yacht Club   22   12   25   23   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   111.00   27
28   C 1   Sullivan, Benjamin   Sylvia, Tucker   Conanicut Yacht Club   [28]   26   24   26   18   23   117.00   28
 
Notes  
-1 Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008  
-2 Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1  
-3 Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts  
     
Principal Race Officer: Dr Robert Salk  
Jury Chair: Kim Hapgood