Club 420-II
2006 Junior Race Week
Aug. 14-16, 2006
Series Summary
Pl Sail Number Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 2727 William Hluchan & Ryan Shea Sail Newp 1 3 4 10 1 19
2 5013 Courtney Renvyle & Andy Hilton Sail Newport 6 4 1 6 2 19
3 3788 Timothy Hluchan & Kelly Shea Sail Newp 2 6 6 14 3 31
4 4238 Conant Neville & Alex Keyworth Barrington 10 9 16 4 7 46
5 45281 Emily Migliaccio & Emily Massa Barrington 11 1 13 11 11 47
6 4482 Daniel Eichler & Taylor Maguire Sail Newp 4 11 9 18 5 47
7 3114 J.  Joseph Langella & Alex Baittinger GBSA 8 5 3 1 32\SCP 49
8 4993 Nicholas Celone & Jaymie McCanna Bristol YC/EBSF 17 25 2 5 4 53
9 3678 Heather Nisbet & Olga Goretoy EGYC/GB 5 8 7 3 32\SCP 55
10 1712 Nick Amalfetan & Jeffrey Botwick GBSA 13 15 8 12 9 57
11 115 Thomas McKeon & Andrea Buckley YMCA Ca 7 2 12\RDG 15 22 58
12 2556 Geoff Pedrick & Mike Collins Sail Newport 3 18 12 24 15 72
13 ESS1 Adam Coogan & Kirk Nash Edgewoo 9 27 21 7 16 80
14 2566 Andrew Sayre & Maggie Galster Saunderst 16 10 5 30 21 82
15 1674 Charlie Weber & Margo Butler Conanicut YC 15 7 10 23 32\SCP 87
16 1887 Ariel Shapiro & John McKeon YMCA Ca 14 19 22 17 19 91
17 2705 Katie Hilton & Jenn Hilton Tiverton Y 27 22 19 2 25 95
18 2706 Brendan Prior & Don Flanigan Tiverton Y 22 21 11 21 20 95
19 2460 Alison Renvyle & Alexander Jumper Sail Newport 18 29 23 20 6 96
20 5052 Will Humphrey & Martha Hugo EBSF 23 12 20 9 32\SCP 96
21 2856 Max Fater & Andrew Miller YMCA Ca 30 16 30 8 13 97
22 3952 Lilli Neville & Molly Mollica Barrington 21 17 17 27 32\SCP 114
23 3 Brooke Assad & Paige Baeder EGYC/GB 12 32 14 26 32\SCP 116
24 8486 Luke Fater & David Thayer YMCA 20 24 18 43\DNF 14 119
25 CYC1 Tyler Repolo & Kelsey McDonou Conanicut YC 43\DNC 13 33 28 8 125
26 19 Zachary Preston & Paul McCarthy Sakonnet 29 23 28 22 24 126
27 21 Julia Francoeur & Emily Fetherston Point Judith YC 32 43\DNC 27 19 12 133
28 4 Robert Russell & Anthony Sinapi GBSA 19 43\DNC 15 25 32\SCP 134
29 ESS2 Andy Benz & Eliza Coogan Edgewood YC 24 26 25 43\DNC 17 135
30 2 Mia Cooper & Derek Lockwood EGYC/GBSA 35 38 32 13 18 136
31 1818 Sarah Celone & Jenny Roza Bristol YC 34 14 31 29 32\SCP 140
32 8008 Mandy Poirier & Peter Wright Tiverton Y 25 30 29 16 43\DNF 143
33 242 Michael Bellico & Nicholas Bellico URI Sailin 43\DNC 33 34 33 10 153
34 666 Matthew DelSesto & Tom Whipple Sakonnet 31 20 43\DNC 43\DNC 23 160
35 2451 Andrew Chatham & Michaela Skerry Wickford 26 31 35 31 43\DNF 166
36 3948 Caitlin Hebert & Meaghan Hebert Newport YC 28 28 26 43\DNF 43\DNF 168
37 3587 Greg Schwartz & Jane McIntyre YMCA Ca 33 35 43\DNC 43\DNC 26 180
38 EB7 Andrew McCoy & Caitlin Kupec EBSF 43\DNC 37 36 32 43\DNF 191
39 CYC2 Meredith Deffley & Mackenzi Damon Conanicut YC 36 34 43\DNC 43\DNC 43\DNF 199
40 5012 Angela Loporto & Wesley Heterick Bristol YC/EBSF 37 43\DNF 37 43\DNC 43\DNF 203
41 1889 Rebecca Vaadia & Jim Garber YMCA Ca 43\DNC 36 43\DNC 43\DNC 43\DNF 208
42 SEESCORER2 Richard Fuller & Zoe Clifford Sakonnet YC 43\DNC 43\DNC 43\DNC 43\DNC 43\DNF 215

16 Aug, '06, 18:05
St. Pete Scorer