2005 Optimist Regatta #3
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 1, 2005 9:52:36 AM EDT

Optimist Green Optimists Optimist Red Optimist Blue Optimist White

Division: Optimist Green (34 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   697   Sertl, Nicholas   Conanicut   1   2   4   1   8.00   1
2   420   Gross, Ben   PJYC   5   1   1   6   13.00   2
3   13378   D'Albora, Melissa   EGYC/GBSA   4   7   2   2   15.00   3
4   13129   Toselli, Nick   Sail Newport   6   4   6   3   19.00   4
5   6373   Chafee, Benjamin   Saunderstown   3   9   9   4   25.00   5
6   20   Scanlon, James   EBSF   9   3   3   18   33.00   6
7   454   Kumaresan, Lalitha   PJYC   11   6   7   9   33.00   7
8   C 8   Cohen, Jack   Conanicut   12   5   13   10   40.00   8
9   6633   Stevens, Julia   EGYC/GBSA   18   11   18   7   54.00   9
10   8413   Adam, Grace   EGYC/GBSA   2   35/DNF   5   14   56.00   10
11   EG 9   Swaszek, Becky   GBSA   23   19   10   5   57.00   11
12   9962   Lada, Brendan   EGYC/GBSA   16   8   22   12   58.00   12
13   13184   D'Albora, Connor   EGYC/GBSA   22   13   17   8   60.00   13
14   15   Rodriguez, Dylan   Tiverton   8   12   26   17   63.00   14
15   11596   MacGillivray, Anna   Ida Lewis   21   14   11   19   65.00   15
16   11115   Harrington, Tucker   Sail Newport   26   25   8   11   70.00   16
17   13690   McCann, Lauren   EGYC/GBSA   13   10   21   26   70.00   17
18   302   Merrill, Marnie   PJSC/PJYC   25   17   15   16   73.00   18
19   5888   Connerney, Caitlin   Sail Newport   33   15   16   13   77.00   19
20   8745   Chafee, Caleb   Saunderstown   17   27   14   21   79.00   20
21   7385   McClatchy, Lauren   EGYC/GBSA   10   23   19   28   80.00   21
22   5265   Chase, Jeff   East Bay   14   20   24   22   80.00   22
23   5307   Fachon, Evie   GBSA   27   22   12   20   81.00   23
24   T 3   Rodriguez, Coral   Tiverton   20   18   20   23   81.00   24
25   1   Wadovick, Jamie   Sail Newport   19   24   28   15   86.00   25
26   6356   Flanigan, Michael   Tiverton   15   21   25   27   88.00   26
27   7   MacGillivray, Hugh   Ida Lewis   7   16   35/DNF   35/DNS   93.00   27
28   7603   Maguire, Hayden   Sail Newport   24   26   27   24   101.00   28
29   USA 828   Padilla, Rachel   Tiverton   28   28   23   30   109.00   29
30   4056   Boyajian, Melanie   EGYC/GBSA   29   30   29   25   113.00   30
31   EG 7   Mullins, Haley   EGYC/GBSA   30   29   30   29   118.00   31
32   589   Padilla, Kristen   Tiverton   32   31   31   31   125.00   32
33   11344   Harrington, Jamie   Sail Newport   31   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   136.00   33
34   EG 8   Cooper, Mia   GBSA   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   140.00   34

Division: Optimists (38 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11945   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Newport YC   2   2   4   8.00   1
2   11303   Mullins, Ryan   GBSA/EGYC   1   5   5   11.00   2
3   9490   Galster, Tommy   SyC   6   4   9   19.00   3
4   9568   Adam, Bradley   GBSA/EGYC   11   7   2   20.00   4
5   6667   MacDonald, Daniel   GBSA   3   10   7   20.00   5
6   5385   DaSilva, Victoria   GBSA   8   9   8   25.00   6
7   8407   Anthony, Ben   EBSF   13   3   14   30.00   7
8   7824   Sheldon, Aidan   SYC   4   20   6   30.00   8
9   12494   Kincaid, Johanna   SYC   9   6   18   33.00   9
10   12685   Elliot, Jack   EBSF   7   1   26   34.00   10
11   12446   Olson, Emily   GBSA/EGYC   5   11   22   38.00   11
12   7666   Mullins, Erin   GBSA/EGYC   19   13   10   42.00   12
13   8   Oliver, Kirby   Ida Lewis   28   16   1   45.00   13
14   4631   Labbe, Andrew   Edgewood   12   14   21   47.00   14
15   8062   DaSilva, Katia   GBSA   26   19   3   48.00   15
16   11922   McClatchy, Paige   GBSA/EGYC   10   21   17   48.00   16
17   CISF 3   Toll, Alice   CYC   20   12   16   48.00   17
18   4318   Paine, Tristan   Barrington   15   8   27   50.00   18
19   5655   Claflin, Jessica   GBSA/EGYC   17   22   12   51.00   19
20   13144   Boyajian, Meredith   GBSA/EGYC   25   17   11   53.00   20
21   6119   Olson, Haley   GBSA/EGYC   16   24   15   55.00   21
22   6872   Renvyle, Alison   Sail Newport   24   18   19   61.00   22
23   13936   Sullivan, Nathan   Barrington   29   28   13   70.00   23
24   1840   Sayre, Nolan   SYC   14   29   29   72.00   24
25   8393   Whelan, Ryan   GBSA   18   32   24   74.00   25
26   7871   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington   22   27   25   74.00   26
27   4602   Mongeon III, Norbert   GBSA   32   23   20   75.00   27
28   12677   Spalding, Hannah   Edgewood   33   15   28   76.00   28
29   USA    Dennison, Brett   Barrington   23   30   23   76.00   29
30   11078   Botwick, Jeffrey   GBSA/EGYC   21   26   31   78.00   30
31   13913   Paine, Fiona   Barrington   27   25   30   82.00   31
32   I    Hardy, Ben   Ida Lewis   30   35   33   98.00   32
33   13   Jordan, Topher   Ida Lewis   31   36   32   99.00   33
34   13928   Reynolds, James   Barrington   34   33   34   101.00   34
35   25   Plumb V, Charles   Edgewood   36   31   37   104.00   35
36   88   Sullivan, William   EBSF   35   34   35   104.00   36
37   149   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   37   37   36   110.00   37
38   9408   Barker, Clay   GBSA/EGYC   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   117.00   38

Subdivision: Optimist Red (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11303   Mullins, Ryan   GBSA/EGYC   1   5   5   11.00   1
2   6667   MacDonald, Daniel   GBSA   3   10   7   20.00   2
3   5385   DaSilva, Victoria   GBSA   8   9   8   25.00   3
4   7824   Sheldon, Aidan   SYC   4   20   6   30.00   4
5   4631   Labbe, Andrew   Edgewood   12   14   21   47.00   5
6   11922   McClatchy, Paige   GBSA/EGYC   10   21   17   48.00   6
7   CISF 3   Toll, Alice   CYC   20   12   16   48.00   7
8   5655   Claflin, Jessica   GBSA/EGYC   17   22   12   51.00   8
9   13144   Boyajian, Meredith   GBSA/EGYC   25   17   11   53.00   9
10   6119   Olson, Haley   GBSA/EGYC   16   24   15   55.00   10
11   6872   Renvyle, Alison   Sail Newport   24   18   19   61.00   11
12   8393   Whelan, Ryan   GBSA   18   32   24   74.00   12
13   11078   Botwick, Jeffrey   GBSA/EGYC   21   26   31   78.00   13

Subdivision: Optimist Blue (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11945   Fitzpatrick, Alex   Newport YC   2   2   4   8.00   1
2   9490   Galster, Tommy   SyC   6   4   9   19.00   2
3   9568   Adam, Bradley   GBSA/EGYC   11   7   2   20.00   3
4   12494   Kincaid, Johanna   SYC   9   6   18   33.00   4
5   12685   Elliot, Jack   EBSF   7   1   26   34.00   5
6   12446   Olson, Emily   GBSA/EGYC   5   11   22   38.00   6
7   7666   Mullins, Erin   GBSA/EGYC   19   13   10   42.00   7
8   8   Oliver, Kirby   Ida Lewis   28   16   1   45.00   8
9   8062   DaSilva, Katia   GBSA   26   19   3   48.00   9
10   4318   Paine, Tristan   Barrington   15   8   27   50.00   10
11   13936   Sullivan, Nathan   Barrington   29   28   13   70.00   11
12   1840   Sayre, Nolan   SYC   14   29   29   72.00   12
13   4602   Mongeon III, Norbert   GBSA   32   23   20   75.00   13
14   I    Hardy, Ben   Ida Lewis   30   35   33   98.00   14
15   13   Jordan, Topher   Ida Lewis   31   36   32   99.00   15
16   13928   Reynolds, James   Barrington   34   33   34   101.00   16
17   25   Plumb V, Charles   Edgewood   36   31   37   104.00   17
18   88   Sullivan, William   EBSF   35   34   35   104.00   18
19   149   Coogan, Eliza   Edgewood   37   37   36   110.00   19
20   9408   Barker, Clay   GBSA/EGYC   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   117.00   20

Subdivision: Optimist White (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   8407   Anthony, Ben   EBSF   13   3   14   30.00   1
2   7871   Isherwood, Patrick   Barrington   22   27   25   74.00   2
3   12677   Spalding, Hannah   Edgewood   33   15   28   76.00   3
4   USA    Dennison, Brett   Barrington   23   30   23   76.00   4
5   13913   Paine, Fiona   Barrington   27   25   30   82.00   5

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final


Principal Race Officer: Ned Murtha

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore