2005 420 Regatta #2
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 1, 2005 9:50:59 AM EDT

C420 Division I Division II Non Spinnaker

Division: C420 (48 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2491   Fielding, Lyle   Koelle, Katie   Saunderstown   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   6.00   1
2   834   Greenfield, Josh   Webster, Erin   Saunderstown   4   8   [12]   4   4   3   2   25.00   2
3   2155   Chafee, Quentin   Sayre, Andrew   Saunderstown   [20]   10   5   2   3   2   4   26.00   3
4   3362   Chafee, Cam   Galster, Maggie   Saunderstown   3   6   3   10   [12]   5   3   30.00   4
5   1   Keimig, Christoper   Covell, Brianna   Conanicut   2   2   4   [49/OCS]   14   8   8   38.00   5
6   4528   Stamatakos, Adam   Massa, Elizabeth   Barrington   12   3   8   3   5   [14]   7   38.00   6
7   2502   Greenfield, Ben   O'Neil, Molly   Saunderstown   [13]   9   10   5   6   4   13   47.00   7
8   3944   Migliaccio, Emily   Massa, Emily   Barringtom   [23]   5   14   12   11   9   1   52.00   8
9   CYC 2   Marshall, Mike   Miniutti, Anna   Conanicut   5   4   16   [49/OCS]   8   16   6   55.00   9
10   3   Assad, Brooke   Goretoy, Olga   GBSA   8   7   [19]   13   2   18   9   57.00   10
11   3114   Langella, Joe   Amalfetano, Chris   GBSA   6   13   6   9   [25]   19   15   68.00   11
12   2556   Pedrick, Geoff   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   15   14   [32]   6   10   15   10   70.00   12
13   3331   Forman, Schuyler   Rennell, Taylor   Saunderstown   27   [36]   2   8   9   23   14   83.00   13
14   4575   Ferguson, Sydney   Moody, Kelsey   Conanicut   14   16   13   7   [38]   7   26   83.00   14
15   2567   Renvyle, Courtney   Maguire, Taylor   Sail Newport   10   [28]   9   15   26   10   20   90.00   15
16   3345   Kaschak, Nick   Hamilton, Colin   Wickford   9   23   22   17   19   6   [27]   96.00   16
17   3364   Padbury, Colin   Sherman, Mason   Saunderstown   19   27   18   [49/OCS]   16   13   12   105.00   17
18   BYC 4   Neville, Lilli   Plunkett, Erin   Barrington   16   11   7   18   33   24   [37]   109.00   18
19   3952   Primiano, Greg   Migliaccio, Liz   Barrington   28   21   11   14   [35]   27   11   112.00   19
20   115   McKeon, Tom   Schafer, Stephen   Camp Fuller   [35]   20   26   16   24   12   21   119.00   20
21   ESS 9   Coogan, Adam   Baeder, Paige   Edgewood YC   26   19   17   20   20   17   [28]   119.00   21
22   4   Russell, Robert   Sinapi, Anthony   EGYC   7   18   29   26   15   26   [36]   121.00   22
23   I 6   Adams, Micaela   Adams, Lucas   Ida Lewis   22   [30]   23   23   17   20   16   121.00   23
24   2703   Hilton, Katie   McAuliffe, Brownen   Tiverton YC   11   24   [44]   33   13   11   33   125.00   24
25   2   Soucy, Maura   Francoeur, Julia   PJYC   29   17   20   11   [39]   28   30   135.00   25
26   2707   Wright, Peter   Franklin, Matthew   Tiverton YC   32   12   [33]   19   23   30   19   135.00   26
27   8888   Lada, Courtney   Millard, Adam   GBSA   24   15   21   27   32   [43]   23   142.00   27
28   2527   Koningisor, Danny   Coates, Allison   Sail Newport   18   25   25   24   34   22   [39]   148.00   28
29   135   Heinl, Rob   Devin, Sean   Bristol   25   34   15   [49/OCS]   30   29   18   151.00   29
30   99   Barlow, Westy   Doxon, Brooke   PJYC   33   [39]   31   25   29   21   17   156.00   30
31   4442   Beekner, Samantha   Bernard, Dan   Ida Lewis   31   31   24   [49/RAF]   7   31   35   159.00   31
32   I 2   Gilson, Nick   Walker, Isabel       17   32   27   21   [43]   34   29   160.00   32
33   1887   Shapiro, Ariel   McIntyre, Jane   Camp Fuller   21   22   [36]   30   28   36   24   161.00   33
34   6   Swen, Dylan   Stiener, Nate   Edgewood YC   37   37   28   22   22   35   [43]   181.00   34
35   3838   Hunter, Jack   Mollica, Ben   Barrington YC   30   [41]   38   36   21   37   25   187.00   35
36   2280   Barlow, Casey   Fethersow, Emily   PJYC   36   [40]   35   28   27   32   32   190.00   36
37   2876   Gross, Sam   Soucy, Beth   PJSC   34   33   30   29   [36]   33   31   190.00   37
38   2033   McCarthy, Paul   St. Onge, Travis   Saunderstown YC   38   35   [45]   42   18   41   22   196.00   38
39   305   Callaghan, Raymond   Hackett, Phillip       41   29   43   39   31   [47]   38   221.00   39
40   1346   Adleman, Laura   Thayer, David   Camp Fuller   39   26   42   34   42   42   [44]   225.00   40
41   ESS 8   Benz, Andy   Lynn, McCamey   Edgewood   45   42   39   31   [49/NoFin]   25   45   227.00   41
42   88   Besse, Sarah   Dimock, Heather   PJYC   43   [45]   34   32   41   44   34   228.00   42
43   PAS 3   Dolph, Daniel   Dolph, Anastasia   EBSF   40   [44]   37   40   37   39   40   233.00   43
44   1889   Fater, Max   Fater, Luke   Camp Fuller   42   38   40   35   40   40   [47]   235.00   44
45   1391   Washburn, Whitney   Brown, Daniel   PJYC   46   [47]   41   38   46   38   42   251.00   45
46   3587   Mislinski, Jen   McKean, John   Camp Fuller   44   43   [48]   37   44   46   46   260.00   46
47   2706   Padilla, David   Hughes, Stephen   Tiverton YC   [47]   46   46   43   45   45   41   266.00   47
48   16   St. Onge, J.J.   Squillante, Jenanine   Saunderstown YC   [48]   48   47   41   47   48   48   279.00   48

Subdivision: Division I (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2556   Pedrick, Geoff   Shea, Ryan   Sail Newport   15   14   [32]   6   10   15   10   70.00   1
2   2567   Renvyle, Courtney   Maguire, Taylor   Sail Newport   10   [28]   9   15   26   10   20   90.00   2
3   3838   Hunter, Jack   Mollica, Ben   Barrington YC   30   [41]   38   36   21   37   25   187.00   3
4   2876   Gross, Sam   Soucy, Beth   PJSC   34   33   30   29   [36]   33   31   190.00   4
5   2033   McCarthy, Paul   St. Onge, Travis   Saunderstown YC   38   35   [45]   42   18   41   22   196.00   5
6   305   Callaghan, Raymond   Hackett, Phillip       41   29   43   39   31   [47]   38   221.00   6
7   16   St. Onge, J.J.   Squillante, Jenanine   Saunderstown YC   [48]   48   47   41   47   48   48   279.00   7

Subdivision: Division II (29 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2491   Fielding, Lyle   Koelle, Katie   Saunderstown   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   6.00   1
2   834   Greenfield, Josh   Webster, Erin   Saunderstown   4   8   [12]   4   4   3   2   25.00   2
3   2155   Chafee, Quentin   Sayre, Andrew   Saunderstown   [20]   10   5   2   3   2   4   26.00   3
4   3362   Chafee, Cam   Galster, Maggie   Saunderstown   3   6   3   10   [12]   5   3   30.00   4
5   1   Keimig, Christoper   Covell, Brianna   Conanicut   2   2   4   [49/OCS]   14   8   8   38.00   5
6   4528   Stamatakos, Adam   Massa, Elizabeth   Barrington   12   3   8   3   5   [14]   7   38.00   6
7   2502   Greenfield, Ben   O'Neil, Molly   Saunderstown   [13]   9   10   5   6   4   13   47.00   7
8   3944   Migliaccio, Emily   Massa, Emily   Barringtom   [23]   5   14   12   11   9   1   52.00   8
9   CYC 2   Marshall, Mike   Miniutti, Anna   Conanicut   5   4   16   [49/OCS]   8   16   6   55.00   9
10   3   Assad, Brooke   Goretoy, Olga   GBSA   8   7   [19]   13   2   18   9   57.00   10
11   3114   Langella, Joe   Amalfetano, Chris   GBSA   6   13   6   9   [25]   19   15   68.00   11
12   3331   Forman, Schuyler   Rennell, Taylor   Saunderstown   27   [36]   2   8   9   23   14   83.00   12
13   4575   Ferguson, Sydney   Moody, Kelsey   Conanicut   14   16   13   7   [38]   7   26   83.00   13
14   3345   Kaschak, Nick   Hamilton, Colin   Wickford   9   23   22   17   19   6   [27]   96.00   14
15   3364   Padbury, Colin   Sherman, Mason   Saunderstown   19   27   18   [49/OCS]   16   13   12   105.00   15
16   BYC 4   Neville, Lilli   Plunkett, Erin   Barrington   16   11   7   18   33   24   [37]   109.00   16
17   3952   Primiano, Greg   Migliaccio, Liz   Barrington   28   21   11   14   [35]   27   11   112.00   17
18   115   McKeon, Tom   Schafer, Stephen   Camp Fuller   [35]   20   26   16   24   12   21   119.00   18
19   ESS 9   Coogan, Adam   Baeder, Paige   Edgewood YC   26   19   17   20   20   17   [28]   119.00   19
20   4   Russell, Robert   Sinapi, Anthony   EGYC   7   18   29   26   15   26   [36]   121.00   20
21   2   Soucy, Maura   Francoeur, Julia   PJYC   29   17   20   11   [39]   28   30   135.00   21
22   8888   Lada, Courtney   Millard, Adam   GBSA   24   15   21   27   32   [43]   23   142.00   22
23   2527   Koningisor, Danny   Coates, Allison   Sail Newport   18   25   25   24   34   22   [39]   148.00   23
24   135   Heinl, Rob   Devin, Sean   Bristol   25   34   15   [49/OCS]   30   29   18   151.00   24
25   99   Barlow, Westy   Doxon, Brooke   PJYC   33   [39]   31   25   29   21   17   156.00   25
26   4442   Beekner, Samantha   Bernard, Dan   Ida Lewis   31   31   24   [49/RAF]   7   31   35   159.00   26
27   I 2   Gilson, Nick   Walker, Isabel       17   32   27   21   [43]   34   29   160.00   27
28   88   Besse, Sarah   Dimock, Heather   PJYC   43   [45]   34   32   41   44   34   228.00   28
29   PAS 3   Dolph, Daniel   Dolph, Anastasia   EBSF   40   [44]   37   40   37   39   40   233.00   29

Subdivision: Non Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   I 6   Adams, Micaela   Adams, Lucas   Ida Lewis   22   [30]   23   23   17   20   16   121.00   1
2   2703   Hilton, Katie   McAuliffe, Brownen   Tiverton YC   11   24   [44]   33   13   11   33   125.00   2
3   2707   Wright, Peter   Franklin, Matthew   Tiverton YC   32   12   [33]   19   23   30   19   135.00   3
4   1887   Shapiro, Ariel   McIntyre, Jane   Camp Fuller   21   22   [36]   30   28   36   24   161.00   4
5   6   Swen, Dylan   Stiener, Nate   Edgewood YC   37   37   28   22   22   35   [43]   181.00   5
6   2280   Barlow, Casey   Fethersow, Emily   PJYC   36   [40]   35   28   27   32   32   190.00   6
7   1346   Adleman, Laura   Thayer, David   Camp Fuller   39   26   42   34   42   42   [44]   225.00   7
8   ESS 8   Benz, Andy   Lynn, McCamey   Edgewood   45   42   39   31   [49/NoFin]   25   45   227.00   8
9   1889   Fater, Max   Fater, Luke   Camp Fuller   42   38   40   35   40   40   [47]   235.00   9
10   1391   Washburn, Whitney   Brown, Daniel   PJYC   46   [47]   41   38   46   38   42   251.00   10
11   3587   Mislinski, Jen   McKean, John   Camp Fuller   44   43   [48]   37   44   46   46   260.00   11
12   2706   Padilla, David   Hughes, Stephen   Tiverton YC   [47]   46   46   43   45   45   41   266.00   12

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final


Principal Race Officer: Brett Adams
Jury Chair: Matthew Hill

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore