2005 Optimist Regatta #2
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 16, 2005 5:30:02 PM EDT

Optimist Green (34 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
 Points 
1   13378   D'Albora, Melissa   4   2   4   5   8   6   29.00  
2   454   Gross, Ben   1   4   1   18   11   2   37.00  
3   181   Johnson, Dirk   13   13   3   1   1   10   41.00  
4   302   Pilkington, James   3   3   10   6   16   11   49.00  
5   10401   Sertl, Nicholas   6   7   5   12   18   8   56.00  
6   PJ 1   Merrill, Marnie   16   6   19   7   9   3   60.00  
7   12677   Spalding, Hannah   5   10   2   14   27   14   72.00  
8   11717   Robinson, Hannah   12   23   12   2   17   9   75.00  
9   C 8   Cohen, Jack   23   17   23   3   4   7   77.00  
10   13184   D'Albora, Connor   15   15   8   11   6   23   78.00  
11   20   Scanlon, James   10   9   26   17   3   15   80.00  
12   8407   Anthony, Benjamin   14   11   6   35/DNF   10   5   81.00  
13   5888   Connerney, Caitlin   31   26   7   15   7   1   87.00  
14   EG 9   Swaszek, Becky   7   19   14   29   5   16   90.00  
15   13690   McCann, Lauren   22   5   18   30   12   4   91.00  
16   5   Renvyle, Kristen   9   18   28   8   20   12   95.00  
17   7385   McClatchy, Lauren   25   24   9   24   2   17   101.00  
18   7056   Burkhardt, Molly   20   21   25   4   13   18   101.00  
19   80   MacGillivray, Hugh   8   1   15   20   28   35/DNF   107.00  
20   420   Kumaresan, Lalitha   19   22   16   16   15   21   109.00  
21   13129   Toselli, Nick   18   14   11   25   19   25   112.00  
22   EG 8   Cooper, Mia   17   20   21   10   24   22   114.00  
23   11596   MacGillivray, Anna   11   12   27   19   21   24   114.00  
24   6633   Stevens, Jolia   21   28   13   13   25   19   119.00  
25   9962   Lada, Brendan   28   34   17   9   14   30   132.00  
26   8   Chace, Jeff   30   33   22   23   23   13   144.00  
27   5034   Sertl, Katja   27   27   24   21   22   27   148.00  
28   8413   Adam, Grace   2   8   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   150.00  
29   12691   Fletcher, Stephen   26   16   20   26   31   35/DNF   154.00  
30   4056   Boyajian, Melanie   24   25   29   27   29   28   162.00  
31   15   Toulan, Jamie   32   30   33   22   26   29   172.00  
32   QT 2   Marks, McCory   34   29   30   32   30   20   175.00  
33   11468   Horan, Hanna   29   32   32   28   32   26   179.00  
34   T 3   Padilla, Rachel   33   31   31   31   33   31   190.00  

Optimists: Overall (55 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
 Points 
1   11303   Mullins, Ryan   2   2   4   8   5   3   24.00  
2   9266   Martland, Kevin   3   4   2   11   8   2   30.00  
3   5385   DaSilva, Victoria   5   7   9   14   6   6   47.00  
4   12886   Salk, Natalie   7   11   6   10   9   5   48.00  
5   5655   Claflin, Jessica   4   13   5   12   15   10   59.00  
6   1840   Sayre, Nolan   11   18   14   5   7   8   63.00  
7   14000   Johnstone, Nick   1   1   1   6   56/DSQ   1   66.00  
8   9490   Galster, Tommy   13   9   3   16   20   13   74.00  
9   12885   Salk, Gabriel   15   19   20   9   10   4   77.00  
10   NZL 3672   Vogel, Dylan   8   5   12   22   17   17   81.00  
11   12494   Kincaid, Johanna   23   21   13   15   3   14   89.00  
12   14335   Brendlinger, Mike   6   14   25   21   21   22   109.00  
13   4602   Mongeon, Norbert   40   8   7   2   28   27   112.00  
14   7824   Sheldon, Aidan   9   6   29   32   18   18   112.00  
15   11078   Botwick, Jeffrey   20   26   10   19   22   15   112.00  
16   14582   Bulger, Zoe   17   56/DSQ   17   1   4   20   115.00  
17   6667   MacDonald, Daniel   22   17   18   4   1   56/DSQ   118.00  
18   9568   Adam, Bradley   21   3   56/DSQ   23   13   7   123.00  
19   12685   Elliot, John   24   10   19   18   30   25   126.00  
20   6119   Olson, Haley   10   12   11   25   14   56/DSQ   128.00  
21   7436   Granoff, Elliott   12   20   22   44   19   11   128.00  
22   11583   Gill, Oliver   18   15   27   29   24   28   141.00  
23   13643   Bulger, Kate   28   30   23   3   2   56/DSQ   142.00  
24   13566   Robinson, Henry   16   29   8   7   51   36   147.00  
25   6872   Renvyle, Alison   32   24   56/DSQ   24   12   9   157.00  
26   13144   Boyajian, Meredith   34   25   30   26   11   31   157.00  
27   11922   McClatchy, Paige   26   22   16   27   16   56/DSQ   163.00  
28   9408   Barker, Clayton   19   23   28   39   44   12   165.00  
29   12475   Collins, Michael   14   27   33   31   34   35   174.00  
30   8501   Largess, Jack   25   16   34   13   56/DSQ   32   176.00  
31   4318   Paine, Tristan   45   39   31   20   31   16   182.00  
32   8393   Whelan, Ryan   37   31   24   17   40   33   182.00  
33   4631   Labbe, Andrew   30   36   42   34   23   19   184.00  
34   CISF 3   Toll, Alice   35   35   15   35   26   40   186.00  
35   12446   Olson, Emily   29   38   36   30   32   26   191.00  
36   7666   Mullins, Erin   27   41   32   43   33   21   197.00  
37   1212   Huffine, Adele   33   34   35   38   38   24   202.00  
38   9518   Brown, Casey   41   43   39   28   25   34   210.00  
39   12697   Brown, Brad   38   28   26   53   41   29   215.00  
40   I    Harrigan, Matthew   31   37   37   36   35   43   219.00  
41   2317   Robinson, Trudy   43   33   21   41   56/DNF   38   232.00  
42   13953   Paine, Fiona   42   42   43   40   29   37   233.00  
43   15   Sullivan, William   48   32   41   46   27   48   242.00  
44   13913   Reynolds, Jamie   36   51   51   48   36   23   245.00  
45   7224   Waddington, Andrew   47   40   38   42   39   42   248.00  
46   ESS    Parisi, Nicholas   46   48   44   49   37   30   254.00  
47   8986   Webster, Jonathan   53   46   40   33   42   41   255.00  
48   US 25   Gustausson, Theo   44   47   45   45   43   39   263.00  
49   7379   Vaillancourt, Christopher   39   45   56/DNF   47   46   44   277.00  
50   13936   Sugarman, Nathan   51   50   50   37   45   47   280.00  
51   OO    Harrigon, Cameron   50   44   48   50   49   45   286.00  
52   25   Plumb, Charles   52   49   46   51   47   46   291.00  
53   12694   Vassallo, Hayden   49   53   47   56/DNF   56/DSQ   49   310.00  
54   7   Handley, Conor   55   52   52   52   50   50   311.00  
55   12693   Wilson, Jack   54   54   49   56/DNF   48   51   312.00  

Optimist Blue (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
 Points 
1   1840   Sayre, Nolan   11   18   14   5   7   8   63.00  
2   14000   Johnstone, Nick   1   1   1   6   56/DSQ   1   66.00  
3   9490   Galster, Tommy   13   9   3   16   20   13   74.00  
4   NZL 3672   Vogel, Dylan   8   5   12   22   17   17   81.00  
5   12494   Kincaid, Johanna   23   21   13   15   3   14   89.00  
6   4602   Mongeon, Norbert   40   8   7   2   28   27   112.00  
7   14582   Bulger, Zoe   17   56/DSQ   17   1   4   20   115.00  
8   9568   Adam, Bradley   21   3   56/DSQ   23   13   7   123.00  
9   12685   Elliot, John   24   10   19   18   30   25   126.00  
10   7436   Granoff, Elliott   12   20   22   44   19   11   128.00  
11   11583   Gill, Oliver   18   15   27   29   24   28   141.00  
12   13643   Bulger, Kate   28   30   23   3   2   56/DSQ   142.00  
13   13566   Robinson, Henry   16   29   8   7   51   36   147.00  
14   9408   Barker, Clayton   19   23   28   39   44   12   165.00  
15   8501   Largess, Jack   25   16   34   13   56/DSQ   32   176.00  
16   4318   Paine, Tristan   45   39   31   20   31   16   182.00  
17   12446   Olson, Emily   29   38   36   30   32   26   191.00  
18   7666   Mullins, Erin   27   41   32   43   33   21   197.00  
19   9518   Brown, Casey   41   43   39   28   25   34   210.00  
20   12697   Brown, Brad   38   28   26   53   41   29   215.00  
21   15   Sullivan, William   48   32   41   46   27   48   242.00  
22   13913   Reynolds, Jamie   36   51   51   48   36   23   245.00  
23   7224   Waddington, Andrew   47   40   38   42   39   42   248.00  
24   8986   Webster, Jonathan   53   46   40   33   42   41   255.00  
25   13936   Sugarman, Nathan   51   50   50   37   45   47   280.00  
26   OO    Harrigon, Cameron   50   44   48   50   49   45   286.00  
27   25   Plumb, Charles   52   49   46   51   47   46   291.00  
28   7   Handley, Conor   55   52   52   52   50   50   311.00  

Optimist Red (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
 Points 
1   11303   Mullins, Ryan   2   2   4   8   5   3   24.00  
2   9266   Martland, Kevin   3   4   2   11   8   2   30.00  
3   5385   DaSilva, Victoria   5   7   9   14   6   6   47.00  
4   12886   Salk, Natalie   7   11   6   10   9   5   48.00  
5   5655   Claflin, Jessica   4   13   5   12   15   10   59.00  
6   12885   Salk, Gabriel   15   19   20   9   10   4   77.00  
7   14335   Brendlinger, Mike   6   14   25   21   21   22   109.00  
8   7824   Sheldon, Aidan   9   6   29   32   18   18   112.00  
9   11078   Botwick, Jeffrey   20   26   10   19   22   15   112.00  
10   6667   MacDonald, Daniel   22   17   18   4   1   56/DSQ   118.00  
11   6119   Olson, Haley   10   12   11   25   14   56/DSQ   128.00  
12   6872   Renvyle, Alison   32   24   56/DSQ   24   12   9   157.00  
13   13144   Boyajian, Meredith   34   25   30   26   11   31   157.00  
14   11922   McClatchy, Paige   26   22   16   27   16   56/DSQ   163.00  
15   12475   Collins, Michael   14   27   33   31   34   35   174.00  
16   8393   Whelan, Ryan   37   31   24   17   40   33   182.00  
17   4631   Labbe, Andrew   30   36   42   34   23   19   184.00  
18   CISF 3   Toll, Alice   35   35   15   35   26   40   186.00  
19   1212   Huffine, Adele   33   34   35   38   38   24   202.00  
20   7379   Vaillancourt, Christopher   39   45   56/DNF   47   46   44   277.00  
21   12694   Vassallo, Hayden   49   53   47   56/DNF   56/DSQ   49   310.00  
22   12693   Wilson, Jack   54   54   49   56/DNF   48   51   312.00  

Optimist White (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper     RWB 1       RWB 2       RWB 3       RWB 4       RWB 5       RWB 6     Total
 Points 
1   I    Harrigan, Matthew   31   37   37   36   35   43   219.00  
2   2317   Robinson, Trudy   43   33   21   41   56/DNF   38   232.00  
3   13953   Paine, Fiona   42   42   43   40   29   37   233.00  
4   ESS    Parisi, Nicholas   46   48   44   49   37   30   254.00  
5   US 25   Gustausson, Theo   44   47   45   45   43   39   263.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Steve Robinson
Jury Chair: Matt Hayes


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore