2005 Laser Regatta #1

Division: Laser (4 boats)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
1   165   Largess, Gary   2   1   1   1   1   1   7.00  
2   174239   Brownell, Tim   4   2   2   2   2   2   14.00  
3   177385   Fleet, Zachary   3   3   3   3   3   3   18.00  
4   124504   DiSanto, William   1   4   4   4   4   4   21.00  

Division: Laser 4.7 (14 boats) (top)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
1   180586   Faria, Brendan   1   2   2   1   4   2   12.00  
2   180534   Hluchan, Billy   6   3   4   2   2   4   21.00  
3   180524   Johnstone, Nick   2   4   15/OCS   4   1   5   31.00  
4   180588   Heinl, Nicole   5   7   1   3   10   6   32.00  
5   15   Adam, Luke   4   1   15/DSQ   5   5   12   42.00  
6   179501   Gowell, Matt   7   12   5   8   7   3   42.00  
7   179983   Nickerson, Dan   10   8   3   9   12   1   43.00  
8   100599   Gowell, Emily   9   9   6   6   9   10   49.00  
9   183765   Brown, Cate   12   10   8   7   8   7   52.00  
10   183774   Weber, Charlie   3   5   15/OCS   10   11   9   53.00  
11   181869   Spaulding, Henry   8   11   7   13   3   15/DNS   57.00  
12   174245   Salk, Katrina   11   6   15/DNF   11   6   8   57.00  
13   11   Coble, Emily   14   14   9   14   13   13   77.00  
14   114317   Keighley, Seth   13   13   15/DSQ   12   14   11   78.00  

Division: Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Total
1   174245   Largess, Pete   2   1   8   2   3   4   20.00  
2   6975   Taylor, Matt   1   2   3   8   12   2   28.00  
3   179216   Miniutti, Anna   5   12   11   1   2   1   32.00  
4   175238   Marshall, Michael   10   14   2   4   1   6   37.00  
5   50   Padbury, Colin   4   7   6   3   18   3   41.00  
6   502   Ferguson, Sydney   11   3   5   7   8   16   50.00  
7   176990   Fleet, Danielle   6   11   4   9   10   11   51.00  
8   142547   Preece, Andrew   8   5   7   15   9   8   52.00  
9   125148   Ryan, Kristen   18   6   1   6   15   7   53.00  
10   175209   Green, Ted   12   4   12   10   7   10   55.00  
11   I 11   Bernard, Dan   7   10   9   13   5   17   61.00  
12   159914   Stevens, Myles   15   9   10   11   4   15   64.00  
13   GBR 11   Huffine, Holly   3   8   18   18   14   9   70.00  
14   232   Barlow, Westy   13   17   17   5   6   12   70.00  
15   179972   Mongeon, Nathan   9   13   13   17   11   13   76.00  
16   1742391   Snider, Adam   17   18   15   16   17   5   88.00  
17   166984   Vandersip, Alex   16   15   16   14   16   14   91.00  
18   I 2   Wilcox, Nakita   19   16   19   12   13   19   98.00  
19   84668   Swaszek, Wendel   14   19   14   19   19   18   103.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
Principal Race Officer: Rob Salk