Optimist Regatta #1
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 9, 2005 7:43:10 PM EDT

Division: Optimist Blue (18 boats) (top)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Total
1   USA 14000   Johnstone, Nick   1   1   2   1   [5]   1   2   8.00  
2   5890   Adams, Lucas   2   3   1   2   1   [5]   1   10.00  
3   8062   DaSilva, Katia   [12]   5   4   8   2   2   7   28.00  
4   NZL 3672   Vogel, Dylan   6   4   3   4   8   [10]   4   29.00  
5   11945   Fitzpatrick, Alex   8   2   11   [13]   4   8   5   38.00  
6   11583   Gill, Oliver   [11]   6   8   3   7   7   10   41.00  
7   1303   Mullins, Erin   7   8   [14]   9   9   3   8   44.00  
8   9568   Adam, Bradley   4   7   13   7   [15]   12   3   46.00  
9   12686   Elliott, John   5   [14]   7   6   6   9   13   46.00  
10   13566   Robinson, Henry   10   11   9   [12]   3   6   9   48.00  
11   4602   Mongeon, Norbert   3   9   12   10   11   [13]   6   51.00  
12   7436   Granoff, Elliott   9   [15]   6   11   12   4   15   57.00  
13   13928   Paine, Tristan   13   10   10   5   10   [14]   11   59.00  
14   12446   Olson, Emily   14   13   5   14   13   11   [16]   70.00  
15   8986   Webster, Jonathan   15   12   15   15   [16]   16   12   85.00  
16   13929 Isherwood, Kate 16   18   18   16   [19/DNF] 15   14   97.00  
17   5   Sullivan, William   [18]   17   16   17   14   18   17   99.00  
18   25   Plumb, Charles   17   16   17   18   [19/DNF] 17   18   103.00  

Division: Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Total
1   8413   Adam, Grace   7   1   7   4   2   6   [32/DNF]   27.00  
2   8407   Anthony, Benjamin   6   [20]   3   9   1   1   9   29.00  
3   USA 454   Pilkington, James   10   6   1   [17]   13   2   1   33.00  
4   10401   Sertl, Nicholas   12   [17]   10   2   6   7   3   40.00  
5   13184   D'Albora, Connor   4   3   [22]   14   15   3   6   45.00  
6   181   Johnson, Dirk   8   [19]   11   13   8   4   2   46.00  
7   PJ 1   Merill, Marnie   5   13   2   10   10   [16]   7   47.00  
8   13378   D'Albora, Melissa   3   4   [20]   19   5   5   11   47.00  
9   11583   Johnson, Lexi   2   5   6   16   [32/DNF]   9   24   62.00  
10   12697   Brown, Brad   13   2   8   3   28   12   [32/DNF]   66.00  
11   420   Kumaresan, Lalitha   9   12   9   15   18   [22]   4   67.00  
12   7385   McClatchy, Lauren   1   9   [25]   11   12   19   19   71.00  
13   5034   Sertl, Katja   14   7   15   7   14   14   [21]   71.00  
14   12686   Nannig, Bridget   21   18   23   1   3   10   [25]   76.00  
15   13690   McCann, Lauren   19   11   17   5   4   [32/DNS]   26   82.00  
16   7056   Burkhardt, Molly   17   15   14   [29]   7   26   5   84.00  
17   12677   Spalding, Hannah   11   [24]   18   23   9   17   8   86.00  
18   5   Renvyle, Kirsten   22   [32/NoFin]   21   8   11   15   10   87.00  
19   5888   Connerney, Caitlin   18   10   19   18   [21]   21   12   98.00  
20   C 8   Cohen, Jack   25   [28]   5   26   22   8   14   100.00  
21   9962   Lada, Brendan   23   [27]   4   22   20   18   17   104.00  
22   15   Mangiaratti, Camille   [28]   8   16   21   16   25   18   104.00  
23   12691   Fletcher, Stephen   20   16   12   12   [25]   24   20   104.00  
24   11596   MacGillivray, Anna   16   14   13   6   26   [32/DNF]   32/DNF   107.00  
25   EG 8   Cooper, Mia   15   22   [29]   20   24   13   13   107.00  
26   11468   Horan, Hanna   26   21   24   27   [30]   11   16   125.00  
27   4056   Boyajian, Melanie   24   23   [27]   24   17   23   15   126.00  
28   149   Coogan, Eliza   [27]   25   26   25   19   20   23   138.00  
29   8   Mangiaratti, Ray   29   26   28   28   23   [32/DNS]   22   156.00  
30   12693   Wilson, Jack   30   29   30   [32/DNF]   29   32/DNS   32/DNF   182.00  
31   6709   Benz, Nicholas   31   [32/NoFin]   32/NoFin   30   27   32/DNS   32/DNS   184.00  

Division: Optimist Red (25 boats) (top)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Total
1   9266   Martland, Kevin   1   1   2   [6]   1   3   3   11.00  
2   11303   Mullins, Ryan   2   2   3   1   [8]   2   2   12.00  
3   14245   Hluchan, Billy   4   [26/DSQ]   1   2   7   1   5   20.00  
4   11677   Weber, Charlie   6   7   5   5   3   [24]   1   27.00  
5   5385   DaSilva, Victoria   7   3   [13]   4   4   4   7   29.00  
6   11922   McClatchy, Paige   [20]   4   14   3   6   10   6   43.00  
7   13643   Bulger, Kate   8   9   6   10   [12]   5   10   48.00  
8   6667   MacDonald, Daniel   11   14   8   [16]   2   7   13   55.00  
9   19266   Webster, Will   [22]   5   19   11   5   12   4   56.00  
10   5655   Clafin, Jessica   3   6   7   8   10   23   [26/DSQ]   57.00  
11   12885   Salk, Gabriel   5   11   15   9   15   [18]   9   64.00  
12   4129   Brown, Jack   15   12   4   [21]   19   6   14   70.00  
13   6119   Olson, Haley   [17]   8   12   14   13   17   17   81.00  
14   14335   Brendlinger, Michael   9   16   11   [23]   11   19   15   81.00  
15   14582   Bulger, Zoe   16   10   16   [22]   16   11   16   85.00  
16   11078   Botwick, Jeffrey   [21]   15   18   13   20   9   12   87.00  
17   13144   Boyajiari, Meredith   19   13   17   [24]   23   8   8   88.00  
18   808   Ropolo, Tyler   [24]   19   10   7   17   16   20   89.00  
19   C 1 SF3   Toll, Alice   12   21   [24]   12   21   20   11   97.00  
20   12475   Collins, Michael   10   22   20   [25]   14   13   19   98.00  
21   6872   Renvyle, Alison   25   24   9   18   9   14   [26/DSQ]   99.00  
22   8393   Whelan, Ryan   13   17   [21]   17   18   21   18   104.00  
23   1212   Huffine, Adele   14   18   [23]   19   22   15   21   109.00  
24   4631   Labbe, Andrew   23   20   22   15   [25]   22   22   124.00  
25   12694   Vassallo, Hayden   18   23   [26/NoFin]   20   24   26/DNS   26/DNS   137.00  

Division: Optimist White (4 boats) (top)

Position Sail   Skipper  Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Total
1   13913   Isherwood, Patrick   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   3   9.00  
2   13957   Paine, Fiona   3   1   [4]   2   1   2   4   13.00  
3   9926   Robinson, Trudy   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   2   15.00  
4   ESS    Parisi, Nicholas   [4]   4   2   4   4   3   1   18.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Principal Race Officer: John Mensinger
Jury Chair: Theo Aschman


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore