NBYA / Sail Newport
2005 Junior Race Week
August 16-18, 2005
Optimist Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Name From 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 9266 Kevin Martland Sail Newport 1 3 1 2 2 1 10
2 14000 Nick Johnstone Conanicut YC 3 2 3 6 3 21 38
3 11303 Ryan Mullins GBSA/EGYC 12 10 4 5 1 17 49
4 11677 Charlie Weber Conanicut YC 2 12 8 8 18 18 66
5 9568 Bradley Adam GBSA/EGYC 23 11 24 1 5 6 70
6 14615 h. Dylan Vogel SNORT 10 27 5 17 6 11 76
7 12886 Natalie Salk Conanicut YC/FAST 6 20 20 9 22 2 79
8 6865 Gordon Michas Wadawanuck YC 9 17 6 25 17 13 87
9 5655 Jessica Clafin GBSA 7 7 15 14 37 10 90
10 808 Tyler Ropolo Conanicut YC 22 6 11 28 20 26 113
11 7386 Bryan Stout Severn SA 4 1 2 92\OCS 8 8 115
12 9933 Zoe Michas Wadawanuck YC 18 9 13 15 34 29 118
13 8062 Katia DaSilva GBSA/EGYC 27 26 21 10 10 31 125
14 5385 Victoria DaSilva GBSA/EGYC 32 18 34 7 7 28 126
15 13566 Henry Robinson Bristol YC 8 33 17 34\ZFP 12 30 134
16 14247 Bo McClatchy SSA 21 92\OCS 7 4 9 3 136
17 12561 Lucas Adams SNORT 5 92\OCS 30\ZFP 3 4 7 141
18 7666 Erin Mullins GBSA/EGYC 49 39 9 23 13 9 142
19 12885 Gabriel Salk Conanicut YC/FAST 15 14 14 55\ZFP 15 40 153
20 6872 Alison Renvyle Sail Newport 11 13 37 38 42 22 163
21 6119 Haley Olson GBSA 29 22 10 31\ZFP 67 5 164
22 13378 Melissa D'Albora GBSA/EGYC 31 4 18 11 65 37 166
23 9518 Casey Brown SNORT 33 32 26 60 25 4 180
24 14335 Mike Brendlinger Conanicut YC 37 8 16 24 41 58 184
25 13028 Kolby Kruger Mallets Bay Boat 36 16 31 12 70 19 184
26 10908 Callie Naughton Pleon YC 26 19 22 41 60 20 188
27 9490 Tommy Galster Saunderstown YC 14 34 38 27 68 15 196
28 11922 Paige McClatchy GBSA 56 44 23 19 28 27 197
29 11945 Alex Fitzpatrick Newport YC 39 21 40 35 27 44 206
30 9692 Charlie Fayal Wadwanuck YC 42 28 56 40 23 24 213
31 8407 Ben Anthony Bristol YC 19 15 52 63 11 54 214
32 12330 Brielle Kruger Eastern CT SA 48 43 33 18 45 36 223
33 12475 Mike Collins Sail Newport 62 5 58 30 30 46 231
34 14582 Zoe Bulger Sail Newport 16 25 30 22 46 92\DNF 231
35 4631 Andrew Labbe Edgewood YC 24 30 49 50 55 25 233
36 13643 Kate Bulger Sail Newport 34 29 48 57 32 34 234
37 7379 Chris Vaillancourt Sail Newport 63 24 42 42 55\SCP 12 238
38 11583 Oliver Gill Sail Newport 13 63 28 53 43 38 238
39 X Joe Poor Edgewood YC 55 55 45 52 26 14 247
40 4318 Tristan Paine Barrington YC 20 23 32 65\ZFP 62 47 249
41 6667 Daniel MacDonald EGYC 61 61 25 31 29 43 250
42 12699 Jack Brown Edgewood YC 46 50 59 59 24 16 254
43 1212 Adele Huffine Conanicut YC 38 49 39 48 48 33 255
44 11078 Jeffrey Botwick GBSA 51 58 53 26 21 49 258
45 13030 Niki Kruger Eastern CT SA 17 57 47 44 61 35 261
46 1080 Matthew Harrigan Ida Lewis YC 40 52 46 33 31 61 263
47 7436 Elliott Granoff Bristol YC 35 92\OCS 35 20 38 48 268
48 12494 Johanna Kincaid Saunderstown YC 43 36 29 62 78 23 271
49 9408 Clayton Barker GBSA/EGYC 67 31 44 36 58 39 275
50 CISF3 Alice Toll Conanicut YC 53 41 19 34 69 62 278
51 13144 Meredith Boyajian GBSA 50 47 69 46 36 32 280
52 7824 Aidan Sheldon Saunderstown YC 28 42 27 54 47 92\DNF 290
53 8393 Ryan Whelan GBSA 44 53 51 56 57 42 303
54 7871 Patrick Isherwood Barrington YC 59 59 36 66 40 56 316
55 649 Cameron Harrigan Ida Lewis YC 68 40 72\ZFP 32 52 55 319
56 12370 John Bishara Saunderstown YC 25 38 64 51 63 92\DNF 333
57 1840 Nolan Sayre Saunderstown YC 45 37 41 64 56 92\DNF 335
58 7224 Drew Waddington Conanicut YC 41 60 57 55 71 52 336
59 8986 Jonathan Webster Sail Newport 66 54 50 69 53 45 337
60 13670 Abby Preston Newport YC 64 48 74 49 44 66 345
61 12446 Emily Olson GBSA 92\DNC 92\DNF 92\DNS 21 14 51 362
62 12697 Brad Brown Wickford YC 47 51 68 73 33 92\DNF 364
63 12685 Jack Elliot BYC 60 45 55 78\SCP 76 50 364
64 13963 Alex Lavoy Newport YC 52 92\DNF 70 78 16 60 368
65 6395 Matthew Roza Bristol YC 81 66 72 58 49 59 385
66 2820 Fiona Paine Barrington YC 54 46 92\DSQ 68 59 73 392
67 14415 Brett Denison Barrington YC 70 92\DNF 43 92\OCS 39 64 400
68 7385 Lauren McClatchy GBSA/EGYC 57 62 67 92\OCS 66 57 401
69 8849 Will Webster Sail Newport 30 35 62 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNF 403
70 5265 Jeff Chace EBSF 58 65 92\DSQ 45 80 67 407
71 12677 Hannah Spalding Edgewood YC 72 56 60 72 79 68 407
72 13917 Kerry Donovan Newport YC 76 92\DNF 61 29 81 71 410
73 14 Oliver Kirby Ida Lewis YC 65 92\DNS 84\ZFP 43 54 75 413
74 6633 Julia Stevens GBSA 84 92\DNF 71 65 50 79 441
75 1111 Topher Jordan Ida Lewis YC 92\DNC 92\DNF 76 92\OCS 35 63 450
76 9962 Brendan Lada GBSA 78 92\DNF 73 92\OCS 77 41 453
77 A Nicholas Parisi Edgewood YC 74 64 92\DNS 67 88 72 457
78 13184 Connor D'Albora GBSA/EGYC 83 92\DNS 92\DNS 61 82 53 463
79 13957 Nathan Sugarman Barrington YC 77 92\DNF 81\ZFP 71 51 92\DNF 464
80 149 Eliza Coogan Edgewood YC 73 92\DNF 92\DNS 70 75 65 467
81 13683 Kaili Dunlap Newport YC 80 92\DNS 65 92\OCS 64 76 469
82 05 Charles Plumb Edgewood YC 79 92\DNF 92\DNS 74 73 70 480
83 EG9 Becky Swaszek GBSA 85 67 92\DNS 77 85 78 484
84 13690 Lauren McCann GBSA 82 92\DNF 92\DNS 75 74 74 489
85 EG8 Mia Cooper GBSA/EGYC 75 92\DNF 92\DNS 79 86 77 501
86 12694 Hayden Vasallo Wickford YC 71 92\DNF 75 92\OCS 84 92\DNF 506
87 7056 Molly Burkhardt Edgewood YC 86 92\DNF 92\DNS 92\OCS 83 69 514
88 12693 Jack Wilson Wickford YC 87 92\DNF 92\DNS 80 72 92\DNF 515
89 14569 Charles Cahill DBMS 69 92\DNF 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNF 529
90 20 James Scanlon Bristol YC/EBSF 92\DNF 92\DNS 92\DNS 76 87 92\DNF 531
91 4056 Melanie Boyajian EGYC 92\DNF 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNF 552

18 Aug, '05, 17:41
stpetescorer.com