NBYA / Sail Newport
2005 Junior Race Week
August 16-18, 2005
Optimist Class Series Summary
Show Blue Fleet
Pl Sail # Name From 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 14000 Nick Johnstone Conanicut YC 3 2 3 6 3 21 38
2 9568 Bradley Adam GBSA/EGYC 23 11 24 1 5 6 70
3 14615 h. Dylan Vogel SNORT 10 27 5 17 6 11 76
4 9933 Zoe Michas Wadawanuck YC 18 9 13 15 34 29 118
5 8062 Katia DaSilva GBSA/EGYC 27 26 21 10 10 31 125
6 13566 Henry Robinson Bristol YC 8 33 17 34\ZFP 12 30 134
7 12561 Lucas Adams SNORT 5 92\OCS 30\ZFP 3 4 7 141
8 7666 Erin Mullins GBSA/EGYC 49 39 9 23 13 9 142
9 13378 Melissa D'Albora GBSA/EGYC 31 4 18 11 65 37 166
10 9518 Casey Brown SNORT 33 32 26 60 25 4 180
11 13028 Kolby Kruger Mallets Bay Boat 36 16 31 12 70 19 184
12 9490 Tommy Galster Saunderstown YC 14 34 38 27 68 15 196
13 11945 Alex Fitzpatrick Newport YC 39 21 40 35 27 44 206
14 9692 Charlie Fayal Wadwanuck YC 42 28 56 40 23 24 213
15 14582 Zoe Bulger Sail Newport 16 25 30 22 46 92\DNF 231
16 13643 Kate Bulger Sail Newport 34 29 48 57 32 34 234
17 11583 Oliver Gill Sail Newport 13 63 28 53 43 38 238
18 4318 Tristan Paine Barrington YC 20 23 32 65\ZFP 62 47 249
19 13030 Niki Kruger Eastern CT SA 17 57 47 44 61 35 261
20 7436 Elliott Granoff Bristol YC 35 92\OCS 35 20 38 48 268
21 12494 Johanna Kincaid Saunderstown YC 43 36 29 62 78 23 271
22 9408 Clayton Barker GBSA/EGYC 67 31 44 36 58 39 275
23 649 Cameron Harrigan Ida Lewis YC 68 40 72\ZFP 32 52 55 319
24 1840 Nolan Sayre Saunderstown YC 45 37 41 64 56 92\DNF 335
25 7224 Drew Waddington Conanicut YC 41 60 57 55 71 52 336
26 8986 Jonathan Webster Sail Newport 66 54 50 69 53 45 337
27 13670 Abby Preston Newport YC 64 48 74 49 44 66 345
28 12446 Emily Olson GBSA 92\DNC 92\DNF 92\DNS 21 14 51 362
29 12697 Brad Brown Wickford YC 47 51 68 73 33 92\DNF 364
30 12685 Jack Elliot BYC 60 45 55 78\SCP 76 50 364
31 13963 Alex Lavoy Newport YC 52 92\DNF 70 78 16 60 368
32 6395 Matthew Roza Bristol YC 81 66 72 58 49 59 385
33 7385 Lauren McClatchy GBSA/EGYC 57 62 67 92\OCS 66 57 401
34 5265 Jeff Chace EBSF 58 65 92\DSQ 45 80 67 407
35 13917 Kerry Donovan Newport YC 76 92\DNF 61 29 81 71 410
36 14 Oliver Kirby Ida Lewis YC 65 92\DNS 84\ZFP 43 54 75 413
37 6633 Julia Stevens GBSA 84 92\DNF 71 65 50 79 441
38 1111 Topher Jordan Ida Lewis YC 92\DNC 92\DNF 76 92\OCS 35 63 450
39 13184 Connor D'Albora GBSA/EGYC 83 92\DNS 92\DNS 61 82 53 463
40 13957 Nathan Sugarman Barrington YC 77 92\DNF 81\ZFP 71 51 92\DNF 464
41 149 Eliza Coogan Edgewood YC 73 92\DNF 92\DNS 70 75 65 467
42 05 Charles Plumb Edgewood YC 79 92\DNF 92\DNS 74 73 70 480
43 13690 Lauren McCann GBSA 82 92\DNF 92\DNS 75 74 74 489
44 20 James Scanlon Bristol YC/EBSF 92\DNF 92\DNS 92\DNS 76 87 92\DNF 531
45 4056 Melanie Boyajian EGYC 92\DNF 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNS 92\DNF 552

18 Aug, '05, 17:43
stpetescorer.com